Basketball playoffs!

Playoffs begin Monday 2/11   [More Info]

2018-19 Basketball Schedule
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Girls Basketball
Northwood Lakers @ Deerfield Dragons
5:00pm
Barrington Bulldogs @ Epsom Eagles
5:00pm
Pembroke Panthers @ Nottingham Knights
5:00pm
Boys Basketball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Pembroke Panthers @ Nottingham Knights
3:45pm
Deerfield Dragons @ Northwood Lakers
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Deerfield Dragons @ Northwood Lakers
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Northwood Lakers @ Deerfield Dragons
3:45pm
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Girls Basketball
Strafford Spartans @ Barrington Bulldogs
5:00pm
Boys Basketball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Strafford Spartans
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Strafford Spartans @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
Thursday, January 24, 2019
Girls Basketball
Epsom Eagles @ Strafford Spartans
5:00am
Barrington Bulldogs @ Nottingham Knights
5:00pm
Northwood Lakers @ Pembroke Panthers
5:00pm
Boys Basketball
Northwood Lakers @ Pembroke Panthers
3:45pm
Epsom Eagles @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Nottingham Knights @ Barrington Bulldogs
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Nottingham Knights @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Nottingham Knights
3:45pm
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Girls Basketball
Epsom Eagles @ Deerfield Dragons
3:45pm
Barrington Bulldogs @ Pembroke Panthers
5:00pm
Nottingham Knights @ Strafford Spartans
5:00pm
Boys Basketball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Pembroke Panthers
3:45pm
Epsom Eagles @ Deerfield Dragons
5:00pm
Strafford Spartans @ Nottingham Knights
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Strafford Spartans @ Nottingham Knights
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Nottingham Knights @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Thursday, January 31, 2019
Girls Basketball
Pembroke Panthers @ Deerfield Dragons
3:45pm
Northwood Lakers @ Epsom Eagles
5:00pm
Barrington Bulldogs @ Strafford Spartans
5:00pm
Boys Basketball
Northwood Lakers @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Strafford Spartans @ Barrington Bulldogs
5:00pm
Pembroke Panthers @ Deerfield Dragons
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Strafford Spartans @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Monday, February 4, 2019
Girls Basketball
Nottingham Knights @ Epsom Eagles
5:00pm
Boys Basketball
Nottingham Knights @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
Girls Basketball
Strafford Spartans @ Deerfield Dragons
5:00pm
Boys Basketball
Deerfield Dragons @ Strafford Spartans
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Deerfield Dragons @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Strafford Spartans @ Deerfield Dragons
3:45pm
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Girls Basketball
Northwood Lakers @ Barrington Bulldogs
5:00pm
Boys Basketball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Northwood Lakers
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Northwood Lakers
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Northwood Lakers @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
View Full Schedule
News

2018 SEL Cross Country Champions crowned!

October 10, 2018

Congratulations to both the Deerfield Boys' and Girls' Cross Country teams, as they won the Southeast League Championship meet held Wednesday October 10 at Coe-Brown. 
Northwood was a close second as runner up on the boys' side

Strafford was the league runner up for the girls.

 

Links to full results below:

Girls Overall

Girls Team

Boys Overall

Boys Team

 


Welcome to the Official Website of the New Hampshire Southeast Middle School Athletic League.

The League includes Barrington Middle School, Chichester Central School, Deerfield Community School, Epsom Central School, Northwood School, Nottingham School,  Strafford School and Three Rivers School in Pembroke.

This site is intended to show the status of league teams as they progress thru the season as well as display important league updates to the public. This is also the official communication tool used by member schools for scheduling and standings.