News

Northwest Jersey Soccer Association

Recreational Soccer League

Warren County, NJ

 

 Next Meeting for 2018 Season

League Coordinators Meeting

Thursday October 18, 2018

8:00pm

 

LOCATION:

Franklin Township Municipal Building

2093 NJ-57, Broadway, NJ 08808


 What is Recreational Soccer?  

Recreational soccer is primarily devoted to the enjoyment and development of soccer players without the emphasis on travel or high-level competition. The purpose of recreational soccer is to provide an opportunity for the participants to have fun, learn the sport and develop life skills including a lifelong love of the game.  The US Youth Soccer Director of Coach and Player Development Manual provides some quality insight on this topic Click Here


 

New Jersey Youth Soccer Recreation Registration

 Follow the link below for steps to register your township with NJ Youth Soccer

NJ Youth Soccer Recreation Registration

 

Upcoming Games
Sep 22
High School Division
High School @ High School
10:30am
DIV III COED 1
Hope @ Independence
10:30am
Belvidere @ Wash Boro
10:30am
White Twp @ Oxford (McGrath)
12:00pm
DIV III COED 2
Mansfield @ Harmony
10:30am
Oxford (Macaladad) @ Wash Twp
12:00pm
DIV IV COED 1
Franklin @ Knowlton
10:30am
White Twp @ Mansfield (Wester)
10:30am
Hope @ Wash Twp
10:30am
Allamuchy @ Harmony
12:00pm
DIV IV COED 2
Mansfield (Ghio) @ Mansfield (Merton)
9:00am
Belvidere @ Oxford
10:30am
Independence @ Blairstown
12:00pm
DIV V COED 1
Hope @ Independence
9:15am
Belvidere (Mattson) @ Harmony (Tjalma)
10:30am
White Twp @ Knowlton
1:15pm
DIV V COED 2
Wash Boro (Lyons) @ Blairstown (Thatcher)
11:45am
Franklin @ Independence
12:00pm
Belvidere (Duckworth) @ Wash Boro (Albrecht)
12:30pm
DIV V COED 3
Frelinghuysen (Sassaman) @ Allamuchy
10:30am
Oxford @ Wash Twp (Joe)
11:45am
Mansfield (Merton) @ Frelinghuysen (Winfield)
12:00pm
DIV V COED 4
Blairstown (Hawksell) @ Wash Twp (Matt)
10:30am
Mansfield (Miller) @ Harmony (Cserr)
11:45am
DIV VI COED 1
Blairstown (Brody) @ Knowlton (Kise)
10:45am
Knowlton (Spain) @ Blairstown (Carabello)
1:00pm
Frelinghuysen (Maza) @ Belvidere
1:15pm
Frelinghuysen (Stanley) @ Frelinghuysen (Giordano)
1:15pm
DIV VI COED 2
Hope (Motyka) @ Oxford (Beam)
10:30am
Harmony (Kavcak) @ White Twp (Johnson)
10:30am
Hope (Sobczak) @ Oxford (Cutro)
11:45am
White Twp (Mulligan) @ Harmony (Pileggi)
1:00pm
DIV VI COED 3
Franklin (Muglia) @ Wash Twp (Melissa)
10:30am
Wash Boro (Cannavo) @ Wash Twp(Gail)
11:45am
Wash Twp(Allison) @ Wash Boro (DeGregorio)
2:15pm
View Full Schedule