News

All Games for Friday February 7th are canceled due to a power failure.  games will be reschedueled!!


Division FAQS

  • Wolverines meet for one hour on Saturday mornings, Starting December 14th and running until February 14th.  Games, skill developing activities will be run by the Oxford High School Girls Basketball team.

 

  • Pee Wee's meet for one hour on Saturday mornings from the December 14th until last February 28th .  Each teams time will rotate between 10am and  1pm.  

 

  • Junior Boys and Girls meet once per week, Monday through Friday at 6 or 7 pm for 1 hour, December through March
  • Senior Boys and Girls meet Monday through Friday at 7 or 8 pm for 1 hour, December through March

 

  • High School meets Monday through Friday at 9 pm from December through March

 


League Contact Info



If there are any issues/concerns/problems, please contact league president, Dan Butkievich (oxford.bball@yahoo.com)


PARKING REQUEST @ QUAKER FARMS


Parents are to use the "BACK" parking lot AT QUAKER FARMS (the one NOT in front of the main entrance), for entering the gym. The doors in the front of the building will be closed from now on. Thanks
                                                                                        

Welcome to the Home of

OXFORD YOUTH BASKETBALL

Upcoming Games/Practices
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Junior Boys
UVM Catamounts @ Wyoming Cowboys
6:00pm
Northeastern Huskies @ Nevada Wolf Pack
7:00pm
Senior Boys
Celtics @ Lakers
8:00pm
High School
Seminoles @ Tarheels
9:00pm
Thursday, February 27, 2020
Junior Boys
UMASS Minutemen @ Hartford Hawks
6:00pm
Boise State Broncos @ Nevada Wolf Pack
7:00pm
Senior Boys
Magic @ Bulls
8:00pm
High School
Longhorns @ Terrapins
9:00pm
Friday, February 28, 2020
High School
Hawkeyes @ Tarheels
Postponed
Monday, March 2, 2020
Junior Boys
Northeastern Huskies @ Nevada Wolf Pack
6:00pm
Junior Girls
Baylor @ UCONN
7:00pm
Senior Girls
Washington Mystic @ Atlanta Dream
8:00pm
Senior Boys
Magic @ Warriors
5:30pm
Bulls @ Celtics
6:30pm
High School
Hawkeyes @ Longhorns
9:00pm
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
Junior Boys
Princeton Tigers @ Northeastern Huskies
7:00pm
Senior Girls
Minnesota Lynx @ Atlanta Dream
6:00pm
High School
Hawkeyes @ Terrapins
8:00pm
Seminoles @ Longhorns
9:00pm
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
High School
Hawkeyes @ Tarheels
8:00pm
Tarheels @ Terrapins
9:00pm
Thursday, March 5, 2020
Senior Girls
Minnesota Lynx @ Atlanta Dream
6:00pm
View Full Schedule