News

2019 SEASON

 

LEAGUE WINNERS!

Novice-82's

PeeWee- Smokejumpers

Bantam-Smokejumpers

Midget- Smokejumpers 

 

PLAYOFFS

#1 6/17/2019  5:30 pm Kinsmen  Novice 1st 82's WINNERS 8th Warriors

#2

6/17/2019  6:30 pm Kinsmen Novice 2nd Fort WINNERS 7th Melfort Red
#3 6/17/2019  7:30pm Kinsmen Pee Wee 3rd 82's WINNERS 6th Melfort
#4 6/17/2019  8:30 pm Kinsmen Midget 1st 82's WINNERS 4th Warriors
#5 6/18/2019  5:30 pm Kinsmen Novice 3rd Trappers WINNERS 6th Lumberjaxs
#6 6/18/2019  6:30 pm Kinsmen Novice 4th Melfort Wht WINNERS 5th Smokejumpers
#7 6/18/2019  7:30 pm Kinsmen Pee Wee 4th Fort WINNERS 5th Warriors
#8 6/19/2019  5:30 pm Kinsmen Novice 82's WINNERS winner GM 5 (Trappers)
#9 6/19/2019  6:30 pm Kinsmen Novice Fort  winner GM 6 (Melfort White)
#10 6/19/2019  7:30 pm Kinsmen Pee Wee 1st Smokejumpers WINNERS winner GM 3 (82's)
#11 6/19/2019  8:30 pm Kinsmen Bantam 1st 82's WINNERS 4 Warriors
#12 6/20/2019  6:00 pm Kinsmen Pee Wee 2nd Rivermen winner GM 7 (Fort)
#13 6/20/2019  7:00 pm Kinsmen Bantam 2nd Smokejumpers 3rd Trappers
#14 6/20/2019 8:00pm Kinsmen Midget 2nd Lumberjaxs 3rd Smokejumpers
#15 6/21/2019  5:45 pm Kinsmen Novice winner game 9 (Fort) winner game 8 (82's)
#16 6/21/2019  6:45 pm Kinsmen Pee Wee winner gm 12 (Rivermen) winner gm 10 Smokejumpers
#17 6/21/2019  7:45 pm Kinsmen Bantam winner game 11 (82's) winner gm 13 Smokejumpers
#18 6/21/2019 9:00pm Kinsmen Midget 82's winner gm 14 Smokejumpers

 

MINI TYKE

Team 2   Team 3
82's   Lumberjaxs
Krasilowez/Morgan   Parenteau/Bexson
Parker Krasilowez    Brody Parenteau 
Charlie Morgan    Brant Fazio 
Lawson Regnier    Benjamin Disiewich
Loick Leachman   Kaleb Sabo 
Carey Frenetter    Kenzie Leeb 
Asher Miller    Hudson Olsen 
Ryker Perry    Luca Pilon 
Brax Thompson    Billy Ouellet 
Kobe Fremont    Lacey Sugar 
Mason Mackle    Nixon Boutin 
Tobin Hurd    Ryan Bexson 
    Weston Nygaard 

TYKE

Team 1   Team 2   Team 3    Team 4
Miners   82's   Fort   Giants
Coach Bexson/Nic   Kevin Keith/Chad Krasilowez Peterson/Johnson/Holizki   Sullivan/Ruthven/
Jaite Bexson 2012   Rylan Keith 2011   Brett Peterson 2012   Kane Ruthven 2011
Hunder Lloyd 2011   Carson Krasilowez 2012   Braydy Johnson 2011   Rowan Sullivan 2012
Quinn Rennebery 2011   Carter Kulczycki 2011   Zachary Johnson 2011   Carter Krahn 2011
Hudson Korzak 2011   Kaelen Deranger 2012   Liam Larson 2012   Ryden Krahn 2012
Aiden Campbell 2012   Sam Gray 2012   Ryden Holizki 2012   Evan Chester 2011
Zak Markowski 2012   Daniel Grobler 2012   Kiarra Yew 2011   James Fleh 2012
Tyson Rowe 2012   Jonas Ermine 2011   Lukas Yew 2012   Paisly Paulsen 2012
Benton Rosteski 2011   Evan Morrison 2012   Jaxsen Walter 2012   Blakely Proaehl 2012
Darian Sugar 2012   Nixon See 2012   Casen Nickeson 2012   Reegan Laviviere 2011
    Reid Paul 2011   Jake Deobald-Holz    Ty Woroniuk

 

NOVICE

 

Team 1/Trappers Team 2/Lumberjaxs Team 3 Smokejumpers Team 4 82`s Team 5 FORT
Sam Sullivan Thea Bexson Jaxon Morgan Brady Keith Liam Acorn
Dryson Sabo Ember Doward Maci Ballargeon Natialia Daniels Jordan Perry
Chase Badger Jive Shultz Sydney Rose Martin Ciena Sugar Tayan Thorsen
Sennett Larrea Dominic Doreirkson Kaed Painter Sawyer Elphinstone Ryker Burns
Linclon McGaphy  Robby Reed Luka Trepple Connor Howe Locklen Burns
A Mauthe Kyle Nockolson Hunter Ceurer Finlay Cochrane Ty Kolso
Layne Verrmette Ryder Hryniuk Robby Everest Laiken Regnier William Sandish
Cooper Hemmingway Kaden Johnson Layne Shynkaruk Hayden Kugler Reed Sander
Tyler Bird Cameron Dueck Keaton Dirks Ethan Sugrist Kaden Kohle
Preston Tremblay Mathew Masuskapue Keaton Fyrk Oliver Volek Manny Burecmailo
Ethan Campbell Ryan Ward Liam Jurvinski Troy Zalewski Branson McLeod
Tucker Prodaehl Jakub Dyck Tanner Beatty Regen Green Andre Grobler
Kayel Homann   Owen Harris    
         

PEE WEE

Team 1/Fort Team 2/82's Team 3/Rivermen Team 4/Smokejumpers
Ameile FD Cashian S Crosby Ratt Caleb K
Zander B Jack S Parker O Chase W
Gareg P Dominic L Hudsyn J Cole R
Cohen T Linclon R Sam C Chase L
Lowen S Jase D Emmett C Ryan P
Brooklynn V Carter W Rowan R Preston M
Damien C Brody M Bryaden N Caden B
Issac F Alexander Z Jannie K Marti B
Lukas P Mitchel P Mason C Cameron J
Caden M Talan D Colton F Rylan S
Keenan T Rylan Morrisen Chase G Lyndon S
Maryn N Owen B Evan D Cody G
Molly N  McBride Jordan I Brayden P

 Bantam

Team 1/Smokejumpers Team 2/82's Team 3/Trappers
K Fyrk Jacob FD John S
B Sewchuk T Oshanek M Cudmore
R Prediger T Howe W Alstadt
J Phanuef L Cochrane S Buhler
T Netmaker T Beaven A Horn
T Sandry J Klassen A Tanchuk
T Lysitza A Peterson C McDougall
P Freeman T Mcshannock J Boetcher
L Eggerman S Arnestad L Urbaniak
C Trembley R Reiger C Cottingham
JR McCloy B Acorn L Bourdon
R Lafreniere C Bishoff N Brandoline
Jordie Boyd M Burechailo L Flett
Kayden Boyd D Mammer L Grimard
Jacob Bratashcuk Kimowan English P McDonald
Tripp Butt C Fiddler N Cook

Issac Ingram

Ethan Bley

F Chaboyer

J Dutchak

 

 

 MIDGET

 

Team 1/Smokejumpers Team 2/82's Team 3/Lumberjaxs
B Swystun K Weiese Ty Hewitt
N Goller E Gee C Ulriksen
C Kundson N Sutor H Ulriksen
K Beaton A Ratt L Netmaker
N Dutchak M Merasty S Ruthven
O Kristoff M L Merasty D Daniels
J Martin D Ikert D Johnson
C Prediger R Skrudland T Perreault
K Kruger S Acorn L Flett
  O Pfeifer J Gill
J Cordis M K Sayese D Turner
D Wassill M B McLeod-Waditaka A Besskkaystare
C Alstadt B Brule Desire Daniels
H Edmondson  M M Hawkes  
A Chayboyer M

 S Schnellback 

Bedard

 C Netmaker

K Hoko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Congratulations to our City Champions!

Novice: 82's

PeeWee: 82's

Bantam: Smokejumpers

Midget: Smokejumpers 

 

 

 

REGISTRATION FORM

 

 FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS