News

The RESET Button has been pushed . . .

 

 

 

The Playoffs will begin on Monday, July 23th.

 

The format for the Playoffs is:

The highest seeded team v. the lowest seeded team

with the higher seed the home team.

 

Three rounds.

Best of five games each round.

 

Twilight games will begin at 5:45 PM

Lighted Fields at 7:30 PM

 

Please Note that Stony Creek Cannons Play at Latshaw/McCarthy Field in Norristown

 

Finals:

 

3. Ambler Brewers wins series vs. 4. Nor-Gwyn Packers (3-1)

 

 

 

Semifinal Pairings:

4. Nor-Gwyn wins series vs. 1. Lansdale (3-2)

3. Ambler wins series vs. 2. Valley Forge (3-1) 

 

 

First Round Pairings:

1. Lansdale wins series vs. 8. Stony Creek (3-0)

2. Valley Forge wins series vs. 7. Gabelsville (3-0)

3. Ambler wins series vs. 6. Trooper (3-2)

4. Nor-Gwyn wins series  vs. 5. Pottstown (3-0)

 

Upcoming Games
Monday, May 13, 2019
Perkiomen Valley Twilight League
Nor-Gwyn Packers @ Upper Merion Bats
6:00pm
Trooper Tribe @ Collegeville White Sox
6:00pm
Gabelsville Owls @ Royersford Rattlers
6:00pm
Pottstown Spartans @ Plymouth Diamonds
6:00pm
Ambler Brewers @ Upper Perk Chiefs
7:30pm
Lansdale Tigers @ Valley Forge Bucks
7:30pm
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Perkiomen Valley Twilight League
Collegeville White Sox @ Gabelsville Owls
6:00pm
Upper Merion Bats @ Pottstown Spartans
6:00pm
Plymouth Diamonds @ Trooper Tribe
6:00pm
Ambler Brewers @ Lansdale Tigers
7:30pm
Royersford Rattlers @ Stony Creek Cannons
7:30pm
Nor-Gwyn Packers @ Upper Perk Chiefs
7:30pm
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Perkiomen Valley Twilight League
Trooper Tribe @ Upper Merion Bats
6:00pm
Stony Creek Cannons @ Collegeville White Sox
6:00pm
Gabelsville Owls @ Plymouth Diamonds
6:00pm
Lansdale Tigers @ Nor-Gwyn Packers
7:30pm
Pottstown Spartans @ Upper Perk Chiefs
7:30pm
Ambler Brewers @ Valley Forge Bucks
7:30pm
Monday, May 20, 2019
Perkiomen Valley Twilight League
Upper Merion Bats @ Gabelsville Owls
6:00pm
Collegeville White Sox @ Royersford Rattlers
6:00pm
Upper Perk Chiefs @ Trooper Tribe
6:00pm
Pottstown Spartans @ Lansdale Tigers
7:30pm
Plymouth Diamonds @ Stony Creek Cannons
7:30pm
Nor-Gwyn Packers @ Valley Forge Bucks
7:30pm
View Full Schedule
Our Sponsors