News

Football and Volleyball Schedules Are Now Posted


The purpose of PGYA is to provide an overall athletic program for K through 6th grade youth in Pleasant Grove and in doing so promote the growth of physical, mental, social and spiritual welfare of every participant.


PGYA offers basketball, flag football, volleyball, cheerleading, and t-ball to students and residents of Pleasant Grove and Red Lick ISD school districts.

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games
Sep 22
Flag Football - 1st & 2nd Grades
Texans @ Seahawks
8:00am
Packers @ Eagles
9:00am
Falcons @ Saints
10:00am
Bears @ Browns
11:00am
Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades
Texans @ Vikings
12:00pm
Colts @ Panthers
1:00pm
Eagles @ Rams
2:00pm
Packers @ Saints
3:00pm
Browns @ Buccaneers
4:00pm
Flag Football - 5th & 6th Grades
Texans @ Rams
5:00pm
Browns @ Panthers
6:00pm
Vikings @ Lions
7:00pm
Saints @ Bills
8:00pm
Sep 24
Volleyball
Pink Dynamite @ Hit Squad
5:30pm
Smack Attack @ Spikers
6:15pm
Spikers @ New Kids on the Block
7:00pm
Longhorns @ Compound
7:45pm
Sep 29
Flag Football - 1st & 2nd Grades
Bears @ Eagles
8:00am
Browns @ Falcons
9:00am
Packers @ Texans
10:00am
Seahawks @ Saints
11:00am
Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades
Buccaneers @ Eagles
12:00pm
Colts @ Browns
1:00pm
Panthers @ Packers
2:00pm
Vikings @ Rams
3:00pm
Texans @ Saints
4:00pm
Flag Football - 5th & 6th Grades
Bills @ Vikings
5:00pm
Browns @ Saints
6:00pm
Texans @ Panthers
7:00pm
Rams @ Lions
8:00pm
Oct 1
Volleyball
Longhorns @ Smack Attack
5:00pm
Compound @ Smack Attack
5:45pm
Compound @ New Kids on the Block
6:30pm
New Kids on the Block @ Pink Dynamite
7:15pm
Hit Squad @ Spikers
8:00pm
Oct 6
Flag Football - 1st & 2nd Grades
Bears @ Falcons
12:30pm
Eagles @ Texans
1:30pm
Browns @ Seahawks
2:30pm
Saints @ Packers
3:30pm
Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades
Eagles @ Browns
4:30pm
Vikings @ Buccaneers
5:30pm
Texans @ Panthers
6:30pm
Rams @ Saints
7:30pm
Flag Football - 5th & 6th Grades
Saints @ Vikings
8:30pm
Oct 8
Volleyball
Smack Attack @ Hit Squad
5:30pm
Spikers @ Longhorns
6:15pm
New Kids on the Block @ Longhorns
7:00pm
Pink Dynamite @ Compound
7:45pm
Oct 13
Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades
Buccaneers @ Saints
12:30pm
Vikings @ Eagles
1:30pm
Colts @ Texans
2:30pm
Browns @ Packers
3:30pm
Rams @ Panthers
4:30pm
Flag Football - 5th & 6th Grades
Browns @ Lions
5:30pm
Vikings @ Rams
6:30pm
Texans @ Saints
7:30pm
Panthers @ Bills
8:30pm
View Full Schedule