News

The purpose of PGYA is to provide an overall athletic program for K through 6th grade youth in Pleasant Grove and in doing so promote the growth of physical, mental, social and spiritual welfare of every participant.


PGYA offers basketball, flag football, volleyball, cheerleading, and t-ball to students and residents of Pleasant Grove and Red Lick ISD school districts.

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games
Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Volleyball
Hit Squad @ Compound
5:30pm
Hit Squad @ Sugar and Spike
6:15pm
Sugar and Spike @ Aces
7:00pm
Elite @ Longhorns
7:45pm
Saturday, September 21, 2019
Flag Football - 1st & 2nd Grades
Broncos @ Rams
8:00am
Cardinals @ Saints
9:00am
Bears @ Packers
10:00am
Steelers @ Ravens
11:00am
Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades
Broncos @ Raiders
12:00pm
Chargers @ Saints
1:00pm
Eagles @ Packers
2:00pm
Bears @ Rams
3:00pm
Flag Football - 5th & 6th Grades
Colts @ Falcons
4:00pm
Bears @ Packers
5:00pm
Eagles @ Rams
6:00pm
Titans @ Raiders
7:00pm
Chargers @ Titans
8:00pm
Chargers @ Raiders
9:00pm
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
Volleyball
Hit Squad @ Elite
5:30pm
Compound @ Elite
6:15pm
Sugar and Spike @ Longhorns
7:00pm
Aces @ Longhorns
7:45pm
Saturday, October 5, 2019
Flag Football - 1st & 2nd Grades
Packers @ Broncos
8:00am
Cardinals @ Ravens
9:00am
Saints @ Steelers
10:00am
Bears @ Rams
11:00am
Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades
Saints @ Packers
12:00pm
Broncos @ Bears
1:00pm
Rams @ Raiders
2:00pm
Eagles @ Chargers
3:00pm
Flag Football - 5th & 6th Grades
Bears @ Titans
4:00pm
Packers @ Raiders
5:00pm
Falcons @ Eagles
6:00pm
Eagles @ Chargers
7:00pm
Rams @ Colts
8:00pm
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
Volleyball
Elite @ Sugar and Spike
5:30pm
Aces @ Hit Squad
6:15pm
Compound @ Aces
7:00pm
Longhorns @ Compound
7:45pm
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Flag Football - 1st & 2nd Grades
Ravens @ Saints
8:00am
Broncos @ Bears
9:00am
Rams @ Packers
10:00am
Steelers @ Cardinals
11:00am
Flag Football - 3rd & 4th Grades
Eagles @ Saints
12:00pm
Broncos @ Rams
1:00pm
Raiders @ Bears
2:00pm
Packers @ Chargers
3:00pm
Flag Football - 5th & 6th Grades
Raiders @ Bears
4:00pm
Chargers @ Bears
5:00pm
Packers @ Titans
6:00pm
Falcons @ Rams
7:00pm
Eagles @ Colts
8:00pm
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
Volleyball
Hit Squad @ Longhorns
5:30pm
Longhorns @ Elite
6:15pm
Aces @ Elite
7:00pm
Compound @ Sugar and Spike
7:45pm
View Full Schedule