News

PAL Soccer

Championship Saturday will be played on February 23rd. at Pine Island Park

 

The PAL Soccer season is from early November until February.  Registration for 2018-2019 has ended. Step 1: You must register your child with the City of Plantation and make the payment.  This can be done online at www.plantation.org if your child has previously been registered to a PAL sport, or in person at the front desk of the Central Park activities building (hours 8:30am to 8:30pm) by the pool.  Step 2: You must register your child on the gotsoccer website (free) by clicking on the link below and entering all of the required information.   Only children paid through the city and registered on our gotsoccer program will be assigned to a team by PAL Soccer.

If you already have a gotsoccer family login, please use the same account.

https://www.gotsport.com/asp/application/reg/?ProgramID=73673

Resident: $135.00 (league ages 6, 7, 8, 9, 10-11, 12-13, and high school; parents who  volunteer to be head coaches will receive a $25 refund upon completion of background check, concussion protocol, and coaches meeting); $90 (Clinic ages 4 and 5)

Non-Resident: Add $50 to resident fee

Late fee (for registrations after September 30th): $25. 

Participation: Maximum of 3 times per week for league ages 6 through high school (two weekday evenings and Saturday morning).  Clinic meets two hours per week, Friday nights (6:30pm to 7:30pm)  and Saturday mornings.  Boys clinic sessions on Saturday are at 9am, 10am, 11am, or noon, girls at 9:30 or 10:30.

For additional information, click on the Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) on the handouts tab under Forms above.

Field Status

 

For field closure status due to inclement weather, go to the http://www.plantationfc.com home page.  If your cell phone accepts text messages, please sign up for text alerts.

Referee Information:

If you are a certified referee and would like to officiate PAL Soccer matches, or if you would like to become a referee and are at least 13 years old, please contact the referee assignor, Scott Tripp, 954-579-6374 scott.trpp@gmail.com.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

Upcoming Games
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
08 Boys Division
Seed #6 Rivard @ Seed #2 Durinski
6:00pm
Seed #3 Fletcher @ Seed #1 Fernandez
7:15pm
09 Boys Division
Seed #6 Quinonez @ Seed #5 Pirovano
6:00pm
Seed #4 Goddette @ Seed #2 Caprara
7:15pm
10/11 Boys Division
Seed #2 Tanner @ Seed #1 Cordova
6:00pm
Seed #4 Nino @ Seed #3 Wainsztein
7:30pm
10/11 Girls Division
Seed #5 Herbert @ Seed #2 Matarazzo
6:00pm
Seed #4 Kurzweil @ Seed #3 Koontz
7:30pm
12/13 Boys Division
Seed #4 Olson @ Seed #2 Tappan
6:00pm
Seed #3 Kellert @ Team #1 Kwak
7:30pm
12/13 Girls Division
Seed #2 Knudsen @ Seed #1 Rusnak
6:00pm
Seed #6 Kogan @ Seed #4 Matarazzo
7:30pm
Girls HS Division
Seed #3 Keelan @ Seed #1 Geller
7:30pm
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
06 Boys Division
All-Star Game @ All-Star Game
6:00pm
06/07 Girls Division
All-Star Game @ All-Star Game
6:00pm
07 Boys Division
All-Star Game @ All-Star Game
7:00pm
08/09 Girls Division
Seed #3 Rodriquez @ Seed #2 Soto
7:15pm
10/11 Girls Division
Seed #6 Albaroa @ Seed #1 Soto
6:00pm
Thursday, February 21, 2019
08 Boys Division
Semi Final @ Semi Final
6:00pm
09 Boys Division
Semi Final @ Semi Final
7:15pm
10/11 Boys Division
Loser Semi Final @ Loser Semi Final
7:30pm
10/11 Girls Division
Loser Bracket Game @ Loser Bracket Game
6:00pm
12/13 Boys Division
Loser Bracket Semi Final @ Loser Bracket Semi Final
6:00pm
12/13 Girls Division
Loser Bracket Semi Final @ Loser Bracket Semi Final
7:30pm
Boys HS Division
Seed #4 Gallo @ Seed #3 Solomon
6:00pm
Girls HS Division
Seed #2 Fitzsimmons @ Loser Bracket Semi Final
7:30pm
Saturday, February 23, 2019
08 Boys Division
Championship @ Championship
9:00am
09 Boys Division
Championship Game @ Championship Game
10:30am
10/11 Boys Division
Championship Game @ Championship Game
9:00am
10/11 Girls Division
Loser Bracket Semi Final @ Loser Bracket Semi Final
11:00am
12/13 Boys Division
Championship Game @ Championship Game
9:00am
12/13 Girls Division
Championship Game @ Championship Game
9:00am
Boys HS Division
Championship Game @ Seed #1 Powell
11:00am
Girls HS Division
Championship Game @ Championship Game
11:00am
Monday, February 25, 2019
08/09 Girls Division
Championship Game @ Championship Game
7:00pm
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
08 Boys Division
Allstar Game @ All-Star Game
6:00pm
08/09 Girls Division
Allstar Game @ All-Star Game
7:15pm
09 Boys Division
Allstar Game @ All-Star Game
7:15pm
10/11 Boys Division
Allstar Game @ All-Star Game
7:30pm
10/11 Girls Division
Allstar Game @ All-Star Game
6:00pm
12/13 Boys Division
Allstar Game @ All-Star Game
6:00pm
12/13 Girls Division
Allstar Game @ All-Star Game
7:30pm
Boys HS Division
Allstar Game @ All-Star Game
6:00pm
Girls HS Division
Allstar Game @ All-Star Game
7:30pm
View Full Schedule