News

PAL Soccer

 Please note that practices for 6 year olds through high school will start on Tuesday Nov 13th.  The PAL clinic for 4 and 5 year olds starts on Saturday nov 10th.  Some of the drafts have been postponed to the week of November 5th, so please don't panic if you haven't heard from a coach yet.  If you haven't heard from a coach (6 through high school) by Saturday November 10th, please click on the contacts page and send a message to your child's league director.

The PAL Soccer season is from early November until February.  Registration for 2018-2019 has ended. Step 1: You must register your child with the City of Plantation and make the payment.  This can be done online at www.plantation.org if your child has previously been registered to a PAL sport, or in person at the front desk of the Central Park activities building (hours 8:30am to 8:30pm) by the pool.  Step 2: You must register your child on the gotsoccer website (free) by clicking on the link below and entering all of the required information.   Only children paid through the city and registered on our gotsoccer program will be assigned to a team by PAL Soccer.

If you already have a gotsoccer family login, please use the same account.

https://www.gotsport.com/asp/application/reg/?ProgramID=73673

Resident: $135.00 (league ages 6, 7, 8, 9, 10-11, 12-13, and high school; parents who  volunteer to be head coaches will receive a $25 refund upon completion of background check, concussion protocol, and coaches meeting); $90 (Clinic ages 4 and 5)

Non-Resident: Add $50 to resident fee

Late fee (for registrations after September 30th): $25. 

Participation: Maximum of 3 times per week for league ages 6 through high school (two weekday evenings and Saturday morning).  Clinic meets two hours per week, Friday nights (6:30pm to 7:30pm)  and Saturday mornings.  Boys clinic sessions on Saturday are at 9am, 10am, 11am, or noon, girls at 9:30 or 10:30.

For additional information, click on the Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) on the handouts tab under Forms above.

Field Status

 

For field closure status due to inclement weather, go to the http://www.plantationfc.com home page.  If your cell phone accepts text messages, please sign up for text alerts.

Referee Information:

If you are a certified referee and would like to officiate PAL Soccer matches, or if you would like to become a referee and are at least 13 years old, please contact the referee assignor, Scott Tripp, 954-579-6374 scott.trpp@gmail.com.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

Upcoming Games
Dec 11
06 Boys Division
Team #4 Hatfield (Milan) @ Team #7 Ross (Liverpool)
6:00pm
Team #8 Wallace (Roma) @ Team #6 Franklin (PSG)
6:00pm
Team #5 Burdin (Arsenal) @ Team #9 Harrison (Manchester)
6:00pm
06/07 Girls Division
Team #4 McCardle (Chelsea) @ Team #9 Bryce (Madrid)
6:00pm
Team #8 Gasbarro (Liverpool) @ Team #5 Canonico (Barcelona)
6:00pm
07 Boys Division
Team #2 Hopkins (PSG) @ Team #8 Yonke (Madrid)
6:00pm
Team #4 Horland (Liverpool) @ Team #7 Qin (Juventus)
7:00pm
08/09 Girls Division
Team #3 Sheets @ Team #4 Romero
6:00pm
09 Boys Division
Team #5 Goddette @ Team #8 Textus
7:15pm
10/11 Boys Division
Team #7 Wainsztein @ Team #2 Tanner
7:30pm
12/13 Boys Division
Team #3 Olson @ Team #1 Kwak
7:30pm
12/13 Girls Division
Team #5 Rusnak @ Team #2 Matarazzo
6:00pm
Team #6 Ginn @ Team #4 Walsh
7:30pm
Dec 12
06 Boys Division
Team #3 Wildes (Juventus) @ Team #2 Soto (Barcelona)
6:00pm
Team #11 Beckham (Madrid) @ Team #10 Faux (Valencia)
7:00pm
06/07 Girls Division
Team #7 Chenet (Arsenal) @ Team #2 Boehly (Manchester)
6:00pm
Team #6 Rivas (Juventus) @ Team #1 Lees (PSG)
6:00pm
07 Boys Division
Team #1 Caballero @ Team #3 Ramnerine (Manchester)
6:00pm
Team #5 McDonough (Barcelona) @ Team #6 Pombo (Arsenal)
7:00pm
08 Boys Division
Team #5 Rivard @ Team #4 Kogan
6:00pm
Team #2 Fernandez @ Team #3 Fletcher
7:15pm
08/09 Girls Division
Team #1 Soto (Barcelona) @ Team #2 Musumeci (Chelsea)
7:15pm
Team #5 Rodriquez @ Team #6 Horland (Manchester)
7:15pm
10/11 Girls Division
Team #6 Albaroa (PSG) @ Team #2 Matarazzo (Manchester)
7:30pm
12/13 Girls Division
Team #1 Knudsen @ Team #3 Kogan
7:30pm
Girls HS Division
Team #3 Geller @ Team #4 Borish
6:00pm
Team #1 Keelan @ Team #2 Fitzsimmons
7:30pm
Dec 13
08 Boys Division
Team #6 Onore @ Team #1 Durinski
6:00pm
09 Boys Division
Team #6 Pirovano @ Team #3 Caprara
6:00pm
Team #2 Bryant @ Team #4 McConnell
7:15pm
10/11 Boys Division
Team #1 Nino @ Team #6 Walker
6:00pm
Team #5 Guigon @ Team #8 Cordova
7:30pm
10/11 Girls Division
Team #4 Koontz (Madrid) @ Team #3 Kurzweil (Chelsea)
6:00pm
Team #5 Soto (Barcelona) @ Team #1 Herbert (Liverpool)
7:30pm
12/13 Boys Division
Team #2 Medley @ Team #4 Tappan
7:30pm
Boys HS Division
Team #4 Fishback @ Team #2 Powell
6:00pm
Team #3 Solomon @ Team #1 Gallo
7:30pm
Dec 15
06 Boys Division
Team #1 Musumeci (Chelsea) @ Team #9 Harrison (Manchester)
8:30am
Team #2 Soto (Barcelona) @ Team #8 Wallace (Roma)
8:30am
Team #5 Burdin (Arsenal) @ Team #4 Hatfield (Milan)
9:30am
Team #10 Faux (Valencia) @ Team #3 Wildes (Juventus)
10:30am
Team #11 Beckham (Madrid) @ Team #6 Franklin (PSG)
11:30am
06/07 Girls Division
Team #3 Bryant (Milan) @ Team #1 Lees (PSG)
8:30am
Team #7 Chenet (Arsenal) @ Team #8 Gasbarro (Liverpool)
8:30am
Team #5 Canonico (Barcelona) @ Team #9 Bryce (Madrid)
9:30am
Team #6 Rivas (Juventus) @ Team #4 McCardle (Chelsea)
10:30am
07 Boys Division
Team #8 Yonke (Madrid) @ Team #5 McDonough (Barcelona)
8:30am
Team #6 Pombo (Arsenal) @ Team #2 Hopkins (PSG)
9:30am
Team #7 Qin (Juventus) @ Team #3 Ramnerine (Manchester)
10:30am
Team #1 Caballero @ Team #4 Horland (Liverpool)
11:30am
08 Boys Division
Team #4 Kogan @ Team #1 Durinski
8:30am
Team #5 Rivard @ Team #3 Fletcher
9:45am
Team #2 Fernandez @ Team #6 Onore
11:00am
08/09 Girls Division
Team #6 Horland (Manchester) @ Team #4 Romero
8:30am
Team #5 Rodriquez @ Team #2 Musumeci (Chelsea)
9:45am
Team #3 Sheets @ Team #1 Soto (Barcelona)
11:00am
09 Boys Division
Team #1 Azulay @ Team #7 Quinonez
8:30am
Team #8 Textus @ Team #2 Bryant
9:45am
Team #6 Pirovano @ Team #5 Goddette
11:00am
Team #4 McConnell @ Team #3 Caprara
12:15pm
10/11 Boys Division
Team #2 Tanner @ Team #3 Kellert
8:30am
Team #5 Guigon @ Team #4 Pirovano
9:45am
Team #8 Cordova @ Team #6 Walker
11:00am
Team #1 Nino @ Team #7 Wainsztein
12:15pm
10/11 Girls Division
Team #4 Koontz (Madrid) @ Team #2 Matarazzo (Manchester)
8:30am
Team #6 Albaroa (PSG) @ Team #1 Herbert (Liverpool)
9:45am
Team #5 Soto (Barcelona) @ Team #3 Kurzweil (Chelsea)
12:15pm
12/13 Boys Division
Team #1 Kwak @ Team #2 Medley
8:30am
Team #4 Tappan @ Team #5 Kellert
10:00am
12/13 Girls Division
Team #4 Walsh @ Team #6 Ginn
8:30am
Team #5 Rusnak @ Team #2 Matarazzo
10:00am
Team #3 Kogan @ Team #1 Knudsen
11:30am
Boys HS Division
Team #1 Gallo @ Team #4 Fishback
8:30am
Team #3 Solomon @ Team #2 Powell
11:30am
Girls HS Division
Team #2 Fitzsimmons @ Team #3 Geller
10:00am
Team #1 Keelan @ Team #4 Borish
11:30am
Dec 18
06 Boys Division
Team #6 Franklin (PSG) @ Team #4 Hatfield (Milan)
6:00pm
Team #9 Harrison (Manchester) @ Team #7 Ross (Liverpool)
6:00pm
Team #10 Faux (Valencia) @ Team #5 Burdin (Arsenal)
6:00pm
06/07 Girls Division
Team #9 Bryce (Madrid) @ Team #8 Gasbarro (Liverpool)
6:00pm
07 Boys Division
Team #8 Yonke (Madrid) @ Team #4 Horland (Liverpool)
7:00pm
09 Boys Division
Team #3 Caprara @ Team #8 Textus
6:00pm
Team #5 Goddette @ Team #1 Azulay
7:15pm
10/11 Boys Division
Team #4 Pirovano @ Team #3 Kellert
6:00pm
Team #1 Nino @ Team #8 Cordova
7:30pm
12/13 Boys Division
Team #3 Olson @ Team #2 Medley
7:30pm
12/13 Girls Division
Team #1 Knudsen @ Team #4 Walsh
6:00pm
Team #6 Ginn @ Team #2 Matarazzo
7:30pm
Dec 19
06 Boys Division
Team #3 Wildes (Juventus) @ Team #1 Musumeci (Chelsea)
6:00pm
Team #8 Wallace (Roma) @ Team #11 Beckham (Madrid)
7:00pm
06/07 Girls Division
Team #1 Lees (PSG) @ Team #2 Boehly (Manchester)
6:00pm
Team #6 Rivas (Juventus) @ Team #5 Canonico (Barcelona)
6:00pm
Team #4 McCardle (Chelsea) @ Team #7 Chenet (Arsenal)
6:00pm
07 Boys Division
Team #3 Ramnerine (Manchester) @ Team #1 Caballero
6:00pm
Team #6 Pombo (Arsenal) @ Team #5 McDonough (Barcelona)
7:00pm
08 Boys Division
Team #2 Fernandez @ Team #4 Kogan
6:00pm
Team #5 Rivard @ Team #6 Onore
7:15pm
08/09 Girls Division
Team #2 Musumeci (Chelsea) @ Team #6 Horland (Manchester)
7:15pm
Team #1 Soto (Barcelona) @ Team #5 Rodriquez
7:15pm
10/11 Girls Division
Team #1 Herbert (Liverpool) @ Team #4 Koontz (Madrid)
7:30pm
12/13 Girls Division
Team #5 Rusnak @ Team #3 Kogan
7:30pm
Girls HS Division
Team #4 Borish @ Team #2 Fitzsimmons
6:00pm
Team #3 Geller @ Team #1 Keelan
7:30pm
Dec 20
08 Boys Division
Team #3 Fletcher @ Team #1 Durinski
6:00pm
09 Boys Division
Team #7 Quinonez @ Team #5 Goddette
6:00pm
Team #8 Textus @ Team #3 Caprara
7:15pm
10/11 Boys Division
Team #7 Wainsztein @ Team #5 Guigon
6:00pm
Team #2 Tanner @ Team #1 Nino
7:30pm
10/11 Girls Division
Team #5 Soto (Barcelona) @ Team #6 Albaroa (PSG)
6:00pm
Team #3 Kurzweil (Chelsea) @ Team #2 Matarazzo (Manchester)
7:30pm
12/13 Boys Division
Team #4 Tappan @ Team #1 Kwak
7:30pm
Jan 8
06 Boys Division
Team #6 Franklin (PSG) @ Team #5 Burdin (Arsenal)
6:00pm
Team #9 Harrison (Manchester) @ Team #3 Wildes (Juventus)
6:00pm
Team #4 Hatfield (Milan) @ Team #8 Wallace (Roma)
6:00pm
06/07 Girls Division
Team #9 Bryce (Madrid) @ Team #3 Bryant (Milan)
6:00pm
Team #8 Gasbarro (Liverpool) @ Team #6 Rivas (Juventus)
6:00pm
07 Boys Division
Team #6 Pombo (Arsenal) @ Team #7 Qin (Juventus)
7:00pm
08/09 Girls Division
Team #4 Romero @ Team #5 Rodriquez
6:00pm
09 Boys Division
Team #4 McConnell @ Team #5 Goddette
6:00pm
Team #7 Quinonez @ Team #8 Textus
7:15pm
10/11 Boys Division
Team #6 Walker @ Team #2 Tanner
7:30pm
12/13 Boys Division
Team #1 Kwak @ Team #5 Kellert
7:30pm
12/13 Girls Division
Team #6 Ginn @ Team #1 Knudsen
6:00pm
Team #4 Walsh @ Team #2 Matarazzo
7:30pm
Jan 9
06 Boys Division
Team #10 Faux (Valencia) @ Team #2 Soto (Barcelona)
6:00pm
Team #11 Beckham (Madrid) @ Team #7 Ross (Liverpool)
7:00pm
06/07 Girls Division
Team #5 Canonico (Barcelona) @ Team #1 Lees (PSG)
6:00pm
Team #4 McCardle (Chelsea) @ Team #2 Boehly (Manchester)
6:00pm
07 Boys Division
Team #3 Ramnerine (Manchester) @ Team #8 Yonke (Madrid)
6:00pm
Team #5 McDonough (Barcelona) @ Team #2 Hopkins (PSG)
7:00pm
08 Boys Division
Team #2 Fernandez @ Team #4 Kogan
6:00pm
Team #1 Durinski @ Team #5 Rivard
7:15pm
08/09 Girls Division
Team #1 Soto (Barcelona) @ Team #2 Musumeci (Chelsea)
7:15pm
Team #6 Horland (Manchester) @ Team #3 Sheets
7:15pm
10/11 Girls Division
Team #1 Herbert (Liverpool) @ Team #6 Albaroa (PSG)
7:30pm
12/13 Girls Division
Team #3 Kogan @ Team #5 Rusnak
7:30pm
Girls HS Division
Team #4 Borish @ Team #3 Geller
6:00pm
Team #2 Fitzsimmons @ Team #1 Keelan
7:30pm
Jan 10
08 Boys Division
Team #6 Onore @ Team #3 Fletcher
6:00pm
09 Boys Division
Team #1 Azulay @ Team #6 Pirovano
6:00pm
Team #3 Caprara @ Team #2 Bryant
7:15pm
10/11 Boys Division
Team #6 Walker @ Team #5 Guigon
6:00pm
Team #4 Pirovano @ Team #7 Wainsztein
7:30pm
10/11 Girls Division
Team #2 Matarazzo (Manchester) @ Team #3 Kurzweil (Chelsea)
6:00pm
Team #5 Soto (Barcelona) @ Team #4 Koontz (Madrid)
7:30pm
12/13 Boys Division
Team #3 Olson @ Team #4 Tappan
7:30pm
View Full Schedule