• OPENING DAY IS MONDAY, APRIL 23RD
  • PLEASE KEEP THE DUGOUTS & PARKING LOTS CLEAN
  • OPENING DAY IS MONDAY, APRIL 23RD
  • PLEASE KEEP THE DUGOUTS & PARKING LOTS CLEAN
  • OPENING DAY IS MONDAY, APRIL 23RD

News

FALL LEAGUE STARTS TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4TH. $350 FEE IS DUE BY 4PM ON FRIDAY, AUGUST 24TH.


Effective next Monday, June 11th, game times on Monday will be 6:45 and 8:00. Mondays, Tuesdays and Fridays will all be 6:45 and 8:00, while Wednesday and Thursday games will remain at the 6:15 and 7:30 time slots.


PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
 
(MERCY RULE IS IN EFFECT AT ALL TIMES EXCEPT FOR GAME #3'S)
 
THURSDAYS SCORES:
Stone Cold Stunners 7, Mud Pigs 6 (Stone Cold Stunners lead series 1-0)
Nicky Mo's 14, Brodies 4 (Nicky Mo's lead series 1-0)

FRIDAY (Mike N/Mike H)
Aug. 17th, 7:30 C #4 (C&C Construction) vs. C #1 (Misfits)(Game 1, Best of 3 series)
 
MONDAY (Jim/PJ)
Aug. 20th, 7:00 C #1 (Misfits) vs. C #4 (C&C Construction) (Game 2, Best of 3 series)
Aug. 20th, 8:15 A #2 (Shook Constr.) vs. A #3 (Kappus) (Game 2, KAPPUS LEADS 1-0)
 
TUESDAY (Ray/Steve)
Aug. 21st, 6:45 B #1 (Stone Cold Stunners) vs. B #5 (Mud Pigs) (Game 2, SCS LEADS  1-0)
Aug. 21st, 8:00 A #1 (Nicky Mo's) vs. A #5 (Brodies)(Game 2, NICKY MOS LEADS 1-0)
 
WEDNESDAY (Ray/PJ)
Aug. 22nd, 6:15 C LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP - (or Game 3's)
Aug. 22nd, 7:30 B #3 (Empire) vs. B #2 (Young Guns)(Game 3, SERIES TIED 1-1)
 
THURSDAY (Mike N/Jim)
Aug. 23rd, 6:15 A #3 (Kappus) vs. A #2 (Shook Constr.)(Game 3, Best of 3 series IF NEEDED)OR A League Championship Game #1
Aug. 23rd, 7:30 B LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP - (or Game 3's)
 
FRIDAY (Mike N/PJ)
Aug. 24th, 6:45 C LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP - (or Game 3's)
Aug. 24th, 8:00 (TBA)
 
MONDAY (Jim/Mike H?)
Aug. 27th, 6:45 B LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 
Aug. 27th, 7:30 A LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 
 
SEASON IS OVER!!!!
 
 
 

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK

Click on the ABOUT tab above and then click on LINKS to continue to our FACEBOOK PAGE


PLEASE KEEP BOTH DUGOUT AREAS AND THE PARKING LOTS CLEAN AFTER YOU LEAVE!!


UPCOMING Games @ Town Park
Sep 4
2017 Fall League - "A" Division
Kappus Pumps @ Empire
6:45pm
Stone Cold Stunners @ Shook Construction
8:00pm
Sep 5
2017 Fall League - "A" Division
Isotopes @ Designated Drinkers
6:45pm
Peekskill Pulse @ Young Guns
8:00pm
Sep 6
2017 Fall League - "B" Division
Mud Pigs @ PVFD
6:45pm
Misfits @ Battery Killers
8:00pm
Sep 7
2017 Fall League - "B" Division
12 Angry Men @ Brew Jays
6:45pm
Crossroads Gang @ C&C Construction
8:00pm
View Full Schedule