News

Welcome to the 2019 Quabbin Valley Soccer League Page


Schedules ARE NOW LIVE!

Coaches can now download their schedules.  


Best of Luck!

 

 

For the league rules, go to the Forms tab and check out the "Handouts/Rules" page.

Directions to all facilities can be found under the Schedules tab.

 

PLEASE REMEMBER THE FOLLOWING:

  • Parents/Fans/Spectators MUST sit on the opposite side of the field from the players and they cannot stand/sit behind the goals.
  • Players cannot wear any type of jewelry and they can't be taped over, must be removed.  This is for safety purposes.
  • All players MUST wear shin pads.
  • NO HEAD BALLS in the Grade 3-4 division.  
  • Metal cleats are not allowed.
  • NO Smoking at the games/practices.  This includes all tobacco products, vapor machines, and e-cigarettes.
  • Please refrain from negative comments towards players, coaches and officials.  Negative comments and/or negative actions towards officials will lead to suspension for fans, coaches, and/or players.
  • All Chicopee coaches (head, assistant, volunteers) must bring their CORI cards to all home games for a check in with referees. 

Cancellation Procedures:  The home coach should contact the away coach ASAP whenever their home town director has canceled the game. Some communities have "cancellation hotlines" that anyone can call. Chicopee is 413-594-3481 x2 (after 4pm during the week, and 8am on the weekend) and South Hadley is 413-538-5017 x233.  

ScoresWinning team coaches please email your home town coordinator the final scores for games asap so he/she can put them on this site.  If there is a TIE both coaches should email in the score to their respective coordinators.

Upcoming Games
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Boys Grade 3-4
Hampden @ K of C Minions
12:00pm - 1:15pm
Feeney Orthodontics @ Belchertown
12:00pm
East Longmeadow Gumpert @ Tigers AC
12:00pm - 1:15pm
South Hadley Orange @ K of C Bulldogs
1:15pm - 2:30pm
East Longmeadow Bovat @ St Stans Eagles
1:15pm - 2:30pm
South Hadley Black @ K of C Ninjas
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Boys Grade 5-6
K of C Barbarians @ K of C Rising Stars
12:00pm
K of C Pythons @ K of C Bandits
1:15pm
St Stans Eagles @ South Hadley Tigers
1:30pm
Girls Grade 5-6
K of C Storm @ K of C Galaxy
2:30pm
Rotary Club of Wilbraham-Hampden @ South Hadley Tigers
2:45pm
East Longmeadow @ K of C Pink Divas
3:45pm
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
Boys Grade 3-4
K of C Chicken Nuggets @ K of C Little Thunders
5:45pm
Saturday, September 28, 2019
Boys Grade 3-4
Belchertown @ Hampden
10:00am
K of C Bulldogs @ K of C Little Thunders
11:15am
St Stans Eagles @ South Hadley Black
12:30pm
K of C Minions @ K of C Chicken Nuggets
12:30pm
South Hadley Orange @ Tigers AC
1:45pm
State Rep Angelo Puppolo Jr. @ East Longmeadow Bovat
3:00pm
Feeney Orthodontics @ East Longmeadow Gumpert
4:15pm
Boys Grade 5-6
K of C Bandits @ St Stans Eagles
10:30am
Hampden @ Bellucci Falcons
11:15am
K of C Barbarians @ K of C Pythons
11:45am
K of C Rising Stars @ East Longmeadow
12:00pm
South Hadley Tigers @ Tigers AC
1:00pm
Coed Grade 7-8
K of C Cyclonez @ Tigers AC
10:00am
K of C Revolution @ The Body Shop Falcons
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Girls Grade 3-4
K of C Pink Divas @ K of C Pink Ladies
10:00am
K of C Chargers @ LUSO Federal Credit Union
10:00am
Girls Grade 5-6
Rotary Club of Wilbraham-Hampden @ East Longmeadow
1:15pm
K of C Storm @ K of C Pink Divas
2:15pm
South Hadley Tigers @ K of C Galaxy
3:30pm - 4:45pm
View Full Schedule