• Time to get ready for 2016 CYO Soccer
News

Welcome To Phila CYO Region 11 Soccer

 

Thank You to all coaches (& parents) who make our season so successful

 

CYO Region 11 Soccer - 8/9/2016 UPDATE

Welcome to our New Commissioner, Dan Palazzo.  Dan has asked all ADs to forward the Soccer Commissioner contact info (email & phone) to him at Daniel.Palazzo@bdnreit.com

 

Region 11 offers 5 different leagues:
  • 3rd/4th grade Co-ed;
  • 5th/6th grade JV Girls;
  • 5th/6th grade JV Boys;
  • 7th/8th grade Varsity Girls; and
  • 7th/8th grade Varsity Boys

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices
Sep 28
Varsity Boys
St Hilary @ Nativity
7:15pm
Varsity Girls
St Albert @ Nativity
8:30pm
JV Boys
St Albert @ OLGC
7:30pm
JV Girls
Nativity @ OLGC
6:15pm
Sep 29
Varsity Boys
OLGC @ St Alphonsus
5:00pm
Varsity Girls
St Albert @ St Catherine / OLGC
7:15pm
St Hilary / St David @ St Alphonsus
7:20pm
JV Boys
OLGC @ Nativity - 5th
3:00am
JV Girls
St Catherine @ St Albert
3:00pm
OLGC @ St Alphonsus
6:10pm
Novice Boys
St David @ St Albert
12:30pm
Sep 30
JV Boys
Nativity - 5th @ St Hilary
2:00pm
JV Girls
St Hilary @ St Alphonsus
4:00am
Novice Boys
OLGC @ Nativity - 4th
1:00pm
St David @ St Alphonsus
1:15pm
St Albert @ Nativity - 3rd
2:00pm
Novice Girls
Nativity - 4th @ OLGC
1:00pm
St Alphonsus @ St Albert
3:00pm
Oct 12
Varsity Girls
St Hilary / St David @ St Catherine / OLGC
6:00pm
JV Boys
Nativity - 5th @ Nativity - 6th
7:15pm
Nativity - 6th @ OLGC
7:30pm
JV Girls
St Hilary @ OLGC
6:00pm
Oct 13
Varsity Boys
Nativity @ St Alphonsus
8:30am
St Hilary @ St Alphonsus
6:10pm
St Albert @ OLGC
7:30pm
Varsity Girls
St Albert @ St Alphonsus
7:20pm
JV Boys
St Hilary @ St Alphonsus
5:00pm
JV Girls
St Catherine @ OLGC
6:00am
Novice Boys
St Alphonsus @ St Albert
2:00pm
Nativity - 4th @ St David
2:00pm
Oct 14
JV Boys
St Alphonsus @ Nativity - 5th
2:00am
OLGC @ Nativity - 6th
3:30am
St Hilary @ St Albert
3:30am
JV Girls
St Hilary @ St Albert
2:00am
St Catherine @ St Alphonsus
3:45am
Novice Boys
St Alphonsus @ St David
2:30pm
OLGC @ Nativity - 3rd
3:00pm
Novice Girls
OLGC @ St Albert
1:00pm
Nativity - 3rd @ Nativity - 4th
1:15pm
Oct 19
Varsity Boys
St Albert @ Nativity
7:15pm
St Catherine @ OLGC
7:30pm
Varsity Girls
St Alphonsus @ Nativity
8:30pm
JV Girls
Nativity @ OLGC
6:15am
Oct 20
Varsity Boys
St Albert @ St Alphonsus
7:20pm
Varsity Girls
St Alphonsus @ St Catherine / OLGC
7:15pm
JV Boys
Nativity - 5th @ St Albert
4:00pm
Nativity - 6th @ St Alphonsus
6:10pm
JV Girls
Nativity @ St Catherine
6:00am
St Albert @ St Alphonsus
5:00pm
Novice Boys
Nativity - 4th @ St Albert
1:00pm
Oct 21
JV Boys
OLGC @ St Hilary
4:00am
JV Girls
St Hilary @ St Catherine
6:00am
Novice Boys
St Albert @ OLGC
1:00pm
St David @ Nativity - 3rd
2:00pm
Nativity - 4th @ St Alphonsus
2:30pm
Novice Girls
Nativity - 4th @ St Alphonsus
1:15pm
Nativity - 3rd @ OLGC
2:30pm
Oct 26
Varsity Boys
St Catherine @ Nativity
6:15pm
St Hilary @ OLGC
7:30pm
Novice Boys
St Alphonsus @ OLGC
7:00pm
View Full Schedule