News

RRBL FALL SEASON 2019

Registration is now CLOSED.

 

League Player Registration:  July 1st- August 3rd, 2019
                                                           
 
Select Team Registration:  July 27th - August 3rd, 2019
 
 
 You must agree to the league terms and conditions at the time of registration.  Click on the link below to review:
 
The Fall 2019 registration period for league players will be from 7/1/19 through 8/3/19.  Some age groups may fill up and close prior to the 8/3, so do not wait to the last minute, space is limited.  Please refer to the AGE KEY to confirm the proper age group for your player.
 
Registration Fees: 
  • $60 for 4U Division
  • $110 for 6U and 8U Divisions
  • $125 for 10U, 12U, and 14U Divisions
  • $125 for 16U, and 18U Divisions
All fees include uniform jersey, cap, and a $5 surcharge for the City of Round Rock "Field Enhancement Fund."  Additionally, if you do not pay Round Rock city taxes, then an additional $5 surcharge will be required.  Both of these surcharges are required by our field usage agreement with the City of Round Rock Parks and Recreation Department.
 
Managers & Coaches:  CLICK HERE for more information on becoming a team manager or coach for Fall 2019.
 
General Information For Fall Season 2019:
The Fall Season is played from September – October; teams typically have 2 scheduled outings per week including 1 game and a scheduled practice time.   An End of Season Tournament is typically scheduled at the end October (field availability and weather permitting).  Fall Season games are played primarily on weekends.  Sunday’s are typically non-play days but have been used in the past for rain make-ups, tournaments, and occasionally scheduled games (due to field availability issues).  For Fall 2019, the games will begin on Saturday, August 31st.  We are aware this is Labor Day Weekend.  Due to weekend field availability limitations during the fall season, we must start on the first available weekend in order to complete the season by the end of October.  Please take this into consideration prior to registering for fall season.
 
 
Additional Information:
  • 1 Division per age group
  • Protections:  soft 9 per team for maximum for 4U-14U
  • Protections: 12 for 16U, or whole team
  • No try outs.  All unprotected players will be assigned to teams via blind draw
  • 1 scheduled practice per week at Old Settlers Park
  • 1 End of Season Tournament (weather permitting)
Important Dates to Remember (subject to change): 
  • Registration Opens – July 1st, 12pm
  • Registration Closes – August 3rd, 12pm, 
  • Late registrations (after 8/3) - only if space is available.  $25 late fee and no discounts applied.
  • Manager Applications Due - July 30th, 12pm
  • Protection Lists Due – July 30, 12pm, all protected players must be registered and paid, no exceptions
  • Scholarship Applications Due – July 30th, 12pm
  • Select Team Rosters Due - August 3rd
  • Practices Start – August 26th
  • End of Season Tournament (weather permitting) - Nov 1st-3rd

Questions?  Please contact Stephanie Johnson @registration@rrbl.org with any questions regarding RRBL player registration.


 

Round Rock Baseball League
Offers valid 8/17/2019 - 8/18/2019
RRBL 2019 Fall Bat Requirements: 4-6U: Must be 2 1/4 or wood 8-12U: can use 2 1/4 no drop applies. If larger than 2 1/4 the diameter must be a drop -10 or heavier ie -7, -5 14U: can use 2 1/4 no drop applies. If larger diameter must be drop -5 or heavier ie.-3. 18U follows NFHS BAT RULES ***All bats must have a USSSA/USA stamp on them. All age groups are allowed to use 2 1/4 wood bats if they desire. ***

Click here for coupon.

  • 10U-D1 Champions
    Texas Rangers
  • 10U-D1 Finalist
Upcoming Games / Practices
Thursday, October 17, 2019
10U
10U Cirolo @ 10U Cirolo
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Ligons @ 10U Ligons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Murphy II @ 10U Murphy II
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Henderson @ 10U Henderson
8:00pm - 10:00pm
12U
12U Clouston @ 12U Clouston
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U Thorne @ 12U Thorne
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U Davenport @ 12U Davenport
8:00pm - 10:00pm
12U Lelm @ 12U Lelm
8:00pm - 10:00pm
14U
14U Miller @ 14U Miller
6:00pm - 8:00pm
14U Gaylord @ 14U Gaylord
6:00pm - 8:00pm
16U / 18U
16U Parra @ 16U Parra
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6U
6U Smart @ 6U Smart
6:00pm - 7:15pm
6U Ward @ 6U Ward
6:00pm - 7:15pm
6U Danks @ 6U Danks
6:00pm - 7:15pm
8U
8U Swor @ 8U Swor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Russell @ 8U Russell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Seibert @ 8U Seibert
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Sifuentez @ 8U Sifuentez
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Select
CLARK 12U 6-8p PRACTICE
6:00pm
Monday, October 21, 2019
10U
10U Haberman @ 10U Haberman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Perez @ 10U Perez
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Reyes @ 10U Reyes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Wilson @ 10U Wilson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Cirolo @ 10U Cirolo
8:00pm - 10:00pm
12U
12U Thorne @ 12U Thorne
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U Dawson @ 12U Dawson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
14U
14U Stolz @ 14U Stolz
6:00pm - 8:00pm
14U Franke @ 14U Franke
8:00pm - 10:00pm
16U / 18U
16U Hall @ 16U Hall
6:00pm - 8:00pm
16U Cantwell @ 16U Cantwell
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6U
6U Pohlmeyer @ 6U Pohlmeyer
6:00pm - 7:15pm
6U Bageard @ 6U Bageard
6:00pm - 7:15pm
6U Hall @ 6U Hall
6:00pm - 7:15pm
8U
8U Crain @ 8U Crain
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Slocum @ 8U Slocum
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Merriman @ 8U Merriman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Viloria @ 8U Viloria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Appl @ 8U Appl
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
10U
10U Esquivel @ 10U Esquivel
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Benavidez @ 10U Benavidez
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Kerstetter @ 10U Kerstetter
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Ligons @ 10U Ligons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Johnson @ 10U Johnson
8:00pm - 10:00pm
12U
12U Moore @ 12U Moore
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U Woodward @ 12U Woodward
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U Martinez Jr. @ 12U Martinez Jr.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
14U
14U Bookout @ 14U Bookout
6:00pm - 8:00pm
16U / 18U
16U Viloria @ 16U Viloria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6U
6U Miller @ 6U Miller
6:00pm - 7:15pm
6U Young @ 6U Young
6:00pm - 7:15pm
8U
8U Gilbert @ 8U Gilbert
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Gonzales @ 8U Gonzales
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Crook @ 8U Crook
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Clark @ 8U Clark
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Rodriguez @ 8U Rodriguez
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4U
4U Kipp @ 4U Kipp
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4U Brandt @ 4U Brandt
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
10U
10U Williams @ 10U Williams
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U
12U Alvarez @ 12U Alvarez
6:00pm - 8:00pm
14U
14U Dalesandro @ 14U Dalesandro
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6U
6U Petersen @ 6U Petersen
6:00pm - 7:15pm
4U
4U Perez @ 4U Perez
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Select
GPS 11U 6-8p PRACTICE
6:00pm
Express 13U 6-8p PRACTICE
6:00pm
Express 15U 6-8p PRACTICE
6:00pm
THZ 13U 6-8p PRACTICE
6:00pm
THZ 10U 6-8p PRACTICE
6:00pm
THZ 11U 6-8p PRACTICE
6:00pm
THZ 12U 6-8p PRACTICE
6:00pm
GPS 10U 6-8p PRACTICE
6:00pm
THZ 14U 8-10p PRACTICE
8:00pm
THZ 14U 8-10p PRACTICE
8:00pm
THZ 13U 8-10p PRACTICE
8:00pm
Thursday, October 24, 2019
10U
10U Henderson @ 10U Henderson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Murphy II @ 10U Murphy II
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U
12U Clouston @ 12U Clouston
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U Davenport @ 12U Davenport
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U Lelm @ 12U Lelm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U Hall @ 12U Hall
6:00pm - 8:00pm
14U
14U Miller @ 14U Miller
6:00pm - 8:00pm
14U Gaylord @ 14U Gaylord
8:00pm - 10:00pm
16U / 18U
16U Parra @ 16U Parra
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6U
6U Smart @ 6U Smart
6:00pm - 7:15pm
6U Ward @ 6U Ward
6:00pm - 7:15pm
6U Danks @ 6U Danks
6:00pm - 7:15pm
8U
8U Swor @ 8U Swor
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Russell @ 8U Russell
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Seibert @ 8U Seibert
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Sifuentez @ 8U Sifuentez
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Select
CLARK 12U 6-8p PRACTICE
6:00pm
Saturday, October 26, 2019
10U
10U Ligons @ 10U Reyes
9:00am - 10:30am
10U Perez @ 10U Wilson
9:00am - 10:30am
10U Benavidez @ 10U Haberman
9:00am - 10:30am
10U Johnson @ 10U Kerstetter
10:45am - 12:15pm
10U Murphy II @ 10U Perez
10:45am - 12:15pm
10U Haberman @ 10U Reyes
10:45am - 12:15pm
10U Henderson @ 10U Kerstetter
12:30pm - 2:00pm
10U Benavidez @ 10U Esquivel
12:30pm - 2:00pm
12U
12U Hall @ 12U Woodward
9:00am - 10:45am
12U Lelm @ 12U Clouston
9:00am - 10:45am
12U Dawson @ 12U Moore
11:00am - 12:45pm
12U Davenport @ 12U Thorne
11:00am - 12:45pm
12U Alvarez @ 12U Martinez Jr.
1:00pm - 2:45pm
14U
14U Dalesandro @ 14U Gaylord
9:00am - 10:45am
14U GYBA @ 14U Franke
9:00am - 10:45am
14U Franke @ 14U Gaylord
11:00am - 12:45pm
14U Miller @ 14U GYBA
11:00am - 12:45pm
14U Dalesandro @ 14U Bookout
1:00pm - 2:45pm
14U Miller @ 14U Stolz
1:00pm - 2:45pm
16U / 18U
16U Viloria @ 16U Cantwell
9:00am - 10:45am
16U Parra @ 16U Hall
11:00am - 12:45pm
16U Hall @ 16U Cantwell
1:00pm - 2:45pm
6U
6U Miller @ 6U Pohlmeyer
9:00am - 10:00am
6U Young @ 6U Smart
9:00am - 10:00am
6U Smart @ 6U Danks
10:15am - 11:15am
6U Ward @ 6U Young
10:15am - 11:15am
6U Pohlmeyer @ 6U Ward
11:30am - 12:30pm
6U Bageard @ 6U Miller
11:30am - 12:30pm
8U
8U Gilbert @ 8U Seibert
9:00am - 10:15am
8U Clark @ 8U Gonzales
9:00am - 10:15am
8U Merriman @ 8U Crain
9:00am - 10:15am
8U Crain @ 8U Viloria
10:30am - 11:45am
8U Gonzales @ 8U Crook
10:30am - 11:45am
8U Merriman @ 8U Clark
10:30am - 11:45am
8U Crook @ 8U Viloria
12:00pm - 1:15pm
8U Swor @ 8U Sifuentez
12:00pm - 1:15pm
8U Russell @ 8U Gilbert
12:00pm - 1:15pm
8U Seibert @ 8U Slocum
1:30pm - 2:45pm
8U Swor @ 8U Rodriguez
1:30pm - 2:45pm
8U Appl @ 8U Russell
1:30pm - 2:45pm
8U Rodriguez @ 8U Sifuentez
3:00pm - 4:15pm
8U Slocum @ 8U Appl
3:00pm - 4:15pm
4U
4U Kipp @ 4U Perez
9:00am - 9:45am
4U Brandt @ 4U Perez
10:00am - 10:45am
Monday, October 28, 2019
10U
10U Cirolo @ 10U Cirolo
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Perez @ 10U Perez
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Reyes @ 10U Reyes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Henderson @ 10U Henderson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
10U Wilson @ 10U Wilson
8:00pm - 10:00pm
12U
12U Moore @ 12U Moore
6:00pm - 8:00pm
12U Dawson @ 12U Dawson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
14U
14U Stolz @ 14U Stolz
6:00pm - 8:00pm
14U Franke @ 14U Franke
8:00pm - 10:00pm
16U / 18U
16U Hall @ 16U Hall
6:00pm - 8:00pm
16U Cantwell @ 16U Cantwell
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6U
6U Pohlmeyer @ 6U Pohlmeyer
6:00pm - 7:15pm
6U Bageard @ 6U Bageard
6:00pm - 7:15pm
6U Hall @ 6U Hall
6:00pm - 7:15pm
8U
8U Crain @ 8U Crain
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Slocum @ 8U Slocum
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Merriman @ 8U Merriman
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Viloria @ 8U Viloria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8U Appl @ 8U Appl
6:00pm - 7:30pm
View Full Schedule

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Round Rock Baseball League by Text & Email