• Remember to turn your score sheets in after the games!
  • Goodluck players!
  • Any questions contact Sunshine at slambert@cityofsaline.org
News
Welcome to the Saline Parks and Recreation Racquetball League.

2018 FALL SEASON INFORMATION

  • Dates: September 9-December 1
  • Ages: 18+
  • Divisions: 
    • Competitive A:  For experienced players who play at a high level and are looking for a competitive, intense match.
    • Competitive B: For experienced players who are very competitive yet not quite as intense as the Competitive A players.
    • Intermediate:  For players who like a competitive match and workout, are able to execute most shots but still working to improve consistency and endurance.
    • Recreation: For players newer to the game, working on forehand/backhand strokes, not as controlled with shots or perhaps just looking for a fun league that is not as intense or competitive 
  • Fee: $55/70 (register by August 29 and save $5)
  • Registration deadline: September 5


Remember, the date and time of the match is up to you. Once you know, call the front desk at 429-3502 to reserve the court.  For Racquetball Court availability, check the Racquetball Court Calendar.

For up-to-date rankings, click on "Standings."

Racquetball League Rules 

Online Registration


Click on "Players" to obtain email or phone information of the individual you are scheduled to play.
Upcoming Games/Practices
Sep 23
Competitive A Racquetball
Albelo @ McCleary
12:00am
Carlson @ LeFort
12:00am
DeWitt @ Funk
12:00am
Rau @ Myrand
12:00am
Weaver @ Palumbo
12:00am
Competitive B Racquetball
Gravatt @ Funk
12:00am
Malicke @ Farrell
12:00am
Marshall @ Dykstra
12:00am
Myrand @ Boardman
12:00am
Palumbo @ Beardsley
12:00am
Pataro @ Spickard
12:00am
Intermediate Racquetball
Bassett @ Lund
12:00am
Boardman @ Kudlak
12:00am
Jiang @ Kohnen
12:00am
Zadvinskis @ Malicke
12:00am
Sep 30
Competitive A Racquetball
Albelo @ Funk
12:00am
Carlson @ DeWitt
12:00am
Myrand @ Weaver
12:00am
Palumbo @ McCleary
12:00am
Rau @ LeFort
12:00am
Competitive B Racquetball
Funk @ Farrell
12:00am
Gravatt @ Dykstra
12:00am
Malicke @ Boardman
12:00am
Marshall @ Beardsley
12:00am
Myrand @ Spickard
12:00am
Silerio @ Palumbo
12:00am
Intermediate Racquetball
Bassett @ Kohnen
12:00am
Boardman @ Jiang
12:00am
Wilkins @ Lund
12:00am
Zadvinskis @ Kudlak
12:00am
Oct 7
Competitive A Racquetball
Albelo @ Carlson
12:00am
Myrand @ LeFort
12:00am
Palumbo @ Funk
12:00am
Rau @ DeWitt
12:00am
Weaver @ McCleary
12:00am
Competitive B Racquetball
Farrell @ Dykstra
12:00am
Funk @ Boardman
12:00am
Gravatt @ Beardsley
12:00am
Malicke @ Spickard
12:00am
Myrand @ Pataro
12:00am
Silerio @ Marshall
12:00am
Intermediate Racquetball
Bassett @ Boardman
12:00am
Malicke @ Kudlak
12:00am
Wilkins @ Kohnen
12:00am
Zadvinskis @ Jiang
12:00am
View Full Schedule