News

9/5/19 - Handouts Section has been updated
             Bulletin Board updated with FIFA/IFAB rule changes SBSL implemented

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

REMINDERS

Goal Differential
Taken fron SBSL Rules of Competition

1.6 Game Scores

In an effort to limit excessive scoring, any team that wins a game greater than 6 goals differential shall have the then head coach at said game suspended for one game. In addition, the winning teams score will be reported with only the 6 goal differential. A coach sacrificing a goal and scoring against their own team will still face suspension.

Referee fees for 2019

U14 center ref $60.  AR’s $30 each. (total $60 per team)
U12 center ref $50.  AR’s $25 each. (total $50 per team)
U10 center ref $40.  (total $20 per team)
 
U12 & U14 only required to pay for refs that are present for game.
If only 1 AR & working like a HS game, full fees paid.
If 1 AR working sideline only, teams split the $30 cost.
 
Games at Lindbergh Field, Carlstadt
If a game at Lindbergh Field involves 2 out of town teams, those teams are reminded they must set up goals, corner flags and benches and put all away after game. NOTHING can be left on the field.
UPCOMING GAMES
Saturday, September 21, 2019
U10 Girls
HH2 Houlihans @ NA2 Sandra's Hair Design
10:30am
HH1 Dick's Sporting Goods @ NA1 City Tropics
1:30pm
U12 Girls
HH3 East Coast Athletics @ NA1 Knights of Columbus
9:00am
RU2 Rutherford2G White (Micco) @ WA1 WALLINGTON12G
12:00pm
RU3 Rutherford3 Blue (Sullivan) @ HH2 Heights Bar & Grill
1:30pm
U14 Girls
HH2 HH Junior Woman's Club @ HH1 Frank the Handyman
9:00am
CA2 Veriellas @ WA1 WALLINGTON14G
10:30am
RU1 RUTHERFORD1 Blue (Schmitt) @ NA1 Knights of Columbus
3:30pm
Sunday, September 22, 2019
U10 Boys
CA2 Rehability @ NA3 Zentai Martial Arts
3:00pm
NA1 Envision Electric @ HH1 DCH Montclair Acura
3:30pm
NA2 Fanelli Bros @ HH2 Quench Irrigation
4:45pm
ER2 East Rutherford Roofing @ HH4 Kouletas Painting
6:00pm
U12 Boys
HH3 Bella Pizza @ NA2 VFW
3:00pm
HH2 Froth on Franklin @ WA2 WALLINGTON2
3:00pm
NA1 Marine Corps @ HH1 Wilkstone
4:30pm
U14 Boys
HH2 Diversegy Pro @ HH3 Evo Sports Center
11:00am
RU1 RUTHERFORD Gray (Gossard) @ WA1 WALLINGTON14B
1:00pm
NA1 Vikings @ RU2 RUTHERFORD Blue (Smith)
3:00pm
CA1 Halo Lounge @ HH1 A Degree Above
4:30pm
Monday, September 23, 2019
U10 Girls
ER1 Bellavia Chevrolet @ CA2 Master Pizza
6:00pm
U12 Boys
ER1 Knights of Columbus @ CA1 Prospect Transportation
6:00pm
U12 Girls
HH3 East Coast Athletics @ HH1 Heights Eye Center
5:45pm
NA1 Knights of Columbus @ RU3 Rutherford3 Blue (Sullivan)
6:00pm
RU1 Rutherford1 Gray (Valente) @ ER1 Quick & Fresh Exxon
7:30pm
Tuesday, September 24, 2019
U10 Boys
CA2 Rehability @ HH5 Dr. Bonura General Dentistry
5:30pm
HH3 The Bagel Shop @ ER1 Diamond Chemical
6:00pm
U12 Boys
HH3 Bella Pizza @ WA2 WALLINGTON2
6:00pm
HH1 Wilkstone @ WA1 WALLINGTON12B
7:30pm
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
U10 Boys
HH3 The Bagel Shop @ ER2 East Rutherford Roofing
6:00pm
NA3 Zentai Martial Arts @ ER1 Diamond Chemical
6:00pm
NA2 Fanelli Bros @ CA3 LJs
7:00pm
U14 Boys
ER1 Ferazolli & Blarney Station @ CA1 Halo Lounge
7:30pm
Thursday, September 26, 2019
U10 Girls
HH1 Dick's Sporting Goods @ HH2 Houlihans
5:30pm
U14 Girls
CA1 Il Villaggio @ HH2 HH Junior Woman's Club
6:00pm
WR1 WOODRIDGE1 @ HH1 Frank the Handyman
7:30pm
Friday, September 27, 2019
U10 Boys
CA2 Rehability @ CA1 Lakeland Bank
6:00pm
U12 Boys
NA2 VFW @ HH1 Wilkstone
6:00pm
WA1 WALLINGTON12B @ CA1 Prospect Transportation
7:30pm
View Full Schedule