News

FLAG FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

 

Tuesday, October 22, 2019



GAME #1 - Seed #5 (SLIPPERY ROCK BAPTIST HOMESCHOOLERS) at Seed #4 (ALLISON PARK)

 ALLISON PARK won, 22-6.



 


Saturday, October 26, 2019 @TBA

- GAME #2 -9:00 A.M. -  seed #2 (CHESWICK CHRISTIAN ACADEMY) vs seed #3 (HARVEST BAPTIST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)  CHESWICK CHRISTIAN ACADEMY won, 7-0

 

 - GAME #3 - 10:30 A.M. - seed #1 (THE NEIGHBORHOOD ACADEMY) vs winner of Game #1 (ALLISON PARK)  THE NEIGHBORHOOD ACADEMY won, 27-6



 - GAME #4 - 12:15 P.M. - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (winners of GAMES #3  and #4) (CHESWICK CHRISTIAN ACADEMY vs THE NEIGHBORHOOD ACADEMY)

THE NEIGHBORHOOD ACADEMY won, 26-6.

 

 


 

 

VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS

 

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

GAME #1 - Greater Pittsburgh 4th place (WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF) at Tri-County 1st place (JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)   JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 3-0 (25-5, 25-15, & 25-5)

 

GAME #2 - Tri-County 3rd place (FIRST BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) at Greater Pittsburgh 2nd place (HARVEST BAPTIST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)  HARVEST BAPTIST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY won, 3-0  (25-16, 25-16, & 25-23)

 

GAME #3 - Greater Pittsburgh 3rd place (CALVARY CHAPEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) at Tri-County 2nd place (PORTERSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)  RESULTS WERE NOT EVEN REPORTED TO ME...  Portersville won...

 

GAME #4 - Tri-County 4th place (EAST LIVERPOOL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY) at Greater Pittsburgh 1st place (CORNERSTONE PREPARATORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)  CORNERSTONE PREPARATORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY won, 3-0 (25-6, 25-5, & 25-5)

 

 

 

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (to be played at Slippery Rock Baptist Church gymnasium - 435 KEISTER ROAD)

GAME #5 - 5:30 p.m.  winners of Games #3 (PORTERSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) and #4 (CORNERSTONE PREPARATORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)  CORNERSTONE PREPARATORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY won, 3-1 (21-25, 25-12, 25-15, & 25-18)

 

GAME #6 - 7:00 p.m.  winner of Games #1 (JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) and #2 (HARVEST BAPTIST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)    JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 3-1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-21, & 25-23)

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 21, 2019 (to be played at Penn State-Beaver campus)

 

7:00 p.m. - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - winners of GAMES #5 (CORNERSTONE PREPARATORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY) and #6 (JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)

JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN won, 3-2 (20-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-23, & 15-10)

 

 

 


SOCCER PLAYOFFS

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

 

GAME #1 - Greater Pittsburgh 3rd place (ROBINSON TOWNSHIP CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) at Tri-County 2nd place (JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)  JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 4-1.

 

GAME #2 - Tri-County 3rd place (PLANTS & PILLARS HOMESCHOOLERS) at Greater Pittsburgh 2nd place (WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF)  WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF won, 4-0.

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, October 18, 2019 (to be played at Slippery Rock Campground - both games start at 4:00 p.m.)

 

GAME #3 - Greater Pittsburgh 1st place (CORNERSTONE PREPARATORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY) vs winner of GAME #1 (JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)  JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 3-1

 

 

GAME #4 - Tri-County 1st place (PORTERSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)  vs winner of GAME #2 (WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF)  PORTERSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 6-1

 

 

 

 

Monday, October 21, 2019 - (to be played at Wrights Fields)

 

4:30 p.m. - GAME #5 - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - winners of GAMES #3 (JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) and #4 (PORTERSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)

JEFFERSON COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won in a shootout, 4-3.  The game ended in a 1-1 tie before going into a shootout.


 

 

 


MIDDLE SCHOOL SOCCER

 

FIRST ROUND

 

MONDAY 10/14 or TUESDAY 10/15

GAME #1 - GREATER PITTSBURGH 3rd place team (REDEEMER-LUTHERAN SCHOOL) @ TRI-COUNTY 2nd place team (BEAVER COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) BEAVER COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 10-0.

 

GAME #2 - TRI-COUNTY 3rd place team (PLANTS & PILLARS HOMESCHOOLERS) @ GREATER PITTSBURGH 2nd place team (CENTRAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)  PLANTS & PILLARS HOMESCHOOLERS won, 5-2.

 

GAME #3 - GREATER PITTSBURGH 4th place team (WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF) @ TRI-COUNTY 1st place team (RHEMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)  RHEMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY won, 10-1.

 

GAME #4 - TRI-COUNTY 4th place team (HILLCREST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY) @ GREATER PITTSBURGH 1st place team (TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)  TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 9-1.

 

 

THURSDAY, 10/17

GAME #1 winner (BEAVER COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) vs GAME #4 winner (TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)  TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 4-1.

 

GAME #2 winner (PLANTS & PILLARS HOMESCHOOLERS) @ GAME #3 winner (RHEMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)  PLANTS & PILLARS HOMESCHOOLERS won, 1-0 (OVERTIME)

 

 

MONDAY 10/21

 

WINNERS of 10/17 play in the championship game (TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL vs PLANTS & PILLARS HOMESCHOOLERS) - TIME - 4:30 p.m.  @(Wrights Fields) 

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 7-1.

 

 


MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

 

FIRST ROUND

 

MONDAY 10/14 or TUESDAY 10/15

GAME #1 - GREATER PITTSBURGH 3rd place team (REDEEMER-LUTHERAN SCHOOL) @ TRI-COUNTY 2nd place team (RHEMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)  RHEMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY won, 3-1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-14, & 25-11)

 

GAME #2 - TRI-COUNTY 3rd place team (PORTERSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) @ GREATER PITTSBURGH 2nd place team (TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL)  PORTERSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 3-1 (25-19, 25-15, 24-26, & 25-23)

 

 

 

THURSDAY, 10/17

GAME #1 winner (RHEMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY) @ GREATER PITTSBURGH 1st place team (CENTRAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY)  RHEMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY won, 3-0 (25-13, 25-21, & 25-15)

 

GAME #2 winner (PORTERSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) @ TRI-COUNTY 1st place team (BEAVER COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) BEAVER COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 3-1 (25-18, 25-21, 23-25, & 25-20)

 

 

 

TUESDAY 10/22

 

WINNERS of 10/17 play in the championship game (RHEMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY vs BEAVER COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL) - 5:00 p.m.  @Penn State Beaver campus

BEAVER COUNTY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL won, 3-2 (20-25, 25-14, 24-26, 25-7, & 15-1)

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
MS Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Penn Christian Academy @ Cheswick Christian
4:00pm
Monday, December 9, 2019
Greater Pittsburgh Girls Basketball
Western PA School for the Deaf @ Cheswick Christian
12:00am
Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Western PA School for the Deaf @ Cheswick Christian
12:00am
MS Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Western PA School for the Deaf @ Cheswick Christian
4:00pm
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Greater Pittsburgh Girls Basketball
Cornerstone Prep Christian @ Calvary Chapel Christian
12:00am
Tri-County Girls Basketball
East Liverpool Christian @ Portersville Christian
12:00am
Jefferson County Christian @ Plants & Pillars
12:00am
Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Cornerstone Prep Christian @ Calvary Chapel Christian
12:00am
Tri-County Boys Basketball
East Liverpool Christian @ Portersville Christian
12:00am
Jefferson County Christian @ Plants & Pillars
12:00am
MS Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Penn Christian Academy @ Cornerstone Prep Christian
4:00pm
Western PA School for the Deaf @ Trinity Christian
4:30pm
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
MS Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Grace Christian @ Western PA School for the Deaf
4:00pm
Thursday, December 12, 2019
Greater Pittsburgh Girls Basketball
Calvary Chapel Christian @ Western PA School for the Deaf
12:00am
Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Calvary Chapel Christian @ Western PA School for the Deaf
12:00am
MS Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Cheswick Christian @ Redeemer-Lutheran
12:00am
Western PA School for the Deaf @ Penn Christian Academy
4:00pm
Friday, December 13, 2019
Tri-County Girls Basketball
Jefferson County Christian @ First Baptist Christian
12:00am
Plants & Pillars @ Hillcrest Christian
12:00am
Tri-County Boys Basketball
Jefferson County Christian @ First Baptist Christian
12:00am
Plants & Pillars @ Hillcrest Christian
12:00am
Monday, December 16, 2019
MS Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Redeemer-Lutheran @ Cornerstone Prep Christian
4:00pm
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
Greater Pittsburgh Girls Basketball
Cheswick Christian @ Calvary Chapel Christian
12:00am
Cornerstone Prep Christian @ Harvest Baptist Christian
12:00am
Tri-County Girls Basketball
First Baptist Christian @ Hillcrest Christian
12:00am
Portersville Christian @ Jefferson County Christian
12:00am
Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Cheswick Christian @ Calvary Chapel Christian
12:00am
Cornerstone Prep Christian @ Harvest Baptist Christian
12:00am
Tri-County Boys Basketball
First Baptist Christian @ Hillcrest Christian
12:00am
Portersville Christian @ Jefferson County Christian
12:00am
MS Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Trinity Christian @ Western PA School for the Deaf
4:00pm
Thursday, December 19, 2019
Greater Pittsburgh Girls Basketball
Cornerstone Prep Christian @ Western PA School for the Deaf
12:00am
Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Cornerstone Prep Christian @ Western PA School for the Deaf
12:00am
MS - Greater Pittsburgh Girls Basketball
Redeemer-Lutheran @ Penn Christian Academy
4:00pm
MS Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Cheswick Christian @ Grace Christian
12:00am
Cornerstone Prep Christian @ Western PA School for the Deaf
4:00pm
Redeemer-Lutheran @ Penn Christian Academy
5:00pm
Saturday, December 21, 2019
MS Greater Pittsburgh Boys Basketball
Trinity Christian @ Cheswick Christian
12:00am
View Full Schedule
Visit our Fan Shop

Southwestern Christian Athletic Conference Basketball Embroidered JERZEES Men's SpotShield™ Jers

Shop Now
Every purchase benefits Southwestern Christian Athletic Conference