Welcome to the home of the

News


2018 - 2019 Seasons Tri-County League Executive Board

The Tri-County Youth Football Alliance executive board  for the 2018 & 2019 seasons.

President

 

Kevin Tinney

Vice President--Northern Conference

 

Undra Bates

Interim Vice President--Southern Conference

Chad Ward

Treasurer

Stan Traylor

Secretary

 

 

Omecia Haggarty

Cheer & Dance

Competition Coordinator


 

Karesa Cooper-Jones

 

 

 


Tri-County Youth Football League Information

 

The Tri-County Youth Football League offers youth football for kids in the 5 to 12 age range. Our league has 22 organizations. Our league is divided into Northern & Southern Football Conferences and each conference is divided into 2 divisions.

                   

Northern Conference
Northeast Division
Northern Conference
Northwest Division
 
Atlanta Bulldogs
Carthage (Panola County) Bulldogs

 

 

Daingerfield Tigers

 

 

 

Marshall 'Lil Mavs

 

Kilgore Bulldogs

Pittsburg Pirates

 

 

Marshall Longhorns

Texarkana Broncos

 

 

 

Longview Lobos

 

 

 

 

 Southern Conference
Southeast Division
 Southern Conference
Southwest Division
Chapel Hill Bulldogs

 

Bullard Panthers
East Texas Longhorns

 

 
Jacksonville Tribe
 Rusk Eagles

 

 

DYF Panthers

 

Troup Tigers 
Tyler
Bears

 

Tyler Red Raiders

 

Tyler Lions 

 

Whitehouse Wildcats

 

 

 

 
 The top 3 teams in each division based on divisional games winning percentage advance to the playoffs: 1st place teams in each division will receive byes for the 1st round of the playoffs.


Football Information

We have the following divisions of play and weight limits:

DivisionAge RangeBall Carrier Weight RangeOverall Weight Limit
Flag Football
Ages 5 & 6
No ball carrier weight limit
No weight Limit
Freshmen Ages 7 & 8
85 lbs.
No weight limit
Sophomore Ages 9 & 10
110 lbs.
No weight limit  
Junior Ages 11 & 12
120 lbs.
No weight limit

**Age as of September 1st is considered the team member's age for the entire season. We don't have weight limits for playing, but we do have ball carrier weight limits for the safety of the kids.


Division winners and runner-ups advance to the area playoffs.


Cheerleading Information

The Tri-County Youth Football League offers cheerleading for kids in the 5 to 15 range. The cheerleading teams support and cheer for the football teams at game during the year. The league has an end of year league cheerleading competion for the teams.


Upcoming Games/Practices
Sep 22
Northeast Flag Division
bye @ Marshall Lil Mavs Red
10:00am
Daingerfield Tigers @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Northeast Freshmen Division
bye @ Marshall Lil Mavs Red
10:00am
Daingerfield Tigers @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Northeast Sophomore Division
bye @ Marshall Lil Mavs Red
10:00am
Daingerfield Tigers @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Northeast Juniors Division
bye @ Marshall Lil Mavs Red
10:00am
Daingerfield Tigers @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Northwest Flag Division
Carthage Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Kilgore Bulldogs Red @ Longview Lobos
10:00am
Marshall Longhorns @ Marshall Lil Mavs Black
10:00am
Northwest Freshmen Division
Carthage Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Longview Lobos
10:00am
Marshall Longhorns @ Marshall Lil Mavs Black
10:00am
Northwest Sophomore Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Longview Lobos
10:00am
Marshall Longhorns @ Marshall Lil Mavs Black
10:00am
Northwest Juniors Division
Carthage Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Longview Lobos
10:00am
Marshall Longhorns @ Marshall Lil Mavs Black
10:00am
Southeast Flag Division
Troup Tigers @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
9:00am
Bullard Panthers @ East Texas Longhorns
9:00am
Dogwood Panthers @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats
10:00am
Southeast Freshman Division
Bye @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats
10:00am
Bullard Panthers @ East Texas Longhorns
10:00am
Tyler Red Raiders @ Rusk Eagles
10:00am
Troup Tigers @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
11:00am
Southeast Sophomore Division
Bye @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats Maroon
12:00pm
Bullard Panthers @ East Texas Longhorns
12:00pm
Tyler Red Raiders @ Rusk Eagles
12:00pm
Troup Tigers @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
12:30pm
Southwest Flag Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Jacksonville Tribe
9:00am
Tyler Bears @ Tyler Lions
3:00pm
Southwest Freshman Division
Bye @ Dogwood Panthers
10:00am
Tyler Bears @ Tyler Lions
4:00pm
Southwest Sophomore Division
Jacksonville Tribe @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats White
10:00am
Tyler Bears @ Tyler Lions
6:00pm
Southern Conference Junior Division
Dogwood Panthers @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats
12:00pm
Bye @ Jacksonville Tribe
2:00pm
Bullard Panthers @ East Texas Longhorns
2:00pm
Tyler Red Raiders @ Rusk Eagles
2:00pm
Tyler Bears @ Tyler Lions
8:00pm
Sep 29
Northeast Flag Division
bye @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Daingerfield Tigers @ Marshall Lil Mavs Red
10:00am
Pittsburg Pirates @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Northeast Freshmen Division
bye @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Daingerfield Tigers @ Marshall Lil Mavs Red
10:00am
Pittsburg Pirates @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Northeast Sophomore Division
bye @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Daingerfield Tigers @ Marshall Lil Mavs Red
10:00am
Pittsburg Pirates @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Northeast Juniors Division
bye @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Daingerfield Tigers @ Marshall Lil Mavs Red
10:00am
Pittsburg Pirates @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Northwest Flag Division
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Carthage Bulldogs
10:00am
Henderson Lions @ Kilgore Bulldogs Red
10:00am
Longview Lobos @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Northwest Freshmen Division
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Carthage Bulldogs
10:00am
Henderson Lions @ Kilgore Bulldogs
10:00am
Longview Lobos @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Northwest Sophomore Division
Henderson Lions @ Kilgore Bulldogs
10:00am
Longview Lobos @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Northwest Juniors Division
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Carthage Bulldogs
10:00am
Henderson Lions @ Kilgore Bulldogs
10:00am
Longview Lobos @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Southeast Flag Division
Bye @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
9:00am
Troup Tigers @ Tyler Red Raiders
9:00am
East Texas Longhorns @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats
9:00am
Southeast Freshman Division
Troup Tigers @ Tyler Red Raiders
10:00am
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Rusk Eagles
10:00am
East Texas Longhorns @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats
10:00am
Southeast Sophomore Division
Troup Tigers @ Tyler Red Raiders
12:00pm
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Rusk Eagles
12:00pm
East Texas Longhorns @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats Maroon
11:30pm
Southwest Flag Division
Bye @ Tyler Bears
9:00am
Bullard Panthers @ Dogwood Panthers
10:00am
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Lions
2:00pm
Southwest Freshman Division
Bye @ Tyler Bears
10:00am
Bullard Panthers @ Dogwood Panthers
11:00am
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Lions
4:00pm
Southwest Sophomore Division
Bye @ Tyler Bears
12:00pm
Bullard Panthers @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats White
1:00pm
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Lions
6:00pm
Southern Conference Junior Division
Bye @ Dogwood Panthers
2:00pm
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Lions
2:00pm
Bullard Panthers @ Tyler Red Raiders
2:00pm
Tyler Bears @ Rusk Eagles
2:00pm
East Texas Longhorns @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats
2:30pm
Oct 6
Northeast Flag Division
bye @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Texarkana Broncos @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Northeast Freshmen Division
bye @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Texarkana Broncos @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Northeast Sophomore Division
bye @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Texarkana Broncos @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Northeast Juniors Division
bye @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Texarkana Broncos @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Northwest Flag Division
Longview Lobos @ Carthage Bulldogs
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Kilgore Bulldogs Red @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Northwest Freshmen Division
Longview Lobos @ Carthage Bulldogs
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Northwest Sophomore Division
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Northwest Juniors Division
Longview Lobos @ Carthage Bulldogs
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Southeast Flag Division
Bye @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats
9:00am
Tyler Red Raiders @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
9:00am
East Texas Longhorns @ Troup Tigers
9:00am
Southeast Freshman Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
10:00am
Troup Tigers @ East Texas Longhorns
10:00am
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Rusk Eagles
10:00am
Southeast Sophomore Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
12:00pm
Troup Tigers @ East Texas Longhorns
12:00pm
(Whitehouse) Wildcats Maroon @ Rusk Eagles
12:00pm
Southwest Flag Division
Tyler Lions @ Bullard Panthers
9:00am
Bye @ Jacksonville Tribe
9:00am
Dogwood Panthers @ Tyler Bears
9:00am
Southwest Freshman Division
Jacksonville Tribe @ Bullard Panthers
10:00am
Bye @ Tyler Lions
10:00am
Dogwood Panthers @ Jacksonville Tribe
10:00am
Southwest Sophomore Division
Jacksonville Tribe @ Bullard Panthers
12:00pm
Bye @ Tyler Lions
12:00pm
(Whitehouse) Wildcats White @ Tyler Bears
12:00pm
Southern Conference Junior Division
Tyler Lions @ Bullard Panthers
2:00pm
Bye @ Tyler Bears
2:00pm
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Red Raiders
2:00pm
Dogwood Panthers @ East Texas Longhorns
2:00pm
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Rusk Eagles
2:00pm
Oct 13
Northeast Flag Division
bye @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Northeast Freshmen Division
bye @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Northeast Sophomore Division
bye @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Northeast Juniors Division
bye @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Texarkana Broncos
10:00am
Northwest Flag Division
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Longview Lobos
10:00am
Carthage Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs Red
10:00am
Henderson Lions @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Northwest Freshmen Division
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Longview Lobos
10:00am
Carthage Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs
10:00am
Henderson Lions @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Northwest Sophomore Division
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Longview Lobos
10:00am
Henderson Lions @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Northwest Juniors Division
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Longview Lobos
10:00am
Carthage Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs
10:00am
Henderson Lions @ Marshall Longhorns
10:00am
Southeast Flag Division
Bye @ East Texas Longhorns
9:00am
Bye @ Tyler Red Raiders
9:00am
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Troup Tigers
9:00am
Southeast Freshman Division
Bye @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
10:00am
Bye @ Tyler Red Raiders
10:00am
Rusk Eagles @ East Texas Longhorns
10:00am
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Troup Tigers
10:00am
Southeast Sophomore Division
Bye @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
12:00pm
Bye @ Tyler Red Raiders
12:00pm
Rusk Eagles @ East Texas Longhorns
12:00pm
(Whitehouse) Wildcats Maroon @ Troup Tigers
12:00pm
Southwest Flag Division
Bye @ Bullard Panthers
9:00am
Tyler Bears @ Jacksonville Tribe
9:00am
Tyler Lions @ Dogwood Panthers
10:00am
Southwest Freshman Division
Bye @ Bullard Panthers
10:00am
Tyler Bears @ Tyler Lions
10:00am
Jacksonville Tribe @ Dogwood Panthers
11:00am
Southwest Sophomore Division
Bye @ Bullard Panthers
12:00pm
Tyler Bears @ Tyler Lions
12:00pm
Tyler Lions @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats White
12:00pm
Southern Conference Junior Division
Tyler Lions @ Dogwood Panthers
1:00pm
Bye @ Tyler Red Raiders
2:00pm
Tyler Bears @ Jacksonville Tribe
2:00pm
East Texas Longhorns @ Rusk Eagles
2:00pm
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Bullard Panthers
2:00pm
Oct 20
Northeast Flag Division
bye @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Texarkana Broncos @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Northeast Freshmen Division
bye @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Texarkana Broncos @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Northeast Sophomore Division
bye @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Texarkana Broncos @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Northeast Juniors Division
bye @ Daingerfield Tigers
10:00am
Texarkana Broncos @ Pittsburg Pirates
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Red @ Atlanta Bulldogs
10:00am
Northwest Flag Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Carthage Bulldogs
10:00am
Longview Lobos @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Kilgore Bulldogs Red
10:00am
Northwest Freshmen Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Carthage Bulldogs
10:00am
Longview Lobos @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Kilgore Bulldogs
10:00am
Northwest Sophomore Division
Longview Lobos @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Kilgore Bulldogs
10:00am
Northwest Juniors Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Carthage Bulldogs
10:00am
Longview Lobos @ Henderson Lions
10:00am
Marshall Lil Mavs Black @ Kilgore Bulldogs
10:00am
Southeast Flag Division
East Texas Longhorns @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
9:00am
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Red Raiders
9:00am
Tyler Bears @ Troup Tigers
9:00am
Southeast Freshman Division
East Texas Longhorns @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
10:00am
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Red Raiders
10:00am
Tyler Bears @ Troup Tigers
10:00am
Southeast Sophomore Division
East Texas Longhorns @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs
12:00pm
(Whitehouse) Wildcats Maroon @ Tyler Red Raiders
12:00pm
Tyler Bears @ Troup Tigers
12:00pm
Southwest Flag Division
Jacksonville Tribe @ Bullard Panthers
9:00am
Bye @ Dogwood Panthers
9:00am
Bye @ Tyler Lions
9:00am
Southwest Freshman Division
Tyler Lions @ Bullard Panthers
10:00am
Bye @ Dogwood Panthers
10:00am
Rusk Eagles @ Jacksonville Tribe
10:00am
Southwest Sophomore Division
Tyler Lions @ Bullard Panthers
12:00pm
Bye @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats White
12:00pm
Rusk Eagles @ Jacksonville Tribe
12:00pm
Southern Conference Junior Division
Jacksonville Tribe @ Bullard Panthers
2:00pm
Bye @ Rusk Eagles
2:00pm
East Texas Longhorns @ Tyler Lions
2:00pm
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Red Raiders
2:00pm
Dogwood Panthers @ Tyler Bears
2:00pm
View Full Schedule