Welcome to the Tournament site of

TR Lightning Fastpitch

News

 

2020 Tournament Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

"Fall Classic" Tournament
Saturday October 10 & Sunday October 11
12u-14u-16u-18u

 

*4 games guaranteed (weather permitting)
*MVP medals in all Saturday games
*Single-elimination playoffs on Sunday
*No drop-dead games! Finish the inning!
$595/team (includes umpire fees & game balls)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 12u Teams 
Toms River Lightning (JC)
Toms River Lightning (AG)
NJ Pride
NJ Avalanche
NJ Ruthless
Jersey Intensity


 

 

 14u Teams 
NJ Avalanche
Wicked
NJ Heat
So. Plainfield Tigers
NJ Ruthless
Cen. Jersey Lightning
NJ Venom
Witches Black
NJ Pride
NJ Mayhem

 

 

 16u Teams 
NJ Cheetahs
RKE Jaxx
Central Jersey Fillies
NJ Ruthless
Pennsbury Gems
Jersey Tsunami
Wall Stars
Union County Aces
NJ Mayhem





 18u Teams 
NJ Avalanche Premier
NJ Thunder
RKE Jaxx (KS)
Stafford Stingrays Purple
RKE Jaxx (JF)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Click Here for Tournament Registration Form!

 

 

Minor Participant Covid 19 Release Form 

 

 

  Click Here for Covid-19 Tournament Guidelines 

 

 

Click Here for Tournament Rules & Directions 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ***********************

 

 

 

 

Toms River area hotels and motels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Tournament Policy

No games played (50% refund) or Free entry into a future tournament

1 or more games played, No Refunds

 All games at all fields are "play at your own risk" 

 Parking at all fields is "park at your own risk"

No refunds unless a paying team replaces you

*War at the Shore: No Refunds

 

Upcoming Games
Saturday, October 10, 2020
12u Division
TBD @ TBD
8:30am
TBD @ TBD
8:30am
TBD @ TBD
10:00am
TBD @ TBD
10:15am
TBD @ TBD
11:45am
TBD @ TBD
12:00pm
TBD @ TBD
1:15pm
TBD @ TBD
1:30pm
TBD @ TBD
3:00pm
TBD @ TBD
3:15pm
TBD @ TBD
4:30pm
TBD @ TBD
4:45pm
14u Division
TBD @ TBD
8:30am
TBD @ TBD
8:30am
TBD @ TBD
8:30am
TBD @ TBD
10:15am
TBD @ TBD
10:15am
TBD @ TBD
10:15am
TBD @ TBD
12:00pm
TBD @ TBD
12:00pm
TBD @ TBD
12:00pm
TBD @ TBD
1:30pm
TBD @ TBD
1:30pm
TBD @ TBD
1:30pm
TBD @ TBD
3:15pm
TBD @ TBD
3:15pm
TBD @ TBD
3:15pm
TBD @ TBD
4:45pm
TBD @ TBD
4:45pm
TBD @ TBD
4:45pm
16u Division
TBD @ TBD
8:30am
TBD @ TBD
8:30am
TBD @ TBD
8:30am
TBD @ TBD
10:00am
TBD @ TBD
10:00am
TBD @ TBD
10:00am
TBD @ TBD
11:45am
TBD @ TBD
11:45am
TBD @ TBD
11:45am
TBD @ TBD
1:15pm
TBD @ TBD
1:15pm
TBD @ TBD
1:15pm
TBD @ TBD
3:00pm
TBD @ TBD
3:00pm
TBD @ TBD
3:00pm
TBD @ TBD
4:30pm
TBD @ TBD
4:30pm
TBD @ TBD
4:30pm
18u Division
TBD @ TBD
8:30am
TBD @ TBD
8:30am
TBD @ TBD
10:00am
TBD @ TBD
10:00am
TBD @ TBD
11:45am
TBD @ TBD
11:45am
TBD @ TBD
1:15pm
TBD @ TBD
1:15pm
TBD @ TBD
3:00pm
TBD @ TBD
3:00pm
TBD @ TBD
4:30pm
TBD @ TBD
4:30pm
View Full Schedule