• Keep your parks clean! Pick up your trash!
  • Players play, coaches coach, parents cheer!
  • The Soccer Advisory Board meets every second Tuesday of the month 6:30 p.m. at the Youth Center.

News

2018 TYSL Schedules


Templeton Youth Soccer Online Store now open!

Be sure to get your Templeton Youth Soccer gear here!

 


Soccer Registration Wait List Only

Registration for the fall 2018 recreation soccer has moved to wait list only. Please contact us for more information or to put your player on the wait list! 

 

2018 Age Matrix:

Upcoming Games
Sep 22
Coed U6
Silver Stars - Fahrmann @ Sharks - Jangaard
8:30am
Kickin Chickens - Cruzat @ Leslie
9:00am
Blue Whales - Duhon @ Templeton Grasshoppers - Armet
9:30am
Cunningham @ Ninjas - Jay
10:00am
Great White Sharks - Fouquet/Pruitt @ Blue Lightning - Hansen
10:30am
Reich @ Paige
11:00am
Purple Super Kickers - Mora @ Emrich
11:30am
Boys U8
Green Martians - Barilone @ Panthers - Smith
8:00am
Eagles - Stuart @ Blue Sharks - Blake
9:45am
Zoom Zoom Blue - Garcia @ Thunderstruck - Shults
11:00am
Orange Crush - Gingrich @ Lightning - Bradshaw
12:15pm
Fireballs - Jacobsmeyer @ Blue Lightning - Billes
1:30pm
Girls U8
Unstoppable Lava Ladies - Mora @ Unicorns - George
9:00am
Dolphins - Esparham @ Blue Dolphins - Vaca
10:15am
Maroon Unicorns - Kratz @ Leslie
11:30am
Eagles - Taylor @ The Sparks - Ecklund
12:45pm
Boys U10
The Black Hole - Vonderheide @ Neon Crush - Penner
8:00am
Green Ninjas - Jangaard @ Walker
9:15am
Kahler @ The Dominators - Smith
10:30am
The Gladiators - Haner @ Quantum Sharks - Giese
11:45am
Girls U10
Kickin' Chickens - Jacobsmeyer @ Super Soccer Stars - Leavitt
8:30am
Mintimidators - Lloyd @ Team Thunder - Kroekers
9:45am
Pink Zebras - Blake @ Galaxy - George
11:00am
Boys U12
Raging Rhubarbs - Kline @ Neon Knights - Cannon
8:00am
The Polar Bears - Sagely @ Lions - Barilone
9:30am
Santa Clause Bad Boys - Rubin @ Men In Black - Gonzalez
11:00am
Blue Goats - Thayer @ Templeton Galaxy - Armet
4:45pm
Girls U12
Lawn Mowers - McDaniel @ The Bruisers - Fiorenza
1:00pm
The Hogwartians - Beto @ Storm - Thomas
2:15pm
Medeiros @ Vipers - Nicholson
3:30pm
Boys U14
Green Fury @ SB 2
11:00am
The Nothing - Cherry @ MB 1
12:00pm
Green Dragons - Miranda @ SB 1
3:30pm
Girls U14
SB 1 @ SB 2
9:30am
Toxic Wasabi - Smith @ Aftershock - Peterson
12:30pm
Radioactive - Edwards @ Riptide - Rubin
2:00pm
Boys U19
Atown @ South Bay
2:00pm
Bobbitt @ Wiggins
5:00pm
Girls U19
Atown @ SLO
2:00pm
Temp 2 - Thomas @ Paso
3:00pm
View Full Schedule