News
       2020 TEAM PHOTO           


 Front Row: Nevin Boes, Aaron McGinn, Harris Hill, Payton Randall, Brennen Harris, Jaden Wentling, Joe Hoy,

Cade Rothlisberger, Xander Hildebrand

Middle Row: Jack Orians, Caleb Healea, Luke Amert, Zach Sheaffer, Conner Flowers, Roddy Traxler, Owen Mawer,

Nicholas Wines, Austin McLane, Austin Andrews

Back Row: Head Coach - Keith MIller, Owen Rothlisberger, Alexis Ayala, Ross Swinehart, Anson Hill, Jaidyn Thiel, 

Ethan Beidelschies, Sudesh Grafmiller, William Shumaker, Seth Mawer, Junior Varsity Coach - John Searfoss,

Volunteer Coach Taylor Emerick, Not Pictured: Volunteer Coach - Cliff Constien

 

 

8th Annual Alumni Game
2020 ALUMNI GAME PARTICIPANTS

                         
                               
             Front Row: Patrick Massara, Mike Smith, Ty Thammarat, Travis Elkins, John Searfoss, Wade Beidelschies
 
 
         Back Row: Jacob Herbert, Quinten Voorhees, Seth Lortz, Sam Duress, Taylor Emerick, Ty Calvin, Matt McLane, Clay Musgrave, Aaron Pirc, Scott Parsell
 
 
2020 AWARD WINNERS
 
 
 
 
Front Row:   Nicholas Wines - J.V. Most Valuable Player;  Austin Andrews - 2nd Year Letterman;  Owen Rothlisberger - 2nd Year Letterman;   Alexis Ayala - Team Captain, 3rd Year Letterman; Jaidyn Thiel - 4 Year Letterman, NCOSA 1st Team, NWOSSCA All-District 2nd Team, Team Offensive Most Valuable Player;  Anson Hill - Team Captain, 4th Year Letterman, NCOSA 2nd Team, NWOSSCA All-District Honorable Mention, Team Most Valuable Player;  Sudesh Grafmiller - 1st Year Letterman;  Ross Swinehart 4th Year Letterman;  Seth Mawer 2nd Year Letterman, NCOSA Honorable Mention,Team Most Improved.
 
Back Row:   Owen Mawer - 2nd Year Letterman;  Caleb Healea - Team Captain, 3 Year Letterman;  Austin McLane - 2nd Year Letterman;  Zach Sheaffer - 1st Year Letterman, NCOSA Honorable Mention, Team Defensive Most Valuable Player;  William Shumaker - 2nd Year Letterman, K OF C Sportsmanship Award;  Jack Orians - 3rd Year Letterman;  Luke Amert - 2nd Year Letterman;  Payton Randall - 1st Year Letterman, Team Rookie of the Year.
 
 
 
Upcoming Games/Practices
Monday, September 21, 2020
Riverdale @ Upper Sandusky
5:00pm
Thursday, September 24, 2020
Van Buren @ Upper Sandusky
5:00pm
Saturday, September 26, 2020
Marion Harding @ Upper Sandusky
10:00am
Saturday, October 3, 2020
Upper Sandusky @ Galion
11:00am
Thursday, October 8, 2020
Upper Sandusky @ Liberty Benton
5:00pm
View Full Schedule
Upcoming Events
Sep 22
Sep 23
3:15pm
Sep 25
Sep 28
Sep 29
3:15pm
View Full Calendar