News

2019 USR Recreation Baseball Registration now open

Click here to register:  http://sports.bluesombrero.com/Default.aspx?tabid=494442 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices
Saturday, April 20, 2019
8U Suburban Travel League
Wyckoff Green @ HTB 8U Black (Cummings)
2:00pm
12U Suburban Travel League
Tenafly @ Highlands Bulldogs 12u - Betsy
10:00am
13U Suburban Travel League
PRACTICE USR Cardinals 13U - Iannazzone
10:30am
14U Suburban Travel League
Mahwah @ 14U Higlands Travel Baseball
1:30pm
Monday, April 22, 2019
9U Suburban Travel League
PRACTICE HTB 9U - Black (O'Connor)
6:00pm
11U Suburban Travel League
Highlands Bulldogs Black 11u - DiPaolo PRACTICE
5:00pm
Highlands Bulldogs Black 11u - DiPaolo PRACTICE
5:30pm
Minors (Rec)
Ramsey Auto Group (Manganelli - U3) PRACTICE
6:15pm
Ponies (Rec)
USR @ Wyckoff
6:00pm
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
Majors (Rec)
A3 (Orr) @ U3 - Orthopaedic Sports Medicine (McDermott)
5:50pm
Minors (Rec)
Kastle (Jens - U2) @ Ramsey Auto Group (Manganelli - U3)
5:50pm
2nd Grade (Rec)
TD Bank (Stepp) @ Uniscape (Brusselback)
6:00pm
Uniscape (Brusselback) @ TD Bank (Stepp)
6:00pm
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Majors (Rec)
H1 (Gray) @ U2 - Russo Development (Durante)
5:50pm
Tee Ball (Rec)
Ramsey Auto Group (Nielsen) @ Sotheby's (Mehegan)
6:15pm
Brooks Mechanical (Guzman) @ Camp Chen-A-Wanda (Degasperis)
6:15pm
Thursday, April 25, 2019
8U Suburban Travel League
PRACTICE HTB 8U White (Harrington)
6:00pm
Majors (Rec)
U1 - Merrill Lynch (Lalime) @ H2 (Bernstein)
5:50pm
Minors (Rec)
H3 (Zborovksy) @ KP Excavation (Pembroke - U1)
5:50pm
1st Grade (Rec)
Brooks Mechanical (Guzman) @ Habit Burger (Kehoe)
6:00pm
Quality Chevy (Alcantara) @ Uncle Giuseppes (Stiles)
6:00pm
2nd Grade (Rec)
PRACTICE Uniscape (Brusselback)
6:00pm
Friday, April 26, 2019
11U Suburban Travel League
Highlands Bulldogs Black 11u - DiPaolo PRACTICE
5:00pm
Highlands Bulldogs Black 11u - DiPaolo PRACTICE
5:30pm
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Majors (Rec)
U2 - Russo Development (Durante) @ U1 - Merrill Lynch (Lalime)
9:00am
U1 - Merrill Lynch (Lalime) @ U3 - Orthopaedic Sports Medicine (McDermott)
10:30am
U3 - Orthopaedic Sports Medicine (McDermott) @ U2 - Russo Development (Durante)
12:00pm
Championship Game @ POSITION/TBD
2:00pm
Minors (Rec)
Kastle (Jens - U2) @ Terrie O'Connor Realtors (Hallberg - U4)
10:00am
KP Excavation (Pembroke - U1) @ Ramsey Auto Group (Manganelli - U3)
11:30am
Championship Game @ POSITION/TBD
2:00pm
Ponies (Rec)
Opponent @ USR
9:00am
1st Grade (Rec)
Habit Burger (Kehoe) @ Quality Chevy (Alcantara)
10:30am
Uncle Giuseppes (Stiles) @ Brooks Mechanical (Guzman)
10:30am
2nd Grade (Rec)
TD Bank (Stepp) @ Uniscape (Brusselback)
11:00am
TD Bank (Stepp) @ Uniscape (Brusselback)
11:00am
Mini Slugger (Rec)
JAD Corp (Dussich) @ Quality Ford (Gugliemotti)
11:00am
USR PBA (Neuner) @ The Arena (Nielsen)
12:00pm
Wegmans (Makris) @ Houlihans (Jackson)
12:00pm
Tee Ball (Rec)
Sotheby's (Mehegan) @ Brooks Mechanical (Guzman)
9:00am
Camp Chen-A-Wanda (Degasperis) @ Ramsey Auto Group (Nielsen)
9:00am
Sunday, April 28, 2019
7U Travel League
HTB 7U Travel PRACTICE
9:00am
HTB 7U Travel PRACTICE
9:00am
8U Suburban Travel League
HTB 8U Red (Makhoul) @ HTB 8U White (Harrington)
1:00pm
Monday, April 29, 2019
8U Suburban Travel League
PRACTICE HTB 8U White (Harrington)
5:30pm
9U Suburban Travel League
PRACTICE HTB 9U - Black (O'Connor)
6:00pm
Minors (Rec)
KP Excavation (Pembroke - U1) @ H1 (Martinez)
5:50pm
Ponies (Rec)
Opponent @ USR
6:00pm
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Majors (Rec)
H2 (Bernstein) @ U3 - Orthopaedic Sports Medicine (McDermott)
5:50pm
U2 - Russo Development (Durante) @ H3 (Ianelli)
5:50pm
Minors (Rec)
H3 (Zborovsky) @ Terrie O'Connor Realtors (Hallberg - U4)
5:50pm
Ramsey Auto Group (Manganelli - U3) @ H2 (Fiore)
5:50pm
2nd Grade (Rec)
TD Bank (Stepp) @ Uniscape (Brusselback)
6:00pm
TD Bank (Stepp) @ Uniscape (Brusselback)
6:00pm
View Full Schedule