Welcome to the <> JACK O' DIAMONDS <> and

WISCONSIN AMATEUR BASEBALL ORGANIZATION

News

 

"2019, "Jack O' Diamonds, "HOME TALENT" Baseball League"

 

 "POSTPONED"

Sunday, Appil 28, 2019 ~~ Evansville Jays, @ Jefferson Blue Devils, ~~ Home Talent League, ~~ 1:00pm, ~~~ "Southeast Section"

 

"Postponed"

Sunday, May 19h, 2019, ~~~ "EASTERN SECTION" MONTELLO Granite Jaxx ~~~ COLUMBUS Crawdads,

 

 Sunday, May 26th, 2019, ~~ "Southeast Sectiot" [Home Talent League], 

12:00pm, Lake Milles Grays, (6-11-0, @ Utica Association, (-10-5-0)

3.30pm, Evansville Jay, (10-13-0) @ Combridge Blues, (-2-0-0-)

 

Saturday, June 1st, 2019, "Land O' Lakes League" 1:00pm, Monches Irish, (100-101-130=7-14-2) @ Brookfield Bulldogs, @ (4-2-3-002-000=11-13-2) ~ Wirth Park,

 

Sunday, June 2nd, 2019, ~~ "East Section" Home Talent League,

Game 1 ~~ 12:30pm, ~~ Poynette Indians, (5-8-0), ~ Montello Granite Jaxx, (3-5-0)

Game 2 ~~ 3:00pm, ~~ Monttello Granite Jazz, (11-17-0) @ Poynette Idians, (15-19-0)  ~~~ Eastern Section, Home Talent League,

 

 Saturday, June 8th, 2019, ~~ "B.A.B.A. League, West Division, 1:30pm, ~~~ Leopolis Bulldogs, (20) @ Tilleda White Sox, (17)

 

Sunday, June 9th, 2019, ~~ 1:00pm, Home Talent League, ~~~ Western Section" ~~~ Dodgeville Knights, (0) @ Verona Cavaliers, (10) 1:00pm,

 

Saturday, June 15th, 2019 ~~~ 1:00pm, ~~ Brookfield Blue Sox, (0-6-1) (LP-Johnny Arnold) @ Menomonee Falls Lakers, (4-9-0) (WP-Don August) ~~~ Land O Lakes,

 

Friday, June 21st, 2019 ~~~ Algoma Guins,(000-000-000==0-5-2 ~~ @ Manitowoc Bandits, (000-000-003=3-7-1 ~~~ Shoreland Leauge, 

 

Saturday, June 22ns, 2019 ~~~ Cazenovia Reds, (0-4-0 ~@ Sauk Prairie Twins, (7-8-0)  2:00pm ~~~ HTL, Northern West Division

 

Sunday, June 23rd, 2019,  1:00pm, ~~~ "Game of the Week" ~~~ Ashton A's, (000-000-003=3-8-0) @ Middleton 29ers, (000-000-004) = 4-11-0, HTL, Northern East Division,

 

Saturday, June 29th, 2019, DeForest Deacons,(400-215-000=12-13-0) @ Columbus Crawdads, C 000-000-100=1-5-0``1:00pm, ~~~ "Eastern Section" Home Talent League,

 

Sunday, June 30th, 2019, ~~~ "HTL, Sourheast Section" ~~~ 1:00pm, ~~~ Albion Tigers, (200-003-500=10-11-0) @ Stoughton Merchants, (012-010-001=5-7-0)~~~ "Game of the Week" 

 

Thursday, July 4th, 2019, ~~~ Rock River League, RR-North, ~ 3:00pm, ~~~ Thiensville - Mequon, Twins, (4) ~~~ Cedarburg Marcs, (5) @ Behling Field,

  

Saturday, July 6th, 2019 ~~~ HTL, Northern East, ~~~ Cross Plaines, Businessmen, (000-000-013=4-5-0) @ Middleton 29ers, (005-022-00x=9-12-0) ~ 2:00pm,

 

Sunday, July 7th, 2019, ~~~ HTL, Western North Division, ~~~ Verona Cavaliers, (9) @ Mount Hored /Pine Blufe Bluffers, (6) "Game of the Week"

 

Monday, July 8th, 2019, 7:30pm, "Shoreland League" ~~~ Manitowoc Bandits, (13) @ Algoma Guins, (7);

 

Saturday, July 13th, 2019, ~~~ "Game of the Week" ~~~ Sauk Prairie Twins, "Northern West Division" (002-010-000) ~~~ Middleton 29ers, Northern ,East Division, (002-2-0-2-1-07) ~~~ 1:00pm, @ Sorenson Field;  

 

Saturday, July 13th, 2019, "Shoreland League" 7:00pm, Casco Athletics, (0) vs Algoma Guins, (10)

 

Sunday, July 14th, 2019 ~~~ "Eastern Sectoin"  ~~~ Monona Braves, (oo1-130-102=8-13-0) ~~ @ Montetto Granite Jaxx, (000-100-020=9-3-0,

0

 

Monday, July 15th, 2019, Algoma Guins, vs Kewaunee Chiefs, 7:30pm, @ Perry Field, "Shoreland League" ~~~ "Postponed"

 

Wednesday, July 17th, 2019 ~~~ Denmark Devilbears, (4) @ Algoma Guins, (5) @ Perry Field,

 

Saturday, July 20th, 2019,~~~ Evansville Jays, (1-5-0) @ Jefferson Blue Devils,(2-8-0) 1:00pm,

Saturday, July 20th, 2019 ~~~ Stoughton Merchants, (5-8-0) @ Fort Atkinson Generals, (4-8-0) 1.00pm, ~~~ "Southeast Section"

 

Sunday, July 21st, 2019 ~~~ Hollandale Rockies, (-0-2-0-000-011= 4-10-0 ~~@ Wiota Indians, (000-000-001=1-11-0)~~~ "Western Division League" ~~~ Home Talent League"

 

Saturday, July 27th, 2019, ~~~ Albion Tigers, (2-8-0) @ Fort Atkinson, (10-16-0) ~~2:30pm, ~~~ Game of the Week"

 

Sunday 28th, 2019 ~~~ Game 1, Evansville Jays, (127-000-000=10-8-0 @ McFalland Muskies, (000-000-000-=0-2-0)

 

~~~ Game 2, Evansville Jays, (000-200-020=4-8-0) @ Mc Farland Muskies, 3:30pm, (000-000-000=0-9-0)

0

 

Sunday, July 28th, 2019, ~~~ Middleton 29ers, (7) @ Ashton A's,(3) 1:00pm

 

Saturday, August 3rd, 2019,~~~ 1:00pm, ~~~ Columbus Crawdads, (000-001-000=1-6-0) @ Sun Prairie Red Birds, (025-510-000=13-18-0~~~ "Rain Make Up Game" ~~ June 23rd,

 

 Sunday, August 4th, 2019,~~~ 11:30, Rio Railmen, (001-003-000=4-12-0)

@ Portage Skeeters, (511-000-000=7-8-0) "Rain Make Up Game" ~~~ Easterer Section" 

 

Sunday, August 4th, 2019, ~~~ 3:30pm, "Southeast Section" ~~ McFarland Muskies, (5) @ Waterl00 McKays, (2) "Rain Makr Up Game"

 

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

"The Premier Baseball League" 2019 HTL Playoffs,

Sunday, August 11th, 2019 ~~~ 1:00pm, "Southeast Section"

 

~~~ Evansville Jays, (5) @ Albion Tigers, (2)~~~ Shoughton Merchants, (2) @ Jefferson Blue Devils, (0)

 

Sunday, August 11th, 2019 ~~~ "Eastern Section" ~~ 1:00pm,

~~~ DeForest Deacons,(1) @ Sun Prairie Red Birbs, (4)~

~~ Monttello Granine Jaxx,(1) @ Monona Braves, (3)


Sunday, August 11th, ~~ 1:00pn,  ~~ Muscoda (1) @ Middleton,(0) 29ers, 

~~ Ashton A's, (3) @ Sauk Prairie,Twins, (4)

Northern Section,

 

Western Section,

Sunday, August 11th, ~~~ 1:00pm, ~~~ Shullsburg/Benton, Fever (1)@ Verona, Cavaliers,  (11)

~~~ Blanchardville, Bullets, (7) @ Pine Bluff/MH Horeb, Bluffers,  (6)

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Sunday, August 18th, 2019 ~~~ 1:00pm,

"Northern Section"

Muscoda, (5) @ Sauk Prainie, Twins, (6) 

 

Sunday, August 18th, 2019 ~~~ 1:00pm,

"Western Section"

Blanchardville Bullets' (1) @ Verona Cavaliers, (5) 

 

Sunday, August 18th, 2019 ~~~ 1:00pm,

"Southeast Section"

Evansville Jays Nation, (7)  @ Stoughton Merchants, (3)

 

Sunday, August 18th, 2019 ~~~ 1:00pm, 

"Eastern Section"

Monona Braves, (5) VS Sun Prairie, Red Birds, (7) @ Waterloo,

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

"Championship Series"

~~~~~~~~

Sunday, August 25th, 2019, ~~~~~~~~ "WEEK (1)"

 

Welcome To The 90tn, Edition of The "Home Talent Baseball League"

 

~~~~~~~~ 1:00pm, ~~~ "Southeast Section" ~~~ Evansville Jay Nation, (011-000-101=4-5-0)

VS  "Eastern" Sun Prairie Red Birds, (040-030-11x=9-8-0) @ Marshall;

  

~~~~~~~~~1:00pm, ~~~ "Western Section" ~~~ Verona Cavalirs, (xxx-xxx-xxx=6)  @ "Northern Section"  ~~~ Sauk Prairie Twins, (xxx-xxx-xxx=8)

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

"Championship Series" ~~~~~~

 

~~~~~~ Sunday, September 1st, 2019,

~~~ 1:00pm,  ~~~~~~~"WEEK (2)" ~~~ 1:00pm, "Southeast" Section"

~~ 1:00pm, ~~~ Evansville Jays, (4)

@ Verona Cavaliers, (14) ~~ "Western" Section" ~~~~ 1:oopm,

~~~~Sauk Prairie Twins, (101-100-030=(6-4-0)  "Northern Section" @

Sun Prairie Red Birds, (100-000-000=1-7-0) ~~~ "Eastern" Sections, @ Marshall,

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

"Championship Series" ~~~~~"WEEK (3)" 

 

"Sunday, September, 8th, 1:00pm,"

 

"Northern Section" ~~ Sauk Prairie Twins, (0) ~ (W&W) 

@

"Southeast Section" ~~ Evansvilly Jays, (2) ~ (L&L) 

 

"Eastern Section" ~~ Sun Prairie Red Birds, (1) ~ (W&L)

@

"Western Section" ~~ Verona Cavaliers, (6) (L&W) 

 

 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

"Championship" ~~~

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

`

`

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

`

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2018, FINAL EDITION Of The POWER RANKING,

 SEPTEMBER 26TH, 2018

 

1 - VERONA Cavaliers, Home Talent, Western,

 2 - WEST BEND 7Up, Land O' Lakes, Western, Suburban,

3 - CLYMAN Canners, Rock Rivers, South League,

4 - (WBA) OSSEO Merchants, Chippiwaw River League,

5 - (WBA) SPARTA Miller, Mississippi Valley Baseball League,

6 - HARTFORD Hawks, Rock River, North,

7 - (WBA) WAUSAU Riverhawks, Dairy Central League,

8 - WAUPACA Lakemen, B.A.B.A. South/Central League,

9 - EVANSVILLE Jays, Home Talent, Southeast,

10 - BROOKFIELD Bulldogs, Land O' Lakes, Western, Lake County,

11 - LITTLE FALLS Loggers, B.A.B.A. North, League,

12 - JEFFERSON Blue Devils, Home Talent, Southeast League,

13 - SAUK PRAIRE Twins, Home Talent, Northen League,

14 - SHAWANO Lobo's, Dairy Baseball League,

15 - ALGOMA Guins, Shoreland Baseball League, [First Championship win 47 years]

16 - (WBA) PRESCOTT Piraites, St. Croix Vally League,

----

=====================================

 

 

=====================================


 

2004

Home Talent League Baseball

Joe Dommershausen Memorial Award

Presented For Promotion Of Amateur Baseball To

Jack Sprecher - Jack Of Diamonds

2004

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 


 

 

 



 

 

 


 

 

 



 

 


"The pro's play for the money, and player's in the minors play for possible fame,

but Wisconsin Amateur Baseball player's for the "love" of the game."