Last Updated: July 24, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Visitor Counter
99,165

Select Category: 

10-12 Year Old Division Summer League Teams

June 26, 2014 – 04:30 PM

The 10-12 Year Old Division will have 10 teams this season.  The first 5 teams are those put together of individual registrants, the second 5 are entered teams.  A schedule will be posted Friday, June 27th and an email will be sent to all with this information as well.  Teams are:

 

Bucks (Coach Samet)---Forest Green                       Suns (Coach Katz)---Orange

Zevi Samet                                                                        Ben Katz

Jayden Dorillas                                                               Noah Katz

Isaiah Alstor                                                                       Ian Greenberg

Marcus Alexandre                                                          Neil Detero

Hashem Alexandre                                                        Philp Alexander

Ari Sahagian                                                                    David Alexander

Samad Joseph                                                                Clevmer Lubin

Spencer Joseph                                                             Nicholas Zambardino  

Robert Mondella                                                             Mike Benedetto

Michael Melendez                                                           Kyle Menes

 

Spurs (Coach Vogel)---Ash                                          Pacers (Coach Omundsen)---Yellow

Anthony Scarry                                                               Eric Omundsen

Diamoni Desir                                                                  Aidan Preston

Phil Sochinski                                                                 Anthony Johnson

Bryan Felix                                                                       Jack Moravansky

Michael Bumbaco                                                           Ray Henry Jr.

Dylan Yang                                                                      Justis Rivera

Ryan Donnelley                                                              Marcus Rivera

Ricky Nichols                                                                  Stephen Carrozza

Eric Ellis                                                                            Sebastian McChesney

Mason Sperling                                                               Kieran Beckmann

 

Trail Blazers (Coach Seward/Mercier)---Black       Team Cofini (Coach Cofini)---Safety Green           

Isiah Wellington                                                              Stone Cofini

Jalen Johnson                                                                Joey Young

Tyrese Hind                                                                     Justin Haughton

Jeff Malan                                                                         Jacob Sansone

Tyler Grant                                                                        Nick Palumbo

Bryan Garbutt                                                                  JP Feltham

Tafari Williams                                                                 Alexander Nickac

Dennis Chen                                                                    Mike Taylor

Arman Kakkar                                                                  Brendan Mackin

Dmitri Gaspard

 

Rockets (Coach Caro/Trumbetta)---Red                   Ramapo Valley Comets (Coach Adderly)---White

Luke Caro                                                                           

Steven Trumbetta

Victor Pelaez

Ethan Porette

Jesse Place

Gavin Rivera

Mario Cuevas

Anthony Pappalardo

 

Rockland Lions (Coach Brown)---Kelly Green         Rockland Thunder (Coach Brown)---Blue

Jalen Jones                                                                        Cliff Brown Jr

Mathieu Denis                                                                    Zach Kushner  

Malik Shamsid-Deen                                                         Jarid Hart

Aidan Derviseric                                                                Quintin Rock

Adams Cadichon                                                               Jaylen Floyd

Michael Farnan                                                                   Dylan Buono

Shane Smith                                                                        Armany Dorillas

Dylan Simgh                                                                        Nick Bauer

Ryan Destin                                                                         Neil Hickey

Amarro May                                                                          Muriel Jerimie

Jaquin Joseph                                                                    Domenic _________

Kevin Zodda

13-15 Year Old Division Summer League Teams

June 26, 2014 – 05:30 PM

The 13-15 Year Old Division will have 9 teams this season.  The first 4 teams are those put together of individual registrants, the second 5 are entered teams.  A schedule will be posted Friday, June 27th and an email will be sent to all with this information as well.  Teams are:

 

Pistons (Coach Sullivan)---Blue                                               Knicks (Coach Munitz)---Orange

Trystian Sullivan                                                                           De'Vaughn White 

Jacob Vargas                                                                                Nicholas White

Mikal Denis                                                                                    Sean Maher

Juan Moscoso-Cordova                                                            Cory Gonchar

Brandan Galdamez                                                                      Nick Boyd

Harry Rock                                                                                     Kenneth Dodson

Brendan Hunt                                                                                Baylen Rodriguez

Arthur Mathelus                                                                             Ryan Schaum

Evan Gabrielle                                                                                Jacob Silverstein

Justin Mendez                                                                                Gilbert Almodovar

 

Celtics (Coach McGrath)---Kelly Green                                   Lakers (Coach Manigualt)---Yellow

Pat McGrath                                                                                   Tarik Wellington

Chris Pietropinto                                                                           Latrell Wellington

Chance Greene                                                                              Christopher Dimick

Marc Fajardo                                                                                   Roman Solano

Jason Darbouze                                                                            Skyler Alexandre

Stephen Destin                                                                               De'Andra Francois

Youri Guillaume                                                                              Christopher Julien

Roman Arrieta                                                                                 Shane Freyer

Billy Jean                                                                                          Nicholas Farber

Griffin Merkert                                                                                  Arthur Dimanche

 

Nets (Coach Dunn/Frazier)---Black                  Green Machine (Coach Nagle)---Safety Green

Sebastien Lezin                                                                       Donavan Nagle

Elvin Marsielle                                                                          Kyle Tenyeck

Dionte Frazier                                                                           Robert Scholtz

William Santiago                                                                       Luke Borelli

Gary Montgomery                                                                     Anthony Simon

Gavion Singleton                                                                      Jason Strum

Tyrell Johnson                                                                           Danny Donaghue

Hugh Dunn                                                                                  Matt Lucido

Lorenzo Henderson                                                                  Ethan McGrath

                                                                                                        Doger Norceide 

 

Wolfpack (Coach Quinones)---Red                              Ramapo Valley Comets (Coach Adderly)---White                                           

Jayzon Quinones

Donavan Quinones

Devan Sharma

Jack Kobus

Chris Gleaton

Adrian Rodriguez

Xavier Rodriguez

Steve Trauaglini

Brendan DeJesus

Tom Fitzgerald

Sean Liquori

Jason _______

 

Heat (Coach Breauninger/Bloch)---Ash                          

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Bulls! RABA 9-10 Year Old Division Winter Champions!

February 13, 2014 – 03:00 PM

 

Thursday, February 6th:

7:15pm: #3 Nets vs #4 Knicks---Knicks Win 31-22

8:15pm: #2 Celtics vs #5 Lakers---Celtics Win 36-14

 

Friday, February 7th:

7:15pm: #1 Bulls vs #4 Knicks----Bulls Win 31-16

8:15pm: #3 Nets vs #5 Lakers---Nets Win 34-26

 

Sunday, February 9th:

10:30am: #2 Celtics vs #1 Bulls---Bulls Win 30-26

11:30am: #3 Nets vs #4 Knicks---Nets Win 29-14

 

Monday, February 10th:

7:15pm: #2 Celtics vs #3 Nets (7)---Nets Win 30-16

 

Wednesday, February 12th:

7:15pm: #1 Bulls vs #3 Nets---Bulls Win

 

Congratulations Bulls!!! 2013-14 RABA Winter Youth 9-10 Year Old Division Champions!

 

Congratulations Nets! 11-12 Year Old Division RABA Winter Youth League Champions

February 19, 2014 – 02:30 PM

 

Tuesday, February 4th:

7:00pm: #2 Nets vs #7 Lakers---Nets Win 47-35

7:15pm: #4 Knicks vs #5 Celtics---Knicks Win (Forfeit Celtics)

7:15pm: #3 Kings vs #6 Thunder---Thunder Win 40-33

 

Thursday, February 6th:

7:15pm: #3 Kings vs #7 Lakers---Kings Win 35-27

 

Sunday, February 9th:

10:30am: #1 Bulls vs #4 Knicks---Bulls Win 33-21

10:30am: #6 Thunder vs #2 Nets---Nets Win 44-30

 

Monday, February 10th:

7:15pm: #5 Celtics vs #6 Thunder (7)---Thunder Wins 28-24

7:15pm: #4 Knicks vs #3 Kings (8)---Kings Win

 

Tuesday, February 11th:

7:15pm: #1 Bulls vs #2 Nets---Bulls Win 26-25

7:15pm: #6 Thunder vs #3 Kings---Kings Win

 

Wednesday, February 12th:

7:15pm: #2 Nets vs #3 Kings---Nets Win

 

Sunday, February 16th:

10:30pm: #1 Bulls vs #2 Nets---Nets Win

 

Tuesday, February 18th:

7:30pm: #1 Bulls vs #2 Nets---Nets Win 31-30

 

Congratulations Nets! 2013-14 RABA Winter Youth League 11-12 Year Old Division Champions!

 

Congratulations Celtics! 13-15 Year Old Division RABA Winter Champions

February 27, 2014 – 02:30 PM

 

Tuesday, February 4th:

8:00pm: #2 Thunder vs #7 Kings---Thunder Wins

8:15pm: #4 Celtics vs #5 Bulls---Celtics Win 63-60

8:15pm: #3 Lakers vs #6 Nets---Lakers Win 33-23

 

Thursday, February 6th:

8:15pm: #6 Nets vs #7 Kings---Nets Win

 

Sunday, February 9th:

11:30am: #1 Knicks vs #4 Celtics---Celtics Win 62-58

11:30am: #3 Lakers vs #2 Thunder---Lakers Win 34-33

 

Monday, February 10th:

8:15pm: #5 Bulls vs #2 Thunder---Bulls Win

8:15pm: #1 Knicks vs #6 Nets---Knicks Win

 

Tuesday, February 11th:

8:15pm: #4 Celtics vs #3 Lakers---Celtics Win 44-40

8:15pm: #5 Bulls vs #1 Knicks---Bulls Win 55-52 (2OT)

 

Wednesday, February 12th:

8:15pm: #3 Lakers vs #5 Bulls---Lakers Win

 

Sunday, February 16th:

11:30am: #4 Celtics vs #3 Lakers---Lakers Win 51-50 (OT)

 

Wednesday, February 26th:

7:30pm: #4 Celtics vs #3 Lakers---Celtics Win

Congratulations Celtics! 13-15 Year Old Division RABA Winter Champions

RABA Zero Tolerance Policy + Youth League Gametime Responsibilities

October 23, 2011 – 12:00 PM



It is important FOR ALL RABA BASKETBALL LEAGUE TEAMS/PARTICIPANTS/FANS to remember the following so we can avoid potential problems as the season progresses:


ZERO TOLERANCE (Arguing/Swearing/Overall Conduct)

The officials and facility staff have been given specific instruction that this policy is to be strictly enforced in all RABA leagues.

Any loud outburts, demonstrative actions, unsportsmanlike conduct, arguing, fighting, etc. are subject to techinical fouls. Do not yell across the gym at the officials, or officiate the game while you are coaching/playing.

If you have a question about a ruling, ask in a calm,respectful manner during a timeout and it will be answered with the same courtesy. Arguing rule interpretations, however, will not be tolerated.

The official's explanation are final and should be accepted and respected at all times. They are not to be abused by players, coaches, and/or fans. They, like coaches and players, are giving their best effort and are essential for the leagues to operate and should be treated repectfully.

The first technical foul is your warning. It should be accepted as so, for if a second technical foul is given you must leave the game and playing area sight and sound or the game will not begin until done and may be forfeited if not done in a timely, quiet manner.

If you earn a ejection, a suspension will be assessed. Any disciplinary action that is needed to be taken will be discussed amongst present staff, referees, league commisioner, and referee assignor based on severity of the account of situation. All rulings are final.

For Youth League games, please remember that table personnel is part of the officials staff for that game, so please no yelling or giving instructions when filling one of these roles.

PRE-GAME

Prior to gametime, the book should be ready 5 minutes before the posted gametime. Adult League- Check in (Name + Number) with facility staff at scorers table before taking the floor. Youth League- Write all players on roster in book prior to the game and cross out absent players prior to start of the game.

Teams will get 5-10 minutes (may vary due to time restraints) to warm up, check-in, get volunteers for their table, and have the scorebooks ready to go.

Teams are encouraged to show up at least 15 minutes prior to the posted gametime.

HOME TEAM (Youth League)

Is responsible for providing the clock operator and the official scorebook at the table. One person is not to do both unless absolutely necessary. Parents please volunteer to help out your coaches when needed.

VISITING TEAM (Youth League)

The visiting team is to have one person doing an unofficial scorebook at the table to verify/correct the score. Please check at each stoppage of play that your book and home team's book match.

Post-Game

Make sure when your game is finished that the players clean up the bench area. Facilty and janitorial staff should assist with spills, especially blood, but water/sportdrink bottles and fan trash should be tended to by all participants and fans of the RABA (not just coaches) at the conclusion of each game.

Thank you for participating in RABA Basketball Leagues!


Town Of Ramapo Amateur Basketball Association