Last Updated: July 24, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Visitor Counter
99,161

  • RABA Over 40 League Season In Progress; Full Schedules Posted
  • RABA Spring Adult (18+) League Season In Progress; Full Schedules Posted
  • RABA Summer League Registrations To Open May 5th; Divisions (10-12, 13-14, 15-17, 18+)
  • RABA Summer Adult League @ Joseph T St Lawrence Center; Youth League @ Reisman Sports Complex
  • All RABA Questions/Inquiries Contact Mike Leslie (lesliem@ramapo.org)

10-12 Year Old Division Summer League Teams

June 26, 2014 – 04:30 PM

The 10-12 Year Old Division will have 10 teams this season.  The first 5 teams are those put together of individual registrants, the second 5 are entered teams.  A schedule will be posted Friday, June 27th and an email will be sent to all with this information as well.  Teams are:

 

Bucks (Coach Samet)---Forest Green                       Suns (Coach Katz)---Orange

Zevi Samet                                                                        Ben Katz

Jayden Dorillas                                                               Noah Katz

Isaiah Alstor                                                                       Ian Greenberg

Marcus Alexandre                                                          Neil Detero

Hashem Alexandre                                                        Philp Alexander

Ari Sahagian                                                                    David Alexander

Samad Joseph                                                                Clevmer Lubin

Spencer Joseph                                                             Nicholas Zambardino  

Robert Mondella                                                             Mike Benedetto

Michael Melendez                                                           Kyle Menes

 

Spurs (Coach Vogel)---Ash                                          Pacers (Coach Omundsen)---Yellow

Anthony Scarry                                                               Eric Omundsen

Diamoni Desir                                                                  Aidan Preston

Phil Sochinski                                                                 Anthony Johnson

Bryan Felix                                                                       Jack Moravansky

Michael Bumbaco                                                           Ray Henry Jr.

Dylan Yang                                                                      Justis Rivera

Ryan Donnelley                                                              Marcus Rivera

Ricky Nichols                                                                  Stephen Carrozza

Eric Ellis                                                                            Sebastian McChesney

Mason Sperling                                                               Kieran Beckmann

 

Trail Blazers (Coach Seward/Mercier)---Black       Team Cofini (Coach Cofini)---Safety Green           

Isiah Wellington                                                              Stone Cofini

Jalen Johnson                                                                Joey Young

Tyrese Hind                                                                     Justin Haughton

Jeff Malan                                                                         Jacob Sansone

Tyler Grant                                                                        Nick Palumbo

Bryan Garbutt                                                                  JP Feltham

Tafari Williams                                                                 Alexander Nickac

Dennis Chen                                                                    Mike Taylor

Arman Kakkar                                                                  Brendan Mackin

Dmitri Gaspard

 

Rockets (Coach Caro/Trumbetta)---Red                   Ramapo Valley Comets (Coach Adderly)---White

Luke Caro                                                                           

Steven Trumbetta

Victor Pelaez

Ethan Porette

Jesse Place

Gavin Rivera

Mario Cuevas

Anthony Pappalardo

 

Rockland Lions (Coach Brown)---Kelly Green         Rockland Thunder (Coach Brown)---Blue

Jalen Jones                                                                        Cliff Brown Jr

Mathieu Denis                                                                    Zach Kushner  

Malik Shamsid-Deen                                                         Jarid Hart

Aidan Derviseric                                                                Quintin Rock

Adams Cadichon                                                               Jaylen Floyd

Michael Farnan                                                                   Dylan Buono

Shane Smith                                                                        Armany Dorillas

Dylan Simgh                                                                        Nick Bauer

Ryan Destin                                                                         Neil Hickey

Amarro May                                                                          Muriel Jerimie

Jaquin Joseph                                                                    Domenic _________

Kevin Zodda

13-15 Year Old Division Summer League Teams

June 26, 2014 – 05:30 PM

The 13-15 Year Old Division will have 9 teams this season.  The first 4 teams are those put together of individual registrants, the second 5 are entered teams.  A schedule will be posted Friday, June 27th and an email will be sent to all with this information as well.  Teams are:

 

Pistons (Coach Sullivan)---Blue                                               Knicks (Coach Munitz)---Orange

Trystian Sullivan                                                                           De'Vaughn White 

Jacob Vargas                                                                                Nicholas White

Mikal Denis                                                                                    Sean Maher

Juan Moscoso-Cordova                                                            Cory Gonchar

Brandan Galdamez                                                                      Nick Boyd

Harry Rock                                                                                     Kenneth Dodson

Brendan Hunt                                                                                Baylen Rodriguez

Arthur Mathelus                                                                             Ryan Schaum

Evan Gabrielle                                                                                Jacob Silverstein

Justin Mendez                                                                                Gilbert Almodovar

 

Celtics (Coach McGrath)---Kelly Green                                   Lakers (Coach Manigualt)---Yellow

Pat McGrath                                                                                   Tarik Wellington

Chris Pietropinto                                                                           Latrell Wellington

Chance Greene                                                                              Christopher Dimick

Marc Fajardo                                                                                   Roman Solano

Jason Darbouze                                                                            Skyler Alexandre

Stephen Destin                                                                               De'Andra Francois

Youri Guillaume                                                                              Christopher Julien

Roman Arrieta                                                                                 Shane Freyer

Billy Jean                                                                                          Nicholas Farber

Griffin Merkert                                                                                  Arthur Dimanche

 

Nets (Coach Dunn/Frazier)---Black                  Green Machine (Coach Nagle)---Safety Green

Sebastien Lezin                                                                       Donavan Nagle

Elvin Marsielle                                                                          Kyle Tenyeck

Dionte Frazier                                                                           Robert Scholtz

William Santiago                                                                       Luke Borelli

Gary Montgomery                                                                     Anthony Simon

Gavion Singleton                                                                      Jason Strum

Tyrell Johnson                                                                           Danny Donaghue

Hugh Dunn                                                                                  Matt Lucido

Lorenzo Henderson                                                                  Ethan McGrath

                                                                                                        Doger Norceide 

 

Wolfpack (Coach Quinones)---Red                              Ramapo Valley Comets (Coach Adderly)---White                                           

Jayzon Quinones

Donavan Quinones

Devan Sharma

Jack Kobus

Chris Gleaton

Adrian Rodriguez

Xavier Rodriguez

Steve Trauaglini

Brendan DeJesus

Tom Fitzgerald

Sean Liquori

Jason _______

 

Heat (Coach Breauninger/Bloch)---Ash                          

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Team Howard---2014 RABA Spring League Champions

April 25, 2014 – 12:00 PM

 

Tuesday, May 13th (Play-In Round)

7:30pm: #7 Dutchmen Fellas vs #10 Team Gomez---Dutchmen Fellas Win (Forfeit)

8:30pm: #8 Stampede vs #9 Spartan---Stampede Win 50-48 (OT)

 

Wednesday, May 14th (1st Round)

7:30pm: #3 Team Howard vs #6 Precocious Neophytes---Team Howard Wins 66-58

8:30pm: #4 Grumpy Old Men vs #5 BLDG. 3---Grumpy Old Men 55-54

 

Thursday, May 15th (1st Round)

7:30pm: #1 Wallace Ent. vs #8 Stampede---Wallace Ent. Wins 60-57 (5)

8:30pm: #2 Bergey Ballas vs #7 Dutchmen Fellas---Bergey Ballas Win (Forfeit)

 

Monday, May 19th (Semi-Finals)

7:30pm: #3 Team Howard vs #2 Bergey Ballas---Team Howard 73-61

8:30pm: #4 Grumpy Old Men vs #1 Wallace Ent.---Wallace Ent. 69-67

 

Thursday, May 22nd (Finals)

8:30pm: #1 Wallace Ent. vs #3 Team Howard---Team Howard Wins 64-58

 

Congratulations Team Howard---2014 Spring League Champions!!!

 

MVP- Tahj Vines

Top Scorer- Shereef Taylor

 

Congratulations Angry Birds---2014 RABA Over 40 Champions

April 24, 2014 – 06:00 PM

Wednesday, May 7th 2014

Bye: #1 Angry Birds and #2 Embroid Me

7:30pm: #3 PrimeTime vs #6 Team Monroe---PrimeTime Wins 65-38

8:30pm: #4 Team Alpha vs #5 Team Jordan---Team Jordan Wins 53-41

 

Wednesday, May 14th 2014

7:30pm: #1 Angry Birds vs #5 Team Jordan---Angry Birds Win 49-28

8:30pm: #2 Embroid Me vs #3 PrimeTime---Embroid Me Wins 53-42

 

Wednesday, May 21st 2014

7:30pm: #1 Angry Birds vs #2 Embroid Me---Angry Birds Win 45-33

 

Congratulations Angry Birds---2014 Over 40 Champions!!!!

 

 

 

RABA Zero Tolerance Policy + Youth League Gametime Responsibilities

October 23, 2011 – 12:00 PM



It is important FOR ALL RABA BASKETBALL LEAGUE TEAMS/PARTICIPANTS/FANS to remember the following so we can avoid potential problems as the season progresses:


ZERO TOLERANCE (Arguing/Swearing/Overall Conduct)

The officials and facility staff have been given specific instruction that this policy is to be strictly enforced in all RABA leagues.

Any loud outburts, demonstrative actions, unsportsmanlike conduct, arguing, fighting, etc. are subject to techinical fouls. Do not yell across the gym at the officials, or officiate the game while you are coaching/playing.

If you have a question about a ruling, ask in a calm,respectful manner during a timeout and it will be answered with the same courtesy. Arguing rule interpretations, however, will not be tolerated.

The official's explanation are final and should be accepted and respected at all times. They are not to be abused by players, coaches, and/or fans. They, like coaches and players, are giving their best effort and are essential for the leagues to operate and should be treated repectfully.

The first technical foul is your warning. It should be accepted as so, for if a second technical foul is given you must leave the game and playing area sight and sound or the game will not begin until done and may be forfeited if not done in a timely, quiet manner.

If you earn a ejection, a suspension will be assessed. Any disciplinary action that is needed to be taken will be discussed amongst present staff, referees, league commisioner, and referee assignor based on severity of the account of situation. All rulings are final.

For Youth League games, please remember that table personnel is part of the officials staff for that game, so please no yelling or giving instructions when filling one of these roles.

PRE-GAME

Prior to gametime, the book should be ready 5 minutes before the posted gametime. Adult League- Check in (Name + Number) with facility staff at scorers table before taking the floor. Youth League- Write all players on roster in book prior to the game and cross out absent players prior to start of the game.

Teams will get 5-10 minutes (may vary due to time restraints) to warm up, check-in, get volunteers for their table, and have the scorebooks ready to go.

Teams are encouraged to show up at least 15 minutes prior to the posted gametime.

HOME TEAM (Youth League)

Is responsible for providing the clock operator and the official scorebook at the table. One person is not to do both unless absolutely necessary. Parents please volunteer to help out your coaches when needed.

VISITING TEAM (Youth League)

The visiting team is to have one person doing an unofficial scorebook at the table to verify/correct the score. Please check at each stoppage of play that your book and home team's book match.

Post-Game

Make sure when your game is finished that the players clean up the bench area. Facilty and janitorial staff should assist with spills, especially blood, but water/sportdrink bottles and fan trash should be tended to by all participants and fans of the RABA (not just coaches) at the conclusion of each game.

Thank you for participating in RABA Basketball Leagues!

Congratulations Celtics! 13-15 Year Old Division RABA Winter Champions

February 27, 2014 – 02:30 PM

 

Tuesday, February 4th:

8:00pm: #2 Thunder vs #7 Kings---Thunder Wins

8:15pm: #4 Celtics vs #5 Bulls---Celtics Win 63-60

8:15pm: #3 Lakers vs #6 Nets---Lakers Win 33-23

 

Thursday, February 6th:

8:15pm: #6 Nets vs #7 Kings---Nets Win

 

Sunday, February 9th:

11:30am: #1 Knicks vs #4 Celtics---Celtics Win 62-58

11:30am: #3 Lakers vs #2 Thunder---Lakers Win 34-33

 

Monday, February 10th:

8:15pm: #5 Bulls vs #2 Thunder---Bulls Win

8:15pm: #1 Knicks vs #6 Nets---Knicks Win

 

Tuesday, February 11th:

8:15pm: #4 Celtics vs #3 Lakers---Celtics Win 44-40

8:15pm: #5 Bulls vs #1 Knicks---Bulls Win 55-52 (2OT)

 

Wednesday, February 12th:

8:15pm: #3 Lakers vs #5 Bulls---Lakers Win

 

Sunday, February 16th:

11:30am: #4 Celtics vs #3 Lakers---Lakers Win 51-50 (OT)

 

Wednesday, February 26th:

7:30pm: #4 Celtics vs #3 Lakers---Celtics Win

Congratulations Celtics! 13-15 Year Old Division RABA Winter Champions

Congratulations Nets! 11-12 Year Old Division RABA Winter Youth League Champions

February 19, 2014 – 02:30 PM

 

Tuesday, February 4th:

7:00pm: #2 Nets vs #7 Lakers---Nets Win 47-35

7:15pm: #4 Knicks vs #5 Celtics---Knicks Win (Forfeit Celtics)

7:15pm: #3 Kings vs #6 Thunder---Thunder Win 40-33

 

Thursday, February 6th:

7:15pm: #3 Kings vs #7 Lakers---Kings Win 35-27

 

Sunday, February 9th:

10:30am: #1 Bulls vs #4 Knicks---Bulls Win 33-21

10:30am: #6 Thunder vs #2 Nets---Nets Win 44-30

 

Monday, February 10th:

7:15pm: #5 Celtics vs #6 Thunder (7)---Thunder Wins 28-24

7:15pm: #4 Knicks vs #3 Kings (8)---Kings Win

 

Tuesday, February 11th:

7:15pm: #1 Bulls vs #2 Nets---Bulls Win 26-25

7:15pm: #6 Thunder vs #3 Kings---Kings Win

 

Wednesday, February 12th:

7:15pm: #2 Nets vs #3 Kings---Nets Win

 

Sunday, February 16th:

10:30pm: #1 Bulls vs #2 Nets---Nets Win

 

Tuesday, February 18th:

7:30pm: #1 Bulls vs #2 Nets---Nets Win 31-30

 

Congratulations Nets! 2013-14 RABA Winter Youth League 11-12 Year Old Division Champions!

 

Congratulations Bulls! RABA 9-10 Year Old Division Winter Champions!

February 13, 2014 – 03:00 PM

 

Thursday, February 6th:

7:15pm: #3 Nets vs #4 Knicks---Knicks Win 31-22

8:15pm: #2 Celtics vs #5 Lakers---Celtics Win 36-14

 

Friday, February 7th:

7:15pm: #1 Bulls vs #4 Knicks----Bulls Win 31-16

8:15pm: #3 Nets vs #5 Lakers---Nets Win 34-26

 

Sunday, February 9th:

10:30am: #2 Celtics vs #1 Bulls---Bulls Win 30-26

11:30am: #3 Nets vs #4 Knicks---Nets Win 29-14

 

Monday, February 10th:

7:15pm: #2 Celtics vs #3 Nets (7)---Nets Win 30-16

 

Wednesday, February 12th:

7:15pm: #1 Bulls vs #3 Nets---Bulls Win

 

Congratulations Bulls!!! 2013-14 RABA Winter Youth 9-10 Year Old Division Champions!

 

Summer Youth Champions---Heat (Division 1), Rockland Magic (Division 2), Raptors (Division 3)

August 22, 2013 – 01:00 PM

Below is the playoff schedules/results for the RABA Youth Summer League.  All changes, including Tuesday August 13th's postponements, are reflected in this feed.  All Games Thursday, August 15th till league completion will be played indoors at the Joseph T St Lawrence Center in Hillburn, NY (115 Torne Valley Road).  If changes need to be made they will be emailed to all participants.

 

10-12 Year Old (Division 1)

 

Thursday, August 15th (1st Round)---Moved From Tuesday, August 13th:

#1 Knicks Bye

#2 Raptors vs #7 Rockland Rebelz---Raptors Win

#3 Heat vs #6 Pacers---Heat Win

#4 Rockland Thunder vs #5 Rockland Rockets---Rockland Thunder Wins

 

Monday, August 19th (Semi-Finals)---Moved From Thursday, August 15th:

#1 Knicks vs #4 Rockland Thunder---Knicks Win 

Tuesday, August 20th (Semi-Finals)---Moved From Monday, August 19th

#2 Raptors vs #3 Heat---Heat Win

 

Wednesday, August 21st (Championship)---Moved From Tuesday, August 20th:

#1 Knicks vs #3 Heat---Heat Win

 

Congratulations Heat 2013 Summer Youth League Division 1 Champions!

  

13-14 Year Old (Divison 2)

 

Monday, August 12th (1st Round)---Make Ups From Wednesday, August 7th:

#1 Rockland Magic vs #8 Pacers---Rockland Magic Win

#2 St. Paul's vs #7 Raptors---Raptors Win

#3 Green Machine vs #6 North Rockland Panthers---North Rockland Panthers Win

#4 Bulls vs #5 Knicks---Bulls Win

 

Wednesday, August 14th (Semi-Finals):

#1 Rockland Magic vs #4 Bulls (5)---Rockland Magic Wins

#7 Raptors vs #6 North Rockland Panthers (6)---North Rockland Panthers Wins

 

Thursday, August 15th (Championship):

Rockland Magic vs North Rockland Panthers---Rockland Magic Win

 

Congratulations Rockland Magic 2013 Summer Youth League Division 2 Champions!

 

15-17 Year Old (Division 3)

 

Thursday, August 15th (1st Round)---Moved From Wednesday, August 14th:

#1 Bad Boyz vs #8 Falcons---Bad Boyz Win

#2 Raptors vs #7 Pacers---Raptors Wins

#3 Rock Ballerz vs #6 Team Hudock---Rock Ballerz Win

#4 Team Jefferson vs #5 Team Suffern---Team Jefferson Wins

 

Monday August 19th (Semi-Finals)---Moved From Thursday, August 15th:

#1 Bad Boyz vs #4 Team Jefferson---Team Jefferson Wins

#2 Raptors vs #3 Rock Ballerz (6)---Raptors Win 

 

Tuesday, August 20th (Championship):

#4 Team Jefferson vs #2 Raptors---Raptors Win

 

Congratulations Raptors 2013 Summer Youth League Division 3 Champions!!!!

 

Congratulations Monsters University---2013 Summer Adult League Champions

August 20, 2013 – 10:30 AM

 

Monday, August 12th

#1E Bergey Ballas vs #4W Posse---Bergey Ballas Win 62-55

#1W Monsters University vs #4E Not Purple---Monsters University Wins 117-49

#2E Team Casey vs #3W Team Sheridan---Team Sheridan Wins 70-58

#2W Abusement Park vs #3E The Bombers---Abusement Park Wins 80-57

 

Wednesday, August 14th

#1E Bergey Ballas vs #2W Abusement Park (5)---Bergey Ballas Win 78-68

#1W Monsters University vs #3W Team Sheridan (6)---Monsters University Wins 80-55

 

Monday, August 19th

#1E Bergey Ballas vs #1W Monsters University---Monsters University Wins 77-73

 

Congratulations Monsters University 2013 Summer Adult League Champions!!! 

 

MVP- Kevin Wilkens (Monsters University)

Top Scorer- Kareighn Joseph (The Bombers; 222 Total Points @ 24.7 PPG)

 

Congratulations Bergey Ballas---2013 Spring Adult (18+) League Champions

May 21, 2013 – 10:30 AM

RABA Spring Adult (18+) League Playoff Schedule:

 

Thursday, May 9th

7:00pm : #8 Go Get It vs #9 Tune Squad---Go Get It Wins 68-54 

8:00pm:  #4 Team Rose vs #5 Bergey Ballas---Bergey Ballas Wins 66-57 

9:00pm:  #3 Strawtown vs #6 Team GLA---Strawtown Wins 74-68

 

Tuesday, May 14th

7:30pm: #2 Goon Squad vs #7 Team Troy---Goon Squad Wins 79-67 

8:30pm: #8 Go Get It vs #1 3 Boys Pizzeria---Go Get It Wins 63-52 


Thursday, May 16th

7:30pm: #8 Go Get It vs #5 Bergey Ballas---Bergey Ballas Win 80-73

8:30pm: #3 Strawtown vs #2 Goon Squad---Strawtown Wins 63-60

Monday, May 20th (Championship)

7:30pm: #5 Bergey Ballas vs #3 Strawtown---Bergey Ballas Win 70-66 OT

Congratulations Bergey Ballas----2013 Spring Adult League Champions!!!

 

League Awards

 

MVP: Jabraun Curtis (Bergey Ballas)

Leading Scorer: Jay Quijada (23.6 PPG/Team Rose)

 

 

Congratulations Embroid Me---2013 Spring Over 40 Champion

May 15, 2013 – 10:30 AM

 

Over 40 Playoff Schedule:


Wednesday, May 1st

 

7:00pm: #4 Team Jordan vs #5 Prime Time---Team Jordan Wins 41-37

8:00pm: #2 Embroid Me vs #7 Team Eliasof---Embroid Me Wins 67-41

9:00pm: #3 Team Alpha vs #6 Team Cheatham---Team Alpha Wins 72-35

 

Wednesday, May 8th

 

7:30pm: #1 Alpha Birds vs #4 Team Jordan---Team Jordan Wins 32-27 (4)

8:30pm: #2 Embroid Me vs #3 Team Alpha---Embroid Me Wins 43-33 (5)

 

Wednesday, May 15th

 

7:30pm: #4 Team Jordan vs #2 Embroid Me---Embroid Me Wins 63-39

Congratulations Embroid Me!  2013 Spring Over 40 League Champions!

 

 

 

Pictured: Captain Angelo Bonvino, Fritz Bosquet, Marc Chery, Kenny Bergstol, Fred Michelle, John Boykin, Ethan Smith  Not Pictured: Wagner Dieujuste

Congratulations Team Alpha 2012 Fall Over 40 Champions!!!

January 24, 2013 – 01:00 PM

 

 

Wednesday, January 9th, 2013

7:30pm: #3 Early Birds vs #6 Team Monroe---Early Birds Win 60-38 

8:30pm: #4 Prime Time vs # 5 Team Eliasof---Team Eliasof Wins 51-45 

 

Wednesday, January 16th, 2013

7:30pm: #2 Embroid Me vs #3 Early Birds---Embroid Me Wins 54-45

8:30pm: #1 Team Alpha vs #5 Team Eliasof---Team Alpha Wins 64-33

 

Wednesday, January 23rd, 2013

8:00pm: #2 Embroid Me vs #1 Team Alpha---Team Alpha Wins 55-45

Congratulations Team Alpha 2012 Fall Over 40 Champions!!!

 

 

Town Of Ramapo Amateur Basketball Association Past Champions

April 2, 2013 – 12:30 PM



Congratulations To All Our Past RABA Champions!


 
Adult (18+) Summer League

2008- Team Suffern (MVP: John Van Dunk; Top Scorer: Kevin Houston)

2009- Team Suffern (MVP: Rashawn Veada/Jermain Wallace; Top Scorer: Stan Francois)

2010- Ground Zero Warriors (MVP: Stefan Bonneau; Top Scorer: Stan Francois)

2011- Team Mills (MVP: Joe Lindsey; Top Scorer: Rashawn Veada)

2012- Strawtown (MVP: Tyler Sayre; Top Scorer: Nay-Quan Bloomer)

2013- Monsters University (MVP: Kevin Wilkens; Top Scorer: Kareighn Joseph)


 
Adult (18+) Spring League

2009- My Brother's Keeper (MVP: Ian Clemente; Top Scorer: John Van Dunk)

2010- Hold Dat (MVP: Valiant Jones; Top Scorer: Valiant Jones)

2011- Bergey Ballas (MVP: Rich Grant; Top Scorer: Tony Surin)

2012- Team Mills (MVP: Joe Lindsey; Top Scorer: Mike McCahey)

2013- Bergey Ballas (MVP: JaBraun Curtis; Top Scorer: Jay Quijada)

 

Over 40 Modified Slow Break Fall League

2008- Team McKeever

2009- Team Jordan

2010- Team Kryptonite

2011- Team Alpha

2012- Team Alpha

 

Over 40 Modified Slow Break Spring League

2009- Team K

2010- Team Jordan

2011- Early Birds

2012- Embroid Me 

2013- Embroid Me

  

Youth (7-17 Yr Old) Winter League 

2010-11:

9 Year Old Division-Heat

10-11 Year Old Division- Celtics

12 Year Old Division- Celtics

13 Year Old Division- Lakers

14 Year Old Division- Kings

15-17 Year Old Division- Kings

  

2011-12:

9-10 Year Old Division- Nets

11-12 Year Old Division- Heat

13-14 Year Old Division- Knicks

15-17 Year Old Division- Celtics

 

2012-13:

9-10 Year Old Division- Knicks

11-12 Year Old Division- Lakers

13-14 Year Old Division- Nets

15-17 Year Old Division- Knicks

 

Youth (10-17 Yr Old) Summer League

2010:

Division 1 (12 + Under)- Celtics

Division 2 (13+Over)- Suns
 

2011:

Division 1 (10-12 Yr Old)- Knicks

Division 2 (13-14 Yr Old)- Team Hudock

Division 3 (15-17 Yr Old)- The Saints

 
 
2012:

Division 1 (10-12 Yr Old)- Game Changers

Division 2 (13-14 Yr Old)- Team Hudock

Division 3 (15-17 Yr Old)- Team Jefferson

 

2013:

Division 1 (10-12 Yr Old)- Heat

Division 2 (13-14 Yr Old)- Rockland Magic

Division 3 (15-17 Yr Old)- Raptors


 
  Women's Adult (18+) Summer League

2008- Sutter's Mill


Upcoming Games

Friday,  Jul 25
RABA Summer League 13-15 Year Old Division
Ramapo Valley Comets (White) @ Green Machine (Safety Green) 7:00pm Joseph T St Lawrence Center---Right Court
Knicks (Orange) @ Wolf Pack (Red) 7:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Lakers (Yellow) @ Nets (Black) 8:00pm Joseph T St Lawrence Center---Right Court
Celtics (Green) @ Heat (Ash) 8:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Monday,  Jul 28
RABA Summer League 10-12 Year Old Division
Trail Blazers (Black) @ Spurs (Ash) 6:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 1
Suns (Orange) @ Bucks (Forest Green) 7:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 1
Team Cofini (Safety Green) @ Ramapo Valley Comets (White) 7:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 2
Pacers (Yellow) @ Rockland Lions (Kelly Green) 8:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 1
Rockets (Red) @ Rockland Thunder (Blue) 8:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 2
2014 Summer Adult (18+) League
Abusement Park (Red) @ Team Martinez (Black) 7:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Show Ponies (White) @ Team Sheldon (Yellow) 8:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
GameTime Players (Orange) @ Hand-Down, Man-Down (Tan) 9:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Tuesday,  Jul 29
RABA Summer League 13-15 Year Old Division
Lakers (Yellow) @ Ramapo Valley Comets (White) 7:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 1
Pistons (Blue) @ Heat (Ash) 7:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 2
Knicks (Orange) @ Green Machine (Safety Green) 8:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 1
Nets (Black) @ Wolf Pack (Red) 8:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 2
2014 Summer Adult (18+) League
Wallace Ent. (Green) @ O-Tape (Charcoal) 7:30pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Hudson River College Icons (Pacific Blue) @ Bergey Ballas (Grey) 8:30pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Wednesday,  Jul 30
RABA Summer League 10-12 Year Old Division
Rockets (Red) @ Bucks (Forest Green) 6:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 1
Ramapo Valley Comets (White) @ Suns (Orange) 7:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 1
Rockland Lions (Kelly Green) @ Spurs (Ash) 7:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 2
Pacers (Yellow) @ Rockland Thunder (Blue) 8:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 1
Team Cofini (Safety Green) @ Trail Blazers (Black) 8:00pm Herb Reisman Sports Complex Basketball Court 2
2014 Summer Adult (18+) League
Show Ponies (White) @ Bergey Ballas (Grey) 7:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Hudson River College Icons (Pacific Blue) @ Hand-Down, Man-Down (Tan) 8:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
GameTime Players (Orange) @ Team Sheldon (Yellow) 9:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Thursday,  Jul 31
2014 Summer Adult (18+) League
Team Martinez (Black) @ O-Tape (Charcoal) 7:30pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Wallace Ent. (Green) @ Abusement Park (Red) 8:30pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Monday,  Aug 4
2014 Summer Adult (18+) League
O-Tape (Charcoal) @ Team Sheldon (Yellow) 7:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Show Ponies (White) @ Abusement Park (Red) 8:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Wallace Ent. (Green) @ GameTime Players (Orange) 9:00pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Tuesday,  Aug 5
2014 Summer Adult (18+) League
Hand-Down, Man-Down (Tan) @ Bergey Ballas (Grey) 7:30pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court
Team Martinez (Black) @ Hudson River College Icons (Pacific Blue) 8:30pm Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center---Left Court

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Headlines
10-12 Year Old Division Summer League Teams
13-15 Year Old Division Summer League Teams
Congratulations Team Howard---2014 RABA Spring League Champions
Congratulations Angry Birds---2014 RABA Over 40 Champions
Congratulations Bulls! RABA 9-10 Year Old Division Winter Champions!
Congratulations Nets! 11-12 Year Old Division RABA Winter Youth League Champions
Congratulations Celtics! 13-15 Year Old Division RABA Winter Champions
RABA Zero Tolerance Policy + Youth League Gametime Responsibilities
Town Of Ramapo Amateur Basketball Association Past Champions


Town Of Ramapo Amateur Basketball Association