2015 

FOOTBALL

CHEER

Future Bowl VIII Champions (2015)

· Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals Bobble Heads
· Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals 10u Division
· Apopka Lions 12u Division

· Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals 7th Grade Div. (13u)

· Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals 8th Grade Div. (14u)

 

 

AYF Southeast Regional Championships 

Champs:

o    Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals 8th Grade

Runner-Up:

o    Oviedo Knights 8th Grade

 

 

 

 

 

 

AYF National Championships 

3rd Place:

o    CFYFL 8th Grade All Stars 

 

Shrine Bowl Championship

· Florida 6 vs. California 7

League Champions (2014)

· 8u (1st Place): East Orange Falcons

· 8u (2nd Place): Altamonte Patriots

· 8u (3rd Place): South Lake Cowboys

 

· INSPIRE DIVISION: LMS Dolphins Champs!

 

· 10u (1st Place): Lake Mary-Sanford Dolphins

· 10u (2nd Place): Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals

· 10u (3rd Place): E. Orlando-University Giants

· 12u (1st Place): Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals

· 13u (1st Place): Lake Mary-Sanford Dolphins

· 13u (2nd Place): E. Orlando-University Giants

· 15u (1st Place): South Lake Cowboys

 

AYC SE Regional Championships

· 8U Small White: South Lake Cowboys
· 10U Small White: E. Orlando-University Giants
· 
10U Large White: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins
· 13U Small Red: East Orlando-University Giants
· 13U Large Red: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins

· 15U Small Red: South Lake Cowboys
· 
Contender: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins Inspire

 

AYC National Championships 

· Contender / Inspire

o    1st – Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins Inspire 

· 8u Small Red

o    2nd – East Orange Falcons   

 

· 10u Large White 

o    2nd – Lake Mary-Sanford Dolphins 

 

 

2014  

FOOTBALL

CHEER

Future Bowl VII Champions (2014)

· Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals Bobble Heads
· Oviedo Knights 4th Grade Div. (10u)
· Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals 5th Grade Div. (11u)

· Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals 6th Grade Div. (12u)

· Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals 7th Grade Div. (13u)

· Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals 8th Grade Div. (14u)

 

 

AYF National Championships 

Runner Ups:

o    CFYFL 12u Grade All Stars 

 

Shrine Bowl Championship

· Florida 6 vs. California 44

 

League Champions (2014)

· 8u (1st Place): East Orange Falcons

· 8u (2nd Place): Altamonte Patriots

· 8u (3rd Place): South Lake Cowboys

 

· INSPIRE DIVISION: LMS Dolphins Champs!

 

· 10u (1st Place): Lake Mary-Sanford Dolphins

· 10u (2nd Place): Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals

· 10u (3rd Place): E. Orlando-University Giants

· 12u (1st Place): Ocoee-Wekiva Cardinals

· 13u (1st Place): Lake Mary-Sanford Dolphins

· 13u (2nd Place): E. Orlando-University Giants

· 15u (1st Place): South Lake Cowboys

 

AYC SE Regional Championships

· 8U Small White: South Lake Cowboys
· 10U Small White: E. Orlando-University Giants
· 
10U Large White: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins
· 13U Small Red: East Orlando-University Giants
· 13U Large Red: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins

· 15U Small Red: South Lake Cowboys
· 
Contender: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins Inspire

 

AYC National Championships 

· Contender / Inspire

o    1st – Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins Inspire 

· 8u Small Red

o    2nd – East Orange Falcons   

 

· 10u Large White 

o    2nd – Lake Mary-Sanford Dolphins 

 

2013

FOOTBALL

CHEER

Future Bowl VI Champions

· West Orlando Jets Bobble Heads
· West Orlando Jets Mighty Mites
· West Orlando Jets Jr Pee Wees

· Edgewater Buccaneers Pee Wees

· Apopka Lions Jr Midgets

· Edgewater Buccaneers Midgets 

 

AYF - SE Regional Championships 

· Champions

o    West Orlando Jets Bobble Heads

o    West Orlando Jets Mighty Mites

o    Edgewater Buccaneers Pee Wees

o    Apopka Lions Jr Midgets

o    Ocoee-Wekiva Redskins Midgets

· Runner Ups:

o    East Orange Falcons Bobble Heads

o    Edgewater Buccaneers Jr Pee Wees

o    West Orlando Jets Pee Wees

o    Edgewater Buccaneets Midgets

 

AYF - National Championships 

· Champions

o    West Orlando Jets Mighty Mites

o    Apopka Lions Jr Midgets

· Runner Ups:

o    Edgewater Buccaneers Pee Wees

o    Ocoee-Wekiva Redskins Midgets

o    CFYFL 8th Grade All Stars 

 

Shrine Bowl Championship

· Florida 20 vs. California 34

 

League Champions

· 8u Small White: West Orlando Jets

· 8u Large White: Ocoee-Wekiva Redskins

· 8u Small Red: Oviedo Knights

· Contender Small White: Dolphins Inspire

· 10u Large White: Lake Mary-Sanford Dolphins

· 10u Small Red: East Orange Falcons

· 10u Large Red: Edgewater Buccaneers

· 12u Small White: Ocoee-Wekiva Redskins

· 12u Small Red: East Orlando-University Giants

· 13u Small Red: Lake Mary-Sanford Dolphins

· 13u Large Red: Edgewater Buccaneers

 

AYC - SE Regional Championships

· 8U Small White: East Orlando-University Giants
· 
8U Large White: Ocoee-Wekiva Redskins
· 
8U Small Red: Oviedo Knights
· 
10U Small White: Altamonte Patriots
· 
10U Large White: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins
· 
10U Small Red: East Orange Falcons
· 
12U Small White: West Orlando Jets
· 
12U Small Red: East Orlando-University Giants
· 13U Red Small: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins
· 
Contender: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins Inspire

 

AYC National Championships 

· Contender

o    1st – Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins Inspire 

· 8u Small White

o    2nd – East Orange Falcons   

 

· 13u Small Red 

o    2nd – Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins 

· 

 

2012

FOOTBALL

CHEER

Future Bowl V Champions

· Oviedo Knights Bobble Heads

· East Orlando Jets Mighty Mites

· South Lake Cowboys Jr Pee Wees

· Apopka Lions Pee Wees

· Ocoee-Wekiva Redskins Jr Midgets

· University Giants Midgets

 

SE Regional Championships

· Champions

o    East Orlando Jets Mighty Mites

o    Apopka Lions Pee Wees

o    Edgewater Buccaneers Jr Midgets

· Runner Ups:

o    Oviedo Knights Jr Pee Wees

o    Ocoee-Wekiva Redskins Jr Midgets

 

National Championships

· Champions

o    East Orlando Jets Mighty Mites

o    Apopka Lions Pee Wees

 

East West Shrine Bowl Championship

· Florida 28 vs. California 27

League Champions

· 8u Game Time: Oviedo Knights

· 8u White: Altamonte Ravens

· 10u White: East Orange Saints

· 10u Red: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins

· 12u White: Oviedo Knights

· 12u Red: Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins

· 13u Dance: East Orlando Jets

· Step: Apopka Lions

 

SE Regional Championships

· 8u University Giants: White Cheer & Dance

· 8u Ocoee-Wekiva Redskins: Large White

· 10u Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins: Small Red

· 10u East Orange Saints: Small White

· 12u Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins: Small Red

· 12u University Giants: Dance

· 12u Oviedo Knights: Game Time

· 12u Oviedo Knights: White

· 13u East Orlando Jets: Small Red

 

National Championships

· 8u Small White

o    5th - Longwood/Altamonte Ravens

o    6th - Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins

o    7th - University Giants

o    10th - Edgewater Buccaneers

· 8u Large White

o    4th – Ocoee-Wekiva Redskins

· 8u Dance

o    2nd - University Giants

· 10u Small White

o    10th - East Orlando Jets

o    12th - East Orange Saints

· 10u Small Red

o    7th - Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins

· 12u Small White

o    6th - Oviedo Knights

· 12u Small Red

o    8th - Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins

o    9th - Edgewater Buccaneers

o    12th - University Giants

· 12u Dance

o    2nd - University Giants     

 

2011

FOOTBALL

Future Bowl IV Champions

· Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins Bobble Heads (8-man)

· Edgewater Buccaneers Bobble Heads (11-man)

· Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins Mighty Mites

· Edgewater BuccaneersJr Pee Wees

· Oviedo Knights Pee Wees

· University Giants Jr Midgets

· Oviedo Knights Midgets

 

SE Regional Championships

· Champions

o    Oviedo Knights Midgets

 

National Championships

· Champions

o    Apopka Lions Pee Wees

 

East West Shrine Bowl Championship

· California 21 vs. Florida 0

 

2010

FOOTBALL

Future Bowl III Champions

· Apopka Lions Mighty Mites

· Ocoee-Wekiva Redskins Jr Pee Wees

· University Giants Pee Wees

· Apopka Lions Jr Midgets

· Apopka Lions Midgets

 

SE Regional Championships

· Champions

o    Apopka Lions Mighty Mites

o    Apopka Lions Jr Midgets

o    Apopka Lions Midgets

 

National Championships

· Champions

o    Apopka Lions Mighty Mites

 

East West Shrine Bowl Championship

· Florida 28 vs. California 22·          

  

2009

FOOTBALL

Future Bowl II Champions

· University Giants Mighty Mites

· University Giants Jr Pee Wees

· Lake Mary/Sanford Dolphins Pee Wees

· Winter Pak Bengals Jr Midgets

· Winter Park Bengals Midgets

 

East West Shrine Bowl Championship

· California 36 vs. Florida 34

  

2008

FOOTBALL

Future Bowl I Champions

· Winter Park Bengals Mighty Mites

· Apopka Lions Jr Pee Wees

· Winter Park Bengals Pee Wees

· Altamonte Patriots Jr Midgets

· East Orlando Cowboys Midgets