Click here to Print copy

WYS 2015 Spring Practice Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Updated

5/21/15

 

 

 

 

Field:

U-14 thru U-18 FIELD - Holt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Times:

Monday:

Tuesday:

 

Wednesday:

 

Thursday:

Friday:

 

 

 

4:00-5:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:30-5:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00-6:00

 

Eaton (GU18)

 

 

 

Leadbetter (GU14)

 

 

 

 

6:00-7:00

Blosz (BU16)

 

 

Newcomb (GU14/16)  

 

 

Newcomb (GU14/GU16)

 

 

 

Rock (BU14)

 

 

Rock (BU14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field:

U-14 thru U-18 FIELD - BEHIND MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Times:

Monday:

Tuesday:

 

Wednesday:

 

Thursday:

Friday:

 

 

 

4:00-5:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:30-5:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00-6:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00-7:00

Newcomb (GU14/16)

Womens League

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field:

U-8/U-10 FIELD 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Times:

Monday:

Tuesday:

 

Wednesday:

 

Thursday:

Friday:

 

 

 

4:00-5:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:30-5:30

Politano (GU8)

 

 

Politano (GU8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00-6:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:30-6:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00-7:00

 

 

 

Durfee (U8)

 

 

Frank (GU10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field:

U-8/U-10 FIELD 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Times:

Monday:

Tuesday:

 

Wednesday:

 

Thursday:

Friday:

 

 

 

4:00-5:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:30-5:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00-6:00

Fitzgerald (GU8) / Amado (GU10)

 

 

Fitzgerald (GU8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:30-6:30

 

 

 

Amado (GU10)

 

 

Amado (GU10)

 

 

 

6:00-7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field:

FRONT U-8/U-10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Times:

Monday:

Tuesday:

 

Wednesday:

 

Thursday:

Friday:

 

 

 

4:15-5:15

Mahoney (U8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:30-5:30

 

 

 

Blackman (BU8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:00-6:00

 

 

 

MacKay (GU10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:30-6:30

 

Cerritos (BU10) / Ruffini (U8)

 

 

 

Mulligan (GU8) / Mahoney (BU8)

Ruffini (U8)

 

 

 

6:00-7:00

Goldberg (BU10) / Murray (U8)

Mulligan (GU8)

 

Molito (BU10)

 

Goldberg (BU10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field:

U-12 CONCESSION FIELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Times:

Monday:

Tuesday:

 

Wednesday:

 

Thursday:

Friday:

 

 

 

4:00-5:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:30-5:30

 

 

 

Lambiase (GU12)

 

 

Walker (BU12)

 

 

 

5:00-6:00

 

Kidder (GU12)

 

 

 

 

Kidder (GU12) / Walker (BU12)

 

 

 

5:30-6:30

 

 

 

Tassey (BU12)

 

 

Walker (BU12)

 

 

 

6:00-7:00

Fitzgerald (GU12)

Redfern (GU12) / Frank (GU10)

 

Fitzgerald (GU12)

 

Lambiase (GU12) / Frank (GU10)

Fitzgerald (GU12)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field:

U-12 FENCED IN FIELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday:

Tuesday:

 

Wednesday:

 

Thursday:

Friday:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field is open for Games Only

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field:

U-8/U-10 LEFT FIELD BEHIND BASEBALL

FIELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday:

Tuesday:

 

Wednesday:

 

Thursday:

Friday:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baseball is using the baseball field. No soccer practice on this field.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: Coaches may need to share the fields during practice. Each coach can use 1/2 the field.

 

Jack n Jill Child Care
991 Bedford St., Whitman, MA 02382
(781) 447-4114 http://www.jnjcc.com/