College Player Alumni

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Berks County Legion Collegiate Players 
Class of 2018      
  Andy Blum Norchester   Kutztown University
  Austyn Levengood Norchester   Alvernia University
  Quinn Mason Boyertown   Salisbury University
  Dan Stofko Norchester   Albright College
Class of 2017      
  Noah Angstadt Shillington   Camden County College
  Austin Baker Shillington   Penn State Harrisburg
  Zach Brightbill Daniel Boone   Penn State Abington
  Nick DiCiacco Boyertown   Penn State Berks
  Michael Deviney Norchester   Ithaca College
  Dalton Emerich West Lawn   Misericordia University
  Cal Endy Norchester   Delaware Valley University
  Andy Fischer Norchester   Elizabethtown College
  Josh Fulmer Norchester   Arcadia University
  Colin Hartey Twin Valley   Lafayette University
  Colby Hiddemen Twin Valley   Lock Haven University
  Jaden Himmelreich West Lawn   Penn State Abington
  Nick Klee Exeter   Northampton College
  Deavor Koch Exeter   Lebanon Valley College
  Nick Kosenske Shillington   Eastern University
  Tyler Kreitz Boyertown   Penn State Berks
  Jon Lach Exeter   Northampton College
  Cory Melchior Boyertown   Penn State Berks
  Gavin Mourar Boyertown   Garrett College
  Joey Moyer Daniel Boone   Lock Haven University
  Ryan Murphy West Lawn   Rowan College at Gloucester County
  Mike Raineri Boyertown   Misericordia University
  Zach Rice Twin Valley   West Chester University
  Brian Siket Norchester   Misericordia University
  Tate Yerger Boyertown   Penn State Berks
  Chase Zurawski West Lawn   Shippensburg University 
Class of 2016      
  Max Antos West Lawn   DeSales University
  Jake Barczynski West Lawn   Widener University
  Alex Condello Norchester   DeSales University
  Nick Dinnocenti Daniel Boone   Albright College
  Casey Fitzsimmons Twin Valley   York College
  Jake Fry Exeter   Waynesburg University
  Victor Gonzalez Daniel Boone   University of Charleston
  Corey Hennessey Norchester   DeSales University
  Gabe Hollenbach West Lawn   Misericordia University
  Earl Kochel Shillington   Alderson Broaddus
  Riley McGinley Norchester   Elizabethtown
  Shaun O'Reilly Exeter   Albright College
  Hunter Reeser Shillington   Fairleigh Dickinson
  Brant Schwoyer Daniel Boone   Widener University
  Chris Smith Exeter   Philadelphia University
  Bryce Stout Daniel Boone   York College
  Nate Tomlin Norchester   Eastern Menonite
  Ryan Weller Boyertown   Kutztown University
  Joe Zgleszewski Norchester   Lock Haven University
Class of 2015      
  Tanner Campbell Shillington   Point Park University
  Patrick Causa West Lawn   Mount St. Mary's
  Aaron Gentry Exeter   Northampton Community College
  Drew Gibbel Conrad Weiser   Indiana University of PA
  Dalton Hughes Boyertown   Penn State Berks
  Niko Hulsizer Shillington   Morehead State University
  Richard Lennon Twin Valley   Pennsylvania College of Technology
  Austin Madeja Boyertown   Penn State Berks
  Claudio Martinez Conrad Weiser   Widener University
  Eric Mock Shillington   Penn State University
  Zach Moser Boyertown   Lehigh University
  Franklin Ramirez Exeter   Northampton Community College
  Ryan Rumer Norchester   University of Northwestern Ohio
  Dylan Richards Exeter   Alvernia University
  Mike Simmerman West Lawn   Alvernia University
  Zach Szcepkowski Shillington   Alvernia University
  Jeff Zebrowski Norchester   Kutztown University
Class of 2014      
  Noah Beebe Norchester   Albright College
  David Clay Norchester   Nuemann University
  Tyler Comport Boyertown   Penn State Berks
  Ben Condello Norchester   Chestnut Hill College
  Tanner DeLucia Shillington   Felician College
  Kutter Endy Norchester   Nuemann University
  Sean Esch Norchester   Kutztown University
  Tony Gruenling Norchester   Babson College
  Hunter Hart  Exeter   DeSales
  John Helwih Conrad Weiser   Albright College
  Justin Herring Daniel Boone   Haverford College
  Andrew Hertzog  Exeter   Penn State Berks
  Drew Lewis Norchester   Chestnut Hill College
  Matt McCarney Boyertown   Gwynedd Mercy
  Doug McFarland Shillington   East Tennessee State University
  Stephen Muscovitch Norchester   Millersville University
  Sean Pavlik Boyertown   Penn State Berks
  Francisco Reyes  Exeter   Albright College
  Corey Rowley  Exeter   Sussex County CC
  Derian Sarlat  Exeter   Kutztown University
  Alex Salesky West Lawn   Susquehanna University
  Jake Wortman  Exeter   Albright College
Class of 2013      
  Jon Abbadusky Twin Valley   Cornerstone University
  Cory Fox Boyertown   Penn State Berks
  Dylan Gallagher Norchester   Penn State Berks
  Jarod Leopold Conrad Weiser   Penn State Berks
  Jake Lloyd   Exeter   Arcadia
  Mitch Renninger Boyertown   Penn State Berks
  Zach Reis Conrad Weiser   Penn State Berks
  Joe Richie Exeter   Widener University
  Troy Salerno Norchester   Penn State Berks
  Connor Tom Conrad Weiser   Gettysburg
  Kyle Trivits Twin Valley   Wheaton College
  Dan Woodley Boyertown   East Stroudsburg
Class of 2012      
  Izzack Albright Twin Valley   Cecil College
  Mitch Bennett Norchester   Case Western Ohio
  Keeanu Erb Daniel Boone   Penn State Berks
  John Holowko Daniel Boone   Alvernia University 
  Matt McInaw Twin Valley   Emory & Henry College
  Ryan Pinter Boyertown   Ursinus
  Dylan Price Conrad Weiser   Albright College
  Jared Price Twin Valley   University of Maryland
        (drafted by NY Mets in 33th round of 2012 MLB draft)
  Travis Royer Twin Valley   Cornerstone University
  Matt Swarmer Shillington   Kutztown University
Class of 2011      
  Aaron Ballmer Daniel Boone   St. Bonaventure University
  Mark Bilodeau Conrad Weiser   Kings College
  Dylan Boll West Lawn   Albright College
  Adam Carmen Conrad Weiser   Salem International
  Max Dundore Exeter   Albright College
  Conner Gobright West Lawn   Wesley College
  Taras Letnaunchyn Boyertown   Elizabethtown College
  Matt Moffett Conrad Weiser   Penn State Schuylkill
  Sean Muscovitch Norchester   Gwynedd Mercy University
  Zac Okonski Exeter   Albright College
  Robbie Patete Norchester   St. Joseph's University
  Steve Price Boyertown   Alvernia University
  David Raifsnyder Norchester   Centenary College
  Harrison Rightmyer West Lawn   Bethany College
  AJ Stump Exeter   Bloomsburg University
  Andrew Tucci Daniel Boone   York College
Class of 2010      
  Cody Albright Twin Valley   Cecil College
  Connor Corson Twin Valley   Penn State Berks
  Brandon Engelhart Norchester   University of Pennsylvania
  Eric Geedy Twin Valley   Bloomsburg University
  Travis Kreitz Boyertown   Kutztown University
  Jessie May Twin Valley   West Chester University
  Dan Myers Twin Valley   Alvernia University
  Tim Ravel West Lawn   Bloomsburg University
  Tyler Ruoss Daniel Boone   Northampton Community College
  Josh Schnell Boyertown   Ursinus
  Tyler Setzler Norchester   East Stroudsburg University
  Brad Smith Twin Valley   Bloomsburg University
Class of 2009      
  Ryan Dietrich Norchester   University of Pennsylvania
  Dylan Mazzo Exeter   Misericordia University
Class of 2008      
  Alex Oldham Twin Valley   University of Charleston
  Matt Murray Norchester   Georgia Southern University
  Brian Rahn Twin Valley   Salem Community College
Class of 2007      
  John Schultz West Lawn   University of Pittsburgh
        (drafted by Florida Marlins in 34th round of 2011 MLB draft)