Last Updated: 17 November, 2017
Follow Us

Premiership

Congratulations to the following players* in Premiership;

MVP = Elmahdi Alouzanni, 1nfiniTshirt All-Stars FC
Golden Boot = Rodrigo Diaz, Licorne FC
Best Keeper = Charles Saulnier, Licorne FC
Fair-Play Award = Licorne FC

* Players must play a minimum of 75 % of their games (minus the forfeit losses), which equals to 14 games out of 18, or of the games minus the forfeit losses, to qualify for an award.

Division 1

Congratulations to the following players* in Division 1;
 
MVP =  Cedric Audel, Internazionale de Montreal FC
Golden Boot = Cedric Audel, Internazionale de Montreal FC
Best Keeper = Etienne Michon, FC Ubisoft 2
Fair Play Award = LCCanada

 * Players must play a minimum of 75 % of their games (minus the forfeit losses), which equals to 14 games out of 18, or of the games minus the forfeit losses, to qualify for an award.

Division 2

Congratulations to the following players* in Division 2;

MVP = Maxime Bélanger, FC Atwater
Golden Boot = Maxime Bélanger, FC Atwater
Best Keeper = Pierre Biffaud, PLIAB FC
Fair Play Award = Corporate Stars FC 2

* Players must play a minimum of 75 % of their games (minus the forfeit losses), which equals to 14 games out of 18, or of the games minus the forfeit losses, to qualify for an award.

Division 3

Congratulations to the following players*;

MVP = Jeremie Betito, ProActive FC
Golden Boot = Marc Ameti Yekple, FC Ubisoft 3
Best Keeper = Louis Betito, ProActive FC
Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = 5Ta FC
 
* Players must play a minimum of 75 % of their games (minus the forfeit losses), which equals to 14 games out of 18, or of the games minus the forfeit losses, to qualify for an award.

Division 4

Congratulations to the following players*;

MVP = Racim Kebbab, VTEK FC
Golden Boot = Ayyoub Daraaoui, L'Excellence Evenements FC / Fernando Nirchi, Suncor FC
Best Keeper = Joel G. Gosselin, VTEK FC
Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = FC Ubisoft 4
 
* Players must play a minimum of 75 % of their games (minus the forfeit losses), which equals to 14 games out of 18, or of the games minus the forfeit losses, to qualify for an award.

Division 5

Congratulations to the following players*;

MVP = Antonio Colombo, Beyond Yourself Stallions FC
Golden Boot = Antonio Colombo, Beyond Yourself Stallions FC
Best Keeper = Joyce Kutcha, Beyondtherack.com
Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = Beyond Yourself Stallions FC

* Players must play a minimum of 75 % of their games (minus the forfeit losses), which equals to 14 games out of 18, or of the games minus the forfeit losses, to qualify for an award.

Division Coed 1

Congratulations to the following players*;

MVP = Damien Paludetto, Real Ubisoft FC
Golden Boot = Marouane Sahbi, Moment Factory FC
Best Keeper = Alain Abbyad, Real Ubisoft FC
Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = Moment Factory FC

* Players must play a minimum of 75 % of their games (minus the forfeit losses), which equals to 14 games out of 18, or of the games minus the forfeit losses, to qualify for an award.

Division Coed 2

Congratulations to the following players*;

MVP = Jorgen Ulloa-Aguillar, IATA FC
Golden Boot = Jorgen Ulloa-Aguillar, IATA FC

Best Keeper = Daniel Batoff, FC Ubisoft Titans

Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = FC Ubisoft Titans

* Players must play a minimum of 75 % of their games (minus the forfeit losses), which equals to 14 games out of 18, or of the games minus the forfeit losses, to qualify for an award.

Division 7x7 Indoor

Congratulations to the following players*;

Division 1
MVP = Mike Traian, Sky United FC 3
Golden Boot = Mike Traian, Sky United FC 3
Best Keeper = Jabrane Dhouib, l'Excellence Evenements FC 2
Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = Lower Field United FC

Division 2
MVP = Amine Ayed, Slim-Immobilier FC
Golden Boot = Amine Ayed, Slim-Immobilier FC
Best Keeper = Wajdi Eleuch, Slim-Immobilier FC
Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = AdanceIT FC

Division Coed
MVP = Alexandre Fyon, iA FC
Golden Boot = Honore Umikiza, iA FC
Best Keeper = Nick Pensa, RBC FC
Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = RBC FC

* Players must play a minimum of 75 % of their games (minus the forfeit losses), which equals to 14 games out of 18, or of the games minus the forfeit losses, to qualify for an award.

Division 7x7 Outdoor

Congratulations to the following players*;

Division 1

MVP = Jaafar Alalawi, Spyker FC
Golden Boot = Ludovic Guidolin, Sky United FC 2

Best Keeper = Carlos Henriquez, Blackstone 2

Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = Montreal Apparts FC

Division 2

MVP = Dimitri Manousos, Flyingdutchman.com
Golden Boot = Diego Velasquez, Sporting St. Luke FC

Best Keeper = Marc-Olivier Gelinas, FC Budweiser

Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = BNP-Parisbas FC

Division Coed

MVP = Alvaro Garcia Gomez, Fourmis Vertes SC
Golden Boot =  Steven Cordeiro Matos, Time Lords FC

Best Keeper = Christopher De Santis, E&Y United

Mathilda Kurkus Fair-Play = Diabsolut FC



* Players must play a minimum of 75 % of their games (minus the forfeit losses), which equals to 14 games out of 18, or of the games minus the forfeit losses, to qualify for an award.