2016 MFPW Scholastic First Team

Congratulations to the 207 student-athletes for making it to the MFPW Scholastic First Team. Each of the participants below maintained a Pop Warner GPA of 98.5 or higher during the 2015-2016 school year and will be honored at the annual MFPW scholastics banquet held at The Rosen Shingle Creek on February 4th, 2017.

 

5th GRADE   6th GRADE   7th GRADE   8th GRADE
Gavin Adams, Clermont, Football   Hailey Burke, Clermont, Cheer   Nathaniel Assenmacher, Hagerty, Football   Victoria Acosta, Avalon, Cheer
Alyssa Anderson, Lake Brantley, Cheer   Nathan Butler, St. Cloud, Football   Isiah Barkett, Oviedo, Football   Kathryn Anderson, Lake Brantley, Cheer
Emily Anderson, Lake Brantley, Cheer   Jacob Byars, South Orlando, Football   Ianni Burroughs, Avalon, Cheer   Cole Apen, Lake Highland, Football
Jaylyn Armstrong, Lake Highland, Football   Jayden Camacho, St. Cloud, Football   Matthew Chandler, Hagerty, Football   Clayton Boroski, St. Cloud, Football
Allison Baker, Lake Brantley, Cheer   William Carter, South Orlando, Football   Phillip Clancy, St. Cloud, Football   Stone Boss, Lake Brantley , Football
Taryn Barger, St. Cloud, Cheer   Emiley Coad, Lake Howell, Cheer   Ryan Cody, Lake Brantley, Football   Trent Parker Bramlett, Harmony, Football
JenaMarie Blevins, Lake Brantley, Cheer   Hailey Coad, Lake Howell, Cheer   Ivelysee Cotto, Winter Park, Cheer   Kenneth Bright, East Ridge, Football
Brintlee Burchfield, Clermont, Cheer   Ethon Cole, South Lake, Football   Ryan Cox, AValon, Football   Elijah Brown, Winter Park, Football
Kaitlyn Buttiglieri, Avalon, Cheer   Jonathan Colon, Lake Mary , Football   Hanna Creech, Harmony, Cheer   Madisyn Burchfield, Clermont, Cheer
Noah Carr, St. Cloud, Football   Jailah Dudley, West Orange, Cheer   Haley Debrecht, Harmony, Cheer   Michael Carter, Clermont, Football
Caden Chapman, Hagerty, Football   Jonathan Everett, East Ridge, Football   Hannah Debrecht, Harmony, Cheer   Jordan Cartier, Avalon, Cheer
Lukas Crawley, Oviedo, Football   Alexandria Ferguson, South Lake, Cheer   Kobe Diggs, Leesburg, Football   Stacy Chiok, Avalon, Cheer
Brielle Dougherty, Avalon, Cheer   Giovanni Galloway, Oviedo, Football   Julianna DiOrio, Lake Brantley, Cheer   Christina Conenna, Olympia, Cheer
Brant Gaston, Harmony, Football   Christopher Gillon, Lake Brantley , Football   Donovan Elkins, South Orlando, Football   Carson Conley, Lake Mary , Football
Jorden Gilbert, Azalea Park, Football   Asiana Govan, Olympia, Football   Ryan Farwig, Hagerty, Football   Casey Craig, Avalon, Cheer
Blake Golding, Winter Springs, Football   Regan Grady, Avalon, Cheer   Braden Giambalvo, Lake Howell, Football   A'myiah Edmond, Apopka, Cheer
Anderson Heap, Harmony, Football   Katherine Hanks, South Orlando, Cheer   Lily Golembowski, Winter Park, Cheer   William Halligan, Winter Park, Football
Jackson Hughes, Clermont, Football   Bennett Junod, Winter Park, Football   Benjamin Greeno, South Orlando, Football   Kacy Heffernan, Avalon, Cheer
Kaitlyn Hughes, Lake Brantley, Cheer   Hayley Kintner, Clermont, Cheer   Zane Gutch, South Orlando, Football   Julie Hicks, St. Cloud, Cheer
Mackenzie Kelly, Avalon, Cheer   Phillip Lamendola, Olympia, Football   Taylor Hauk, Winter Springs, Cheer   Tan Hogue, Lake Brantley , Football
Grayson Lee, Lake Highland, Football   DeWitt Madison, Oviedo, Cheer   Avery Heap, Harmony, Cheer   Kaeden Hunter, Avalon, Football
Elaina Loria, Lake Mary, Cheer   Alec Malone, Azalea Park, Football   Sarah Henderson, Clermont, Cheer   Kailee Johnsen, Harmony, Cheer
Evan Lusher, Hagerty, Football   William McDonald, South Orlando, Football   Kyle Homan, Dr. Phillips, Football   Dillan Jones, Winter Park, Football
Ryan Magee, Lake Highland, Football   Ryan Mills, South Orlando, Football   Hannah Jenkins, Harmony, Cheer   Jack Keiber, West Orange, Football
Ciara Maple, Umatilla, Cheer   Jacob Mitchell, South Orlando, Football   Tyler Johannes, Hagerty, Football   Tyler Kelly, Avalon, Football
Sydney Marshall, Lake Mary, Cheer   Rebecca Montanez, Lake Brantley, Cheer   Garrett Jorgensen, Winter Park, Football   Erica LaPine, Ocoee, Cheer
Ava Metzger, Avalon, Cheer   Alexandra Poreda, Clermont, Cheer   Gabriel Kenes, South Lake, Football   Blake Leimgruber, Lake Mary , Football
Camden Miller, Winter Park, Football   Brasen Powers, Winter Park, Football   Daniel Kind, Lake Highland, Football   Ashley Marchiony, Avalon, Cheer
Charlee Nyquist, Lake Mary, Football   Nicholas Rose, Clermont, Football   Lukas Lockaby, Avalon, Football   Jenna Marinello, Avalon, Cheer
Ryan Padron, South Orlando, Football   Ben Santorelli, Clermont, Football   Santiago Madisyn, Avalon, Cheer   Justin McLees, Clermont, Football
Kamila Patterson, South Central, Cheer   Jensen Seidl, South Orlando, Cheer   Kaitlyn McDonald, Clermont, Cheer   Brianna McLees, Clermont, Cheer
Aiden Pezzutti, Avalon, Football   Hailey Stark, Umatilla, Cheer   Max Mortensen, Harmony, Football   Edward Menello, Lake Mary , Football
Noah Phelan, Lake Highland, Football   Jacob Sukut, Azalea Park, Football   Riley Mulligan, West Orange, Football   Zion Elijah Miller, Winter Park, Football
Madalyn Propst, Lake Brantley, Cheer   Anthony Teter, Olympia, Football   Donovan Narvaiz, Azalea Park, Football   Lucas Monaco, Lake Mary , Football
Rachel Rupchand, Harmony, Cheer   Dylan Thomaselli, Clermont, Football   Mason Norwood, Lake Brantley, Football   Victoria Morris, Avalon, Cheer
Brayden Rust, Lake Highland, Football   Elijah Thomson, Avalon, Football   Thomas O'Shaughnessy, Lake Highland, Football   Morgan Mustoe, Avalon, Cheer
Malia Scrofani, Avalon, Cheer   Ryan Thornton, Lake Howell, Football   Nicholas Pacy, Winter Springs, Football   Mackenzie Mustoe, Avalon, Cheer
Kemp Shelby, Umatilla, Cheer   Ava Trybus, South Orlando, Cheer   Nolan Parlette, Hagerty, Football   Nicholas Norton, Lake Howell, Football
Matthew Sheldon, Olympia, Football   Jacob Watson, South Orlando, Football   Abraham Pezzutti, Avalon, Football   Sierra Orie, Avalon, Cheer
Grant Smith, Hagerty, Football       Dennis Proulx, Avalon, Football   Summer Orie, Avalon, Cheer
Chlolee Stanley, Clermont, Cheer       Cole Rountree, South Lake, Football   Zac Pearson, East Ridge , Football
Liam Sweeney, Olympia, Football       Logan Sanchez, West Orange, Football   Nathan Petters, Lake Brantley , Football
Ladainian Sweeney, Dr. Phillips, Football       David Sebert, Avalon, Football   Samantha Poreda, Clermont, Cheer
Dyan Tucker, Lyman, Football       Kendall Sims, Winter Springs, Cheer   Emily Reid, Harmony, Cheer
Landon Tugrul, Avalon , Football       Mason Smith, Avalon, Football   Giovanni Rivers, Clermont, Football
Dominik Venta, Leesburg, Football       Gannon Stoner, Lake Mary, Football   Julia Rupchand, Harmony, Cheer
Colin Walsh, Lake Howell, Football       Emily Touchet, Apopka, Cheer   Eben Shears, West Orange, Football
Kailyn Warwick, Lake Brantley, Cheer       Travis Valentine, West Orange, Football   Brianna Shiver, Avalon, Cheer
Ayden Washington , Azalea Park, Football       Alonzo Williams III, Avalon, Football   Abigail Smith, Avalon, Cheer
Thomas Webb, Ocoee, Football       Adam Yche, Dr. Phillips, Football   Brianna Smith, Ocoee, Cheer
Jewels West, Lake Howell, Cheer       Maya Zurey, Avalon, Cheer   Ellison St John, Avalon, Cheer
Robert Whittington, South Orlando, Football           Sydney Steiner, Apopka, Cheer
Richard Wigington, Lake Mary, Football           Annabelle Stube, Umatilla, Cheer
Syriah Williams, Umatilla, Cheer           Brogan Tagman, South Orlando, Football
Curtis Leroy Argroves, Lyman, Football           Ammir Thomas, Lake Highland, Football
            Bryan Thompson, East Ridge, Football
            Isabella Urena, Apopka, Cheer
            Daniella Vega, Avalon, Cheer
            Dorian Venta, Leesburg, Football
            Jordan Wiernik, Avalon, Football
            Wyatt Wilson, Hagerty, Football
            Lanie Yeager, Harmony, Cheer
             

 

 

MFPW All Region First Team Scholars

Congratulations to the following MFPW players and cheerleaders for being nominated to the first team all region for Southeast Pop Warner.

NAME ASSOCIATION GRADE
Peyton Aelker Lake Mary Rams 7th Grade
Kathryn Anderson Lake Brantley Patriots 6th Grade
Curtis  Argroves Lyman Greyhounds 5th Grade
Kathleen Avella Avalon Wolves 6th Grade
Tyler Azcano South Lake Eagles 5th Grade
Annaliece Balensiefen Lake Brantley Patriots 8th Grade
Morgan  Bazemore Lyman Greyhounds 7th Grade
Kendall Beck Lake Brantley Patriots 6th Grade
Joshua Blackmore St. Cloud Bulldogs 8th Grade
Madison Bolderson Clermont Knights 6th Grade
Chloe Brand Lake Mary Rams 7th Grade
Kaitlyn Budd Avalon Wolves 7th Grade
Madisyn Burchfield Clermont Knights 5th Grade
Alexis Burgess Clermont Knights 8th Grade
Dominic Campbell Winter Springs Grizzlies 5th Grade
Luke Campese Hagerty Huskies 7th Grade
Brooke Cannoe Avalon Wolves 6th Grade
Luke  Carey Olympia Titans 8th Grade
Jordan Cartier Avalon Wolves 6th Grade
Zackery Chenault Azalea Park Panthers 7th Grade
Ty Cisewski Olympia Titans 7th Grade
Abygale Cochrane St. Cloud Bulldogs 6th Grade
Ryan Cody Lake Brantley Patriots 6th Grade
Elise Compton Hagerty Huskies 7th Grade
Timothy  Coolican Lake Mary Rams 5th Grade
Keana Culbreth Olympia Titans 7th Grade
Hannah D'Alessandro Avalon Wolves 7th Grade
James Daniel Hagerty Huskies 8th Grade
Emma Dawson Harmony Longhorns 5th Grade
Haley Debrecht Harmony Longhorns 6th Grade
Hannah Debrecht Harmony Longhorns 6th Grade
David  DeVore Lake Mary Rams 8th Grade
Brooke  Dougherty Avalon Wolves 7th Grade
George Duncan VII Harmony Longhorns 5th Grade
Tyler  Everett St. Cloud Bulldogs 8th Grade
Katherine Farrell Dr. Phillips Panthers 8th Grade
Ayana Ferguson Oviedo Lions 5th Grade
Maureen  Finneran St. Cloud Bulldogs 8th Grade
Laura Fisher Lake Brantley Patriots 6th Grade
Lyndi Floyd Hagerty Huskies 5th Grade
Hannah Fosnow Lake Brantley Patriots 7th Grade
Ethan Gerber Lake Howell Hawks 6th Grade
Miracle Gray Oviedo Lions 5th Grade
Devin Guilbeau Lyman Greyhounds 7th Grade
Caroline Haas Lake Brantley Patriots 8th Grade
Isabella Hart Hagerty Huskies 8th Grade
Jacob  Hartman Dr. Phillips Panthers 8th Grade
Tyler  Hartman Dr. Phillips Panthers 9th Grade
Taylor Hauk Winter Springs Grizzlies 5th Grade
Avery Heap Harmony Longhorns 5th Grade
Luke Heyman Lake Brantley Patriots 5th Grade
Riley Hintze Lake Brantley Patriots 7th Grade
Olivia Hollingsed Lake Brantley Patriots 7th Grade
Aubrey Houdtzagers Avalon Wolves 6th Grade
Madelynn Jarvis Harmony Longhorns 6th Grade
Curtis Johnson Harmony Longhorns 6th Grade
Andrew Joseph Lake Howell Hawks 7th Grade
Kyle Justice Azalea Park Panthers 7th Grade
Gloria Kelley Winter Park Tigers 5th Grade
Alyssa  Kiefer Avalon Wolves 7th Grade
Daniel  Kind Winter Park Tigers 5th Grade
Lauren Kraus Lake Brantley Patriots 5th Grade
Lexis  Kreimeier Lake Brantley Patriots 8th Grade
Grayden  Krull Lake Mary Rams 8th Grade
Yusef Leak Avalon Wolves 6th Grade
Christina  Lipsey Oviedo Lions 7th Grade
Joey  Lopez Avalon Wolves 7th Grade
Hayden  McCandless Winter Springs Grizzlies 8th Grade
Charles McCoy, Jr.  East Ridge Knights 7th Grade
Kyla McCrary South Orlando Braves 8th Grade
Kylee McCurdy Harmony Longhorns 8th Grade
Luke Miller St. Cloud Bulldogs 8th Grade
Alyssa Mitchell Avalon Wolves 5th Grade
Victoria Moltzan Lake Brantley Patriots 7th Grade
Destinee Morin St. Cloud Bulldogs 7th Grade
Kolten  Mortimer Lake Mary Rams 8th Grade
Michaelea  Neal South Orlando Braves 8th Grade
Wesley Newcomb Azalea Park Panthers 8th Grade
Hadyn Nutcher Winter Springs Grizzlies 5th Grade
Carter Parlette Hagerty Huskies 7th Grade
Gracie  Pennington Oviedo Lions 6th Grade
Madison Petitpas Lake Mary Rams 8th Grade
Tyler Pierce Winter Springs Grizzlies 5th Grade
Meygan Pineda Avalon Wolves 6th Grade
Samantha Poreda Clermont Knights 6th Grade
Abigail Potocki South Orlando Braves 8th Grade
Hayley Prete Winter Springs Grizzlies 5th Grade
Dennis Proulx Avalon Wolves 5th Grade
Ryan Pytosh West Orange Wildcats 8th Grade
Jacouria Redd West Orange Wildcats 5th Grade
Joshua Roberts Lake Brantley Patriots 7th Grade
Hanna Robinson Avalon Wolves 6th Grade
Nolan Sanders Lake Brantley Patriots 8th Grade
Mason Smith Avalon Wolves 5th Grade
Gannon Stoner Lake Mary Rams 5th Grade
Vandie  Swartz Umatilla Bulldogs 8th Grade
Alexandria Teter Olympia Titans 8th Grade
Madison Trahe Avalon Wolves 7th Grade
Garrett Valentine West Orange Wildcats 7th Grade
Daniella Vega       Avalon Wolves 6th Grade
Kendyl Vigie Lake Brantley Patriots 5th Grade
Blake Waltz Avalon Wolves 6th Grade
Anna  Wesley Lake Brantley Patriots 7th Grade
Chase Whitfield Harmony Longhorns 8th Grade
Zoe Wilhoit Lake Brantley Patriots 7th Grade
Kathe  Wilken-Yoder Hagerty Huskies 6th Grade
Nathan Williams South Lake Eagles 6th Grade
Charles Williams South Lake Eagles 7th Grade

 

 

2014 Best Team GPAs

Congratulations to the twelve cheer and football teams below for having the best team GPAs in Mid-Florida for the 2014 season. 

 

 

 

2015 MFPW All-Americans

Congratulations to the 319 student athletes listed below for being named to this year's Pop Warner All American list.

8th GRADE   7th GRADE   6th GRADE   5th GRADE  
Name Association   Name Association   Name Association   Name Association  
Alyssa Bordner Avalon   Taeler Bell Apopka   Emily Touchet Apopka   Jacob Meyerer Apopka  
Hannah D'Alessandro Avalon   A'myiah Edmond Apopka   Ryan Campbell Avalon   Gabriella Borriello Avalon  
Brooke Dougherty Avalon   Jakyra Goodwin Apopka   Thomas D'Alessandro Avalon   Bernhardt Brainne Avalon  
Alyssa Ivey Avalon   Molly MacAdam Apopka   Logan Howard Avalon   D'Alessandro Caroline Avalon  
Wilermine Previlon Avalon   Katie Malone Apopka   Phoebe Howell Avalon   Lucy Compton Avalon  
Connor Recio Avalon   David Mckay Apopka   Lukas Lockaby Avalon   Smith Delia Avalon  
Madison Trahe Avalon   Sydney Steiner Apopka   Zachary MacDonald Avalon   Lucy Edwards Avalon  
Jake Umansky Avalon   Isabella Urena Apopka   Jayden Polanco Avalon   Reilly Jillian Avalon  
Faustin David Zerbian Avalon   Shiver Brianna Avalon   Mason Smith Avalon   Grady Reagan Avalon  
Kyle Justice Azalea Park   Korissa Burns Avalon   Bria Stephenson Avalon   David Shontz Avalon  
Luke Angelo Azalea Park   Jordan Cartier Avalon   Lucas Varnedore Avalon   Hayley Kitner Clermont  
Wesley Newcomb Azalea Park   Stacy Chiok Avalon   SusannaZerbian Avalon   Christopher Peterson Clermont  
Jadon Bolden Clermont   Kacy Heffernan Avalon   Madison Burchfield Clermont   AlexandraPoreda Clermont  
Yolanda Iglesias Clermont   Aubrey Houdtzagers Avalon   Wyatt Watson Clermont   Ben Santorelli Clermont  
Aryanna Pabon Clermont   Kaeden Hungter Avalon   Zackary Zuniga East Ridge   Jordan Tacey Clermont  
Gavin Giglio Dr. Phillips   Marinello Jenna Avalon   Tyler Johannes Hagerty   Dylan Thomaselli Clermont  
Nyah Jackson Dr. Phillips   Tyler Kelly Avalon   Walker Mitchell Hagerty   Samuel Zagame Clermont  
Cole Nibert Dr. Phillips   Yusef Leak Avalon   Nolan Parlette Hagerty   Roxroy Wiggins East Ridge  
Jonathan Everett East Ridge   Abigail Logan Avalon   Ryan Sellers Hagerty   Madison Dewitt Hagerty  
Sydnee Adkins Hagerty   Ashley Marchiony Avalon   Zakary Taylor Hagerty   Kaitlyn Lanz Hagerty  
Elise Compton Hagerty   Victoria Morris Avalon   Ryan Winningham Hagerty   Nicholas Roman Hagerty  
Ally Daidone Hagerty   Summer Orie Avalon   Hannah Curcio Harmony   Preston Young Hagerty  
Lauren Lee Hagerty   Sierra Orie Avalon   Hannah Debrecht Harmony   Riley Clough Harmony  
Christina Lipsey Hagerty   Abraham Pezzutti Avalon   Haley Debrecht Harmony   Kylie Florio Harmony  
Camdyn Meredith Hagerty   Abigail Smith Avalon   Avery Heap Harmony   Josie Jenkins Harmony  
Anne Trimboli Hagerty   Ammir Thomas Avalon   Hannah Jenkins Harmony   Aiden Tognoli Harmony  
Alexia Young Hagerty   Olivia Thomson Avalon   Amber Small Harmony   Savannah Trudeau Harmony  
Savannah Hutchens Harmony   Acosta Victoria Avalon   Julianna DiOrio Lake Brantley   Cameran Isler Lake Brantley  
Anna Cinq-Mars Lake Brantley   Jordan Wiernik Avalon   Lauren Kraus Lake Brantley   Benjamin Woodruff Lake Brantley  
Eric Concannon Lake Brantley   Holly Williams Avalon   Mason Norwood Lake Brantley   Justin Ashe Lake Highland  
Hannah Fosnow Lake Brantley   Madison Bolderson Clermont   Sara Ottaway Lake Brantley   Reagan Bailey Lake Highland  
Riley Hintze Lake Brantley   Michael Carter Clermont   Kendyl Vigie Lake Brantley   AlexanderClemens Lake Highland  
Olivia Hollingsed Lake Brantley   Poreda Samantha Clermont   Margaret Yovaish Lake Brantley   Caroline Johannessen Lake Highland  
Kendall Irving Lake Brantley   Sebastian Alvarez Dr. Phillips   Reese Cline-Cuadra Lake Highland   Scott Seiler Lake Highland  
Meghan Lehnert Lake Brantley   Adam Yche Dr. Phillips   Carter Kim Lake Highland   Jackson Vallery Lake Highland  
Anna Wesley Lake Brantley   Kenneth Bright East Ridge   Thomas O'Shaughnessy Lake Highland   Alexa Gillette Lake Howell  
Alexandria Yonke Lake Brantley   Julia Flint Hagerty   Luke Vaughan Lake Highland   Aiden Bullington Lake Howell  
Ashley Fleming Lake Howell   Alayna Howell Hagerty   Jaylen Curry Lake Howell   Emiley Coad Lake Howell  
Nicholas Battillo Lake Mary   Mykayla Scorpio Hagerty   Isabella Hamilton Lake Howell   Conner Spelman Lake Howell  
Evan Berman Lake Mary   Wyatt Wilson Hagerty   Cintron Paige Lake Howell   Ryan Thornton Lake Howell  
Jack Marler Lake Mary   Evan Bass Harmony   Cody Elias Lake Mary   Jonathan Colon Lake Mary  
Harrison Dicus Leesburg   Mackenzie Harrelson Harmony   Alexandria Gingold Lake Mary   Colette Donohue Lake Mary  
Morgan Bazemore Lyman   Kailee Johnsen Harmony   Tyler Hypsh Lake Mary   Aiden Frantz Lake Mary  
Blake Bell Lyman   Curtis Johsnon Harmony   Gannon Stoner Lake Mary   Taylor Luke Lake Mary  
Davis Dimauro Lyman   Julia Rupchand Harmony   Haley Summitt Lake Mary   Camden Williamson Lake Mary  
Devin Guilbeau Lyman   Joshua Wetzel Harmony   Kevin Willoughby Lake Mary   Bryce Dimauro Lyman  
Christopher Melady Mt Dora   Kathryn Anderson Lake Brantley   Curtis Argroves Lyman   Kaitlin Green Mt Dora  
Treyvan Clarke Ocoee   Kendall Beck Lake Brantley   Stephanie Goldstein Lyman   Chloe Ferriera Ocoee  
Jazmyne Guy Ocoee   Stone Boss Lake Brantley   Manuel Quinonez Mt Dora   Dylan Bronson Oviedo  
Jasmine Heffernan Ocoee   Ryan Cody Lake Brantley   IsabelCox Ocoee   Giovanni Galloway Oviedo  
Jalynn Watson Ocoee   Charlotte Copeland Lake Brantley   Isaiah Barkett Oviedo   Ethan Manning Oviedo  
Matthew Rucker Oviedo   Laura Fisher Lake Brantley   Luke Rucker Oviedo   Nicole Rueda Oviedo  
Mikayla Siberio Oviedo   Ian Hougue Lake Brantley   Alexander Saunders Oviedo   Alex Steven Oviedo  
Alexis Wolfe Oviedo   Nicholas Peluso Lake Highland   Alexander Sobik Oviedo   Da'Shea Lemon Sanford  
Brianna Ade South Lake   Hailey Coad Lake Howell   Domenic Vizzarri Oviedo   Ethon Cole South Lake  
Samuel Furio So. Orlando   McKenna Mulholland Lake Howell   Tyler Azcano South Lake   Ethan Roberts South Lake  
Roland Krantz Jr So. Orlando   Amanda Spelman Lake Howell   Cole Rountree South Lake   Sincere Collins So. Orlando  
Katelynn Rodriguez South Central   Blake Leimgruber Lake Mary   Benjamin Greeno So. Orlando   Megan Dolan So. Orlando  
Benjamin Butler St. Cloud   Edward Menello Lake Mary   Zane Gutch So. Orlando   Emma Faquharson So. Orlando  
Christopher Callahan Jr St. Cloud   Lucas Monaco Lake Mary   Gabriel Hoovan So. Orlando   Paige McClelland So. Orlando  
Ainsley Gloye St. Cloud   Davis Tolar Lake Mary   Phillip Clancy St. Cloud   Ryan Mills So. Orlando  
Riley McGinley St. Cloud   Logan Treffiletti Lake Mary   Riley Holoubek St. Cloud   Jacob Mitchell So. Orlando  
Kayle Smith St. Cloud   Jonathan Underwood Lake Mary   Kailyn O'Marra St. Cloud   Camyrn Morgan So. Orlando  
Tysen Coates Umatilla   Dorian Venta Leesburg   Colby Walter St. Cloud   Briana Padron So. Orlando  
Stuart Palmer Umatilla   Layton Corelss Lyman   Kaden Sincavage Umatilla   Chase Rabaja So. Orlando  
Colton Smith Umatilla   Emily Courtney Lyman   Brayden Spence Umatilla   Jasmine Walters So. Orlando  
Joshua Carroll West Orange   Brianna Smith Ocoee   Lucas Brown West Orange   Daviona Chin South Central  
William Disalvo West Orange   Arianna Chunoo Olympia   Joshua Brown West Orange   Noah Carr St. Cloud  
Devin Dittell West Orange   Nicolas Brinkman Oviedo   Lola Crowser Winter Springs   Faith Comiskey St. Cloud  
Hannah Goldson West Orange   Colton Kirby Oviedo   Kaia Damon Winter Springs   Brooke Grindle St. Cloud  
Nathaniel Imler West Orange   Joseph Martuscelli Oviedo   Davis Deal Winter Springs   Laylah Lara St. Cloud  
David Jones West Orange   Jack Michaels So. Orlando   Hunter Gotwalt Winter Springs   Haiely Stark Umatilla  
Noah Miller West Orange   Abygale Cochrane St. Cloud   Taylor Hauk Winter Springs   Alannah Taylor West Orange  
Carlton Morrissey West Orange   Patrick Forsyth, Jr St. Cloud   Nicholas Pacy Winter Springs        
Justin Mulligan West Orange   Victoria Restrepo St. Cloud   Carlye White Winter Springs        
Joel Prosper West Orange   Alexis Boyette Umatilla              
Garrett Valentine West Orange   Logan Cerney Umatilla              
Grant Migetz Winter Park   Payton Grinstead Umatilla              
Amanda Hagan Winter Springs   Aleksia Howell Umatilla              
      Annabelle Stube Umatilla              
      Tyler Van Dyke Umatilla              
      Jack Keiber West Orange              
      Jack Main West Orange              
      Katherine Pytosh West Orange              
      Eben Shears West Orange              
      Hayden Clem Winter Park              
      Shane Cross Winter Park              
      Hunter Crowe Winter Park              
      William Halligan Winter Park              
      Kayla Hast Winter Springs              
      Joshua Hodder Winter Springs              
      Ethan Rice Winter Springs              
                       
                       

 

 

MFPW All-American Scholars

Once again MFPW leads the country in the number of All-American scholar athletes. For a list of honorees please click here to go to the Pop Warner scholastics website.

 

Previous MFPW Scholarship Recipients
Mid-Florida Pop Warner's best and brightest student-athletes from years past.

 

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2000

Andrea Eckstrom

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

ABWA

University of Florida

 

Ashley Percival

Port Orange

 $    500.00

ABWA

Daytona Beach Community Coll.

 

Michael Koach

University

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Aubrey Gainey

West Volusia

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Daniel Orr

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Davidson College (North Carolina)

 

Jenna Schilsky

New Smyrna

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Audrey Mancuso

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of North Florida

 

Erin Dahlke

University

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

Valencia Community College

 

Megan Policastro

West Volusia

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

University of Central Florida

 

Brian Wallace

Port Orange

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

Louisiana College

     

 $  5,000.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2001

Andea Krkljus

St. Cloud

 $    500.00

ABWA

University of Florida

 

Whitney McCullough

Lake Howell

 $    500.00

ABWA

Florida State University

 

Andrew Clark

Ocoee

 $    500.00

Time Warner

University of Florida

 

Derek Smith

New Smyrna

 $    500.00

Design Furnishing & Equipment

 
 

Kelly Langsenkamp

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

Anonymous Donation (TWC)

 
 

William Wright

University

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Jessica Haase

Azalea Park

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Miami/ UCF

 

Charles Collins III

West Volusia

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Mid-America Nazareen

 

Ashley Schumacher

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of South Florida

 

Christina Newton

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Taylor James

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

 
 

Katherine Caulfield

Lake Howell

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

University of Florida

 

Eric Hamlin

Pine Hills

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

 
 

Valerie Wanamaker

West Volusia

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

University of South Florida

 

Troy Pashuck

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

University of Florida

     

 $  7,500.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2002

Shana Fox

Winter Springs

 $    500.00

ABWA

University of Florida

 

Tiffany Murphy

Azalea Park

 $    500.00

ABWA

Valencia Community College

 

Phillip Elliot

University

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of South Florida

 

Whitley Rupert

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Julie Morse

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Santa Fe. Community College

 

Daniel Fox

West Volusia

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Centre College    (Danville, Ky)

 

Kendra Koczan

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Gemieshia Wimberly

Pine Hills

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Christopher Bridgman

Lyman

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

Carnegie Mellon University (Pitt.)

 

Brittany Cocroft

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

University of Central florida

 

Mark Allen

St. Cloud

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

West Point

 

Kristen Sather

South Orange

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

Florida State University

 

Roger Breum

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

Daytona Toyota

 
 

Vanessa Ives

West Volusia

 $    500.00

Design Furnishing & Equipment

 
 

Jessica Hajner

South Orange

 $    500.00

The Strohm Family

Florida State University

 

Brian Beard

South Orange

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Christopher Flannery

Kissimmee

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Valencia Community College

     

 $  8,500.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2003

Courtney Blout

Avalon

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Tiffany Raulerson

Oviedo

 $    500.00

ABWA

University of Florida

 

Lawrence Lambright

Winter Park

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Whitney Hintz

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Charles McKinnon

Winter Springs

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Charles Schall

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Chad Cheek

South Orange

 $    500.00

Florida Power Corporation

Winona State University

 

John Tolland

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

Daytona Toyota

University of Florida

 

Kelsie Willett

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

Design Furnishing & Equipment

University of Kentucky

 

Kaylee Nordin

Winter Park

 $    500.00

ABWA

University of North Florida

 

Elizabeth Keiner

Lake Mary

 $    750.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Michael Bamrick

Lyman

 $    750.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Melina O'Brien

Avalon

 $    750.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Valencia community College

 

Nicholas Bogdon

Lake Mary

 $    750.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

New College of Florida

 

Deidre Mace

West Volusia

 $  1,000.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

University of Florida

 

Daniel Alper

Lake Mary

 $  1,000.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

University of Richmond

     

 $10,000.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2004

Melissa Pernal

Oviedo

 $    500.00

ABWA

University of Central Florida

 

Sevaste Filosofos

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

ABWA

University of Central Florida

 

Sean Herring

Winter Park

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Mercer University

 

Sarah Gibson

Apopka

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Cory Hutson

Oviedo

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of South Florida

 

Andrew Miller

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Brigham Young University

 

Clayton Smith

Volusia

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Butler Community College

 

Haley Dzurino

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Kevin Blanchard

Port Orange

 $    500.00

Mr. Roy Weaver  (OMP)

Florida State University

 

Matthew McCutcheon

Port Orange

 $    500.00

Design Furnishing & Equipment

 
 

Nikki Ries

Azalea Park

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Courtney Morris

Lake Brantley

 $    750.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

University of South Florida

 

Michael Alex Fox

West Volusia

 $    750.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

Lagrange College

 

Laura Elderdice

Lake Mary

 $    750.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Richard Schwarz III

Ormond Beach

 $    750.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Western Carolina University

     

 $  8,500.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2005

Kathryn Nunnelly

Port Orange

 $    500.00

ABWA

Auburn University

 

Shelby White

South Orange

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Bryan Tweed

Merritt Island

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of South Florida

 

Greg Caruana

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

LaGrange College

 

Christopher Slaven

West Volusia

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Daytona State College

 

Michelle Gibson

Apopka

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

James Riley Gibson

Oviedo

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Kyle Barnett

Space Coast

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Jacksonville University

 

Karina Lisenbee

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Mark Grande

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Florida State University

 

Briana Mincey

Lyman

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Howard University

 

Nicholas Hajner

South Orange

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Legacy

United States Naval Academy

 

Megan Jennings

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

University of Florida

 

Brandon Cole George

Avalon

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

     

 $  7,000.00

   
       

 

 

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2006

Danielle Amols

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

ABWA

Florida State University

 

Taylor Ciabriello

Avalon

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Justin Nicolino

University

 $    500.00

Florida Citrus Sports

 
 

Caitlin Russell

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

Florida Citrus Sports

University of Florida

 

Kevin Odom

Winter Springs

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

St. Olaf College

 

Greg Frye III

Port Orange

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Brittany Spann

Apopka

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Jordan Paolucci

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Quinnipiac University

 

Nicholas Poppell

Olympia

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Florida State University

 

Haylie Bowden

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Florida State University

 

Nicholas Ciciarelli

Volusia

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Jacksonville University

 

David Halverson

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Kayleigh Gades

South Orange

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Cody Hansen

University

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Florida Gulf Coast University

 

Emily Willett

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Legacy

University of Kentucky

 

Matthew Schreck

Port Orange

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

Florida State University

 

Jared Beekman

St. Cloud

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Scholarship

John Hopkins University

     

 $  8,500.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2007

Brooke Darden

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

ABWA

University of Central Florida

 

Mikaela Case

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Allison Blackwell

Avalon

 $    500.00

ABWA

Florida State University

 

Philip Drew

Olympia

 $    500.00

Florida Citrus Sports

 
 

Olivia Piana

St. Cloud

 $    500.00

Florida Citrus Sports

 
 

Joseph Bonura Jr.

Winter Springs

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Princeton University

 

Patrick Fenlon

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Kathryn Wall

Clermont

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Tara Bartlett

Ocoee

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Daniel Crawford

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Hunter Koepsell

Oviedo

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Kristen Nardolillo

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Andrew Conroy

West Volusia

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Lauren Leto

Oviedo

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Alexandra Crotts

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of North Florida

 

Terry Woxberg

Space Coast

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Legacy Scholarship

United States Naval Academy

 

John Boehm

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

Ralph Schwarz Scholarship

Florida State University

 

Ashley Neumeister

Avalon

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

Tulane University

 

Brian Wittenberg

Ormond Beach

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

University of Central Florida

     

 $10,000.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2008

Bailey Dunn

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

ABWA

Florida State University

 

Erin McKernan

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

ABWA

Florida State University

 

Scott Strauss

Hagerty

 $    500.00

Florida Citrus Sports

 
 

Miranda Checkwicz

Port Orange

 $    500.00

Florida Citrus Sports

 
 

Justin Slaven

Deltona

 $    500.00

Wet-N-Wild

Stetson University

 

Duncan Brennon

Winter Park

 $    500.00

Wet-N-Wild

Colgate University

 

Jacqueline Schneider

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

Wet-N-Wild

University of Florida

 

Brandon Halverson

Apopka

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Rollins College

 

John McDonald

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Luis Carbonell

Deltona

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida 
 

Brett Clement

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Erik Olson

Lake Howell

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Florida State University

 

Kaliegh Ottis

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Katherine Wilson

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Mississippi State University

 

Brielle Jones

Oviedo

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Central Florida

 

Ashlyn Reese

South Brevard

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

University of Florida

 

Treyous Jarrells

Sanford

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

Wofford College

 

Christopher Banks

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Legacy Scholarship

 
 

Alexandra Rudolph

Avalon

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

University of Florida

 

Jason Gades

South Orange

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

University of Minnesota

     

 $10,500.00

   

 

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2009

Samantha Renninger

South Brevard

 $    500.00

ABWA

 

 

Brianna Hachey

Harmony

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Jake Beck

Ormond Beach

 $    500.00

Wet-N-Wild

 
 

Casimir Kiersnowski

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Cassandra Autiello

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Dylan Weems

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Michael McCoy

Lake Howell

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Alyssa Ramirez

Hagerty

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Makayla West

St. Cloud

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Derek Garber

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Michelle Milswain

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Alexander Hersjberger

New Smyrna

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Zachary Autiello

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Courtney Alexander

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Mina Pagan

Hagerty

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Rohan Hylton

Pine Hills

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Legacy Scholarship

 
 

Christina Vaccacio-Levitt

Dr. Phillips

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

 
 

Eliot Shapleigh

Avalon

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

 
     

 $  9,500.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2010

Shauna Mulligan

Winter Springs

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Kristen Gaines

Ormand Beach

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Hiram Carter

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

Wet-N-Wild

 
 

Mackenzie Catron

Apopka

 $    500.00

Wet-N-Wild

 
 

Stanley Kiersnowski

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Carli Turngren

Port Orange

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Alexander Howell

West Orange

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Julianna Voyles

Oviedo

 $    500.00

Florida Citrus Sports

 
 

Trace Woxberg

Space Coast

 $    500.00

Florida Citrus Sports

 
 

Samantha Winzeler

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Wyatt Bernardo

Port Orange

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Morgan Castle

Olympia

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Alec Thompson

South Lake

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Shelby Fredericks

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Nicholas Smith

Merritt Island

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Harrison Johnson

Winter Springs

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Alexia Johnson

Ormand Beach

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Mitchell Recinos

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Jeffrey Rose

West Orange

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Stephanie Johnson

Apopka

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Legacy Scholarship

 
 

Alexandra Lutz

Avalon

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

 
 

Nathan Doerr

Olympia

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

 
     

 $11,500.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2011

Taylor Smith

St. Cloud

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Jessica Paolucci

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Ashley McCray

South Orlando

 $    500.00

Wet-N-Wild

 
 

Adam Weiss

Winter Park

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Savannah McGuigan

South Orlando

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Gage Krull

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Savannah Braud

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Mikayla Hermenau

Hagerty

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Myles Kreher

Winter Springs

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Tyler Veen

Azalea Park

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Elizabeth Keck

Olympia

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Michael Beaudry

South Orange

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Danny Winzeler

Lake Mary

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Shanelle Sahadeo-Singh

Ocoee

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Stephanie Smith

Oviedo

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Bennett Hopkins

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Kaitly Mairs

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Logan Stacey

Hagerty

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Andrew Vaccacio-Levitt

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Legacy Scholarship

 
 

Cianna Piercey

Avalon

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

 
 

Jeffrey Rose

West Orange

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

 
     

 $11,000.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2012

Madeline Kemper

Hagerty

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Bryanna Austin

Ocoee

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
 

Matthew Fluke

South Orlando

 $    500.00

Wet-N-Wild

 
 

Jack Carnevale

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Lauren githens

Harmony

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Ryan Leavitt

Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
 

Nicolas Yarmona

Hagerty

 $    500.00

Florida Citrus Sports

 
 

Quin Smith

South Orlando

 $    500.00

Florida Citrus Sports

 
 

Trace McEwan

South Lake

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Emily Antinucci

Hagerty

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Andrew Concannon

University

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Kelly Mahoney

West Orange

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Nikkolas Krush

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Emma Wailes

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Clarissa Bowers

Umatilla

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Kurt Calabretta

South Orlando

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Elizabeth Osbourn

Hagerty

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Hayden Panagos

Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Taylor Miller

West Orange

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Riley Bell

South Orlando

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Nicole Sanabria

Azalea Park

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Monyel McCullough

Dr. Phillips

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Malik Hancock

Ocoee

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Joshua Losch

South Orlando

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Farrah Kurronen

Harmony

 $    750.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Tyler Colson

South Orlando

 $    750.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Emilie Palmer

Umatilla

 $    750.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Robert Rodgers III

West Orange

 $    750.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Curran Recinos

Avalon

 $  1,000.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Nicholas Hall

West Orange

 $  1,000.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
 

Samuel Wainman

Hagerty

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Legacy Scholarship

 
 

Nicole Rebello

Lake Howell

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

 
 

Kyle Marman

Dr. Phillips

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

 
     

 $19,000.00

   
           

Year

Name

Association

Amount

Scholarship Donor

College or University Attending

2013

Genesis Ford Ocoee

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
  Kellen Marini Hagerty

 $    500.00

ABWA

 
  Jacob Edelbeck Ridge Youth

 $    500.00

Wet-N-Wild

 
  Kylie House Harmony

 $    500.00

Orange Buick GMC

 
  Ben Raybon South Orlando

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
  Shelby Terrian St. Cloud

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
  Scott Skage Winter Park

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
  Gabriella Howard South Lake

 $    500.00

Amazing Pictures

 
  Corinna Espinal Azalea Park

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Nicholas Sala Oviedo

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Zak Umansky Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Alexandra Carty Lake Brantley

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Alexis Willett St. Cloud

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Matthew Workman South Orlando

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Robert 'Tre' Rodgers III West Orange

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Amelia Zehnder St. Cloud

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Alexa Kohuth St. Cloud

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Megan Van de Water Avalon

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Nicholas Hall West Orange

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Evan Thompson South Lake

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Elizabeth Abel Winter Park

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Christopher O'Meara South Orlando

 $    500.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Madison Novak St. Cloud

 $    1000.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Mark Mulhall Lake Brantley

 $    1000.00

North Orlando Kiwanis

 
  Eddie Cofrancesco Olympia

 $    500.00

Mid-Florida Legacy Scholarship

 
  Jenna Frick Clermont

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

 
  Ian Miller Lake Mary

 $    750.00

Terry Chancey Scholarship

 
     

 $15,000.00