MFPW Cheer and Dance Competition Results

 2012 - 2015

                     
                     
                     
Special Awards:   2015 2014 2013 2012          
                     
Chancey Spirit Award   Gainesville Gators Ocoee Bulldogs Umatilla Bulldogs  Clermont Knights          
Highest Overall Score   Harmony Longhorns (JM) Gainesville Gators              
Sack of Spirit Award   Clermont Knights Ridge Youth Lightning Clermont Knights            
Challenger Champions     West Orange Wildcats West Orange Wildcats  West Orange Wildcats          
                     
Level 1 Awards:   2015 2014 2013 2012          
                     
Jr Pee Wee Level 1 - Small                    
1st Place   Olympia Titans Lake Howell Hawks Lake Howell Hawks Azalea Park Panthers          
2nd Place   Hagerty Huskies Winter Springs Grizzlies East Ridge Knights St Cloud Bulldogs          
3rd Place   Azalea Park Panthers Umatilla Bulldogs Olympia Titans South Orange Bears          
4th Place     Sanford Seminoles   Montverde Eagles          
5th Place     Ridge Youth Lightning              
6th Place     Pine Hills Trojans              
7th Place     Mt Dora Hurricanes              
                     
Pee Wee Level 1 - Small                    
1st Place   Lake Howell Hawks Umatilla Bulldogs Pine Hills Trojans Leesburg Jackets          
2nd Place   Winter Springs Grizzlies Winter Park Tigers              
3rd Place   Sanford Seminoles St Cloud Bulldogs              
                     
Jr. Midget Level 1 – Small                    
1st Place   Winter Springs Grizzlies Mt Dora Hurricanes Lake Mary Rams Ridge Youth Lighting          
2nd Place   Umatilla Bulldogs   Winter Park Tigers            
3rd Place   Mt Dora Canes                
                     
Midget Level 1 – Small                    
1st Place         Ridge Youth Lighting          
                     
Jr Pee Wee Level 1 - Medium                    
1st Place   Clermont Knights Hagerty Huskies Apopka Blue Darters Apopka Blue Darters          
2nd Place   South Lake Eagles   Pine Hills Trojans Olympia Titans          
3rd Place   Lake Mary Rams     Ridge Youth Lighting          
                     
Pee Wee Level 1 - Medium                    
1st Place   Hagerty Huskies Apopka Blue Darters              
                     
Midget Level 1 - Small                    
1st Place   Pine Hills Trojans                
2nd Place   Azalea Park Panthers                
3rd Place   Winter Park Tigers                
                     
Midget Level 1 - Medium                    
1st Place     Pine Hills Trojans              
2nd Place     Winter Park Tigers              
                     
Jr Pee Wee Level 1 - Large                    
1st Place   Winter Park Tigers     Harmony Longhorns          
2nd Place   Ocoee Bulldogs                
                     
Midget Level 1 - Large                    
1st Place         Apopka Blue Darters          
                     
                     
Level 2 Awards:   2015 2014 2013 2012          
                     
Jr Pee Wee Level 2 - Small                    
1st Place   Lake Howell Hawks Harmony Longhorns Lake Mary Rams Lake Mary Rams          
2nd Place   Avalon Wolves Avalon Wolves South Lake Eagles Oviedo Lions          
3rd Place   Dr Phillips Panthers Dr Phillips Panthers Harmony Longhorns            
4th Place     South Orange Bears              
                     
Pee Wee Level 2 - Small                    
1st Place   Lake Mary Rams Oviedo Lions South Orange Bears Azalea Park Panthers          
2nd Place   West Orange Wildcats Olympia Titans St Cloud Bulldogs South Orange Bears          
3rd Place     Ocoee Bulldogs South Orlando Braves            
4th Place     South Orlando Braves              
5th Place     East Ridge Knights              
                     
Jr Midget Level 2 - Small                    
1st Place   Hagerty Huskies Hagerty Huskies Olympia Titans Pine Hills Trojans          
2nd Place   Lake Mary Rams Lake Mary Rams Wekiva Jr Mustangs Harmony Longhorns          
3rd Place     Harmony Longhorns              
4th Place     Wekiva Jr Mustangs              
5th Place     South Orange Bears              
                     
Midget Level 2 - Small                    
1st Place   Apopka Blue Darters Ridge Youth Lightning Umatilla Bulldogs Azalea Park Panthers          
2nd Place   Harmony Longhorns Leesburg Jr Jackets Azalea Park Panthers Montverde Eagles          
3rd Place   Clermont Knights Olympia Titans Leesburg Jr Jackets            
                     
Jr Pee Wee Level 2 - Medium                    
1st Place   Apopka Blue Darters Clermont Knights Hagerty Huskies Lake Howell Hawks          
2nd Place   Harmony Longhorns Azalea Park Panthers Clermont Knights Umatilla Bulldogs          
3rd Place   West Orange Wildcats Apopka Blue Darters Azalea Park Panthers South Orlando Braves          
4th Place     South Orlando Braves   Clermont Knights          
5th Place     Lake Mary Rams   Winter Park Tigers          
6th Place     Lake Brantley Patriots              
7th Place     South Lake Eagles              
8th Place     Oviedo Lions              
                     
Pee Wee Level 2 - Medium                    
1st Place   Clermont Knights Harmony Longhorns Hagerty Huskies Lake Howell Hawks          
2nd Place   South Orlando Braves Lake Brantley Patriots Lake Brantley Patriots Dr Phillips Panthers          
3rd Place   Avalon Wolves Lake Howell Hawks Lake Mary Rams            
4th Place     Winter Springs Grizzlies              
5th Place     Hagerty Huskies              
6th Place     West Orange Wildcats              
                     
Jr Midget Level 2 - Medium                    
1st Place   Harmony Longhorns Clermont Knights Lyman Greyhounds Lake Howell Hawks          
2nd Place   Ocoee Bulldogs Apopka Blue Darters Apopka Blue Darters Umatilla Bulldogs          
3rd Place   Lake Brantley Patriots Lyman Greyhounds Umailla Bulldogs Winter Springs Grizzlies          
4th Place         Lyman Greyhounds          
                     
Midget Level 2 - Medium                    
1st Place   Oviedo Lions Lake Brantley Patriots Olympia Titans Olympia Titans          
2nd Place   Avalon Wolves Harmony Longhorns South Lake Eagles Leesburg Jackets          
3rd Place   South Lake Eagles Azalea Park Panthers Oviedo Lions Winter Park Tigers          
4th Place     St Cloud Bulldogs   Clermont Knights          
5th Place     Oviedo Lions              
6th Place     Umatilla Bulldogs              
7th Place     Winter Springs Grizzlies              
8th Place     South Lake Eagles              
                     
Jr Pee Wee Level 2 - Large                    
1st Place     St Cloud Bulldogs Lake Brantley Patriots Hagerty Huskies          
2nd Place       St Cloud Bulldogs Lake Brantley Patriots          
                     
Pee Wee Level 2 - Large                    
1st Place   St Cloud Bulldogs   Harmony Longhorns St. Cloud Bulldogs          
                     
Jr Midget Level 2 - Large                    
1st Place   Apopka Blue Darters   St. Cloud Bulldogs St Cloud Bulldogs          
2nd Place   St Cloud Bulldogs                
                     
Midget Level 2 - Large                    
1st Place       St. Cloud Bulldogs St Cloud Bulldogs          
                     
Level 3 Awards:   2015 2014 2013 2012          
                     
Jr Pee Wee Level 3 - Small                    
1st Place         South Lake Eagles          
                     
Jr Midget Level 3 - Small                    
1st Place       Dr Phillips Panthers Ocoee Bulldogs          
                     
Midget Level 3 - Small                    
1st Place   West Orange Wildcats Dr Phillips Panthers Ocoee Bulldogs South Orange Bears          
                     
Jr Pee Wee Level 3 - Medium                    
1st Place   Lake Brantley Patriots Ocoee Bulldogs Ocoee Bulldogs Ocoee Bulldogs          
                     
Pee Wee Level 3 - Medium                    
1st Place     Avalon Wolves Ocoee Bulldogs Hagerty Huskies          
2nd Place       Clermont Knights Lake Brantley Patriots          
                     
Jr Midget Level 3 - Medium                    
1st Place   Lake Howell Hawks Avalon Wolves Hagerty Huskies Hagerty Huskies          
2nd Place   Avalon Wolves Ocoee Bulldogs Ocoee Bulldogs Dr. Phillips Panthers          
                     
Midget Level 3 - Medium                    
1st Place   Lake Howell Hawks Lake Howell Hawks Hagerty Huskies South Orlando Braves          
2nd Place   Lake Brantley Patriots Hagerty Huskies South Orlando Braves Winter Springs Grizzlies          
3rd Place   Hagerty Huskies Ocoee Bulldogs Harmony Longhorns Ocoee Bulldogs          
4th Place     West Orange Wildcats   Oviedo Lions          
5th Place     Apopka Blue Darters   Lake Mary Rams          
                     
Jr Pee Wee Level 3 - Large                    
1st Place     Ocoee Bulldogs Avalon Wolves Avalon Wolves          
2nd Place         University Cougars          
                     
Pee Wee Level 3 - Large                    
1st Place   Ocoee Bulldogs                
2nd Place                    
                     
Jr Midget Level 3 - Large                    
1st Place     St Cloud Bulldogs Lake Brantley Patriots Hagerty Huskies          
2nd Place     Lake Brantley Patriots Lake Howell Hawks Harmony Longhorns          
                     
Midget Level 3 - Large                    
1st Place   Ocoee Bulldogs South Orlando Braves Lake Brantley Patriots            
                     
Level 4 Awards:   2015 2014 2013 2012          
                     
Pee Wee Level 4 - Large                    
1st Place       Avalon Wolves            
                     
Jr Midget Level 4 - Large                    
1st Place       Avalon Wolves Avalon Wolves          
                     
Midget Level 4 - Large                    
1st Place     Avalon Wolves Avalon Wolves            
2nd Place       West Orange Wildcats            
3rd Place       Apopka Blue Darters            
                     
Dance Awards   2015 2014 2013 2012          
                     
Jr Pee Wee                    
1st Place   South Central Tigers South Central Tigers South Central Tigers Pine Hills Trojans          
2nd Place   Leesburg Jackets Leesburg Jr Jackets              
                     
Pee Wee                    
1st Place   South Central Tigers South Central Tigers   South Central Tigers          
2nd Place     Ridge Youth Lightning              
3rd Place     Pine Hills Trojans              
                     
Jr Midget                    
1st Place       South Central Tigers