Last Updated: July 21, 2014
Last Updated: July 21, 2014 

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Visitor Counter
84,108


RESULTS OF THE 41ST ANNUAL BEST IN THE WEST GOOSETOWN/BUD LIGHT/UAS/CLUB MODERN ASA SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

Mens home run champion
Mitchell Johnson Yellow Scorpians Everett Washington

 
MENS C DIVISION
1ST PLACE YELLOW SCORPIANS EVERETT WASH
MVP DAN CLEMANS
ALL TOURNAMENT  BRIAN HIGGINBOTHAM, ROBBIE PHIZER, SEAN BAGLEY & MITCH JOHNSON
 
 
2ND PLACE  CHUNKY’S/UPTOPP/BUTTE FLORAL  BUTTE MT
ALL TOURNAMENT  MIKE WALDORF, SHANE STROZZI, & GATOR QUANEY
 
3RD PLACE PRESS BOX/GOT HEEM MISSOULA MT
ALL TOURNAMENT KYLE MELTON & KENDAL MAIER
 
4TH PLACE BERRY’S AUTO BILLINGS
ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM  WES KELLER & SEAN HANEY

 
MENS D DIVISION
1ST PLACE REBELS TWIN FALLS IDAHO
MVP  KENNY NELSON
ALL TOURNAMENT DAVIN WEAVER, SEAN HARRINGTON, TONY SALAS
 
2ND PLACE  SHOOTERS LEWISTON IDAHO
ALL TOURNAMENT JOHN ROHDE, GREG FRISBEE, TENT LINE
 
3RD PLACE THE COOP GILETTE WYOMING
ALL TOURNAMENT CHRIS SCHULTZ , GARRETT JACKSON
 
4TH PLACE SACAZA/FIRE PRO IDAHO FALLS ID  
ALL TOURNAMENT THOMAS MARTINEZ, & ERIC MICKELSENMENS
 

 
E1 DIVISION
1ST PLACE MONTUCKY COLD SNACKS HELENA MT
MVP CARSON COATE
ALL TOURNAMENT ADAM LANSON, JEREMY OTTESON, TJ AMSK
 
2ND PLACE EXTREME BURLEY IDAHO    
ALL TOURNAMENT  TERRY OSBORNE, JOSH SHELL & JESSE BELTRAN
 
3RD PLACE PRO AUTO SOUND BILLINGS MT
ALL TOURNAMENT JUSTIN HUNTER  & SHANE WARNER
 
 4TH PLACE MONTANA BUDS BUTTE MT
 TRAVIS HARCHARIK, JUSTIN HARCHARIK & TYLER MILLER
 

 
MEN E2 DIVISION
1ST PLACE  NORTHERN LIGHTS EVERETT WA
 MVP SCOTT LENARD
  ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM BOBBY PRICE, KYEL RUSSELL & MORGAN ROBERTSMEN
 
2ND PLACE BAD JIMMYS BREMERTON WA
 ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM CHRIS GUSTAFSON, AUSTIN BANKHEAD, & SEAN AARTS
 
3RD PLACE UGLY STICKS REXBURG ID  
ALL TOURNAMENT SPENCER PENA & JAKE MUNNS
 
4TH PLACE DELIRUIM POCATELLO ID
 ALL TOURNAMENT  ERIC WOODWARD, & LUCAS BERG
 
CONSOLATION BRACKET WINNERS
SWINGERS HAMILTON MT
 
WOMENS HOME RUN CONTEST WINNER  HOLLY KRIZAN TRI CITIES WA
 

 
WOMENS C DIVISION
1ST PLACE BATTERS BRIGRADE SPOKANE (6TH STRAIGHT YEAR THEY WON IT)
MVP ASHLEY FARGHER,
ALL TOURNAMENT TIA VESSER, AIMEE FITTING & HANNAH SHELLEY
 
2ND PLACE PINK SCORPIANS EVERETT WA
  ALL TOURNAMENT RUBY ELWOOD , CHRISTAN DOWLING, & STEFANIE WATT
 
3RD PLACE SAM’S KENNEWICK WA
   ALL TOURNAMENT CELI ROJAS & DONNA FRANCO
 
4TH PLACE DFCI BILLINGS MT
ALL TOURNAMENT
 
 

 
 WOMENS D
1ST PLACE DELIRUIM POCATELLO ID
MVP  DARCY HOCHSTRASSER
ALL TOURNAMENT  APRIL NEAL, LACEY MCCAIN, & DANIELLE HENESH
 
2ND PLACE JKF MISSOULA
ALL TOURNAMENT   APRIL ISBELL, KELLIE JONES, & KATE HICKS
 
3RD PLACE GRAND STAND BILLINGS MT
 ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM PAM HORNER & MICKAYLA ZIESKE
 
4TH PLACE CATS PAW/WALKER EXCAVATION BOZEMAN MT
  ALL TOURNAMENT   INGA NEAD & MICAELA KURTHWOMENS

 
 
WOMENS E
1ST PLACE  PEACHES POCATELLO ID
 MVP MANDY DANIELS
ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM STEPHANIE GARZA, MCKENZIE SHIPP, & REAGAN HYDE
 
2ND PLACE CUNNING STUNTS EVERETT WA
ALL TOURNMENT TEAM  KATHY WHITE, LEAH PFITZER & JAMI ANDERSON
 
3RD PLACE SHIT SHOW CLARKSTON WA
 ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM WOOK POWAUKEE, & ELIZABETH JOSS
 
                                                                                                                                   
4TH PLACE CHIX WITH STIX NEWMAN WA
ALL TOURNAMENT  ANGEL BENNETT & JADA EDCOIT
 
WOMENS CONSOLATION WINNER
OFF IN THE SHOWER JERONE ID

GOOSETOWN/ BUD LIGHT/CLUB MODERNE/ZIP BEVERAGE 2013 SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT RESULTS


 All Divisions Include MVP and All Tournament Team Selections



Men's C Division

1st  Team Fight Couer d Alene ID
MVP Derek Gianukakis 
All tournament Dan Sailvs, Brandon Stotz, Jake Lenz
2nd  Press Box Missoula MT
All tournament Mike Waldorf, Jason Anderoli, and Kody Kennedy
3rd  Berry’s Softball Billings MT 
All tournament Dewey Fowler, Louis Dobie
4th  Young Guns Kalispell  MT
All tournament Dustin Berg , JD Heil
 


Men's D League

1st  Team EVO Napa ID
MVP  Jesse Longoria
  All tournament Travis Brown, Robert Wright, Sean McDonald
2nd Press Box Missoula MT
All tournament Zack Weidemaar, Cole Bergquist, Tyler Egosque
3rd Sacala Idaho Falls ID
All tournament Mitch Stackowski, Todd Kelley
4th Got Heen Butte MT
All tournament Dallas Leslie, Ty Jones
 
Consolation Bracket winner
Lithia Toyota/Paul Wilson Painting Missoula
 


Men's E1 League

1st Avalon Spokane WA
MVP Ryan Dixon
All tournament Jake Gauche, Bryan Perkins, Chris Sherry
2nd Donnelley Sports Burley ID
 All tournament Jessie Beltran, Dallon Beltran, Gunner Gudley
3rd Sinster Clinton UT 
All tournament Todd Orton, Bryan Owens
4th Here For Beer Pullallup WA
All tournament Brandon Hundley, Dean Tomlinson
 
Consolation Bracket Winner
1st Butte 
2nd  Anaconda Oxygen
 


Men's E2 League

1st Schmidt Housed Dillon MT
 MVP Kyle Tash
All tournament Bryce Carver, Curtis Quigley, Dakota Norris
2nd Hit Run Throw Kennewick WA
All tournament GW Goodwin, Adrian Herandez, Jorge Perez
3rd Billings Best Barbers, Billings MT
All tournament Travis Broune, Austin LittleLight
4th Northern Lights Seattle WA
All tournament Dimitri Bollmer, Chris Weakley

Consolation Bracket Winner
Multiple Scoregasems Anaconda MT




Women's C League

1st Sullivan Scoreboard Spokane WA
 MVP Kelli Bridges
All tournament Jami Anderson, Jackie Lenz, Sara Pittinger
2nd Lady Mavricks Spokane WA
  All tournament Heather Jackson, Ashley Fargherr, Kayla Leliefeld
3rd Give Some Missoula MT
All tournament April Isbell, Irma Spang
4th Moore Woble/Bill Long Trucking Missoula MT
All tournament Jaspen Webster, Alysen Brown


Women's D1 League

1st Wicked Couer d Alene ID
MVP Nancy Williams
All Tournament Jessica Ross, Jenny Whaley, Amber Belin
2nd Magium Kennewick WA
All tournament Tina Wonders, Kassie Silvas,Brneda Burright
3rd My Office UnionTown WA
All tournament Elsa Olney, Ashley m. Zenner
4th  Hazzard Salmon ID  
All tournament Jamie Buckelman, Danielle Henesh



Women's D2 League

1st    Delirium Pocatello ID
MVP AJ Johnson
  All tournament April Neal, Saah Klinke, Kelli Hardy
2nd  Pitch Slap Anaconda, MT 
All tournament Danika Newman, Shandy Holm, Korey Krumm
3rd  Shit Show Clarkston WA
All tournament Twila Glockner, Wook Powaukee
4th  Id Hit That Helena MT
All tournament  Morgan Donnell, Jordyn Gillespie

Consolation Bracket Winner
CAS Twin Falls Id

 
GOOSETOWN/ BUD LIGHT/CLUB MODERNE/UAS 2012 SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT RESULTS

WOMENS HOMERUN CHAMPION HOLLY KRZAN ~ KENNEWICK WASHINGTON
MENS HOMERUN CHAMPION NONE CONTEST WAS RAINED OUT FOR 1ST TIME IN 39 YEARS


All Divisions Include MVP and All Tournament Team Selections

Men's B Division
1ST OFF THE WALL ~ MISSOULA MT
2ND BOOMERS PUB ~ MISSOULA MT
3RD MONTERY CAFE ~ COUER D ALENE ID
4TH 1ST STREET SALOON ~ POCATELLO ID


MVP : JERRY GOMEZ
ALL STARS:
OFF THE WALL ~ TANNER RAUSCH, CHAD EKIN,& MIKE DIMMIT
BOOMERS ~ BEAV HISTEY, PAT DEMPSEY, CHAD RIPKE
MONTERY CAFE ~ JARED JANKE & JAKE LENZ
1ST STREET SALOON ~ WILLIE MATOS & THOMAS MARTINEZ


Men's C League
1ST YOUNG GUNS ~ KALISPELL MT
2ND OUTLAWS ~ BILLINGS MT
3RD R & R DOGHOUSE ~ SPOKANE WA
4TH LLAMAS/BRENT'S MINT FARM ~ FRANKLIN ID

MVP TYE JONES ~ YOUNG GUNS
ALL STARS:
YOUNG GUNS ~ AUSTIN NEEDS, STEPHAN MALKUCH, BEN ROOT
OUTLAWS ~ JASON LINK, JARED WALTERS, ADAM KETTERLING, AND LANCE ANKENY
R & R DOGHOUSE ~ BRENT KAPLEN & JARED WILSON
LLAMAS/BRENTS MINK FARM ~ JUSTIN TOMPSON & JARED FLIPPENCE



Men's D1 League
1ST PIED PIPER ~ KENT WA
2ND CONNECTION ~ SALT LAKE CITY
3RD ESPOS REHAB ~ KENNEWICK WASHINGTON
4TH TWISTED STIXX ~ MOUNTAIN HOME IDAHO

MVP TRAVIS QUACKENBUSH ~ PIED PIPER
ALL STARS:
PIED PIPER ~ JONNY LEMON, DUSTIN RUSSELL & BRIAN PLENKOVICH
CONNECTION ~ TODD ORTON, BRETT GROKE & BRIAN SHOELY
ESPOS REHAB ~ KYLE HART RYAN STOTTLEMEYER
TWISTED STIXX ~ CHRIS DEVORE & GERALD RAV

Consolation Division Champion
1ST WHARE MY PITCHES AT ~ MISSOULA MT
2ND JOKERS ~ HAMILTON MT


Men's D2 League
1ST BIG JOHNSON'S ~ ST ANTHONYS IDAHO
2ND SANDLOT ~ EAST SOUND WASHINGTON
3RD AIRVAN ~ PASCO WASHINGTON
4TH TEAM SCRAPPY ~ KENNEWICK WASHINGTON

MVP: JAKE MUNNS
ALL STARS:
BIG JOHNSON'S ~ BRANT KERBS, DENNIS HOOPS & JARED HANDY
SANDLOT EAST ~ JOE DUENN, JOSH MAYSON, & JOHN HAMEL
AIRVAN ~ JORDAN ESPARZA & MANNY KESO
TEAM SCRAPPY ~ RALPH SERRATO & ADAM WARBURTON


Consolation Division Champion
J&C CONSTRUCTION ~ DILLON MT




Women's C League
1ST SCOREBOARD ~ SPOKANE WA
2ND MOOR WOBBL/BILL LONG TRUCKING ~ MISSOULA MT
3RD BREW HA?S ~ COLORADO SPRINGS CO
4TH COMMERCIAL BAR ~ HELENA MT

MVP:KAYLA LEUFIELD ~ SCOREBOARD
ALL STARS:
SCOREBOARD ~ KALLI MCGILLEY, JACKIE LENZ, RIKKI JACKSON
MOOR WOBBL/BILL LONG TRUCKING ~ MOOR NOBLE, KENZIE CLARK, NIKI HIBBERT & JACINDA HENDRIX
BREW HA'S ~ SHAINA GULBRANSON & BRANDI JACKSON
COMMERCIAL BAR ~ MILLY MILLS & ASPEN HERNDON



Women's D1 League
1ST EAST SIDE AC/PEKIN ~ BUTTE MT
2ND POUNDERS ~ KENNEWICK WA
3RD SAM?S SALOON ~ KENNEWICK WA
4TH RED DOGS ~ SALMON IDAHO

MVP: GAYLE CLARK EAST SIDE AC/PEKIN
ALL STARS:
EAST SIDE AC/PEKIN ~ ERIN BUTORI, MEGAN WALSH, & LATONYA LAVE
POUNDERS ~ ALYSSA DEVERS, RHONDA RHENZ, & ARACELI LAMB
SAMS SALOON ~
RED DOGS ~ LAURA GONZALES & CHARLEANE HERMOSILLO



Women's D2 League
1ST QUAD CITY'S MY OFFICE ~ MOSCOW ID
2ND TEAM MAGNUM ~ KENNEWICK WA
3RD RAINIER ROCKETS ~ SPOKANE WA
4TH CHAIN GANG OF WALKER EXCAVATION & BWW ~ BELGRADE MT

MVP ELSA ONLEY ~ QUAD CITY'S MY OFFICE
ALL STARS:
QUAD CITY'S MY OFFICE ~ JEFFICA STAPLETON, SANDRA THENT, & KALLY MCFEE
TEAM MAGNUM ~ AMANDA DORTY, MICHELLE JOY & TRACY TAYLOR
RAINIER ROCKETS ~ NATALIE DAMIANO, & LAURA TOLZMAN
CHAIN GANG OF WALKER EXCAVATION & BWW ~ JENNIFER LEWIS & LINDA SANEM

Consolation D2
1ST RESGESTAE/CARMELS ~ BILLINGS
2ND ACCESS MISSOULA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT/ED MCGREEVY ~ MISSOULA

GOOSETOWN/ BUD LIGHT/CLUB MODERNE/UAS 2011 SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT RESULTS
WOMENS HOMERUN CHAMPION ALY BROWN ~ ELBOW ROOM/JFK MISSOULA MT
MENS HOMERUN CHAMPION DWYANE CRISTLER ~ PUNISHMENT


All Divisions Include MVP and All Tournament Team Selections

Men’s B Division
1ST SNAP FITNESS ~ LEWISTON ID
2ND BOOMERS PUB ~ MISSOULA MT
3RD PALACE ~ LAUREL MT
4TH OFF THE WALL MISSOULA MT

CO-MVPS BRANDON ELDRED & MIKE MADRID ~ SNAP FITNESS

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM:
SNAP ~ ADAM CARSON, ZACH EVENGELHO & JESSE ROEHL
BOOMERS ~ TYLER HOFFMAN, ICYLE MELTON & PAT DEMPSY
PALACE ~ NICK HANEY & STEVE PETERSON
OFF THE WALL ~ BLAKE HONEY & TYLER GILLISPIE


Men’s C League
1ST JUICE ~ OGDEN UT
2ND SEADOGS ~ BOSIE ID
3RD R & R DOGHOUSE ~ SPOKANE WA
4TH SINISTER ~ OGDEN UT

MVP MARCUS MORDIDO ~ JUICE
ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM:
JUICE ~ RODNEY HOFSTAD, KELLY BARTLETT, JESSE YOSHIMURA
SEADOGS ~ SCOTT BUFFINGTON, GARY ADAMS & JOEY BUFF
R & R DOGHOUSE ~ KEVIN GARBEL & MIKE MCINELLY
SINISTER ~ MARK KELLY & SHAWN OBAGY
Consolation Division Champion
DOWN ~N~ DIRTY ~ BUTTE
2ND LINE DRIVE ~ GREAT FALLS


Men’s D1 League
1ST BRETS MINK FARM ~ FRANKLIN ID
2ND ADRENLIN ~ OTHELLO WA
3RD SALMON SOFTBALL ~ SALMON ID
4TH DEGERSTROM ~ SODA SPRING ID

MVP JASON PETERSON ~ BRETS MINK FARM

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM:
BRETS ~ CASEY JORGENSEN, TONY HOLDEN, JIM BUTTERS
ADRENLIN ~ DAVID GARZA, DANNY CANTU, & ZACK GARZA
SALMON SOFTBALL ~ NATE PHILLIPS & KYLE BENNETT
DEGERSTROM ~ TODD KAP & MAT GRONNING

Consolation Division Champion
GANGREEN ~ KALISPELL MT
2ND DRILL’EM ~ HELENA MT


Men’s D2 League
1ST THE GARDEN LOUNGE ~ MOSCOW ID
2ND SHOOTERS ~ LEWISTON ID
3RD PREMIER ~ REXBURG ID
4TH SCRAPPY ~ KENNEWICK WA

MVP KEVIN GARTIN ~ GARDEN LOUNGE

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM:
GARDEN LOUNGE ~ NICK PENTICO, ZACH DURIS & BILL COLE
SHOOTERS ~ CAM WALLACE, ARIC JOHNSON, KELLEN HESSLER
PREMIER ~ DENNIS HOOPES & TAYLOR SINGLETON
SCRAPPY ~ ZACK REYNOLDS & ADAM WARBUETON
Consolation Division Champion
GROWLERS ~ HAMILTON
2ND VANILLA THUNDER



Women’s C League
1ST SULLIVAN SCOREBOARD ~ SPOKANE WA
2ND COMMERCIAL BAR ~ HELENA MT
3RD BOOMERS PUB/BILL LONG TRUCKING ~ MISSOULA MT
4TH ELBOW ROOM JFK ~ MISSOULA MT

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM:
SULLIVAN SCOREBOARD~ KRISTA OSTERWYK, LINDSEY RITZHEIMER, KAYLA LILLIFIELD, SARAH RTTENGER
COMMERCIAL BAR ~ MOLLY MILLS, AMANDA VISCHER & ASHEY HURT
BOOMERS ~ KALLIE HELLER & AMBER AIKENS
ELBOW ROOM/JFK ~ RENE GLENNY & ALI BROWN


Women’s D1 League
1ST MOJO IN MOTION ~ COLORADO SPRINGS CO
2ND POUNDERS ~ KENNEWICK WA
3RD GOT WOOD ~ BOSIE ID
4TH NORTH IDAHO MERCHANTS ~ ID

MVP AMY PETER ~ MO JO IN MOTION

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM:
MOJO IN MOTION ~ HEATHER SMITH,LAURA BRADLEY,KAREN PEABODY & HEATHER SMITH
POUNDERS ~ TASHA RETTRG, YOLIE GONZALES & ARACELI LAMB
GOT WOOK ~ BARBIE MELTON & ANGEL BUFFINGTON
NORTH IDAHO MERCHANTS ~ BROOKE MATTOS & PEG ROBERTS


Women’s D2 League
1ST STRAIGHT BALLERZ ~ SPOKANE WA
2ND LADY GROWLERS ~ VICTOR MT
3RD LUNCEFORD ELECTRIC ~ DEER LODGE MT
4TH RODERS BABES ~ ANACONDA MT

MVP AIMEE MARSHALL ~ STRAIGHT BALLERZ

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM:
BALLERZ ~ JACKLYN RIORJAN, ERIN PETTIT & JESSICA MILES
GROWLERS ~ MICHELLE WIDDER, JESSICA HUESLAY & BECCA ROUSE
LUNCEFORD ~ DANNI JOHNSON & KELSIE GRAY
RODGERS BABES ~ BRI ORRINO & MADDY WALKER

Consolation
CONSOLATION WINNER TOXIC MTN HOME IDAHO


Results of the 37th Annual 2010 Goosetown/Bud Light ASA Softball Tournament

All Divisions Include MVP and All Tournament Team Selections

Men’s B Division
1st SONNY’S WYOMING
MVP ~ MANNY LOPEZ
All tournament ~ JEREMY LOPEZ, NICK ROBERTSON, ALEX RAMIREZ

2nd SNAP FITNESS LEWISTON IDAHO
All tournament ~ DEAN DAVIS, MARK THOMPSON, RAMON ROYCE

3rd BOOMERS PUB MISSOULA MONTANA
All Tournament ~ TYLER HOFFMAN & PAT SEMPSEY

4th EXTREME SOFTBALL LEWISTON IDAHO
All Tournament ~ TBA


Men’s C League
1st BLUE HASCHI/SMILEYS POCATELLO IDAHO
MVP ~ MANNY JUAN
All Tournament ~ WILLIE MATOS, JIMMY ROSKE, O’DANNY VALDEZ

2nd JOKERS OF KENNEWICK WASHINGTON
All Tournament ~ PAT SAGGSDALE,JOHN KOREY & BLAINE HORSAGER

3rd REFURBISHED OGDEN UTAH
All Tournament ~ TBA

4th LOGAL SHOP/LLAMA’S LOGAN UTAH
All Tournament ~ SKYLER THOMSON & TYSON SAWIN


Men’s D1 League
1st AVALON/MICA SPOKANE WA
MVP ~ LLOYD DESHAZE
All Tournament ~ TONY GRAHAM, BRYAN PERKINS,& TONY SCALICI

2nd MINK FARM OF LOGAN UTAH
All Tournament ~ KYLE RICHARDSON, JASON PETERSON AND JIM BUTTARS

3rd TRI-STATE HELENA MONTANA
All Tournament ~ MIKE CHURCHILL, BRAD AND MARCUS SILVY

4th ZEPPIES SLAMMERS BUTTE MONTANA
All Tournament ~ WILL GARDNER & CHARLIE BIGELOW

Consolation Division Champion
MY OFFICE PULLMAN WASHINGTON




Men’s D2 League
1st ATK LOCKDOWN WALLA WALLA WASHINGTON
MVP ~ SCOTT MASON
All Tournament ~ BRANDON JOYCE, JOHN BOGGS, CHANCE KOPAX

2nd GREAT WEST ENGINEERING HELENA MONTANA
All Tournament ~ NICK RETZ, SEAN MCLAUGIN,& JIM PILON

3rd WICKS WELDING ROCK SPRINGS WYOMING
All Tournament ~ MIKE STUART & TRAVIS FLUTTS

4th HAMMER DOWN BOSIE IDAHO
All Tournament ~ RYAN BAZTER & MIKE REYNOLDS

Consolation Division Champion
JS CONSTRUCTION DILLON MONTANA





Women’s C League
1st LIBERTY TAX OF COUER D ALENE IDAHO
MVP ~ APRIL SMITH
All Tournament ~ LAURA TOLZMANN, WANDY IRIS, LINDSEY RITZHEIMER

2nd TKS/18/NO LIMITES BOSIE IDAHO
All Tournament ~ GALLEGOS, WENDI BLAUVELT,& CHRISTINE MOE

3rd ALERT SECURITY KALISPELL MT
All Tournament ~ PAULA MEYER & JUSTINE HAYES

4th BILL LONG TRUCKING MISSOULA MT
All Tournament ~ SHANNON FURLONG & MACKENZE CLARK


Women’s D League
1st MY OFFICE PULLMAN WASHINGTON
MVP ~ TERESA GILBERT
All Tournament ~ STEPHANIE HELBING, ELSA OLNEY, SANDRA HUNT

2nd POUNDERS KENNEWICK WASHINGTON
All Tournament ~ ALYSSA DEVERS, HEATHER NELSAN, TASHA RETTIGS, JESSIEG ROSS

3rd COMCEPTS EXECUTION MURRY UT
All Tournament ~ TIFFANY HAVERON & HEIDI HEATH

4th NORTH IDAHO MERCHANTS
All Tournament ~ AMY LYNN & BROOKE MEEKS

Consolation
1st CARMELS/SPORTS BAR & GRILL RESGESAE BILLINGS/ANACONDA
2nd AFFORDABLE BUILDERS BUTTE MONTANA


Home Run Contest Winners
Mens ~ 1st JERRY GOMEZ AFFLICTION SPOKANE WASH
2nd MANNY LIMANO SONNY’S CASPER WYOMING
3rd AARON FENTER EXTREENE SOFTBALL LEWISTON IDAHO

Womens ~ LAURA SANCHEZ “NORTH IDAHO MERCHANTS COUER D ALENE IDAHO



Results of the 36th Annual 2009 Goosetown/Bud Light ASA Softball Tournament

All Divisions Include MVP and All Tournament Team Selections

Men’s B Division
1st Fishers Deli Kinzer Pennsylvania
MVP ~ Josh Stolzful
All tournament ~ Andy Lapp, Jolly Stolzfus, Jonathon Kauffman

2nd Boomers Missoula Montana
All tournament ~ Tanner Kamer, Brian Countryman, K.C. Hoffman

3rd Sonny's Casper Wyoming
All Tournament ~ TBA

4th Center Stage Helena Montana
All Tournament ~ Albert Diaz, Paul Brinka


Men’s C League
1st Get Team Gear.com Clinton Utah
MVP ~ Trent Charles
All Tournament ~ Jake Stock, Prentiss Knight, Steve Watld

2nd Logal Shop/Llamas Logan Utah
All Tournament ~ Skler Thomson, Scott Jenson, Shawn Thompson

3rd Refurbished Clinton Utah
All Tournament ~ Big Al Thompson, Jerry Barnes

4th Boyer Landscaping/Summit Beverage Anaconda Montana
All Tournament ~ Cory Orrino, Ron Estes

Consolation
1st TBA
2nd TBA


Men’s D League
1st Seadogs Boise Idaho
MVP ~ Jason Obenshain
All Tournament ~ Jim Walls, Tommy Morrisette, Joe Widmar

2nd Varsity Baseball Kent Washington
All Tournament ~ John Lemon, Bill Brazier, Fred Ubanks

3rd Shockers/Espos Richland Washington
All Tournament ~ Steve Brady, Jeff Hope

4th Yahooz Rexburg Idaho
All Tournament ~ Spenser Pena, Eli Pena

5th Pub Crawlers Lake Stevens Washington

Consolation Division Champions
1st Hawe Steel Butte Montana
2nd Blue Sox Seattle Washington


Men’s E League
1st Under Cover Coeur d' Alene Iadho
MVP ~ Brent Everson
All Tournament ~ Steve Cain, Daniel Silvas, Michael Silvas

2nd Carmels Sports Bar & Grill Anaconda Mt
All Tournament ~ Jeremy Devine, Steve Weist, Shane Seitzinger

3rd Unshackled Victor Montana All Tournament ~ Eric Taylor, Greg Toder

4th Budweiser/4 Star Video/Grizzley Den/Trade Winds/Vagabond Anaconda Mt
All Tournament Dennis Hungerford


Women’s C League
1st Capones Coeur d' Alene Idaho
MVP ~ Hannah Shelly
All Tournament ~ Jackie Lenz, Tia Vesser, Jami Anderson

2nd Twisted Tea Kalispell Montana
All Tournament ~ Jordan Waverer, Erin Knutson, Jen Crofts

3rd TKS/18/No Limits Bosie Idaho
All Tournament ~ Lindsay Biehn, Christine "Rookie" Moe

4th Hi Ho Great Falls Mt
All Tournament ~ TBA


Women’s D League
1st North Idaho Merchants Couer d' Alene Idaho
MVP ~ Kim Bruno
All Tournament ~ Jada Endicott, Ashley Torgerson, Jolene Sestrich

2nd Valley Towing Hamilton Montana
All Tournament ~ Michelle Widdler, Tara Anderson, Trish Harrison

3rd Pounders Kennewick Washington
All Tournament ~ Brenda Burright, Yolie Gonzalez

4th JFK Desperados Missoula Montana
All Tournament ~ Lauren Lofts, Katie Hobbeck

Consolation
1st Midway Bar Anaconda Montana
2nd Salmon Idaho


Home Run Contest Winners
Mens ~ TBA
Womens ~ TBA

2008 Winners

Results of the 35th Annual 2008 Goosetown/Bud Light ASA Softball Tournament

The 2008 Goosetown/Bud Light softball tournament was held in Anaconda and Butte over the weekend of July 11th with 6 new champions crowned in 6 divisions of Men & Women’s play. Over 360 games were played in the 3-day event.The tournament was dominated by out of state entries that took home 1st place in 4 of the 6 divisions of play. Montana’s Winners were Women’s C Boomers/Taco Maker of Missoula and Men’s C Rocky Mountain Brewery of Anaconda


Men’s B Division
1st Xtreme Softball/Kimmel Athletics Lewiston Idaho
MVP ~ Greg Frisbee
All tournament ~ Craig Kole Buck Buchanan, Josh Celigoy

2nd Jokers Richland Washington
All tournament ~ Keith Thompson, Juan Ventura, Paul Havens

3rd Rage Salt Lake Utah
All Tournament ~ Mike Berkley & Bryan Owens

4th Hammerjack Butte Montana
All Tournament ~ Johnny Acheson & Jimmy Hatzenbuler


Men’s C League
1st Rocky Mountain Brewery Anaconda Mt
MVP ~ Jason Anderoli
All Tournament ~ Zack Parks, Triston Sphear & Trevor “HEDO” Case

2nd Brawlers Coeur d’ Alene Idaho
All Tournament ~ Brandon Williams KC McDonald& Gabe Lopez

3rd Logo Shop Preston Idaho
All Tournament ~ Nick Neely & Shawn Thomson

4th Team Impact/Miken Boise Idaho
All Tournament ~ Peter McBride & Dimas Ferreira

Consolation Division Champions
1st Silver Dollar Missoula Mt
2nd Master Blasters Great Falls


Men’s D League
1st Trajyk Softball Salt Lake Utah
MVP ~ Prentiss Knight
All Tournament ~ Ernie Reyes, Ben “Boom” Lail, & Danny Stucki

2nd Avalon Spokane Washington
All Tournament ~ Don Duncan, John Grady, & Ray Ruiz

3rd Arpen Engineering/Walkoff Salt Lake City
All Tournament ~ Brett Safo & Jake Stock

4th Salmon Idaho
All Tournament ~ Kyle Bennett & Taylor Vanden Eykel

Consolation Division Champions
1st True Grit Hamilton Mt
2nd Gators Billings Mt


Men’s E League
1st Top Hat Spokane Wash
MVP ~ Nick Petrie
All Tournament ~ Kyle Look, Sean Clark & Brandon Bussard

2nd Miller Lite/Club Modern Anaconda Mt
All Tournament ~ Mico Mikalatos, Chris Stetzner & Bryan Robins

3rd Wallbangers Missoula All Tournament ~ Cameron Myurs & Tony Scharf

4th Haufbrau Anaconda Mt
All Tournament Pete Lorello & Kris Vauthier


Women’s C League
1st Boomers/Taco Maker Missoula Mt
MVP ~ Jill Morton
All Tournament ~ Jackie Bryant, Shanna Foster & Jackie Lenz

2nd Elbow Room/JFK Missoula Mt
All Tournament ~ Heather Smith, Natalie Davis & Annette Thompson

3rd TKS/18/No Limits Bosie Idaho
All Tournament ~ Jeanne Gallego’s & Lindsay Biehn

4th 8 Ball Hi Ho Great Falls Mt
All Tournament ~ Stephanie Crawford & Laura Keester


Women’s D League
1st Hayes Construction Lewiston Idaho
MVP ~ Wook Powaukae
All Tournament ~ Michelle Winkler, Sandra Hunt & Elsa Olney

2nd North Idaho Merchants
All Tournament ~ Any Lynn, Charlayne Streeter & Jada Endicott

3rd Montana Print/Maloneys Butte Mt
All Tournament ~ Gayle McLean & Jamie Reopple

4th Timber Ridge Pharmacy Hamilton Mt
All Tournament ~Michelle Widder & Vette Munson

Consolation
1st 406 Lame Deer Lame Deer Mt


Home Run Contest Winners
Mens ~ Travis Zollinger ~ Elite Arpin Engineering from Salt Lake City Utah
Womens ~ Michelle Winkler ~ Hayes Construction of Lewistown Idaho


Goosetown Softball