Print
Day Date Time Status Score Visitors Home Venue Umpires
Sat5/27/20179:00 am F 1-7 Arlington Aces (Playoff #8 Seed)  Manchester Blue Sox (Playoff #5 Seed)   Blake High School # 2 (softball)
Sat5/27/20179:15 am F 0-15 Sandy Spring Falcons (Playoff #7 Seed)  Loudoun Aces (Playoff #1 Seed)   Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Sat5/27/201711:15 am F 20-0 Olney Pirates (Playoff #3 Seed)  Arlington Aces (Playoff #8 Seed)   Blake High School # 2 (softball)
Sat5/27/201711:30 am F 1-3 Eagle Baseball Club (Playoff #4 Seed)  White Marsh Warriors (Playoff #2 Seed)   Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Sat5/27/20171:30 pm F 2-7 Manchester Blue Sox (Playoff #5 Seed)  Olney Pirates (Playoff #3 Seed)   Blake High School # 2 (softball)
Sat5/27/20171:45 pm F 15-0 Loudoun Aces (Playoff #1 Seed)  Bel Air Braves (Playoff #9 Seed)   Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Sat5/27/20173:45 pm F 5-0 White Marsh Warriors (Playoff #2 Seed)  Wild Bill (Playoff #6 Seed)   Blake High School # 2 (softball)
Sat5/27/20174:00 pm F 0-16 Bel Air Braves (Playoff #9 Seed)  Eagle Baseball Club (Playoff #4 Seed)   Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Sat5/27/20176:00 pm F 11-10 Wild Bill (Playoff #6 Seed)  Sandy Spring Falcons (Playoff #7 Seed)   Blake High School # 2 (softball)
Sun5/28/201711:30 am F 16-2 Bel Air Braves (Playoff #9 Seed)  Arlington Aces (Playoff #8 Seed)   Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Sun5/28/20171:45 pm TBPN/RManchester Blue Sox (Playoff #5 Seed)  Eagle Baseball Club (Playoff #4 Seed)   Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Sun5/28/20171:45 pm F 0-10 Wild Bill (Playoff #6 Seed)  Olney Pirates (Playoff #3 Seed)   Blake High School # 2 (softball)
Sun5/28/20174:00 pm TBPN/RBel Air Braves (Playoff #9 Seed)  Loudoun Aces (Playoff #1 Seed)   Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Sun5/28/20174:00 pm F 0-16 Sandy Spring Falcons (Playoff #7 Seed)  White Marsh Warriors (Playoff #2 Seed)   Blake High School # 2 (softball)
Sun5/28/20176:15 pm TBPN/R(Winner # 5 v # 4)  (Winner # 9/8 v # 1)   Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Sun5/28/20176:15 pm TBPN/ROlney Pirates (Playoff #3 Seed)  White Marsh Warriors (Playoff #2 Seed)   Blake High School # 2 (softball)
Mon5/29/201710:30 am F 1-11 Manchester Blue Sox (Playoff #5 Seed)  Eagle Baseball Club (Playoff #4 Seed)   Manor Oaks Park
Mon5/29/201711:30 am F 0-9 Bel Air Braves (Playoff #9 Seed)  Loudoun Aces (Playoff #1 Seed)   Manor Oaks Park
Mon5/29/20171:45 pm F 1-6 Eagle Baseball Club (Playoff #4 Seed)  Loudoun Aces (Playoff #1 Seed)   Manor Oaks Park
Mon5/29/20171:45 pm F 0-3 Olney Pirates (Playoff #3 Seed)  White Marsh Warriors (Playoff #2 Seed)   OBGC Community Park #2
Mon5/29/20174:30 pm TBPN/RWhite Marsh Warriors (Playoff #2 Seed)  Loudoun Aces (Playoff #1 Seed)   OBGC Community Park #2

Status:F Final Score (Visitors-Home)   Note: Select a team above to show W/L/T status
TBP To Be Played
CAN Canceled
PPD Postponed
SPD Suspended
FFT Forfeit
FFT-L Forfeit Loss
FFT-W Forfeit Win
N/R Score Not Reported