Last Updated: November 14, 2017 
Select a News Item: 

This Weekend Playoff Schedule: UPDATED!!!!!!

UPDATED PLAY OFF SCHEDULE FOR THIS WEEKEND!!!
 
Saturday, November 4th
 
at Revere Del Russo Stadium
Division 2 (Eastern Mass Semi-finals)
D - 10:00 a.m - East Boston Jets 5-3 (4-2) vs Mission Hill Buccaneers 7-0 (4-0)
D - 11:30 p.m. - Mattapan Patriots 4-4 ( 4-2) vs Winchester Sachems 6-2 (3-1)
B - 1:00 p.m. - Boston Bengals 4-4 (1-2) vs Revere Patriots 8-0 (4-0)
Division 1 (New England North Quarter finals)
A - 2:30 p.m. - Manchester, Eagles (2-6) vs Brookline-JP Patriots (5-3)
 
at Billerica Lampson Field
Division 3 - EMass Quarter Finals)
D - 9:30 a.m. - Methuen Rangers (4-3) vs Billerica Warriors (7-1)
C - 11:00 a.m. - Billerica Scouts (4-3) vs Acton-Boxboro Colonials (6-1)
P - 12:30 p.m. - Lawrence Hurricanes (5-3) at Acton-Boxboro Colonials (6-1)
P - 2:00 p.m. - Burlington Patriots (3-4) vs Methuen Rangers (6-0)
 
at Reading (Austin Prep)
Division 3 - EMass Quarter Finals
D - 8:30 a.m. -Saugus Sachems (4-4)vs Methuen Rangers 2 (7-0)
C - 10:00 a.m. - Woburn Trojans (3-5) vs Reading Rockets (6-1)
P - 11:30 a.m. - Malden Cyclones (4-2) vs Reading Rockets (6-2)
B - 1:00 p.m. - Billerica Braves (3-50 vs Reading Rockets (7-1)
 
at Wilmington High School
Division 3 - EMass Quarter Finals
D - 9:00 a.m. - Burlington Patriots (4-3) vs Wilmington Wildcats (6-1)
C - 10:30 a.m. - Saugus Sachems (3-3) vs Westford Jr. Ghosts (5-2)
B - 12 p.m. - Lexington-Bedford-Hanscom Raiders (4-3) vs Wilmington Wildcats (6-1)
B - 1:30 p.m. - Saugus Sachems (5-3) vs Westford Jr. Ghosts (5-2)
 
at Chelmsford McCarty Middles School Field
Division 3 - EMass Quarter Finals
D - 3:30 p.m. - Chelmsford Cougars (4-4) vs Acton-Boxboro Colonials (7-0)
C - 5:00 p.m. - Lawrence Hurricanes (2-6) vs Chelmsford Cougars (8-0)
B - 6:30 p.m. - Lawrence Hurricanes (4-4) vs Chelmsford Cougars (6-1)
 
Sunday, November 5th
at Revere Del Russo Stadium
C- 6:30 pm- Revere Patriots 3-5 (2-1) vs Mattapan Patriots 3-5 (2-1)
 
at Everett Memorial Stadium
Division 1 (New England North Quarter finals)
D - 9:00 a.m.- Brookline-JP Patriots (5-3) vs Dorchester Eagles (7-1)
C - 10:30 a.m. - Boston Raiders (5-2) vs Dorchester Eagles (7-1)
B - 12 p.m. - Everett Crimson Tide (5-3) vs Dorchester Eagles (8-0)
P - 1:30 p.m. - Woburn Trojans (4-3) vs Everett Crimson Tide (6-1)
 
at Chelsea High School
Division 2 (Eastern Mass Semi-finals)
B - 11:00 a.m. - Mission Hill Buccaneers (2-2) vs Chelsea Red Devils (2-1)
Division 1 (New England North Quarter finals)
D - 9:30 a.m. - Boston Raiders (7-1) vs East Lynn Bulldogs (7-1)
C - 12:30 p.m. - East Lynn Bulldogs (6-2) vs Hyde Park Cowboys (7-1)
B - 2:00 p.m. - East Lynn Bulldogs (7-1) vs Hyde Park Cowboys (7-1)
A - 3:30 p.m. - Somerville Villens (5-3) vs West Elmwood Intruders (5-3)