Last Updated: September 16, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
67,127

Headlines
Cancellations


WINTER SPORTS 2014/2015

 

Adult

Volleyball

Monday "A"

Wednesday "B"

To start the week of January 5

 

Youth

Basketball

Clinics and Leagues ages 5-13

Team and Individual registration

Clinics & Games start Saturday, January 10

Team Practices to start the week of December 8

 

 

For more information contact Katy Bhushan at 410-263-7958 or kabhushan@annapolis.gov

 


 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday,  Sep 16
Co-Ed Softball
Family First @ GHD Sludgepuppies 6:30pm Griscom 1
Benchwarmers @ Channel 4 News 6:30pm Griscom 2
GHD Sludgepuppies @ Family First 7:30pm Griscom 1
Channel 4 News @ Benchwarmers 7:30pm Griscom 2
Stan & Joe's @ Beer Nuts 8:30pm Griscom 1
Beer Nuts @ Stan & Joe's 9:30pm Griscom 1
Wednesday,  Sep 17
"B" Volleyball
Palindrome @ Naptown Barflies 7:00pm PMRC Court #1
Mad Scientists @ TBD - Angulo 8:00pm PMRC Court #1
Buffalo Wild Wings @ Fitzway All-Stars 9:00pm PMRC Court #1
Men's "C" Softball
Portside @ Great Bambinos 6:30pm Griscom 1
Great Bambinos @ Portside 7:30pm Griscom 1
Scores @ Brewins 8:30pm Griscom 1
MD Transmissions @ Smyth Jewelers 8:30pm Griscom 2
Brewins @ Scores 9:30pm Griscom 1
Smyth Jewelers @ MD Transmissions 9:30pm Griscom 2
Monday,  Sep 22
Men's "D" Softball
Who's on 1st @ Sonny's Bobcat 6:30pm Griscom 1
SoMD Home Team @ Heidler Hitmen 6:30pm Griscom 2
Sonny's Bobcat @ Who's on 1st 7:30pm Griscom 1
Heidler Hitmen @ SoMD Home Team 7:30pm Griscom 2
Blackout @ Smokehouse 8:30pm Griscom 1
SoMD Home Team @ Smokehouse 8:30pm Griscom 2
Smokehouse @ Blackout 9:30pm Griscom 1
Smokehouse @ SoMD Home Team 9:30pm Griscom 2
Tuesday,  Sep 23
Co-Ed Softball
GHD Sludgepuppies @ Benchwarmers 6:30pm Griscom 1
Beer Nuts @ Channel 4 News 6:30pm Griscom 2
Benchwarmers @ GHD Sludgepuppies 7:30pm Griscom 1
Channel 4 News @ Beer Nuts 7:30pm Griscom 2
Stan & Joe's @ Family First 8:30pm Griscom 1
Family First @ Stan & Joe's 9:30pm Griscom 1
Wednesday,  Sep 24
"B" Volleyball
Mad Scientists @ Buffalo Wild Wings 7:00pm PMRC Court #1
Palindrome @ Fitzway All-Stars 8:00pm PMRC Court #1
Naptown Barflies @ Stan & Joe's 9:00pm PMRC Court #1
Men's "C" Softball
Great Bambinos @ Smyth Jewelers 6:30pm Griscom 1
Portside @ Brewins 6:30pm Griscom 2
Smyth Jewelers @ Great Bambinos 7:30pm Griscom 1
Brewins @ Portside 7:30pm Griscom 2
Scores @ WRNR/Davis' 8:30pm Griscom 1
WRNR/Davis' @ Scores 9:30pm Griscom 1
Monday,  Sep 29
Men's "D" Softball
Sonny's Bobcat @ Heidler Hitmen 6:30pm Griscom 1
Who's on 1st @ Pitches Be Crazy 6:30pm Griscom 2
Heidler Hitmen @ Sonny's Bobcat 7:30pm Griscom 1
Pitches Be Crazy @ Who's on 1st 7:30pm Griscom 2
Moose Lodge @ Blackout 8:30pm Griscom 1
SoMD Home Team @ Smokehouse 8:30pm Griscom 2
Blackout @ Moose Lodge 9:30pm Griscom 1
Smokehouse @ SoMD Home Team 9:30pm Griscom 2
Wednesday,  Oct 1
"B" Volleyball
Stan & Joe's @ TBD - Angulo 7:00pm PMRC Court #1
Naptown Barflies @ Fitzway All-Stars 8:00pm PMRC Court #1
Palindrome @ Mad Scientists 9:00pm PMRC Court #1
Men's "C" Softball
Smyth Jewelers @ Portside 6:30pm Griscom 1
Brewins @ WRNR/Davis' 6:30pm Griscom 2
Portside @ Smyth Jewelers 7:30pm Griscom 1
WRNR/Davis' @ Brewins 7:30pm Griscom 2
Scores @ MD Transmissions 8:30pm Griscom 1
MD Transmissions @ Scores 9:30pm Griscom 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



(ARPD)

powered by LeagueLineup