Last Updated: April 17, 2015
Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
95,842

  • You can now follow us on Facebook, click on the link on the left side!
  • Discipline, Diligence, Respect, Friendship, Teamwork, & Personal Responsibility

** BBSA will be having a Beef & Beer fundraiser, please come out and show your support

Date: Saturday,  April 18th 7-11 PM

Location: Our Lady of Pompeii Hall- 4680 Dante Ave Vineland.

Ticket Price: $25 (you can email, facebook or ask any board member for tickets)  

If you would like to help out, please let us know!

 

**Picture day is Wednesday April 22nd and Thursday, April 23rd. 

 

                                                                  

Please follow instructions on this link to sign up for Text and Email Alerts.

ALERT INSTRUCTIONS

This is how BBSA will be communicating during the season.


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Apr 18
Coach/Machine Pitch
Mid Atlantic Landscaping @ Marolda Farms 10:00am Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Medio Construction @ Ploch Farms 12:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Minors
American Legion @ Holiday Haven 10:00am WACYL
Boys - Majors
Ricky's @ Fox 10:00am Fiocchi
Landisville Social @ Security Solutions 12:00pm WACYL
10U Girls
Trophies Unlimited @ Wildcats 10:00am Vld- Field A
Monday,  Apr 20
T-Ball
Newfield Bank @ Landisville Fire & Rescue 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 1
Bassetti Photo @ Lombardi Farms 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 2
Coach/Machine Pitch
Ploch Farms @ Mid Atlantic Landscaping 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Minors
FGAA @ Diamond Social 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Majors
Security Solutions @ Paul Coia and Sons 8:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
SR. League
Minotola Fire @ VFW 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
12U Girls
Monsters @ E. Cugini Construction 6:00pm Buena
8U Girls
Orlandini Tile @ Seals 6:00pm Vld- Field D
Tuesday,  Apr 21
Coach/Machine Pitch
Medio Construction @ Marolda Farms 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Minors
Wallace @ FGAA 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Diamond Social @ Diamond Social-Vineland 6:00pm Fiocchi
Boys - Majors
Ricky's @ Landisville Social 8:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
SR. League
Kennedy @ First Choice Freezer 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
16U Girls
FGAA @ Stars 5:45pm Fiocchi
Predators @ Auto Proz 8:00pm Buena
10U Girls
Panthers @ CRC Concrete 6:00pm Buena
Trophies Unlimited @ Angels 6:00pm Vld- Field B
12U Girls
East Vineland Fire Co. @ Royal Diamonds 6:00pm Fiocchi
Wednesday,  Apr 22
Boys - Minors
South State @ American Legion 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
PBA @ Holiday Haven 6:00pm Fiocchi
SR. League
Shamrock @ VFW 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Minotola Fire @ Kennedy 7:30pm Fiocchi
8U Girls
Barbera @ Orlandini Tile 6:00am Buena
Thursday,  Apr 23
Boys - Minors
Toyota @ American Legion 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Majors
Diamond Social @ Tri City 6:00pm Fiocchi
SR. League
First Choice Freezer @ Minotola Fire 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
16U Girls
Bulls @ Auto Proz 8:00pm Buena
10U Girls
Dolphins @ Trophies Unlimited 6:00pm Buena
12U Girls
E. Cugini Construction @ Monsters 6:00pm Fiocchi
8U Girls
Purple Dragons @ Wheat Rd. Cold Cuts 6:00pm Buena Softball Back Field
Friday,  Apr 24
T-Ball
Newfield Bank @ Bassetti Photo 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 1
Lombardi Farms @ Molinelli farms 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 2
Coach/Machine Pitch
Ploch Farms @ Marolda Farms 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Majors
Paul Coia and Sons @ Landisville Social 8:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
SR. League
VFW @ DC Sportsman 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
16U Girls
Stars @ FGAA 8:00pm Buena
10U Girls
CRC Concrete @ A1-10U 6:00pm Vld- Field B
12U Girls
Ladybugs @ East Vineland Fire Co. 6:00pm Buena
Saturday,  Apr 25
Boys - Minors
FGAA @ Holiday Haven 10:00am WACYL
Boys - Majors
Marandino @ Security Solutions 12:00pm WACYL
Monday,  Apr 27
T-Ball
Molinelli farms @ Newfield Bank 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 1
Lombardi Farms @ Landisville Fire & Rescue 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 2
Coach/Machine Pitch
Mid Atlantic Landscaping @ Medio Construction 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Minors
American Legion @ FGAA 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Majors
Paul Coia and Sons @ Ricky's 8:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
SR. League
Minotola Fire @ DC Sportsman 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
10U Girls
Wildcats @ CRC Concrete 6:00pm Buena
12U Girls
Ladybugs @ East Vineland Fire Co. 8:00pm Buena
8U Girls
Orlandini Tile @ Purple Dragons 6:00pm Vld- Field D
Tuesday,  Apr 28
Boys - Minors
South State @ Holiday Haven 5:45pm WACYL
Diamond Social @ Toyota 6:00pm Fiocchi
Boys - Majors
Landisville Social @ Security Solutions 6:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
SR. League
First Choice Freezer @ VFW 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Minotola Fire @ RK 7:30pm Fiocchi
16U Girls
Stars @ Auto Proz 8:00pm Buena
10U Girls
Tornados @ Trophies Unlimited 6:00pm Buena
8U Girls
Barbera @ Orlandini Tile 6:00pm Buena Softball Back Field
Wednesday,  Apr 29
T-Ball
Lombardi Farms @ Molinelli farms 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 1
Bassetti Photo @ Landisville Fire & Rescue 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 2
Coach/Machine Pitch
Ploch Farms @ Mid Atlantic Landscaping 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Minors
American Legion @ Diamond Social 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Majors
Paul Coia and Sons @ Ricky's 8:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
16U Girls
FGAA @ Hailstorm 7:45pm Fiocchi
12U Girls
Royal Diamonds @ E. Cugini Construction 6:00pm Buena

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Wednesday,  Apr 22
Pictures Senior Center-Melini Park
Thursday,  Apr 23
Pictures

For a complete calendar listing, click here!