Welcome to the home of the

Central Ontario Baseball Association (COBA)

News
This site is intended as a resource for coaches, players and parents to access schedules and standings for their divisions in COBA. If your particular division is not updated please contact your series convener.
 
The Central Ontario Baseball Association Inc. was formed in 1984. It was previously known as the Halton County Baseball Association. The HCBA was founded in 1920, but our earliest records available, date back to only 1944.
 
Please see the Headlines section (top right corner) for time-sensitive information.
 
 
 
 


Upcoming Games
Jun 23
Major Mosquito T1
Mississauga North @ Hamilton
12:30pm
Etobicoke @ Milton
2:00pm
Brampton @ Hamilton
3:00pm
Minor Bantam T1
Hamilton @ Oakville 2
2:00pm
Junior
Halton Hills @ Hamilton
7:30pm
Jun 24
Minor Mosquito T1
Hamilton @ Halton Hills
3:30pm
Hamilton @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Burlington 3 @ Halton Hills
4:00pm
Minor Peewee T1
Burlington @ Mississauga North 2
3:30pm
Milton @ Etobicoke
5:00pm
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Major Peewee T1
Halton Hills @ Milton
6:00pm
Minor Bantam T1
Mississauga North @ Halton Hills
9:30am
Minor Bantam T2
Mississauga SW @ Halton Hills
12:00pm
Ancaster @ Oakville
2:00pm
Junior
Milton @ Halton Hills
7:00pm
Burlington @ Dundas
7:30pm
Jun 25
Minor Rookie
Halton Hills @ Milton
6:00pm
Oakville 1 @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Major Rookie T1
Burlington @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Major Rookie T2
Brampton Select @ Halton Hills Select
6:00pm
Burlington 3 @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Burlington @ Hamilton
Postponed
Minor Mosquito T2
Halton Hills @ Milton
6:00pm
Burlington 2 @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Mosquito T1
Halton Hills @ Oakville
6:15pm
Niagara Falls @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Mosquito T2
Mississauga North @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Minor Peewee T1
Milton @ Mississauga North 2
8:40pm
Minor Peewee T2
Brampton @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Major Peewee T1
Burlington 2 @ Oakville 2
8:30pm
Major Peewee T2
Mississauga SW @ Burlington
6:15pm
Minor Bantam T1
Mississauga North @ Etobicoke
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T2
Burlington 3 @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Major Bantam T1
Ancaster @ Brampton
6:00pm
Mississauga SW 2 @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Major Bantam T2
Brampton @ Oakville
7:00pm
Minor Midget T1
Ancaster @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Erindale @ Oakville
7:30pm
Minor Midget T2
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Major Midget T1
Brampton @ Ancaster
7:00pm
Mississauga North @ Burlington
7:30pm
Major Midget T2
Halton Hills @ Mississauga SW Select
7:30pm
Burlington @ Brampton Select
7:30pm
Junior
Mississauga SW @ Burlington
7:30pm
Guelph @ Mississauga North 2
7:30pm
Brampton @ Hamilton
7:30pm
Select Mosquito
Brampton Minor @ Brampton Major
6:00pm
Milton @ Mississauga Majors Navy
6:15pm
Select Peewee
Brampton Minor @ Milton Minor
6:00pm
Brampton Major @ Burlington
6:15pm
Mississauga SW Minor @ Mississauga SW Major
8:30pm
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Select Bantam
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga North Minor
6:15pm
Jun 26
Minor Rookie
Halton Hills @ Oakville 2
6:15pm
Burlington 1 @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Rookie T1
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Halton Hills @ Oakville
6:15pm
Major Rookie T2
Milton Select @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Mississauga SW @ Milton
6:00pm
Brampton @ Mississauga Majors
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Mississauga SW @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Milton @ Oakville 3
6:15pm
Burlington 3 @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Oakville 2 @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Mosquito T1
Mississauga SW @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Oakville @ Burlington
6:15pm
Mississauga North @ Etobicoke
7:00pm
Major Mosquito T2
Oakville @ Brampton
6:00pm
Burlington 3 @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Minor Peewee T1
Mississauga SW @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Burlington @ Brampton
8:30pm
Mississauga Majors @ Oakville 1
8:30pm
Mississauga North 2 @ Mississauga North 1
8:40pm
Minor Peewee T2
Burlington 2 @ Brampton
6:00pm
Burlington 3 @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Mississauga North @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Major Peewee T1
Oakville 1 @ Burlington 1
6:15pm
Brampton @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Hamilton @ Oakville 2
8:30pm
Halton Hills @ Mississauga Majors
8:30pm
Major Peewee T2
Oakville @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Mississauga North @ Waterdown
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T1
Niagara Falls @ Hamilton
7:00pm
Halton Hills @ Oakville 1
7:00pm
Etobicoke @ Burlington
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T2
Waterdown @ Erindale
6:15pm
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Major Bantam T1
Mississauga North @ Mississauga SW 1
8:30pm
Niagara Falls @ Ancaster
8:30pm
Major Bantam T2
Burlington @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Oakville @ Welland
7:30pm
Minor Midget T1
Mississauga North @ Brampton
6:00pm
Minor Midget T2
Burlington @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Major Midget T1
Ancaster @ Milton
7:30pm
Major Midget T2
Mississauga Majors Select @ Burlington
7:30pm
Junior
Milton @ Mississauga North 1
7:30pm
Select Mosquito
Mississauga Majors Red @ Brampton Minor
6:00pm
Select Peewee
Mississauga North @ Milton Major
6:00pm
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Brampton Minor
6:00pm
Select Bantam
Halton Hills @ Mississauga Majors Navy
8:30pm
Jun 27
Minor Rookie
Burlington 2 @ Burlington 1
6:15pm
Milton @ Oakville 1
6:15pm
Major Rookie T1
Mississauga North @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Milton @ Brampton
6:00pm
Burlington @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Rookie T2
Brampton Select @ Oakville
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Burlington @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Mississauga Majors @ Etobicoke
6:30pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Mississauga SW @ Oakville 2
6:15pm
Brampton @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T1
Mississauga Majors @ Milton
6:00pm
Brampton @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Mississauga North @ Burlington
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T2
Waterdown @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Burlington 2 @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Brampton @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Minor Peewee T1
Etobicoke @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Minor Peewee T2
Waterdown @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Mississauga North @ Oakville
8:30pm
Major Peewee T1
Brampton @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Milton @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Etobicoke @ Oakville 1
8:30pm
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Major Peewee T2
Oakville @ Brampton
6:00pm
Burlington @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Hamilton @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Minor Bantam T1
Oakville 1 @ Milton
7:00pm
Minor Bantam T2
Ancaster @ Welland
7:30pm
Erindale Select @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Major Bantam T1
Ancaster @ Mississauga SW 2
8:30pm
Major Midget T1
Burlington @ Mississauga Majors
7:30pm
Milton @ Mississauga North
7:30pm
Major Midget T2
Brampton Select @ Erindale Select
7:30pm
Junior
Burlington @ Halton Hills
7:00pm
Dundas @ Mississauga SW
7:30pm
Mississauga North 1 @ Guelph
7:30pm
Select Mosquito
Mississauga SW @ Milton
6:00pm
Select Peewee
Burlington @ Milton Major
6:00pm
Mississauga SW Minor @ Mississauga Majors Navy
6:15pm
Mississauga SW Major @ Brampton Major
8:30pm
View Full Schedule