Last Updated: January 29, 2015
Headlines
Volunteer Information

Houseleague Playoff Schedules

Playoff schedules can be found by going to the schedules tab and looking at the division "playoff" schedule or by clicking on the following links

Novice playoff schedules - Click "HERE",  begins February 21, 2015
Atom playoff schedules - Click "HERE",  begins February 21, 2015
Peewee playoff schedules - Click "HERE",  begins February 21, 2015
Bantam playoff schedules - Click "HERE",  begins February 21, 2015
Midget playoff schedules - Click "HERE",  begins March 9, 2015


 

Reminder to all Atom House League Teams

Lawfield vs Dofasco Atom games are still scheduled to the end of the year.  The remaining games are:

Sunday January 4, 2015   Lawfield Canadiens vs Dofasco Kings  11:00am
Sunday January 11, 2015  Lawfield Bruins vs Dofasco Red Wings  2:00pm
Sunday January 18, 2015  Lawfield Leafs vs Dofasco Flyers  12:00pm
Sunday January 25, 2015  Lawfield Blackhawks vs Dofasco Bruins  1:00pm
Sunday February 1, 2015  Lawfield Canucks vs Dofasco Rangers  12:00pm
Sunday February 8, 2015  Lawfield Penguins vs Dofasco Kings  1:00pm
Sunday February 15, 2015  Lawfield Wings vs Dofasco Canadiens  12:00pm
Sunday February 22, 2015  Lawfield Canadiens vs Dofasco Red Wings  11:00am
Sunday March 1, 2015  Lawfield Bruins vs Dofasco Flyers  2:00pm
Sunday March 8, 2015  Lawfield Leafs vs Dofasco Bruins  12:00pm
Sunday March 15, 2015  Lawfield Blackhawks vs Dofasco Rangers  2:00pm


 


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Jan 31
Tyke
RED WINGS @ KINGS 8:45am FH Sherman East
RANGERS @ CANADIENS 10:00am FH Sherman East
Novice
KINGS @ RANGERS 12:00pm FH Sherman West
FLYERS @ CANADIENS 1:15pm FH Sherman West
BRUINS @ RED WINGS 5:30pm FH Sherman East
PeeWee
PRACTICE FLYERS 7:00am FH Sherman West
PRACTICE RED WINGS 7:00am FH Sherman West
PRACTICE BRUINS 8:15am FH Sherman West
PRACTICE KINGS 8:15am FH Sherman West
PRACTICE CANADIENS 9:30am FH Sherman West
PRACTICE RANGERS 9:30am FH Sherman West
Bantam
PRACTICE CANADIENS 7:30am FH Sherman East
PRACTICE FLYERS 7:30am FH Sherman East
PRACTICE BRUINS 10:45am FH Sherman West
PRACTICE RED WINGS 10:45am FH Sherman West
Select
Midget Select Steelhawks @ OCHL Heritage Tournament - Oshawa 12:15pm TBA
OCHL Hawks @ Midget Select Steelhawks 4:15pm TBA
Bantam Select Steelhawks @ Woodstock Navy Vets 4:30pm Woodstock Civic Center Arena (Fairgrounds)
PRACTICE Atom Select Steelhawks 6:45pm FH Sherman East
PRACTICE Novice Select Steelhawks 8:00pm FH Sherman East
Sunday,  Feb 1
Tyke
PRACTICE ALL TEAMS 9:30am FH Sherman West
Novice
PRACTICE CANADIENS 7:30am FH Sherman East
PRACTICE FLYERS 7:30am FH Sherman East
PRACTICE KINGS 8:45am FH Sherman East
PRACTICE RANGERS 8:45am FH Sherman East
PRACTICE BRUINS 12:00pm FH Sherman West
PRACTICE RED WINGS 12:00pm FH Sherman West
Atom
PRACTICE CANADIENS 7:00am FH Sherman West
PRACTICE FLYERS 7:00am FH Sherman West
PRACTICE KINGS 10:00am FH Sherman East
PRACTICE RED WINGS 10:00am FH Sherman East
PRACTICE BRUINS 11:15am FH Sherman East
PRACTICE RANGERS 11:15am FH Sherman East
RANGERS @ LAWFIELD CANUCKS 12:00pm Lawfield Arena
Bantam
PRACTICE KINGS 8:15am FH Sherman West
PRACTICE RANGERS 8:15am FH Sherman West
Select
Midget Select Steelhawks @ OCHL Heritage Tournament - Oshawa TBA TBA
PRACTICE Bantam Select Steelhawks 12:30pm FH Sherman East
PRACTICE PeeWee Select Steelhawks 1:45pm FH Sherman East
PRACTICE Novice Select Steelhawks 3:00pm FH Sherman East
PRACTICE Atom Select Steelhawks 4:15pm FH Sherman East
Monday,  Feb 2
Bantam
FLYERS @ RED WINGS 5:30pm FH Sherman East
CANADIENS @ RANGERS 6:45pm FH Sherman East
BRUINS @ KINGS 8:00pm FH Sherman East
Midget
RED WINGS @ KINGS 6:15pm FH Sherman West
BRUINS @ RANGERS 9:15pm FH Sherman East

For a complete schedule listing, click here!