Last Updated: May 26, 2017
FAN SHOP
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
624,945


  • DISTRICT 31 CHAMPS 1997 - 2005, 2007 - 2013, 2016
  • LONG ISLAND CHAMPS 1998, 2000, 2002, 2003 - 2005, 2009 - 2013

WELCOME TO THE

Massapequa Coast Little League

 

 

 

2017 OPENING DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO RECENT COLLEGE BASEBALL COMMITS FOR OUR ALUMNI MCLL PLAYERS WHO WILL TAKE THE FIELD THIS FALL FOR THEIR RESPECTIVE COLLEGE PROGRAMS

2016 HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATING CLASS

MATT DONOFRIO - BARUCH COLLEGE
BRANDON FANIZZA - NEW INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
MATT GARLAND - RAMAPO COLLEGE
CHRIS KEENAN - STONYBROOK UNIVERSITY
NOAH LORENZO - LIU CW POST COLLEGE
TOMMY MACRI - ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
KYLE MCLERNON - ST JOES OF LONG ISLAND
JUSTIN SCHIRMACHER - HAMILTON COLLEGE
DOUGIE SMITH - MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE
AUSTIN TORRES - PHILADELHIA UNIVERSITY
DOMINICK VALENTI - MOUNT ST VINCENTS COLLEGE

  
   

 

 

WANT ADDITIONAL INFO ON OUR PROGRAM..GO TO THE MENU ITEM TO THE LEFT OF THIS MESSAGE 'HANDOUTS'. THERE YOU WILL FIND YEARBOOKS FROM PREVIOUS LAYING RULES AND OTHER INFORMATION

 

 

********* 

 

 

 

 

Abbott & Costello 'WHO's ON FIRST CLASSIC'

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS


1978 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
1987 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
1989 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
1997 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
1998 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
1998 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
1999 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
1999 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2000 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2000 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2001 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2002 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2003 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2003 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2003 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2004 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2004 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2005 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2005 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2007 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2008 11 Year Old District 31 Champs
2008 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2009 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
2009 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 11 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2011 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
2011 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2011 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
           2011 Seniors Division District 31 Champs     

2012 10 Year Old District 31 Champs 

 2013 12 Year OLd District 31 Champs                                                                        

LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS


1978 Seniors Division Long Island Champs
1998 10 Year Old Long Island Champs
1998 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2000 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2002 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2003 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2003 Seniors Division Long Island Champs
2004 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2004 Seniors Division Long Island Champs
2005 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2009 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2010 11 Year Old Long Island Champs
2010 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2011 10 Year Old Long Island Champs
2011 Juniors Division Loing Island Champs

2012 11 Year Old Long Island Champs

2013 12 Year Old Long Island Champs


NEW YORK STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2003 Seniors Division New York State Champs
2004 Juniors Division New York State Champs
2005 Juniors Division New York State Champs
2011 10 Year Old New York State Champs



REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

2004 Juniors Division Eastern Region Champs
2011 10 Year Old Team Mid-Atlantic Region Champs





LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES PARTICIPANTS

2004 Juniors Division ( 9th in the World )

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~







Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday, May 26
2 - AA - East Division
01.Water Works Piping Inc. Cubs @ 03.South Shore Barber Shop Nationals5:30pmBurns Park Back Turf
5 - Juniors Division National
07.Motus Baseball Astros @ 05.Neighbors Deli Angels5:45pmBerner Middle School 90 foot diamond
6 - Seniors Division
03.Progressive O&P, Inc. Nationals @ 06.MILL Twins5:30pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Tuesday, May 30
0 - T-Ball Division
11.Vintage Auto Body Kansas Jayhawks @ 09.Mass Pk Church of the Nazarene Okla St Cowboys6:00pmBirch Lane South
02.Ciao Baby Resturant Notre Dame Fighting Irish @ 04.CityMD Urgent Care Alabama Crimson Tide6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
07.Southgate Shopping Center Corpus Cristi Hooks @ 02.Brooklyn Square Pizza Greensboro Grasshoppers6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
02.KSKI Construction Trenton Thunder @ 03.Parisi Speed School Wantagh Batavia Muckdogs5:45pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
06.Infinity of Mass Sacramento River Cats @ 08.Finn's Deli Bowling Green Hot Rods5:45pmFairfield South
2 - AA - West Division
09.Mercato Kitchen & Cocktails Phillies @ 10.The Good Life Orioles5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
3 - AAA - National League
01.Star Multi Care Services Angels @ 06.Mid-Island Mortgage Corp Twins5:30pmRichard Place
4 - Majors Division American
01.Play It Again Sports of Massapequa Indians @ 06.ProHEALTH ERDOX Urgent Care of Massapequa Mets7:45pmBurns Park - Majors Field
6 - Seniors Division
03.Progressive O&P, Inc. Nationals @ 01.GM Burger Bar Mets5:30pmBurns Park 90 Foot
04.OMF Pediatrics Cubs @ 05.MILL Nationals8:15pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Q - Squirts Division
04.Gregorios Pizzeria Colorado State Rams @ 01.Sunrise Smoothies Oklahoma State Cowboys6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
Wednesday, May 31
0 - T-Ball Division
03.Krisch's Resturant & Ice Cream Auburn Tigers @ 06.Good Samaritan Hospital Clemson Tigers6:00pmBirch Lane South
07.AFLAC Long Island Michigan Wolverines @ 08.Hassell Bros. Auto Body LSU Tigers6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
06.Maaco of Massaspequa Trenton Thunder @ 03.R&S United Services Bowling Green Hot Rods6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
05.Orangetheory Fitness Lake Elsinore Storm @ 09.Ivarone Brothers Greensboro Grasshoppers5:45pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
02.KSKI Construction Trenton Thunder @ 10.Broadway Gourmet Bagle Cafe Fort Wayne TinCaps5:45pmFairfield North
04.Sunrise Cyclery Columbia Fireflies @ 06.Infinity of Mass Sacramento River Cats5:45pmFairfield South
2 - AA - West Division
11.MBM Insurance Services, Inc. Rangers @ 12.Shore Provisions Inc. Yankees5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
3 - AAA - National League
05.Discount Merchant Funding Mets @ 07.Academy of Aviation, LLC Cardinals5:30pmRichard Place
4 - Majors Division National
05.All Island Sheetmetal INC Cubs @ 02.Completely Covered Insurance Yankees5:30pmBurns Park - Majors Field
04.The Gucciardo Law Firm, PLLC DiamondBacks @ 03.Showcase Kitchens Nationals7:45pmBurns Park - Majors Field
5 - Juniors Division National
06.Branch Service Rockies @ 07.Motus Baseball Astros5:45pmBurns Park 90 Foot
5 - Juniors Division American
01.Pinnacle Properties Mets @ 02.Matturro & Associates Yankees8:00pmBurns Front Turf
6 - Seniors Division
07.MILL Padres @ 06.MILL Twins8:15pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Q - Squirts Division
07.HIMED Notre Dame Fighting Irish @ 02.Rapisardi Construction Kansas State Wildcats6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
Thursday, Jun 1
0 - T-Ball Division
10.Lennys Twistee Freeze Miami Hurricanes @ 05.Total Ortho Express Texas A&M Auggies6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
04.Temple of Sinai of Mass Columbia Fireflies @ 01.Synergy Fitness of Mass Batavia Muckdogs6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
01.Fredo's Pizza & Pasta Lansing Lugnuts @ 11.Amity Harbor Sports Corpus Cristi Hooks5:45pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
2 - AA - East Division
10.The Good Life Orioles @ 03.South Shore Barber Shop Nationals5:45pmRichard Place
2 - AA - Central Division
07.Swirls and Twirls Massapequa Park Giants @ 08.Hunter Cabinets Indians5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
5 - Juniors Division American
03.Prestige Heating Service Rays @ 04.Anchor Fuel Oil Cubs5:45pmBurns Front Turf
6 - Seniors Division
07.MILL Padres @ 04.OMF Pediatrics Cubs5:45pmBerner Middle School 90 foot diamond
Q - Squirts Division
05.Anthony Napolitano Homes Kentucky Wildcats @ 06.PHIsearch.com Wisconsin Badgers6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
Friday, Jun 2
0 - T-Ball Division
12.Vincon Electric Co., Inc Georgia Bulldogs @ 01.Fass & D'Agostino P.C. Nebraska Cornhuskers6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
05.Miss Tara's Little Rascals Fort Wayne TinCaps @ 07.Southgate Shopping Center Corpus Cristi Hooks6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
07.Modell's Eugene Emeralds @ 08.Finn's Deli Bowling Green Hot Rods5:45pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
03.Parisi Speed School Wantagh Batavia Muckdogs @ 05.Orangetheory Fitness Lake Elsinore Storm5:45pmFairfield North
12.Tap Room Quad Cities River Bandits @ 10.Broadway Gourmet Bagle Cafe Fort Wayne TinCaps5:45pmFairfield South
5 - Juniors Division National
05.Neighbors Deli Angels @ 06.Branch Service Rockies5:45pmBurns Park 90 Foot
6 - Seniors Division
06.MILL Twins @ 03.Progressive O&P, Inc. Nationals5:45pmBerner Middle School 90 foot diamond
Q - Squirts Division
06.PHIsearch.com Wisconsin Badgers @ 03.Buonnadonna ShopRite of Mass Maryland Terrapins6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
Saturday, Jun 3
0 - T-Ball Division
02.Ciao Baby Resturant Notre Dame Fighting Irish @ 03.Krisch's Resturant & Ice Cream Auburn Tigers9:00amBurns Park East T-Ball Field
10.Lennys Twistee Freeze Miami Hurricanes @ 04.CityMD Urgent Care Alabama Crimson Tide9:00amBurns Park West T-Ball Field
07.AFLAC Long Island Michigan Wolverines @ 05.Total Ortho Express Texas A&M Auggies11:00amBurns Park East T-Ball Field
11.Vintage Auto Body Kansas Jayhawks @ 08.Hassell Bros. Auto Body LSU Tigers1:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
09.Mass Pk Church of the Nazarene Okla St Cowboys @ 12.Vincon Electric Co., Inc Georgia Bulldogs3:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
01.Fass & D'Agostino P.C. Nebraska Cornhuskers @ 06.Good Samaritan Hospital Clemson Tigers5:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
04.Temple of Sinai of Mass Columbia Fireflies @ 02.Brooklyn Square Pizza Greensboro Grasshoppers11:00amBurns Park West T-Ball Field
06.Maaco of Massaspequa Trenton Thunder @ 05.Miss Tara's Little Rascals Fort Wayne TinCaps1:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
01.Synergy Fitness of Mass Batavia Muckdogs @ 03.R&S United Services Bowling Green Hot Rods3:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
02.KSKI Construction Trenton Thunder @ 03.Parisi Speed School Wantagh Batavia Muckdogs9:00amBurns Park - Rookies Field
08.Finn's Deli Bowling Green Hot Rods @ 09.Ivarone Brothers Greensboro Grasshoppers9:00amBurns Park Back Turf
11.Amity Harbor Sports Corpus Cristi Hooks @ 07.Modell's Eugene Emeralds11:00amBurns Park - Rookies Field
12.Tap Room Quad Cities River Bandits @ 10.Broadway Gourmet Bagle Cafe Fort Wayne TinCaps1:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
04.Sunrise Cyclery Columbia Fireflies @ 06.Infinity of Mass Sacramento River Cats3:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
01.Fredo's Pizza & Pasta Lansing Lugnuts @ 05.Orangetheory Fitness Lake Elsinore Storm5:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
5 - Juniors Division National
04.Anchor Fuel Oil Cubs @ 05.Neighbors Deli Angels11:00amBurns Park 90 Foot
5 - Juniors Division American
07.Motus Baseball Astros @ 01.Pinnacle Properties Mets12:00pmBerner Middle School 90 foot diamond
02.Matturro & Associates Yankees @ 03.Prestige Heating Service Rays2:00pmBerner Middle School 90 foot diamond
6 - Seniors Division
01.GM Burger Bar Mets @ 02.Prestige Heating Services Yankees3:45pmBurns Park 90 Foot
06.MILL Twins @ 04.OMF Pediatrics Cubs6:00pmBurns Park 90 Foot
05.MILL Nationals @ 07.MILL Padres8:15pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Q - Squirts Division
07.HIMED Notre Dame Fighting Irish @ 05.Anthony Napolitano Homes Kentucky Wildcats10:00amBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
04.Gregorios Pizzeria Colorado State Rams @ 02.Rapisardi Construction Kansas State Wildcats12:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
01.Sunrise Smoothies Oklahoma State Cowboys @ 03.Buonnadonna ShopRite of Mass Maryland Terrapins2:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
Monday, Jun 5
0 - T-Ball Division
04.CityMD Urgent Care Alabama Crimson Tide @ 12.Vincon Electric Co., Inc Georgia Bulldogs6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
01.Fass & D'Agostino P.C. Nebraska Cornhuskers @ 05.Total Ortho Express Texas A&M Auggies6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
09.Ivarone Brothers Greensboro Grasshoppers @ 02.KSKI Construction Trenton Thunder5:45pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
10.Broadway Gourmet Bagle Cafe Fort Wayne TinCaps @ 04.Sunrise Cyclery Columbia Fireflies5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
07.Modell's Eugene Emeralds @ 03.Parisi Speed School Wantagh Batavia Muckdogs5:45pmFairfield South
Q - Squirts Division
05.Anthony Napolitano Homes Kentucky Wildcats @ 01.Sunrise Smoothies Oklahoma State Cowboys6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!