Last Updated: May 28, 2016
FAN SHOP
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
605,968


  • DISTRICT 31 CHAMPS 1997 - 2005, 2007 - 2013
  • LONG ISLAND CHAMPS 1998, 2000, 2002, 2003 - 2005, 2009 - 2013

WELCOME TO THE

GAME STATUS OF GAMES FOR SATURDAY MAY 7TH AS OF 8:10AM..
 
 

 

Game status as follows for today....
 
Any games at Anchor are cancelled....
 
Juniors game at 2PM at Massapequa HS has been moved to Front Turf Field at Burns
 
Juniors games at Berner...Commissioner of Juniors has to check field for 2PM games that start there...He will contact team managers directly with the field/game status...
 
9AM Seniors game at Massapequa HS will be played as scheduled
 
Richie Place...10AM team managers need to stop at our storage shed, behind it there is speedy dry...Pick up 4 bags, bring a couple of home rakes......You will need to put down 3-4 bags of speedy dry at Richie and you will be good to go....Walk field first, you will see wet and soft spots I found this morning...
 
All other games will be played as scheduled....

 


  
   

 

 

WANT ADDITIONAL INFO ON OUR PROGRAM..GO TO THE MENU ITEM TO THE LEFT OF THIS MESSAGE 'HANDOUTS'. THERE YOU WILL FIND YEARBOOKS FROM PREVIOUS LAYING RULES AND OTHER INFORMATION

 

 

********* 

 

 

 

 

Abbott & Costello 'WHO's ON FIRST CLASSIC'

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS


1978 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
1987 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
1989 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
1997 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
1998 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
1998 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
1999 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
1999 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2000 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2000 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2001 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2002 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2003 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2003 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2003 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2004 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2004 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2005 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2005 Seniors Division District 31 Champs
2007 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2008 11 Year Old District 31 Champs
2008 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2009 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
2009 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 11 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2010 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
2011 10 Year Old District 31 Champs
2011 12 Year Old District 31 Champs
2011 Juniors Division District 31 Champs
           2011 Seniors Division District 31 Champs     

2012 10 Year Old District 31 Champs 

 2013 12 Year OLd District 31 Champs                                                                        

LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS


1978 Seniors Division Long Island Champs
1998 10 Year Old Long Island Champs
1998 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2000 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2002 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2003 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2003 Seniors Division Long Island Champs
2004 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2004 Seniors Division Long Island Champs
2005 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2009 12 Year Old Long Island Champs
2010 11 Year Old Long Island Champs
2010 Juniors Division Long Island Champs
2011 10 Year Old Long Island Champs
2011 Juniors Division Loing Island Champs

2012 11 Year Old Long Island Champs

2013 12 Year Old Long Island Champs


NEW YORK STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2003 Seniors Division New York State Champs
2004 Juniors Division New York State Champs
2005 Juniors Division New York State Champs
2011 10 Year Old New York State Champs



REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

2004 Juniors Division Eastern Region Champs
2011 10 Year Old Team Mid-Atlantic Region Champs





LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES PARTICIPANTS

2004 Juniors Division ( 9th in the World )

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~







Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, May 31
0 - T-Ball Division
07 - Alphaserve Technologies Miami Hurricanes @ 02 - Synergy Gym Kentucky Wildcats6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
05 - Finn's Deli Wisconsin Timber Rattlers @ 06 - Diamond Spikes Baseball Trenton Thunder6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
05 - Iavarone Bros Wisconsin Timber Rattlers @ 07 - Finn's Deli Binghamton Mets6:00pmAnchor Park
03 - The Gucciardo Law Firm Rochester Red Wings @ 06 - Good Guys Contracting Eugene Emeralds6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
2 - AA - Central Division
04 - Dr. Spruck and Dr. DeLuccia, DDS Cardinals @ 08 - Mid-Island Mortgage Corp Royals5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
3 - AAA - American League
04 - All American Hamburger Drive-In Dodgers @ 02 - All Island Sheet Metal Inc Mets5:30pmRichard Place
05 - Rapisardi Construction Corp Rangers @ 01 - Twistee Freeze Nationals7:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
4 - Majors Division American
02 - Matturro & Associates Athletics @ 06 - Verrino Construction Royals5:30pmBurns Park - Majors Field
6 - Seniors Division
08 - MILL Codispodo @ 04 - Prestige Heating Service Angels5:30pmBurns Park 90 Foot
03 - EJG Sports LLC Pirates @ 01 - The Parkoff Organization Yankees5:30pmMassapequa High School
05 - Play It Again Sports Dodgers @ 07 - MILL Nolan8:15pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Q - Squirts Division
03 - Vintage Auto Body & Towing Kansas Jayhawks @ 02 - Aflac Long Island Nebraska Cornhuskers6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
05 - Fass & D'Agostino, P.C. Michigan Wolverines @ 04 - Good Samaritan Hospital LSU Tigers6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
Wednesday, Jun 1
0 - T-Ball Division
06 - ER Dox ProHEALTH Urgent Care Georgia Bulldogs @ 04 - Orangetheory Fitness Massapequa Auburn Tigers6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
08 - Group Focus El Paso Chihuahuas @ 03 - Sports Authority Greensboro Grasshoppers6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
09 - Gregorio's Pizzeria Bradenton Marauders @ 08 - Shore Provisions Trenton Thunder6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
2 - AA - Central Division
01 - Cardmart Mets @ 07 - American Portfolios Nationals5:45pmAnchor Park
10 - Artic Air Athletics @ 06 - Broadway Gourmet Caterers Blue Jays5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
3 - AAA - National League
06 - Branch Services Athletics @ 09 - Sunrise Contracting Inc GC Yankees5:30pmRichard Place
4 - Majors Division National
08 - Anchor Fuel Oil Cardinals @ 01 - Prestige Home Heating Service Pirates7:45pmBurns Park - Majors Field
4 - Majors Division American
03 - Massapequa Perk Cubs @ 07 - Completely Covered Insurance Agency Yankees5:30pmBurns Park - Majors Field
5 - Juniors Division National
02 - Sunrise Cyclery Dodgers @ 01 - Modell's Sporting Goods Rays5:45pmBurns Park 90 Foot
6 - Seniors Division
01 - The Parkoff Organization Yankees @ 03 - EJG Sports LLC Pirates8:15pmBurns Park 90 Foot
Thursday, Jun 2
0 - T-Ball Division
01 - Miss Tara's Little Rascals Texas A&M Aggies @ 10 - Parisi Speed School Arizona State Sun Devils6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
01 - KSKI Construction Inc Bradenton Marauders @ 07 - Prospect Sports Omaha Storm Chasers6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
11 - William J. Schwarz PTPC Omaha Storm Chasers @ 04 - GM Burger Bar El Paso Chihuahuas6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
2 - AA - Central Division
02 - Massapequa Park Church of the Nazarene Angels @ 05 - Alphaserve Technologies Yankees5:45pmBurns Park Back Turf
2 - AA - West Division
11 - Brooklynmayd Powersports Astros @ 09 - Hunter Cabinets Giants5:45pmBurns Front Turf
3 - AAA - National League
07 - Star Multi Care Services Pirates @ 08 - Ross Strent and Co LLP Blue Jays5:30pmRichard Place
4 - Majors Division American
04 - New York Life Astros @ 05 - Felicetti Orthodontics Mets5:30pmBurns Park - Majors Field
Friday, Jun 3
0 - T-Ball Division
09 - Calda Pizzeria Oklahoma State Cowboys @ 11 - Marine Bulkheading Inc Kansas State Wildcats6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
03 -Fredo's Pizza &Pasta Notre Dame Fighting Irish @ 12 - "Just Have Fun" Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
01 - Carmela's Pizzeria Batavia Muckdo @ 02 - New Wave Sports Greensboro Grasshoppers6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
12 - Chicken Au Go Go Wilmington Blue Rocks @ 10 - Elite Kitchens Charlotte Knights6:00pmBurns Park Back Turf
Saturday, Jun 4
0 - T-Ball Division
03 -Fredo's Pizza &Pasta Notre Dame Fighting Irish @ 02 - Synergy Gym Kentucky Wildcats9:00amBurns Park East T-Ball Field
04 - Orangetheory Fitness Massapequa Auburn Tigers @ 10 - Parisi Speed School Arizona State Sun Devils10:45amBurns Park East T-Ball Field
05 - Hassell Bros. Auto Body Maryland Terapins @ 07 - Alphaserve Technologies Miami Hurricanes12:30pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
08 - Brooklyn Square Pizza Alabama Crimson Tide @ 11 - Marine Bulkheading Inc Kansas State Wildcats2:15pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
12 - "Just Have Fun" Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets @ 09 - Calda Pizzeria Oklahoma State Cowboys4:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
06 - ER Dox ProHEALTH Urgent Care Georgia Bulldogs @ 01 - Miss Tara's Little Rascals Texas A&M Aggies5:45pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
03 - Sports Authority Greensboro Grasshoppers @ 02 -Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza Binghamton Mets9:00amBurns Park West T-Ball Field
07 - Prospect Sports Omaha Storm Chasers @ 05 - Finn's Deli Wisconsin Timber Rattlers11:00amBurns Park West T-Ball Field
04 - South Shore Barber Shop Charlotte Knights @ 08 - Group Focus El Paso Chihuahuas1:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
06 - Diamond Spikes Baseball Trenton Thunder @ 01 - KSKI Construction Inc Bradenton Marauders3:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
11 - William J. Schwarz PTPC Omaha Storm Chasers @ 05 - Iavarone Bros Wisconsin Timber Rattlers9:00amBurns Park - Rookies Field
02 - New Wave Sports Greensboro Grasshoppers @ 03 - The Gucciardo Law Firm Rochester Red Wings9:00amBurns Park Back Turf
04 - GM Burger Bar El Paso Chihuahuas @ 08 - Shore Provisions Trenton Thunder11:00amBurns Park - Rookies Field
10 - Elite Kitchens Charlotte Knights @ 09 - Gregorio's Pizzeria Bradenton Marauders1:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
07 - Finn's Deli Binghamton Mets @ 01 - Carmela's Pizzeria Batavia Muckdo3:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
06 - Good Guys Contracting Eugene Emeralds @ 12 - Chicken Au Go Go Wilmington Blue Rocks5:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
Q - Squirts Division
02 - Aflac Long Island Nebraska Cornhuskers @ 01 - Vincon Electric Florida Gators10:00amBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
04 - Good Samaritan Hospital LSU Tigers @ 03 - Vintage Auto Body & Towing Kansas Jayhawks12:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field
Monday, Jun 6
0 - T-Ball Division
09 - Calda Pizzeria Oklahoma State Cowboys @ 07 - Alphaserve Technologies Miami Hurricanes6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
06 - Diamond Spikes Baseball Trenton Thunder @ 04 - South Shore Barber Shop Charlotte Knights6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
03 - The Gucciardo Law Firm Rochester Red Wings @ 07 - Finn's Deli Binghamton Mets6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
Tuesday, Jun 7
0 - T-Ball Division
12 - "Just Have Fun" Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets @ 08 - Brooklyn Square Pizza Alabama Crimson Tide 6:00pmBurns Park East T-Ball Field
S- Sandlot Division
02 -Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza Binghamton Mets @ 08 - Group Focus El Paso Chihuahuas6:00pmBurns Park West T-Ball Field
1 - Rookies Division
12 - Chicken Au Go Go Wilmington Blue Rocks @ 02 - New Wave Sports Greensboro Grasshoppers6:00pmBurns Park - Rookies Field
Q - Squirts Division
02 - Aflac Long Island Nebraska Cornhuskers @ 01 - Vincon Electric Florida Gators6:00pmBurns Park - Squirts T-Ball Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!