Last Updated: April 22, 2017 
  • District 18: 2016 New Jersey Big League State Champions!
  • Holbrook LL: 2016 New Jersey 11 Year Old State Champions!

Welcome to the home of NJ District 18 Baseball & Softball!

Host of the 2017 Section 3 Junior Tournament (Brick LL) & 8/9/10 Section 3 Softball Tournament (Holbrook LL)

Congratulations to the 2017 Umpire Clinic graduates...

Certificate of Completion:    
Christopher Allen  Colton Gesser  Brandon Miccio  Maxwell N. R. Smith 
Salvatore J. Barracoll II  Sage Jeffery Goeke  Shane Neilan  Ryan Sogness 
Bill Bradshaw  Ben Goldberg  Ryan O'Connell  Will Starr 
Dominick Capolupo  Nicholas Guiro  Austin Parikh  Nicholas Tanella 
Tyler Charzewski  Kevin Hayes  Tanner Poss  Dominic Tangredi 
Nevin Cribbin  Nicholas Isphording  Joseph Post  Bud Taylor 
Landyn Cwiklinski  Frank Kern  Matthew Potok  Nicholas Anthony Viespoli 
Michael P. Damato  Nick Kurth  James E. Russell  Christian R. Wood 
Michael J. Damato  Mitch Kutchens  Matt Saglembeni  Ryan Yakovchuk 
Drew Demeter  Dylan Kyle  Joseph J. Sasso  Chris Yuro 
Devin P. Eads  Devin LaCross  Joseph Scamardella  Gary Yuro 
Emily Eichert  Steven E. Lewis  Tyler Skurat  Thomas Zarszynski 
Troy Estelle  Kyle McQuillan  Shane M. Smith  Thomas Zeh 
Certificate of Participation:    
Jack Bilancia  Stephen Caruso  John Minelli  Paul A. Stevens 
John C. Caruso  Brandon Kiddie  Alvin Ramirez   

District 18 Little League would like to invite everyone to the P4 Foundation Home Run Derby at the Lakewood BlueClaws on Sunday, July 9th, 2017.  See http://p4foundation.org/portfolio_item/2017-new-jersey-home-run-derby/ for more information.

Upcoming Games

Sunday, Apr 23
Majors Inter-League
Brick Ospreys Black @ Berkeley Gators10:00amBERKELEY - M2
Berkeley Chargers @ Manchester Timber Rattlers10:00amMANCHESTER - CARTER FIELD 1
Barnegat Crushers @ Berkeley Golden Eagles12:30pmBERKELEY - M2
Juniors South
Stafford Rams Gold @ Stafford Rams Black4:00pmSTAFFORD - SENIOR 2
Intermediate
Stafford Yankees @ Stafford Rangers12:30pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 5
Stafford Cardinals @ Stafford Mets3:00pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 5
Seniors
Stafford Rams Black @ Stafford Rams Gold1:00pmSTAFFORD - SENIOR 2
Monday, Apr 24
Juniors North
Holbrook Cubs @ Holbrook Brewers6:30pmHOLBROOK - 60/90
Intermediate
Barnegat Orioles @ Lacey Mets6:30pmLACEY
Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys @ Stafford Rangers6:30pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 5
Tuesday, Apr 25
Juniors North
Brick Pirates @ Brick Athletics6:30pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Brick Dodgers @ Holbrook Brewers6:30pmHOLBROOK - 60/90
TRELL Astros @ TRELL Red Sox6:30pmTRELL F6
TRELL Cardinals @ TRLL Miami Hurricanes6:30pmTRLL - A FIELD
Juniors South
Berkeley Georgia Bulldogs @ Stafford Rams Gold7:00pmSTAFFORD - SENIOR 2
Intermediate
Stafford Yankees @ Barnegat A's6:30pmBARNEGAT - FIELD 1
Barnegat Yankees @ Stafford Mets6:30pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 5
Wednesday, Apr 26
Juniors North
Brick Orioles @ Holbrook Cubs6:30pmHOLBROOK - 60/90
TRELL Brewers @ TRLL Oregon State Beavers6:30pmTRLL - A FIELD
Juniors South
Barnegat Phillies @ Berkeley Michigan Wolverines7:00pmBERKELEY - LEITER
Seniors
Toms River East White Sox @ Brick Pirates7:00pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Stafford Rams Black @ Barnegat Orioles7:00pmSTAFFORD - SENIOR 2
Stafford Rams Gold @ Toms River East Mets7:00pmTRELL F6
Brick Dodgers @ Lacey Mets7:30pmLACEY (CLUNE PARK) - SENIOR
Thursday, Apr 27
Juniors South
Stafford Rams Black @ Lacey Mets7:30pmLACEY (CLUNE PARK) - SENIOR
Intermediate
Berkeley Miami Hurricanes @ Lacey Cubs6:30pmLACEY
Lacey Yankees @ Stafford Cardinals6:30pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 5
Friday, Apr 28
Juniors North
Brick Athletics @ TRELL Red Sox7:00pmTRELL F6
Saturday, Apr 29
Juniors North
TRELL Red Sox @ Brick Orioles9:00amBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Brick Dodgers @ Holbrook Cubs9:00amHOLBROOK - 60/90
Brick Athletics @ TRLL Miami Hurricanes9:00amTRLL - A FIELD
TRLL Oregon State Beavers @ Holbrook Brewers12:00pmHOLBROOK - 60/90
Brick Pirates @ TRELL Brewers1:30pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Juniors South
Stafford Rams Black @ Berkeley Georgia Bulldogs1:00pmBERKELEY - LEITER
Barnegat Phillies @ Lacey Mets1:00pmLACEY (CLUNE PARK) - SENIOR
Berkeley Michigan Wolverines @ Stafford Rams Gold1:00pmSTAFFORD - SENIOR 2
Intermediate
Barnegat A's @ Lacey Yankees9:00amLACEY
Barnegat Orioles @ Stafford Rangers9:00amSTAFFORD - FIELD 5
Barnegat Yankees @ Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys10:00amBERKELEY (BAYVILLE PARK)
Lacey Cubs @ Stafford Yankees12:00pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 5
Stafford Cardinals @ Berkeley Miami Hurricanes1:00pmBERKELEY (BAYVILLE PARK)
Lacey Mets @ Stafford Mets3:00pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 5
Seniors
Stafford Rams Gold @ Brick Pirates4:00pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Toms River East White Sox @ Lacey Mets4:00pmLACEY (CLUNE PARK) - SENIOR
Stafford Rams Black @ Toms River East Mets4:00pmTRELL F6
Brick Dodgers @ Barnegat Orioles4:00pmWARETOWN
Sunday, Apr 30
Majors Inter-League
Barnegat Crushers @ Brick Ospreys Black10:00amBRICK - DICK'S SPORTING GOODS FIELD
Berkeley Chargers @ Brick Ospreys Blue10:00amBRICK - JERSEY MIKE'S FIELD
Berkeley Golden Eagles @ Manchester Hitmen12:00pmMANCHESTER - CARTER FIELD 1
Berkeley Gators @ Brick Bombers12:30pmBRICK - JERSEY MIKE'S FIELD
Monday, May 1
Juniors North
Brick Orioles @ Brick Athletics6:30pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Intermediate
Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys @ Barnegat A's6:30pmBARNEGAT - FIELD 1
Stafford Rangers @ Lacey Cubs6:30pmLACEY
Tuesday, May 2
Juniors North
TRLL Oregon State Beavers @ Brick Dodgers6:30pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
TRLL Miami Hurricanes @ Holbrook Cubs6:30pmHOLBROOK - 60/90
TRELL Astros @ TRELL Brewers6:30pmTRELL F6
Juniors South
Barnegat Phillies @ Stafford Rams Black7:00pmSTAFFORD - SENIOR 2
Intermediate
Lacey Yankees @ Barnegat Yankees6:30pmBARNEGAT - FIELD 1
Berkeley Miami Hurricanes @ Stafford Mets6:30pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 5

For a complete schedule listing, click here!