My Account
Last Updated: April 23, 2015
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
142,110

Headlines
Oso By Laws
Text Alerts
WELCOME TO THE HOME OF

OSO PONY BASEBALL

Concession Team Schedule

April 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

1

PeeWee

Angels

5:30-9:30

2

 Tball

Rangers

5:30-9:30

3

 

Good Friday

 

4

5

 

Easter Sunday

 

6

Tball

Cubs

5:30-9:30

7

Tball

Orioles

5:30-9:30

8

9

 Tball

White Sox

5:30-9:30

10 PeeWee

D’Backs

5:30-9:30

11 TB Braves 8:30-12:30

PW Braves

12;30-4:30

12

13

Tball

Dodgers

5:30-9:30

14

Tball

Mets

5:30-9:30

15 ?

16

Tball

Athletics

5:30-9:30

17

PeeWee

Tigers

5:30-9:30

 

18 TB Rays

8:30-12:30

PW Redsox 12:30-4:30

19

 

20

Tball

Giants

5:30-9:30

21

Tball

D’Backs

5:30-9:30

22 PeeWee

Padres 5:30-9:30

23

Tball

Nationals 5:30-9:30

24

25

26

27 

Pinto

Rays 5:30-9:30

28

Pinto

Red Sox

5:30-9:30

29 ?

30 

Pinto

Cubs

5:30-9:30

 

 

May 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

1

PeeWee

Rangers

5:30-9:30

2 Pinto Giants 8:30-12:30

PeeWee Yankees 12:30-4:30

3

4

Pinto

Dodgers

5:30-9:30

5

Pinto Skeeters 5:30-9:30

6   ?

7

Pinto

Rangers

5:30-9:30

8

PeeWee

Astros

5:30-9:30

9 Pinto Brewers 8:30-12:30

PW Dodgers 12:30-4:30

10

 

Mother’s Day

11 Mustang

12 Mustang

13  ?

14 Mustang

15 Peewee

Giants 5:30-9:30

16 Mustang

Mustang

17

18 Mustang

19 Mustang

20 Mustang

21

22

23

Pony All-Stars Schedule

 

               
2015 COASTAL BEND BASEBALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE        
SHETLAND WORLD SERIES YOUNGSVILLE, LA July 22-25 (Report July 21)       
  STATE SCHERTZ, TX July 15-18 (Report July 14)       
  CORPUS REGION ________________________ July 1-5 1st-2nd advance to State    
  SECTION 1 ________________________ June 17-21 1st-4th advance to Corpus Region    
  SECTION 2 ________________________ June 17-21 1st-4th advance to Corpus Region    
  Shetland 4 Section ________________________ June 19-21 1st-2nd advance    
  INVITATIONAL 1 ________________________ June 3-7        
  INVITATIONAL 2 ________________________ June 3-7        
  Shetland 4 Invitational ________________________ June 3-7        
PINTO WORLD SERIES YOUNGSVILLE, LA July 22-25 (Report July 21)       
  STATE SCHERTZ, TX July 15-18 (Report July 14)       
  CORPUS REGION ________________________ July 1-5 1st-2nd advance to State    
  SECTION 1 ________________________ June 17-21 1st-4th advance to Corpus Region    
  SECTION 2 ________________________ June 17-21 1st-4th advance to Corpus Region    
  PLUS SECTION ________________________ June 17-21        
  INVITATIONAL 1 ________________________ June 3-7        
  INVITATIONAL 2 ________________________ June 3-7        
  PLUS INVITATIONAL ________________________ June 3-7        
MUSTANG 9 WORLD SERIES WALNUT, CA July 30-Aug. 29 (Report July 29)      
  ZONE (10 teams) YOUNGSVILLE, LA July 23-27 (Report July 22)      
  SUPER REGION Laredo, TX July 2-5        
  SECTION ________________________ June 17-21        
MUSTANG WORLD SERIES YOUNGSVILLE, LA Aug 6-9 (Report Aug 5)      
  ZONE BURLESON, TX July 30-Aug. 3 (Report July 29)      
  SUPER REGION Laredo, TX July 2-5        
  SECTION ________________________ June 24-28 1st-2nd advance    
  PLUS SECTION ________________________ June 24-28        
  DISTRICT 1 ________________________ June 17-21 1st-4th advance    
  DISTRICT 2 ________________________ June 17-21 1st-4th advance    
  INVITATIONAL 1 ________________________ June 3-7        
  INVITATIONAL 2 ________________________ June 3-7        
  ELITE INVITATIONAL ________________________ June 3-7         
BRONCO 11 WORLD SERIES CHESTERFIELD, VA July 30-Aug. 2 (Report July 29)      
  ZONE YOUNGSVILLE, LA July 23-27 (Report July 22)      
  SUPER REGION Laredo, TX July 2-5        
  SECTION ________________________ June 17-21        
BRONCO WORLD SERIES LOS ALAMITOS, CA Aug. 7-10 (Report Aug. 6)      
  ZONE BURLESON, TX July 30-Aug. 3 (Report July 29)       
  SUPER REGION Laredo, TX July 2-5        
  SECTION ________________________ June 17-21 1st-2nd advance    
  INVITATIONAL 1 ________________________ June 3-7        
  INVITATIONAL 2 ________________________ June 3-7        
PONY 13 WORLD SERIES FULLERTON, CA July 31-Aug. 3 (Report July 30)      
  ZONE HOUSTON, TX  July 23-27 (Report July 22)      
  SUPER REGION Oso - Corpus Christi, TX July 2-5        
  SECTION ________________________ June 17-21 1st-2nd advance    
PONY WORLD SERIES WASHINGTON, PA Aug. 7-12 (Report Aug. 6)      
  ZONE BURLESON, TX JULY 30-AUG. 3 (Report July 29)      
  SUPER REGION Laredo, TX July 2-5        
  SECTION ________________________ June 17-21 1st-2nd advance    
  INVITATIONAL 1 ________________________ June 3-7        
  INVITATIONAL 2 ________________________ June 3-7        
               
COLT WORLD SERIES LAFAYETTE, IN Aug. 7-13 (Report Aug. 6)      
  ZONE GODLEY, TX July 29-Aug. 4 (Report July 28)      
  SUPER REGION TBA TBA        
PALOMINO WORLD SERIES COMPTON, CA Aug. 6-9 (Report Aug. 5)      
  ZONE GLEN ROSE, TX July 27-Aug. 3 (Report July 27)      
  SUPER REGION TBA TBA   (Revised 4/15/15)    
               
               

 

 

 

 

Please call the VP of your child's respected div for questions and concerns. Thank you Oso Pony Baseball

***Pee-Wee (3-4)               VP - John Trevino. 774-5500   

*** T-Ball (5-6)                  VP - Heath Yeager  290-3505

***Coach Pitch (7-8)           VP -  Eric Rodriguez 249-1892

***Mustang (9-10)              VP - Geroge Nunez 537-5922

***Bronco (11-12)               VP - Leon Montoya 728-8739

***Pony (13-14)                  VP - Rey Saenz 739-2903 


Upcoming Games

Monday,  Apr 27
Shetland (T-Ball)
Mets @ Orioles 6:00pm T-Ball
Pirates @ Royals 7:10pm T-Ball
Pinto (Coach Pitch)
Skeeters @ Rangers 6:00pm Pinto Field
Red Sox @ Giants 7:30pm Pinto Field
Mustang
Rangers @ Pirates 6:00pm Mustang Field
Twins @ CC Fire 7:45pm OSO Pony Baseball
Bronco
ORIOLES @ ASTROS 6:00pm Bronco Field
PHILLIES @ TIGERS 8:00pm Bronco Field
Pony
RedSox @ CC Fire 6:00pm Pony Field
WhiteSox @ Astros 8:00pm Pony Field
Tuesday,  Apr 28
Shetland (T-Ball)
Athletics @ DiamondBacks 6:00pm T-Ball
Royals @ Dodgers 7:10pm T-Ball
Pinto (Coach Pitch)
Dodgers @ Tigers 6:00pm Pinto Field
Cubs @ Rays 7:30pm Pinto Field
Mustang
Brewers @ Astros 6:00pm Mustang Field
Tigers @ Red Sox 7:45pm Mustang Field
Pony
BlueJays @ Rangers 6:00pm Pony Field
Yankees @ Mets 8:00pm Pony Field
Wednesday,  Apr 29
Shetland (T-Ball)
Giants @ Orioles 6:00pm T-Ball
Braves @ Marlins 7:10pm T-Ball
Pinto (Coach Pitch)
Rays @ Rockies 6:00pm Pinto Field
Dodgers @ Astros 7:30pm Pinto Field
Pony
Astros @ BlueJays 8:00pm Pony Field
Thursday,  Apr 30
Shetland (T-Ball)
White Sox @ Tigers 6:00pm T-Ball
Rangers @ Mets 7:10pm T-Ball
Pinto (Coach Pitch)
Brewers @ Rockies 6:00pm Pinto Field
Rangers @ Astros 7:30pm Pinto Field
Bronco
RANGERS @ ORIOLES 6:00pm Bronco Field
ASTROS @ RED SOX 8:00pm Bronco Field
Pony
Rangers @ Yankees 6:00pm Pony Field
RedSox @ BlueJays 8:00pm Pony Field
Friday,  May 1
Shetland (T-Ball)
Astros @ Rays 6:00pm T-Ball
Pirates @ Nationals 7:10pm T-Ball
Pinto (Coach Pitch)
Red Sox @ Skeeters 6:00pm Pinto Field
Rockies @ Giants 7:30pm Pinto Field
Bronco
PHILLIES @ ORIOLES 6:00pm Bronco Field
ASTROS @ RANGERS 8:00pm Bronco Field
Pony
CC Fire @ WhiteSox 6:00pm Pony Field
Mets @ Astros 8:00pm Pony Field
Saturday,  May 2
PeeWee
Twins @ Padres 9:00am Bronco Field
White Sox @ Yankees 9:00am Mustang Field
Dodgers @ Tigers 9:00am Pinto Field
Braves @ D-Backs 9:00am T-Ball Field
Rangers @ Angels 10:00am Mustang Field
Red Sox @ Cubs 10:00am Pinto Field
Astros @ Giants 10:00am T-Ball Field
Shetland (T-Ball)
Nationals @ Cubs 11:00am T-Ball
Royals @ Athletics 12:10pm T-Ball
Tigers @ Rangers 1:20pm T-Ball
Giants @ Pirates 2:30pm T-Ball
Dodgers @ DiamondBacks 3:40pm T-Ball
Pinto (Coach Pitch)
Tigers @ Cubs 11:00am Pinto Field
Rays @ Brewers 12:30pm Pinto Field
Dodgers @ Rangers 2:00pm Pinto Field
Red Sox @ Astros 3:30pm Pinto Field
Mustang
Brewers @ Rangers 11:30am Mustang Field
CC Fire @ Astros 1:15pm Mustang Field
Red Sox @ Longhorns 3:00pm Mustang Field
Pony
WhiteSox @ RedSox 10:00am Pony Field
Mets @ WhiteSox 12:00pm Pony Field
Astros @ CC Fire 2:00pm Pony Field
Sunday,  May 3
PeeWee
Braves @ Giants 9:00am Bronco Field
Rangers @ Padres 9:00am Mustang Field
Red Sox @ Yankees 9:00am Pinto Field
Astros @ Tigers 9:00am T-Ball Field
Twins @ D-Backs 10:00am Mustang Field
White Sox @ Angels 10:00am Pinto Field
Dodgers @ Cubs 10:00am T-Ball Field
Monday,  May 4
Shetland (T-Ball)
Cubs @ Dodgers 6:00pm T-Ball
Braves @ Astros 7:10pm T-Ball
Pinto (Coach Pitch)
Skeeters @ Brewers 6:00pm Pinto Field
Tigers @ Rockies 7:30pm Pinto Field
Mustang
Rangers @ Astros 6:00pm Mustang Field
Orioles @ Longhorns 7:45pm Mustang Field
Bronco
TIGERS @ RED SOX 6:00pm Bronco Field
ASTROS @ PHILLIES 8:00pm Bronco Field
Pony
Rangers @ Mets 6:00pm Pony Field
BlueJays @ Yankees 8:00pm Pony Field
Tuesday,  May 5
Shetland (T-Ball)
Orioles @ DiamondBacks 6:00pm T-Ball
Mets @ White Sox 7:10pm T-Ball
Pinto (Coach Pitch)
Giants @ Rays 6:00pm Pinto Field
Cubs @ Rangers 7:30pm Pinto Field
Mustang
Twins @ Pirates 6:00pm Mustang Field
Brewers @ CC Fire 7:45pm Mustang Field
Pony
Astros @ Rangers 6:00pm Pony Field
Mets @ RedSox 8:00pm Pony Field
Wednesday,  May 6
Shetland (T-Ball)
Athletics @ Astros 6:00pm Pinto Field
Marlins @ Rays 6:00pm T-Ball
Pirates @ Cubs 7:10pm Pinto Field
White Sox @ Royals 7:10pm T-Ball
Pony
Mets @ Yankees 6:00pm Pony Field
Rangers @ CC Fire 8:00pm Pony Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!