Visitor Counter
58,560

  • Scroll to bottom of page for Upcoming Events

Make up

Weigh in

August 26th

Wednesday 6:00pm

Thompson Tire

321 S Bonner Ave

Tyler Tx.

 

The Tri-County Youth Football Alliance would like to thank all of the volunteers (Tri-County Heroes) who make our league successful.  You are appreciated.

Tri-County Youth Football League Information

The Tri-County Youth Football League offers youth football for kids in the 5 to 12 age range. Our league has 22 organizations. Our league is divided into Northern & Southern Football Conferences and each conference is divided into 2 divisions.

                   

Northern Conference
Northeast Division
Northern Conference
Northwest Division
 
Atlanta Bulldogs

 

 

Daingerfield Tigers
Carthage (Panola County) Bulldogs

Jefferson (Marion County) Bulldogs

Hallsville Bobcats

Marshall Longhorns

Pittsburg Pirates

Kilgore Bulldogs

Texarkana Cowboys

 

New Diana Eagles

 Southern Conference
Southeast Division
 Southern Conference
Southwest Division
Chapel Hill Bulldogs

 

Bullard Panthers

 

Tyler Lions
Cherokee County Eagles
 
Tyler Red Raiders

 

 
Jacksonville Tribe

 

Tyler Saints
Palestine Westwood Panthers

 

Whitehouse Wildcats
Troup Tigers
 
 The top 3 teams in each division based on divisional games winning percentage advance to the playoffs: 1st place teams in each division will receive byes for the 1st round of the playoffs.

Football Information

We have the following divisions of play and weight limits:

DivisionAge RangeBall Carrier Weight RangeOverall Weight Limit
Flag Football Ages 5 & 6 No ball carrier weight limit
Freshmen Ages 7 & 8
85 lbs.
No Weight Limit
Sophomore Ages 9 & 10
110 lbs.
No weight limit  
Junior Ages 11 & 12
120 lbs.
No weight limit

**Age as of May 31st is considered the team member's age for the entire season. We don't have weight limits for playing, but we do have ball carrier weight limits for the safety of the kids.


Division winners and runner-ups advance to the area playoffs.

2015

Playoff Location

Southern Conference

October 31 (Halloween Havoc)

Wildcard weekend

Whitehouse

Jacksonville

 

Northern Conference

Kilgore

 

 

November 7th

Divisional Round

 

Southern Conference 

Palestine Westwood

Troup

 

Northern Conference

Henderson

Carthage

 

November 14th

Conference Championship

 

Southern Conference

Chapel Hill

 

Northern Conference

Jefferson

 

 

Super Bowl

Daingerfield

 

Cheerleading Information

The Tri-County Youth Football League offers cheerleading for kids in the 5 to 15 range. The cheerleading teams support and cheer for the football teams at game during the year. The league has an end of year league cheerleading competion for the teams.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Sep 5
Northeast Flag Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Daingerfield Tigers 10:00am Daingerfield High School Stadium
Henderson Lions @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 10:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Atlanta BullDogs @ Texarkana Cowboys 10:00am Texarkana
Northeast Freshman Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Daingerfield Tigers 11:00am Daingerfield High School Stadium
Henderson Lions @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 11:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Texarkana Cowboys 11:00am Texarkana
Northeast Sophomore Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Daingerfield Tigers 1:00pm Daingerfield High School Stadium
Henderson Lions @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 1:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Texarkana Cowboys 1:00pm Texarkana
Northeast Juniors Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Daingerfield Tigers 3:00pm Daingerfield High School Stadium
Henderson Lions @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 3:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ bye 3:00pm Texarkana
Northwest Flag Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Hallsville Bobcats 10:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Northwest Freshman Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Hallsville Bobcats 11:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Northwest Sophomore Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Hallsville Bobcats 1:00pm Hallsville High School Stadium
Northwest Juniors Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Hallsville Bobcats 3:00pm Hallsville High School Stadium
Southeast Flag Division
Bullard Panthers @ Tyler Saints 9:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Lions Blue 9:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Freshman Division
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Tyler Saints 10:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Lions Blue 10:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Sophomore Division
Bullard Panthers @ Tyler Saints 10:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Lions Blue 12:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Juniors Division
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Tyler Lions Blue 2:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southwest Flag Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Tyler Lions Black 9:00am John Tyler High Football Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Cherokee County Eagles 9:00am Rusk High School Stadium
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Troup Tigers 9:00am Troup High School Stadium
Southwest Freshman Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Tyler Lions Black 10:00am John Tyler High Football Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Cherokee County Eagles 10:00am Rusk High School Stadium
(Whitehouse) WIldcats @ Troup Tigers 10:00am Troup High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Tyler Lions Black 12:00pm John Tyler High Football Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Cherokee County Eagles 12:00pm Rusk High School Stadium
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Troup Tigers 12:00pm Troup High School Stadium
Southwest Juniors Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Bullard Panthers 2:00pm Brook Hill Football Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Cherokee County Eagles 2:00pm Rusk High School Stadium
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Troup Tigers 2:00pm Troup High School Stadium
Saturday,  Sep 12
Northeast Flag Division
Henderson Lions @ Pittsburg Pirates 10:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Freshman Division
Henderson Lions @ Pittsburg Pirates 11:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Sophomore Division
Henderson Lions @ Pittsburg Pirates 1:00pm Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Juniors Division
Henderson Lions @ Pittsburg Pirates 3:00pm Pittsburg High Scholl Stadium
Northwest Flag Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Carthage Bulldogs 10:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs 10:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Atlanta BullDogs @ Marshall Longhorns 10:00am Marshall
Texarkana Cowboys @ New Diana Eagles 10:00am New Diana High School Stadium
Northwest Freshman Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Carthage Bulldogs 11:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs 11:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Marshall Longhorns 11:00am Marshall
Texarkana Cowboys @ New Diana Eagles 11:00am New Diana High School Stadium
Northwest Sophomore Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Carthage Bulldogs 1:00pm Carthage High school Stadium
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs 1:00pm Kilgore High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Marshall Longhorns 1:00pm Marshall
Texarkana Cowboys @ bye 1:00pm New Diana High School Stadium
Northwest Juniors Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Carthage Bulldogs 3:00pm Carthage High school Stadium
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs 3:00pm Kilgore High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Marshall Longhorns 3:00pm Marshall
Southeast Flag Division
Cherokee County Eagles @ Tyler Saints 9:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Troup Tigers @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 9:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Red Raiders 9:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Tyler Lions Black @ Tyler Lions Blue 9:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats 9:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Freshman Division
Cherokee County Eagles @ Tyler Saints 10:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Troup Tigers @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 10:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Red Raiders 10:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Tyler Lions Black @ Tyler Lions Blue 10:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ (Whitehouse) WIldcats 10:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Sophomore Division
Cherokee County Eagles @ Tyler Saints 12:00pm Brook Hill Football Field
Troup Tigers @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 12:00pm Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Red Raiders 12:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Tyler Lions Black @ Tyler Lions Blue 12:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats 12:00pm Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Juniors Division
Troup Tigers @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 2:00pm Chapel Hill High School Stadium
bye @ Tyler Lions Blue 2:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats 2:00pm Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southwest Juniors Division
bye @ Bullard Panthers 2:00pm Bullard High School Stadium
bye @ Cherokee County Eagles 2:00pm Rusk High School Stadium
Saturday,  Sep 19
Northeast Flag Division
New Diana Eagles @ Atlanta BullDogs 10:00am Atlanta Old High School Field
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Daingerfield Tigers 10:00am Daingerfield High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 10:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Northeast Freshman Division
New Diana Eagles @ Atlanta Bulldogs 11:00am Atlanta Old High School Field
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Daingerfield Tigers 11:00am Daingerfield High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 11:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Northeast Sophomore Division
bye @ Atlanta Bulldogs 1:00pm Atlanta Old High School Field
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Daingerfield Tigers 1:00pm Daingerfield High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 1:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Northeast Juniors Division
New Diana Eagles @ Atlanta Bulldogs 1:00pm Atlanta Old High School Field
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Daingerfield Tigers 3:00pm Daingerfield High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 3:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Northwest Flag Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Carthage Bulldogs 10:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Texarkana Cowboys @ Henderson Lions 10:00am Henderson High School Stadium
Northwest Freshman Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Carthage Bulldogs 11:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Texarkana Cowboys @ Henderson Lions 11:00am Henderson High School Stadium
Northwest Sophomore Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Carthage Bulldogs 1:00pm Carthage High school Stadium
Texarkana Cowboys @ Henderson Lions 1:00pm Henderson High School Stadium
Northwest Juniors Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Carthage Bulldogs 3:00pm Carthage High school Stadium
bye @ Henderson Lions 3:00pm Henderson High School Stadium
Southeast Flag Division
Cherokee County Eagles @ Tyler Red Raiders 9:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southeast Freshman Division
Cherokee County Eagles @ Tyler Red Raiders 10:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southeast Sophomore Division
Cherokee County Eagles @ Tyler Red Raiders 12:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southeast Juniors Division
Cherokee County Eagles @ Tyler Red Raiders 2:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southwest Flag Division
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Bullard Panthers 9:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Jacksonville Tribe 9:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Tyler Saints @ Tyler Lions Black 9:00am John Tyler High Football Field
Tyler Lions Blue @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 9:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Southwest Freshman Division
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Jacksonville Tribe 10:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Tyler Saints @ Tyler Lions Black 10:00am John Tyler High Football Field
Tyler Lions Blue @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 10:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Bullard Panthers 10:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Jacksonville Tribe 12:00pm Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Tyler Saints @ Tyler Lions Black 12:00pm John Tyler High Football Field
Tyler Lions Blue @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 12:00pm Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Southwest Juniors Division
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Bullard Panthers 12:00pm Bullard High School Stadium
Tyler Lions Blue @ Troup Tigers 2:00pm Bullard High School Stadium
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 2:00pm Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Saturday,  Sep 26
Northeast Flag Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 10:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Atlanta BullDogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 10:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Freshman Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 11:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 11:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Sophomore Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 1:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 1:00pm Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Juniors Division
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Daingerfield Tigers 3:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 3:00pm Pittsburg High Scholl Stadium
Northwest Flag Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Henderson Lions 10:00am Henderson High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs 10:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ New Diana Eagles 10:00am New Diana High School Stadium
Northwest Freshman Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Henderson Lions 11:00am Henderson High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs 11:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ New Diana Eagles 11:00am New Diana High School Stadium
Northwest Sophomore Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Henderson Lions 1:00pm Henderson High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs 1:00pm Kilgore High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ bye 1:00pm New Diana High School Stadium
Northwest Juniors Division
Hallsville Bobcats @ New Diana Eagles 1:00pm New Diana High School Stadium
Marshall Longhorns @ Henderson Lions 3:00pm Henderson High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs 3:00pm Kilgore High School Stadium
Southeast Flag Division
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Red Raiders 9:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Lions Blue 9:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Freshman Division
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Red Raiders 10:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
(Whitehouse) WIldcats @ Tyler Lions Blue 10:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Sophomore Division
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Red Raiders 12:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Lions Blue 12:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Juniors Division
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Red Raiders 2:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Lions Blue 2:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southwest Flag Division
Tyler Lions Black @ Bullard Panthers 9:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Jacksonville Tribe 9:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Troup Tigers @ Cherokee County Eagles 9:00am Rusk High School Stadium
Southwest Freshman Division
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Jacksonville Tribe 10:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Troup Tigers @ Cherokee County Eagles 10:00am Rusk High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
Tyler Lions Black @ Bullard Panthers 12:00pm Bullard High School Stadium
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Jacksonville Tribe 12:00pm Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Troup Tigers @ Cherokee County Eagles 12:00pm Rusk High School Stadium
Southwest Juniors Division
bye @ Bullard Panthers 2:00pm Bullard High School Stadium
bye @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 2:00pm Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Troup Tigers @ Cherokee County Eagles 2:00pm Rusk High School Stadium
Saturday,  Oct 3
Northeast Flag Division
Atlanta BullDogs @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 10:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Daingerfield Tigers @ Texarkana Cowboys 10:00am Texarkana
Northeast Freshman Division
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 11:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Daingerfield Tigers @ Texarkana Cowboys 11:00am Texarkana
Northeast Sophomore Division
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 1:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Daingerfield Tigers @ Texarkana Cowboys 1:00pm Texarkana
Northeast Juniors Division
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 3:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Daingerfield Tigers @ bye 3:00pm Texarkana
Northwest Flag Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Carthage Bulldogs 10:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Henderson Lions @ Hallsville Bobcats 10:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
New Diana Eagles @ Kilgore Bulldogs 10:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Northwest Freshman Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Carthage Bulldogs 11:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Henderson Lions @ Hallsville Bobcats 11:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
New Diana Eagles @ Kilgore Bulldogs 11:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Northwest Sophomore Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Carthage Bulldogs 1:00pm Carthage High school Stadium
Henderson Lions @ Hallsville Bobcats 1:00pm Hallsville High School Stadium
Northwest Juniors Division
New Diana Eagles @ Kilgore Bulldogs 1:00pm Kilgore High School Stadium
Marshall Longhorns @ Carthage Bulldogs 3:00pm Carthage High school Stadium
Henderson Lions @ Hallsville Bobcats 3:00pm Hallsville High School Stadium
Southeast Flag Division
Tyler Saints @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 9:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Red Raiders 9:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southeast Freshman Division
Tyler Saints @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 10:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
(Whitehouse) WIldcats @ Tyler Red Raiders 10:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southeast Sophomore Division
Tyler Saints @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 12:00pm Chapel Hill High School Stadium
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Red Raiders 12:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southeast Juniors Division
bye @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 2:00pm Chapel Hill High School Stadium
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Red Raiders 2:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southwest Flag Division
Troup Tigers @ Tyler Lions Black 9:00am John Tyler High Football Field
Cherokee County Eagles @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 9:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Jacksonville Tribe @ Bullard Panthers 11:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Southwest Freshman Division
Troup Tigers @ Tyler Lions Black 10:00am John Tyler High Football Field
Cherokee County Eagles @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 10:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
Jacksonville Tribe @ Bullard Panthers 10:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Troup Tigers @ Tyler Lions Black 12:00pm John Tyler High Football Field
Cherokee County Eagles @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 12:00pm Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Southwest Juniors Division
Tyler Lions Blue @ Bullard Panthers 12:00pm Bullard High School Stadium
Cherokee County Eagles @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 2:00pm Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
bye @ Troup Tigers 2:00pm Troup High School Stadium
Saturday,  Oct 10
Northeast Flag Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Atlanta BullDogs 10:00am Atlanta Old High School Field
Atlanta BullDogs @ Texarkana Cowboys 10:00am Texarkana
Northeast Freshman Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Atlanta Bulldogs 11:00am Atlanta Old High School Field
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Texarkana Cowboys 11:00am Texarkana
Northeast Sophomore Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Atlanta Bulldogs 1:00pm Atlanta Old High School Field
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Texarkana Cowboys 1:00pm Texarkana
Northeast Juniors Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Atlanta Bulldogs 3:00pm Atlanta Old High School Field
Northwest Flag Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats 10:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions 10:00am Henderson High School Stadium
New Diana Eagles @ Marshall Longhorns 10:00am Marshall
Northwest Freshman Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats 11:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions 11:00am Henderson High School Stadium
New Diana Eagles @ Marshall Longhorns 11:00am Marshall
Northwest Sophomore Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats 1:00pm Hallsville High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions 1:00pm Henderson High School Stadium
Northwest Juniors Division
New Diana Eagles @ Marshall Longhorns 1:00pm Marshall
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats 3:00pm Hallsville High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions 3:00pm Henderson High School Stadium
Southeast Flag Division
Tyler Lions Blue @ Tyler Saints 9:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats 9:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Freshman Division
Tyler Lions Blue @ Tyler Saints 10:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ (Whitehouse) WIldcats 10:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Sophomore Division
Tyler Lions Blue @ Tyler Saints 12:00pm Troup High School Stadium
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats 12:00pm Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Juniors Division
bye @ Tyler Lions Blue 2:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats 2:00pm Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southwest Flag Division
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Bullard Panthers 9:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Troup Tigers @ Jacksonville Tribe 9:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Tyler Lions Black @ Cherokee County Eagles 9:00am Rusk High School Stadium
Southwest Freshman Division
Troup Tigers @ Jacksonville Tribe 10:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Tyler Lions Black @ Cherokee County Eagles 10:00am Rusk High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Bullard Panthers 12:00pm Bullard High School Stadium
Troup Tigers @ Jacksonville Tribe 12:00pm Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Tyler Lions Black @ Cherokee County Eagles 12:00pm Rusk High School Stadium
Southwest Juniors Division
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Bullard Panthers 2:00pm Bullard High School Stadium
Tyler Red Raiders @ Troup Tigers 2:00pm Jacksonville High School Practice Field
bye @ Cherokee County Eagles 2:00pm Rusk High School Stadium
Saturday,  Oct 17
Northeast Flag Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Daingerfield Tigers 10:00am Daingerfield High School Stadium
Texarkana Cowboys @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 10:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Northeast Freshman Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Pittsburg Pirates 11:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Texarkana Cowboys @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 11:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Northeast Sophomore Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Daingerfield Tigers 1:00pm Daingerfield High School Stadium
Texarkana Cowboys @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 1:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Northeast Juniors Division
Pittsburg Pirates @ Daingerfield Tigers 3:00pm Daingerfield High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 3:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Northwest Flag Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Kilgore Bulldogs 10:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Henderson Lions @ New Diana Eagles 10:00am New Diana High School Stadium
Northwest Freshman Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Kilgore Bulldogs 11:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Henderson Lions @ New Diana Eagles 11:00am New Diana High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats 1:00pm Hallsville High School Stadium
Northwest Sophomore Division
Marshall Longhorns @ Kilgore Bulldogs 1:00pm Kilgore High School Stadium
Northwest Juniors Division
Henderson Lions @ New Diana Eagles 1:00pm New Diana High School Stadium
Marshall Longhorns @ Kilgore Bulldogs 3:00pm Kilgore High School Stadium
Southeast Flag Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Tyler Lions Blue 9:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Tyler Saints @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats 9:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Freshman Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Tyler Lions Blue 10:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Tyler Saints @ (Whitehouse) WIldcats 10:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Sophomore Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Tyler Lions Blue 12:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Tyler Saints @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats 12:00pm Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Juniors Division
bye @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 2:00pm Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Tyler Red Raiders @ Tyler Lions Blue 2:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
bye @ (Whitehouse) Wildcats 2:00pm Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southwest Flag Division
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Lions Black 9:00am John Tyler High Football Field
Bullard Panthers @ Cherokee County Eagles 9:00am Rusk High School Stadium
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Troup Tigers 9:00am Troup High School Stadium
Southwest Freshman Division
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Lions Black 10:00am John Tyler High Football Field
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Troup Tigers 10:00am Troup High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
Jacksonville Tribe @ Tyler Lions Black 12:00pm John Tyler High Football Field
Bullard Panthers @ Cherokee County Eagles 12:00pm Rusk High School Stadium
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Troup Tigers 12:00pm Troup High School Stadium
Southwest Juniors Division
Bullard Panthers @ Cherokee County Eagles 12:00pm Rusk High School Stadium
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Troup Tigers 2:00pm Troup High School Stadium
Saturday,  Oct 24
Northeast Flag Division
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 10:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Atlanta BullDogs @ Texarkana Cowboys 10:00am Texarkana
Northeast Freshman Division
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 11:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Texarkana Cowboys 11:00am Texarkana
Northeast Sophomore Division
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 1:00pm Pittsburg High School Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ Texarkana Cowboys 1:00pm Texarkana
Northeast Juniors Division
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 3:00pm Pittsburg High Scholl Stadium
Atlanta Bulldogs @ bye 3:00pm Texarkana
Northwest Flag Division
New Diana Eagles @ Carthage Bulldogs 10:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions 10:00am Henderson High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ Marshall Longhorns 10:00am Marshall
Northwest Freshman Division
New Diana Eagles @ Carthage Bulldogs 11:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions 11:00am Henderson High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ Marshall Longhorns 11:00am Marshall
Northwest Sophomore Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions 1:00pm Henderson High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ Marshall Longhorns 1:00pm Marshall
Northwest Juniors Division
New Diana Eagles @ Carthage Bulldogs 1:00pm Carthage High school Stadium
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Henderson Lions 3:00pm Henderson High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats @ Marshall Longhorns 3:00pm Marshall
Southeast Flag Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Tyler Saints 9:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Tyler Lions Blue @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 9:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Southeast Freshman Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Tyler Saints 10:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Tyler Lions Blue @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 10:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Southeast Sophomore Division
Tyler Red Raiders @ Tyler Saints 12:00pm Brook Hill Football Field
Tyler Lions Blue @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 12:00pm Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Southeast Juniors Division
Tyler Lions Blue @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 2:00pm Chapel Hill High School Stadium
bye @ Tyler Red Raiders 2:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southwest Flag Division
Cherokee County Eagles @ Jacksonville Tribe 9:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Tyler Lions Black 9:00am John Tyler High Football Field
Bullard Panthers @ Troup Tigers 9:00am Troup High School Stadium
Southwest Freshman Division
(Whitehouse) WIldcats @ Troup Tigers 10:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Cherokee County Eagles @ Jacksonville Tribe 10:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Tyler Lions Black @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 10:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
Bullard Panthers @ Troup Tigers 12:00pm Brook Hill Football Field
Cherokee County Eagles @ Jacksonville Tribe 12:00pm Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Tyler Lions Black @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 12:00pm Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Southwest Juniors Division
(Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Cherokee County Eagles 2:00pm Jacksonville High School Practice Field
bye @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 2:00pm Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Bullard Panthers @ Troup Tigers 2:00pm Troup High School Stadium

For a complete schedule listing, click here!