My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
43,685

  • Scroll to bottom of page for Upcoming Events

The Tri-County Youth Football Alliance would like to thank all of the volunteers (Tri-County Heroes) who make our league successful.  You are appreciated.

Tri-County Youth Football League Information

The Tri-County Youth Football League offers youth football for kids in the 5 to 12 age range. Our league has 18 organizations. Our league is divided into Northern & Southern Football Conferences.

 

Northern Football Conference---Southern Football Conference

 

Northern ConferenceSouthern Conference
Carthage Bulldogs
Bullard Panthers
Daingerfield Tigers
Chapel Hill Bulldogs
Hallsville Bobcats
East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats
Kilgore Bulldogs
Jacksonville Jaguars

Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs

 
Palestine Westwood Panthers

New Diana Eagles 

Rusk Eagles
 

Pittsburg Pirates

Troup Tigers

Rusk County (Henderson) Texans

 

 
Tyler Lions

 

Tyler Red Raiders

 

Tyler Saints 
 
 The top 6 teams in each conference based on winning percentage advance to the playoffs: 1st and 2nd place teams in each conference will receive byes for the 1st round of the playoffs.

Congratulations to all of the teams that made it to Super Bowl IX.  Game Results are Below:

 

Division Champion Runner Up
Flag Tyler Lions Carthage Bulldogs
Freshmen Daingerfield Tigers Tyler Lions
Sophomore Kilgore Bulldogs Tyler Lions
Junior Tyler Lions Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs

Football Information

We have the following divisions of play and weight limits:

DivisionAge RangeBall Carrier Weight RangeOverall Weight Limit
Flag Football Ages 5 & 6 No ball carrier weight limit
Freshmen Ages 7 & 8
85 lbs.
No Weight Limit
Sophomore Ages 9 & 10
110 lbs.
No weight limit  
Junior Ages 11 & 12
120 lbs.
No weight limit

**Age as of May 31st is considered the team member's age for the entire season. We don't have weight limits for playing, but we do have ball carrier weight limits for the safety of the kids.


Division winners and runner-ups advance to the area playoffs.

Cheerleading Information

The Tri-County Youth Football League offers cheerleading for kids in the 5 to 15 range. The cheerleading teams support and cheer for the football teams at game during the year. The league has an end of year league cheerleading competion for the teams.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Sep 27
Northeast Flag Divsion
Rusk County (Henderson) Texans @ Daingerfield Tigers 9:00am Daingerfield
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 9:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Pittsburg Pirates @ New Diana Eagles 9:00am New Diana
Northeast Freshmen Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 10:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Pittsburg Pirates @ New Diana Eagles 10:00am New Diana
Northeast Sophomore Divsion
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Jefferson Bulldogs 12:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 11:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Northeast Juniors Divsion
Rusk County (Henderson) Texans @ Daingerfield Tigers 12:00pm Daingerfield
Pittsburg Pirates @ New Diana Eagles 12:00pm New Diana
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 2:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Northwest Flag Division
Carthage Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats Purple 9:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Northwest Freshmen Division
Carthage Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats Purple 10:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Daingerfield Tigers @ Rusk County (Henderson) Texans 10:00am Henderson
Northwest Sophomore Division
Carthage Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats Purple 12:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Southeast Flag Divsion
East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Saints 8:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Tyler Lions @ Tyler Red Raiders 9:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southeast Freshmen Divsion
East Texas (Whitehouse) WIldcats @ Tyler Saints 9:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Tyler Lions @ Tyler Red Raiders 10:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southeast Sophomore Divsion
Tyler Lions @ Tyler Red Raiders 12:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southeast Junior Divsion
Tyler Lions @ Tyler Red Raiders 2:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Tyler Saints 3:00pm Brook Hill Football Field
Southwest Flag Division
Bullard Panthers @ Jacksonville Jaguars 9:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Southwest Freshmen Division
Bullard Panthers @ Jacksonville Jaguars 10:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Troup Tigers @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 10:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
Bullard Panthers @ Jacksonville Jaguars 12:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Troup Tigers @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 12:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Rusk Eagles 1:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Southwest Junior Division
Bullard Panthers @ Jacksonville Jaguars 2:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Troup Tigers @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 2:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Saturday,  Oct 4
Northeast Flag Divsion
New Diana Eagles @ Daingerfield Tigers 9:00am Daingerfield
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 9:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Freshmen Division
New Diana Eagles @ Daingerfield Tigers 10:00am Daingerfield
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 10:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Sophomore Divsion
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Daingerfield Tigers 12:00am Daingerfield
Jefferson Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 12:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Northeast Juniors Divsion
New Diana Eagles @ Daingerfield Tigers 2:00pm Daingerfield
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ Pittsburg Pirates 2:00pm Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northwest Flag Division
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Rusk County (Henderson) Texans 9:00am Henderson
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Carthage Bulldogs 9:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Northwest Freshmen Division
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Rusk County (Henderson) Texans 10:00am Henderson
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Carthage Bulldogs 10:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Northwest Sophomore Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Carthage Bulldogs 12:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Northwest Junior Division
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Rusk County (Henderson) Texans 12:00pm Henderson
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Carthage Bulldogs 2:00pm Carthage High school Stadium
Southeast Flag Divsion
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Saints 9:00am All Saints Football Field
Tyler Red Raiders @ East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats 9:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Freshmen Divsion
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Saints 10:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Tyler Red Raiders @ East Texas (Whitehouse) WIldcats 10:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Sophomore Divsion
Tyler Red Raiders  @ East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats 12:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Junior Divsion
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Saints 2:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Tyler Red Raiders @ East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats 2:00pm Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southwest Flag Division
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Bullard Panthers 9:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Jacksonville Jaguars @ Rusk Eagles 9:00am Rusk High School Stadium
Southwest Freshmen Division
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Bullard Panthers 10:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Jacksonville Jaguars @ Rusk Eagles 10:00am Rusk High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
Jacksonville Jaguars @ Rusk Eagles 12:00pm Rusk County Texans Field
Southwest Junior Division
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Bullard Panthers 2:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Jacksonville Jaguars @ Rusk Eagles 2:00am Rusk High School Stadium
Monday,  Oct 6
Southwest Sophomore Division
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Bullard Panthers 12:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Saturday,  Oct 11
Northeast Flag Divsion
New Diana Eagles @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 9:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Rusk County (Henderson) Texans @ Pittsburg Pirates 9:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Freshmen Division
Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs @ New Diana Eagles 10:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Rusk County (Henderson) Texans @ Pittsburg Pirates 10:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Juniors Divsion
New Diana Eagles @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 12:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Rusk County (Henderson) Texans @ Pittsburg Pirates 12:00pm Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northwest Flag Division
Hallsville Bobcats Purple @ Kilgore Bulldogs 9:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Carthage Bulldogs 9:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Northwest Freshmen Division
Hallsville Bobcats Purple @ Kilgore Bulldogs 10:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Carthage Bulldogs 10:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Northwest Sophomore Division
Hallsville Bobcats Purple @ Kilgore Bulldogs 12:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Carthage Bulldogs 12:00am Carthage High school Stadium
Northwest Junior Division
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Carthage Bulldogs 2:00pm Carthage High school Stadium
Southeast Flag Divsion
Tyler Saints @ Tyler Red Raiders 9:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Lions 9:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Freshmen Divsion
Tyler Saints @ Tyler Red Raiders 10:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Lions 10:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Sophomore Divsion
Bullard Panthers @ Tyler Red Raiders 12:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Lions 12:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Junior Divsion
Tyler Saints @ Tyler Red Raiders 2:00pm Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Chapel Hill Bulldogs @ Tyler Lions 2:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southwest Flag Division
Jacksonville Jaguars @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 9:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Rusk Eagles @ Troup Tigers 9:00am Troup High School Stadium
Southwest Freshmen Division
Jacksonville Jaguars @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 10:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Rusk Eagles @ Troup Tigers 10:00am Troup High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
Jacksonville Jaguars @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 12:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Rusk Eagles @ Troup Tigers 12:00pm Troup High School Stadium
Southwest Junior Division
Jacksonville Jaguars @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 2:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Rusk Eagles @ Troup Tigers 2:00am Troup High School Stadium
Saturday,  Oct 18
Northeast Flag Divsion
Daingerfield Tigers @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 9:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Northeast Freshmen Division
Daingerfield Tigers @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 10:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats Purple @ New Diana Eagles 10:00am New Diana
Northeast Sophomore Divsion
Daingerfield Tigers @ Jefferson Bulldogs 12:00am Jefferson High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats Purple @ Pittsburg Pirates 12:00am New Diana
Northeast Juniors Divsion
Daingerfield Tigers @ Marion County (Jefferson) Bulldogs 2:00pm Jefferson High School Stadium
Pittsburg Pirates @ New Diana Eagles 2:00pm New Diana
Northwest Flag Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats White 9:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
New Diana Eagles @ Hallsville Bobcats Purple 9:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Rusk County (Henderson) Texans 9:00am Henderson
Northwest Freshmen Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats White 10:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Rusk County (Henderson) Texans 10:00am Henderson
Northwest Sophomore Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats White 12:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Northwest Junior Division
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Hallsville Bobcats White 2:00pm Hallsville High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Rusk County (Henderson) Texans 2:00pm Henderson
Southeast Flag Divsion
Tyler Red Raiders @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 9:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Tyler Lions @ East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats 9:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Freshmen Divsion
Tyler Red Raiders @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 10:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Tyler Lions @ East Texas (Whitehouse) WIldcats 10:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Sophomore Divsion
Tyler Red Raiders  @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 12:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Tyler Lions @ East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats 12:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Southeast Junior Divsion
Tyler Lions @ East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats 2:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Tyler Red Raiders @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 2:00pm Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Southwest Flag Division
Troup Tigers @ Bullard Panthers 9:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Rusk Eagles @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 9:00am Palestine High School Stadium
Southwest Freshmen Division
Troup Tigers @ Bullard Panthers 10:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Rusk Eagles @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 10:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Southwest Sophomore Division
Troup Tigers @ Bullard Panthers 12:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Rusk Eagles @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 12:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium
Southwest Junior Division
Rusk Eagles @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 2:00am All Saints Football Field
Troup Tigers @ Bullard Panthers 2:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Saturday,  Oct 25
Northeast Flag Divsion
Carthage Bulldogs @ New Diana Eagles 9:00am New Diana
Daingerfield Tigers @ Pittsburg Pirates 9:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Freshmen Division
Carthage Bulldogs @ New Diana Eagles 10:00am New Diana
Daingerfield Tigers @ Pittsburg Pirates 10:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Sophomore Divsion
Daingerfield Tigers @ Pittsburg Pirates 12:00am Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northeast Juniors Divsion
Carthage Bulldogs @ New Diana Eagles 2:00pm New Diana
Daingerfield Tigers @ Pittsburg Pirates 2:00pm Pittsburg High School Stadium
Northwest Flag Division
Rusk County (Henderson) Texans @ Kilgore Bulldogs 9:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Hallsville Bobcats Purple 10:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Northwest Freshmen Division
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Hallsville Bobcats Purple 10:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Kilgore Bulldogs @ Rusk County (Henderson) Texans 11:00am Henderson
Northwest Sophomore Division
Hallsville Bobcats White @ Hallsville Bobcats Purple 12:00am Hallsville High School Stadium
Carthage Bulldogs @ Kilgore Bulldogs 1:00am Kilgore High School Stadium
Northwest Junior Division
Rusk County (Henderson) Texans @ Kilgore Bulldogs 3:00pm Kilgore High School Stadium
Southeast Flag Divsion
East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 9:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Tyler Saints @ Tyler Lions 9:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Freshmen Divsion
East Texas (Whitehouse) WIldcats @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 10:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Tyler Saints @ Tyler Lions 10:00am Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southeast Sophomore Divsion
Palestine Westwood Panthers @ Tyler Lions 12:00am All Saints Football Field
East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 12:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Southeast Junior Divsion
East Texas (Whitehouse) Wildcats @ Chapel Hill Bulldogs 2:00am Chapel Hill High School Stadium
Tyler Saints @ Tyler Lions 2:00pm Tyler Lions/Billy Hibbs, Sr. Field
Southwest Flag Division
Bullard Panthers @ Rusk Eagles 9:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Troup Tigers @ Jacksonville Jaguars 9:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Southwest Freshmen Division
Bullard Panthers @ Rusk Eagles 10:00am Bullard High School Stadium
Troup Tigers @ Jacksonville Jaguars 10:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Southwest Sophomore Division
Troup Tigers @ Jacksonville Jaguars 12:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Bullard Panthers @ Rusk Eagles 12:00pm Rusk High School Stadium
Southwest Junior Division
Troup Tigers @ Jacksonville Jaguars 2:00am Jacksonville High School Practice Field
Bullard Panthers @ Rusk Eagles 2:00am Rusk High School Stadium
Monday,  Oct 27
Southwest Flag Division
Troup Tigers @ Palestine Westwood Panthers 9:00am Palestine Westwood High School Stadium

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Saturday,  Nov 1
Northern Conference Wildcard Weekend 9:00am To Be Announced
Northern Conference Wildcard Weekend 9:00am To Be Announced
Southern Conference Wildcard Weekend 9:00am Troup High School Stadium
Southern Conference Wildcard Weekend 9:00am Brook Hill Football Field
Tri-County League Cheer & Dance Competition 2:00pm John Tyler High School Gym
Saturday,  Nov 8
Northern Conference Semi-Finals Playoffs 9:00am To Be Announced
Northern Conference Semi-Finals Playoffs 9:00am To Be Announced
Southern Conference Semi-Finals Playoffs 9:00am John Tyler High Football Field
Southern Conference Semi-Finals Playoffs 9:00am Robert E. Lee High School Practice Field
Saturday,  Nov 15
Northern Conference Football Championships 9:00am To Be Announced
Southern Conference Football Championships 9:00am Whitehouse High School Stadium
Saturday,  Nov 22
Super Bowl X 9:00am Tomato Bowl Stadium--Jacksonville, TX

For a complete calendar listing, click here!




Tri-County Youth Football

powered by LeagueLineup