Last Updated: 17 October, 2017
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
51,686

We are a group of women who value fun, friendship, and a bit of competition!
It is our goal to come together on Monday evenings to promote activity and good sportsmanship.

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Please record the name of players on the score sheet as they were submitted for your roster.  If any names change (ie last name changes due to marriage), please notify SVLScores@gmail.com either with an email or on your score sheet.

Reminder note:  Subs can be added at any time throughout the year.

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

As stated in the regulations, all scores must be submitted by no later than 10 pm on the Wednesday of the week games are played.  See section 7 - points/scoring on the regulations:

"Score sheets must be in by 10:00 PM on the Wednesday (48 hours) following the match, otherwise the home team gets 0 wins and 5 losses automatically."

Please send your scores to SVLScores@gmail.com with a PDF or image copy of the score sheet.

Hint:  Many teams snap an image on their smartphone immediately following the game (there are great image to PDF apps available).

Doing this takes care of it while you're still thinking about volleyball & prevents a forfeit for your team if you forget to send it in later.

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Upcoming Games

Monday, 23 Oct
Tier 1
Oneders #4 @ Mash-Ups #67:00pmArborgate (La Broquerie Home Team sign in) 7-10:00
SMASH #1 @ Neon #27:00pmNiverville Elementary 7 - 9:45pm
Orange Crush #3 @ Cover Girls #58:30pmProvidence College 8:30-11:00pm not sooner
Tier 2
Ballers #9 @ Shark Attacks#127:00pmRicher 7-9:30 pm
Spike Masters #10 @ Aftershock #87:00pmSt. Malo School 7:00-10:00 pm
Crank-MM #11 @ Pretty Deece #78:30pmProvidence College 8:30-11:00pm not sooner
Tier 3
Serv-ivor #15 @ Prairie Storm #187:00pmBothwell 7-9:45pm
Wonder Broads #16 @ Sixpack #147:00pmLorette Collegiate 7:00-9:00pm
Kaboom #13 @ Safe Sets #178:30pmSteinbach Bible College 8:30-10:30 pm
Tier 4
Vipers #22 @ Perpetual Motion Squad #207:00pmArborgate OLD GYM (Home Team signin)7 -10:00pm
Heat #23 @ Bumpits #247:30pmStoneybrook Middle School 7:30 - 9:45 pm
Monday, 30 Oct
Tier 1
Oneders #4 @ Orange Crush #37:00pmArborgate (La Broquerie Home Team sign in) 7-10:00
Tier 4
Ultra Cheer #21 @ SBC Flames #198:30pmSteinbach Bible College 8:30-10:30 pm

For a complete schedule listing, click here!