Last Updated: July 5, 2015
  • Peace , love, SOFTBALL!
  • 14U Playoffs this week.
  • Individuals may register here for Fall Ball if they have no home team1
  • AUG 7 meeting CHANGE for FALL BALL registration and melee.
  • Fall ball is coming - get your girls registered!!
Welcome to the home of the

BCGSL


Tournament summary:
Higher seeds are always the HOME team and will be played at their fields except the championship. 

10UA: 
Round 1 WEDNESDAY  JUNE 3  ALL GAMES 6:15PM START
Round 2  THURSDAY     JUNE 4  ALL GAMES 6;15PM START
Championship  Sat., June 6 @ Fleetwood 4:00pm

10UB: 
Round 1 TUESDAY JUNE 9           ALL GAMES 6:15PM START
Round 2 WEDNESDAY JUNE 10   ALL GAMES 6:15PM START
Round 3 Fri., June 12                      ALL GAMES 6:15PM START
Championship Sun., June 14 @ Exeter @ 4 PM 

12UA: 
Play-in game: WEDNESDAY  JUNE 3    6:15PM START
Round 1 THURSDAY   JUNE 4               6:15PM START
Round 2  FRIDAY         JUNE 5               6:15PM START
Championship game Sat., June 6 @ Fleetwood @ 7:00 pm 

 

12UB: 
Round 1 TUESDAY JUNE 9         6:15PM START
Round 2: THURSDAY JUNE 11    6:15PM START
Round 3  FRIDAY  JUNE 12          6:15PM START
Championship game  Sun. June 14 @ Exeter @ 1 PM 


 

12UB BRACKET

Higher seed is the HOME team

Mon, June 1                         Wed, June 3                   Fri., June 5                 Sunday June 14 EXETER 4 PM

                                     1 Conrad Weiser                                                  

8 MTAA ____                                                             / 1_CONRAD WEISER_____________

                                     /9 WYOMISSING

9 Wyomissing_

                                                                                                                             1 CONRAD WEISER

4 Oley Blue___

                                     /__4 OLEY BLUE_____________

13 Reading______

                                                                              / 5_EXETER WHITE_______________

5 Exeter White___

                                     /_5 EXETER WHITE______________

12 Mifflin_____                                                                                                                

                                                                                                                                                  WINNER

7 Liberty_______

 


                                    / 7_LIBERTY______________ 

10 Oley White___                                              /_2 EXETER BLUE_________________

                                         2  Exeter-blue_

                                                                                                                               2   EXETER BLUE      

6 Fleetwood___

                                      6 FLEETWOOD

11 Twin Valley_                                                  /_3 BRANDYWINE_________________                                          

                                   

                                      3 Brandywine


 

12UA BRACKET

Higher seeds are the home team 

Sunday May 31,                                                                                                          Sat. June 6
                                                                         FRIDAY  6/5                                      SATURDAY @7PM

                                       1 Kempton_________

8 Reading______                                           /_1_KEMPTON________________

 PPD GAME 6/1           /__MUHLENBERG________________

9 Muhlenberg______                                                                                    / 1_KEMPTON

                                    4 Hamburg - White____

                                                                         /_4_HAMBURG-WHITE_________________

                                     5 Boyertown_________                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                WINNER  KEMPTON

                                      3 Exeter____________                                                                                  

                                                                         /_3__EXETER________________

                                       6 Hamburg - Red______

                                                                                                                       /_2 LIBERTY

                                      2 Liberty_____________ 

                                                                          /__2__LIBERTY_______________

                                      7 Fleetwood__________

 


 

10UB Bracket

Higher seed is the home team

Tues., June 2                   Thu., June 4                     Friday, June 5                  Sunday, June 14
                                                                                                                            EXETER @ 1 PM

                                     1 Conrad Weiser                                                  

8 MIFFLIN____                                                /1_CONRAD WEISER_____________

                                       /  8 MIFFLIN

9 S. Valley (SVC)_

                                                                                                     1 CONRAD WEISER_______________

4 S. Valley (SVT)_____

                                     / 4_S.VALLEY (SVT)______________

13 Reading______

                                                                           /5_TWIN VALLEY_______________

5 TWIN VALLEY________

                                     / 5_TWIN VALLEY______________

12 Exeter_______                                                                                                                 /__________________

                                                                                                                                                  WINNER

7 MTAA________

                                      / 7_MTAA______________

10 Oley_________                                              / 2_BRANDYWINE_________________

                                         2  Brandywine_

                                                                                                   2 BRANDYWINE__________________

6 Wyomissing___

                                      /6_WYOMISSING______________

11 Liberty______                                                  /_6_WYOMISSING________________                                          

                                     Fleetwood


 

10UA Bracket

Higher seed is the HOME team

Tuesday, June 2                 THURSDAY  JUNE 4           SATURDAY JUNE 6
                                                                                     BLANDON FIRE CO.@ 4 PM

1Brandywine_________ 

                                       /_1 BRANDYWINE

8 Exeter_____________

                                                                                /__1 BRANDYWINE__

4 Kempton_______________

                                       /_4 KEMPTON

5 Oley____________

                                                                                                                                     WINNER  BRANDYWINE                                                                                                                                                

3 Hamburg - White_____                                                                                                   

                                        /_READING___________________

6 Reading____________

                                                                                  /__2 FLEETWOOD_____

2 Fleetwood__________

                                       /_FLEETWOOD____________________   

7 Hamburg - Red______

 


 

Please make sure you have your rosters, code of conduct and coach clearances to your commissioners PRIOR to the season. 

Dual rostering will be permitted and MUST be identified on the roster however NO PITCHER OR CATCHERS can be doubled rostered at the same level (B to B or A to A); so pitchers and catchers must be identified on each roster; if a league violates this rule, they will be disqualified from post season tournament play. 

 

 

 

26th Annual OVYL 10,12 and 14U Tournament

 

10 & 12U tournament is May 30,31

14U Tournament is June 7,8

Click HERE for information, rules, entry form and contact information. 


 

 

Kutztown Youth Athletic Association 

is hosting the following summer tournaments:

16U Class B tournament July 25,26

14U Class B tournament July 18,19

Please click here for 16U tournament information, rules, contact information and entry form.

Please click here for 14U tournament information, rules, contact information and entry form.

****************************************************************************************************************************

 

 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday,  Jul 6
15U
Schuylkill Valley @ Brandywine 6:15pm Brandywine - Topton Pool Field
MTAA @ Orwigsburg 6:15pm West Brunswick Field
Tuesday,  Jul 7
15U
Schuylkill Valley @ Fleetwood-Black 6:15pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Fleetwood-Red @ Orwigsburg 6:15pm West Brunswick Field
Wednesday,  Jul 8
15U
Exeter @ Pine Forge 6:15pm Douglass Twp Police Dept
Fleetwood-Black @ Hamburg 6:15pm Hamburg - Shartlesville
Thursday,  Jul 9
15U
Schuylkill Valley @ MTAA 6:15pm MTAA Reading Crest
Orwigsburg @ Fleetwood-Black 6:30pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Friday,  Jul 10
15U
MTAA @ Hamburg 6:15pm Hamburg - Shartlesville
Saturday,  Jul 11
15U
Brandywine @ Exeter 12:00pm Exeter - Stonersville Upper Softball Field
Pine Forge @ Hamburg 3:00pm Hamburg - Shartlesville
Sunday,  Jul 12
15U
MTAA @ Brandywine 1:00pm Brandywine - Topton Pool Field
Exeter @ Fleetwood-Black 7:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.

For a complete schedule listing, click here!