Last Updated: September 29, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
51,076

  • Peace , love, SOFTBALL!
  • 14U Playoffs this week.
  • Individuals may register here for Fall Ball if they have no home team1
  • AUG 7 meeting CHANGE for FALL BALL registration and melee.
  • Fall ball is coming - get your girls registered!!
Welcome to the home of the

BCGSL


Fall Fling 14U One Day Tournament

The Fall 14U tournament will be held

on Saturday, October 25 at Schuylkill Valley fields. Times TBA. 

It will be a single elimination tournament.  More details will follow. 

 

 

 

************************************************************************************************

Thank you to all the coaches, players, parents and commissioners for the Junior and Senior County Season. 

 

See you all at Fall Ball!!


 

 CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS
FOR SEASON AND PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIPS:

14U PLAYOFFS: HAMBURG

12UA SEASON: KEMPTON
12UA PLAYOFFS: MTAA

10UA SEASON & PLAYOFFS: FLEETWOOD

12UB PLAYOFFS: HAMBURG

12UB DIVISIONS: CONRAD WEISER AND HAMBURG

10UB PLAYOFFS:  BRANDYWINE

10UB DIVISIONS: CONRAD WEISER AND BRANDYWINE

 

 

Championship plaques will be distributed for each champion at the next general meeting.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

In memory of RON BOHNER

Ron was the PA ASA District 3 Commissioner and umpire assignor for many years.
He has a long history in softball in Berks County as a player and an ASA commissioner.
Our condolences are extended to his family.  Details of his services can be found at
http://www.kuhnfuneralhome.com/book-of-memories/1831474/Bohner-Ronald/obituary.php.


 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday,  Oct 1
FALL 10U
Fleetwood Red @ Fleetwood Black 6:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Thursday,  Oct 2
FALL 14U
FLEETWOOD BLACK @ FLEETWOOD RED 6:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Friday,  Oct 3
FALL 10U
Reading @ Fleetwood Red 6:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
FALL 12U
Brandywine @ Staa 7:00pm Wilson Union (STAA) - Red Caboose
Saturday,  Oct 4
FALL 8U
BOYERTOWN @ Exeter 1:00pm Exeter - Stonersville Middle Lower Field
FALL 10U
Mifflin @ Exeter 10:00am Exeter - Stonersville Middle Upper Field
Wyomissing @ Schuylkill Valley 11:00am SV - Bern Pool
Kempton @ Brandywine 1:00pm Brandywine - Topton Pool Field
Fleetwood Black @ Fleetwood White 4:30pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
FALL 12U
Kempton @ Exeter-Miller 10:00am Exeter - Stonersville Middle Upper Field
Brandywine @ Reading 11:00am Reading Hillside
ORWIGSBURG @ Fleetwood 12:00pm Fleetwood High School
BOYERTOWN @ Hamburg 12:00pm Hamburg Edenburgh Park
Sunday,  Oct 5
FALL 8U
FLEETWOOD RED @ FLEETWOOD BLACK 5:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
FALL 10U
Fleetwood Red @ Exeter 4:00pm Exeter - Stonersville Middle Upper Field
FALL 12U
Exeter-Ang @ Kempton 1:00pm Kempton Community Center
BOYERTOWN @ Conrad Weiser 2:00pm Conrad Weiser Middle School - dugout
Staa @ Fleetwood 2:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
FALL 14U
FLEETWOOD BLACK @ MUHLENBERG 3:00pm Cherokee Ranch
BOYERTOWN @ ORWIGSBURG 5:00pm Orwigsburg / Blue Mountain High School
FLEETWOOD RED @ SCHUYLKILL VALLEY 5:00pm SV - Bern Pool
Tuesday,  Oct 7
FALL 10U
Brandywine @ Fleetwood White 6:45pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Wednesday,  Oct 8
FALL 10U
Wyomissing @ Fleetwood Black 6:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Saturday,  Oct 18
FGSA Special Olympics Fund Raiser Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Saturday,  Oct 25
14U Tournament/Play-Offs SV - Bern Pool

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



BCGSL

powered by LeagueLineup