Last Updated: May 28, 2015
  • Peace , love, SOFTBALL!
  • 14U Playoffs this week.
  • Individuals may register here for Fall Ball if they have no home team1
  • AUG 7 meeting CHANGE for FALL BALL registration and melee.
  • Fall ball is coming - get your girls registered!!
Welcome to the home of the

BCGSL


Please make sure you have your rosters, code of conduct and coach clearances to your commissioners PRIOR to the season. 

Dual rostering will be permitted and MUST be identified on the roster however NO PITCHER OR CATCHERS can be doubled rostered at the same level (B to B or A to A); so pitchers and catchers must be identified on each roster; if a league violates this rule, they will be disqualified from post season tournament play. 

 

 

 

26th Annual OVYL 10,12 and 14U Tournament

 

10 & 12U tournament is May 30,31

14U Tournament is June 7,8

Click HERE for information, rules, entry form and contact information. 


 

 

Kutztown Youth Athletic Association 

is hosting the following summer tournaments:

16U Class B tournament July 25,26

14U Class B tournament July 18,19

Please click here for 16U tournament information, rules, contact information and entry form.

Please click here for 14U tournament information, rules, contact information and entry form.

****************************************************************************************************************************

 

 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday,  May 29
8u South
Exeter 1 @ Liberty Bradley 6:00pm Wilson Union (STAA) - Berks Place
8U North
Fleetwood Red @ Fleetwood Black 6:15pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
10UB
Conrad Weiser @ Brandywine 6:15pm Brandywine - Topton Pool Field
Schuylkill Valley (SVC) @ Twin Valley 6:15pm Twin Valley - Plowville
10UA
Hamburg White @ Hamburg Red 6:00pm Hamburg Edenburgh Park
12UB
Brandywine @ Mifflin 6:15pm Governor Mifflin High School - Varsity Field
Liberty @ Oley White 6:15pm Oley Valley Youth League - Upper Field
MTAA @ Twin Valley 8:00pm Twin Valley - Plowville
12UA
MUHLENBURG @ READING 6:15pm Reading Keffer Park
Saturday,  May 30
6U
HAMBURG @ BRANDYWINE 1:00pm Brandywine - Topton Pool Field
8u South
Liberty Weidner @ Wyomissing Blue 11:00am Wyomissing Area Mausoleum Field
Twin Valley Purple @ Wyomissing Pink 2:00pm Wyomissing Area Mausoleum Field
Exeter 2 @ Exeter 1 4:30pm Exeter - Stonersville Lower Softball Field
8U North
Fleetwood Black @ Brandywine 9:00am Brandywine - Topton Pool Field
10UB
Liberty @ Reading Postponed Reading Keffer Park
12UB
Wyomissing @ Reading 2:00pm Reading Keffer Park
Sunday,  May 31
8u South
MTAA @ Twin Valley Green 2:00pm Twin Valley - Plowville
10UB
MTAA @ Brandywine 10:00am Brandywine - Topton Pool Field
Saturday,  Jun 6
6U
BRANDYWINE @ MUHLENBURG 1:00pm MTAA Reading Crest

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Saturday,  Jun 6
10UA Tournament Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
12UA Tournament 1:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Sunday,  Jun 7
10UB Tournament Exeter - Stonersville Lower Softball Field
12UB Tournament Exeter - Stonersville Upper Softball Field
Friday,  Jun 12
12U ASA Tournament
Boyertown
Saturday,  Jun 13
12U ASA Tournament
Boyertown
Friday,  Jun 19
10U ASA Tournament
MTAA
Saturday,  Jun 20
10U ASA Tournament
MTAA
Sunday,  Jun 21
10U ASA Tournament
MTAA

For a complete calendar listing, click here!