Last Updated: August 26, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
49,254

  • Peace , love, SOFTBALL!
  • 14U Playoffs this week.
  • Individuals may register here for Fall Ball if they have no home team1
  • AUG 7 meeting CHANGE for FALL BALL registration and melee.
  • Fall ball is coming - get your girls registered!!
Welcome to the home of the

BCGSL


Fall Fling 14U One Day Tournament

The Fall 14U tournament will be held

on Saturday, October 25 at Schuylkill Valley fields. Times TBA. 

It will be a single elimination tournament.  More details will follow. 

 

 

 

************************************************************************************************

Thank you to all the coaches, players, parents and commissioners for the Junior and Senior County Season. 

 

See you all at Fall Ball!!


 

 CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS
FOR SEASON AND PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIPS:

14U PLAYOFFS: HAMBURG

12UA SEASON: KEMPTON
12UA PLAYOFFS: MTAA

10UA SEASON & PLAYOFFS: FLEETWOOD

12UB PLAYOFFS: HAMBURG

12UB DIVISIONS: CONRAD WEISER AND HAMBURG

10UB PLAYOFFS:  BRANDYWINE

10UB DIVISIONS: CONRAD WEISER AND BRANDYWINE

 

 

Championship plaques will be distributed for each champion at the next general meeting.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

In memory of RON BOHNER

Ron was the PA ASA District 3 Commissioner and umpire assignor for many years.
He has a long history in softball in Berks County as a player and an ASA commissioner.
Our condolences are extended to his family.  Details of his services can be found at
http://www.kuhnfuneralhome.com/book-of-memories/1831474/Bohner-Ronald/obituary.php.


 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday,  Sep 3
FALL 10U
Kempton @ Fleetwood Black 6:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Saturday,  Sep 6
FALL 10U
Wyomissing @ Fleetwood White 10:00am Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Sunday,  Sep 7
FALL 10U
Fleetwood White @ Schuylkill Valley 2:00pm SV - Bern Pool
Fleetwood Red @ Brandywine 4:00pm Brandywine - Topton Pool Field
FALL 14U
FLEETWOOD BLACK @ ORWIGSBURG 3:00pm Orwigsburg / Blue Mountain High School
SCHUYLKILL VALLEY @ BOYERTOWN 4:00pm Boyertown
Wednesday,  Sep 10
FALL 10U
Schuylkill Valley @ Fleetwood Black 6:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Thursday,  Sep 11
FALL 14U
MUHLENBERG @ FLEETWOOD RED 6:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Saturday,  Sep 13
FALL 10U
Fleetwood White @ Reading 11:00am Reading Hillside
Exeter @ Brandywine 2:00pm Brandywine - Topton Pool Field
Mifflin @ Schuylkill Valley 2:00pm SV - Bern Pool
Kempton @ Fleetwood Red 6:30pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Sunday,  Sep 14
FALL 10U
Fleetwood Red @ Kempton 4:00pm Kempton Community Center
FALL 14U
FLEETWOOD RED @ BOYERTOWN 3:00pm Boyertown
SCHUYLKILL VALLEY @ FLEETWOOD BLACK 4:00pm Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Saturday,  Sep 13
Bus Trip to Phillies Game
Saturday,  Oct 18
FGSA Special Olympics Fund Raiser Fleetwood / Blandon Fire Co.
Saturday,  Oct 25
14U Tournament/Play-Offs SV - Bern Pool

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



BCGSL

powered by LeagueLineup