Last Updated: July 22, 2017
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
231,244

  • President Meetings first Tuesday of each month

If you would like nightly Tournament results, join the email list!

 


 

 

Congratulations to the Section 3 Champions!

Little League - La Verne

8-10's - La Verne 

 

Congratulations to our 2017 District 20 Champions! 

 

Juniors - Glendora National

Little League - La Verne

8-10's - La Verne

9-11's - La Verne

8/9's - Glendora National Red

6/7s - Glendora National

 


 

2017 Little League So. CA State Tournament

 

Game 1:  Sect 10-Santa Margarita National 6 vs Sect 1-Goleta Valley South 2

Game 2:  Sect 9-Orangecrest 3 vs Sect 2-Northridge City 10

Game 3:  Sect 8-Southridge 2 vs  Sect 3-La Verne 5  

Game 4:  Sect 7-Eastlake 7 vs Sect 4-Rolling Hills  2

Game 5:  Sect 6-Encinitas 7 vs Sect 10-Santa Margarita National  10

Game 6:  Sect 2-Northridge City 6 vs Sect 5-Long Beach  11

Game 7:  Sect 1-Goleta Valley South 8 vs  Sect 8-Southridge 5

Game 8:  Sect 9-Orangecrest 3 vs  Sect 4-Rolling Hills  1

Game 9:  Sect 7-Eastlake vs  Santa Margarita National    July 23  2 pm   Murphy Field   

Game 10:  Sect 3-La Verne  vs  Sect 5-Long Beach               July 23  5 pm   Murphy Field 

Game 11:  Sect 1-Goleta Valley South vs  Sect 2-Northridge City         July 24  6 pm   Murphy Field 

Game 12:  Sect 9-Orangecrest vs   Sect 6-Encinitas      July 24   6 pm   Buckle Field

Game 13:  Winner Game 11 vs Loser Game 9              July 26  6 pm   Buckle Field

Game 14:  Loser Game 10 vs Winner Game 12              July 26  6 pm   Murphy Field 

Game 15:  Winner Game 9 vs Winner Game 10           July 27  6 pm   Murphy Field  

Game 16:  Winner Game 13  vs  Winner Game 14         July 27  6 pm   Buckle Field 

Game 17:  Loser Game 15 vs Winner Game 16            July 29  4 pm    Murphy Field 

 Game 18:  Winner Game 15 vs Winner Game 17          July 30  2 pm    Murphy Field   

If Nec., Game 19  July 30  5 pm

 

Click here for Bracket

Click here for map

 

Hosted by Long Beach LL at Stearns Champions Park- 4620 E. 23rd St., Long Beach


 

2017 8-10 yr old So. CA State Tournament

 

Game 1:  Sect 8-Fontana Community 5 vs Sect 1-Dos Pueblos   3

Game 2:  Sect 9-Yucaipa 4 vs Sect 5-Tustin Western  3

Game 3:  Sect 2-Encino 7 vs Sect 3-La Verne  3

Game 4:  Sect 6-Allied Gardens vs Sect 10-Santa Margarita        July 22  1 pm

Game 5:  Sect 7-Eastlake vs Sect 8-Fontana Community  July 22  4 pm  

Game 6:  Winner Game 2 vs Sect 4- Manhattan Beach        July 22  7 pm 

Game 7:  Sect 5-Tustin Western  vs     Sect 3-La Verne   July 23  10 am

Game 8:  Sect 1-Dos Pueblos vs  Loser Game 4          July 23  1 pm 

Game 9:  Sect 2-Encino vs Winner Game 5        July 23  4 pm   

Game 10:  Winner Game 4 vs Winner Game 6          July 23  7 pm

Game 11:  Winner Game 7 vs  Loser Game 5         July 24  5:30 pm

Game 12:  Winner Game 8 vs  Loser Game 6         July 24  8 pm

Game 13:  Winner Game 11 vs Loser Game 10       July 25  5:30 pm

Game 14:  Loser Game 9 vs Winner Game 12               July 25  8 pm

Game 15:  Winner Game 13 vs Winner Game 14         July 26  5:30 pm 

Game 16:  Winner Game 9  vs  Winner Game 10         July 26  8 pm  

Game 17:  Loser Game 16 vs Winner Game 15            July 27  7 pm 

Game 18:  Winner Game 16 vs Winner Game 17          July 29  4 pm  

If Nec., Game 19  July 30  4 pm

 

Click here for bracket

Click here for map

 

Hosted by Palmdale LL - 37716 55th Street East, Palmdale, CA 93552


 

2017 Junior Section 3 Tournament

 

Game 1:  D20- Glendora National 8 vs D-19 Baldwin Park National  0 

Game 2:  D23-Upland National  21 vs D18- South Pasadena  0

Game 3:  D20- Glendora National 4 vs D23-Upland National 14

Game 4:   D-19 Baldwin Park National 0 vs D18- South Pasadena 4   

Game 5:   D18- South Pasadena 17 vs D20- Glendora National 7                   

Championship Game:  D18- South Pasadena 2 vs. D23-Upland National  8

 

 Upland National wins Section 3!


 

Welcome to Little League District 20

Welcome to the California District 20 Little League web site. District 20 was created in 1958 as one of the original 33 California Districts. District 60 was spun off from District 20 in 1971.  We are part of California Section 3.

District 20 encompasses the following leagues: Claremont, Glendora American, Glendora National, La Verne, Pomona American, Pomona National, Pomona South West, Pomona Ted Greene and San Dimas.

We hold president meetings the first Tuesday of each month from October to June. Meetings are held at the Hillcrest Community in La Verne.

If you have any questions, please email us and we will attempt to answer in a timely manner.