Welcome to

Chocowinity Recreation Department

Congratulations!

Pools Unlimited
Adult Coed Softball League Champions

BOCO Crossfit

Adult Coed Softball League Runner-up

Congratulations to the 10U Tackle Football Team

2016 Superbowl Champions!

 

 

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 16U SOFTBALL TEAM 

2015 NC STATE CHAMPIONS

Chocowinity Recreation Department Board Meetings

The Recreation Department Board meetings are held the 1st Monday of each month at 6:30 pm.  Meetings are held at the Chocowinity Fire Department and are open to the public.  We welcome any input you may have in making our Recreation Department better for our kids

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Oct 21
Tackle-8U
Greenville Titans-Black @ Belhaven Bulldogs10:30amBelhaven Football
Chocowinity Indians @ Washington Eagles10:30amKugler Field-Washington
Greenville Titans-Green @ Washington Panthers12:00pmKugler Field-Washington
Tackle-10U
Chocowinity Indians @ Belhaven Bulldogs12:00pmBelhaven Football
Greenville Titans Black @ Washington Colts1:30pmBelhaven Football
Greenville Titans Green @ Washington Saints1:30pmKugler Field-Washington
Tackle-12U
Greenville Titans @ Belhaven Bulldogs3:00pmBelhaven Football
Riverside Knights @ Washington Vikings3:00pmKugler Field-Washington
Flag Football
Washington Patriots @ Washington Panthers9:00amChocowinity Football Field
Washington Panthers @ Chocowinity Indians10:15pmChocowinity Football Field
Saturday, Oct 28
Tackle-8U
Belhaven Bulldogs @ Washington Panthers10:30amChocowinity Football Field
Washington Eagles @ Greenville Titans-Black10:30amRose HS-Greenville
Greenville Titans-Green @ Chocowinity Indians12:00pmChocowinity Football Field
Tackle-10U
Washington Colts @ Greenville Titans Green12:00pmRose HS-Greenville
Riverside Knights @ Chocowinity Indians1:30pmChocowinity Football Field
Washington Saints @ Greenville Titans Black1:30pmRose HS-Greenville
Tackle-12U
Belhaven Bulldogs @ Washington Vikings3:00pmChocowinity Football Field
Chocowinity Indians @ Greenville Titans3:00pmRose HS-Greenville
Saturday, Nov 4
Tackle-8U
TBD @ TBA9:00amKugler Field-Washington
TBD @ TBA9:00amRiverside HS-Williamston
TBD @ TBA10:30amKugler Field-Washington
Tackle-10U
TBD @ TBA10:00amRiverside HS-Williamston
TBD @ TBA11:30amRiverside HS-Williamston
TBD @ TBA12:00pmKugler Field-Washington
Tackle-12U
TBD @ TBA1:00pmRiverside HS-Williamston
TBD @ TBA1:30pmKugler Field-Washington
Saturday, Nov 11
Tackle-8U
TBD @ TBATBATBA
TBD @ TBATBATBA
Tackle-10U
TBD @ TBATBATBA
TBD @ TBATBATBA
Tackle-12U
TBD @ TBATBATBA
TBD @ TBATBATBA
Saturday, Nov 18
Tackle-8U
TBD @ TBATBAWashington High School
Tackle-10U
TBD @ TBATBAWashington High School
Tackle-12U
TBD @ TBATBAWashington High School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Tidewater Energy