Last Updated: October 18, 2017 

Welcome to home of the:

Fridley Youth Sports Basketball Association

          The Fridley Youth Sports Basketball Association strives to provide a quality, structured youth basketball program to the children in our community. The developmental program teaches basketball fundamentals, good sportsmanship, character, discipline, competitiveness, and teamwork in a positive, caring, and safe environment.

 

2017-18 Teams Announced

 

Boys 2nd Grade   Boys 2nd Grade   Boys 3rd Grade    
Coaches: Johnson/TBD   Coaches TBD: Wigfall/Malone Coaches: Karsten    
Camden P.   Jonas K.   Aaron C.    
Corey H.   Kelijah M.   Alexander B.    
Desmond D.   Kevin M.   Beau J.    
Dylan B.   Khenze B.   Carson O.    
Jack J.   Markese W.   Imran M.    
        Muaad A.    
        Mustapha M.    
        Solomon D.    
        Torrey K.    
             
             
Boys 4 Gold   Boys 4 Black   Boys 5 Gold   Boys 5 Black
Coaches: Keeler/Tikkanen   Coaches: Best/Eich/Ayers   Coaches: Marik/Nelson   Coaches: Anthony/White
Adian K.   Jacob B.   Brevon R.   Anthony K.
Alex J.   Kaiden S.   Caleb M.   Chase W.
Gavyn G.   Kayden M.   Caron H.   Hunter P.
Landen T.   Nathan E.   Kaden F.   Judah K.
Nehemiah W.   Ramiro L.   Nasir H.   Omar Z.
Tim R-S.   Salman Y.   Raymond N.   Peyton H.
Tyler O.   Sam A.   Trenton J.   Virajae S.
Vincent B.   Wyatt D.        
William L.            
             
             
Boys 6 Gold   Boys 6 Black   Boys 7 Gold   Boys 7 Black
Coaches: Acosta/Diederich   Coaches: Buggs/ Gondorchin   Coaches: Karsten/Robinson   Coaches: Johnson/Hansen
Devon V.   Abdillahi A.   Ben D.   Abdibasid Y.
Dylan L.   Ahmed N.   Brenton R.   Adulrahman F.
Ezra D.   Bryson B.   Bronell M.   Colby H.
Ezra S.   Estevan C.   Cale K.   D'amarj R.
Isaias A.    Joesheph R.   Diamante H.   Dietrich J.
Jerome U.   Logan G.   Ian N.   Gabriel A.
Josiah K.   Moses F.   Jamal W.   Jack R.
    Muawiye A.   Junup P.   Lejzua J.
    Na'Brylin D.   Mason C.    
             
             
Boys 7 White   Boys 7 Tigers   Boys 8 Gold   Boys 8 Black
Coaches: Rathke/Husein   Coaches: Adams/Richard   Coaches: Dean/Helmer   Coaches: Caldwell/TBD
Abdirahim Q.   Abdullrahman M.   AJ  H.   Anthony B.
Alen K.   Brandon C.   Andy S.   Austin F.
Alex K.   Jose J.   Bashir A.   Daniel H.
Jayden T.   Marquis A.   Daniel P.   DeNiro N.
Mascuud H.   Nathan T.   Devin W.   Elias E.
Tenzin S.   Nick R.   Eli N.   Jared G.
Yusuf A.   Sadiq A.   Eric D.   Jonathan S.
Zubair S.   Suhai Y.   Kyle J.   Joseph A.
    Suheeb A.   Zach G.   Khalid M.
            Tenzin D.
             
             
Girls 2nd Grade   Girls 3/4 Gold   Girls 6 Gold   Girls 7 Gold
Coaches: Osell   Coaches: Blanck/Hansen   Coaches: Karsten/Diederich   Coaches: Delp/Bleichner
Autumn J.   Aiyanna S.   Ana C.   Anna B.
Grace W.   Annbelle A.   Daeserae W.   Cosette H.
Josie M.   Audrianna K.   Elly P.   Darshanella A.
Sophie O.   Ava W.   Emily O.   Elizabeth N.
Summer O.   Dre'Ciona A.   Lillie F.   Jasmine C.
    Evelyn H.   Mya K.   Johanna D.
    Gbriella B.   Sophia J.   Kailey B.
    Harper H.   Zoe D.   Kyla H.
    Jamaria M.        
    Kylin B.