Last Updated: May 23, 2016

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
96,262

  • We are accepting applications for the 2015-2016 winter season
  • For Travel basketball information visit our Travel page
  • For Little League Baseball go to links and GCAA LL Baseball page

GCAA Intramural Basketball Playoffs

 

Girls Grades 4th thru 6th 

 

 

1. Celtics

 

 

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 3:00

 

 

 

 

Court 1 St. Paul’s

 Celtics

 

 

 

8. Nuggets

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th 3:00pm

 

 

 

4. Nets

St. Paul’s  Court  4

Celtics

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 3:00

 

 

 

 

Court 4 St. Paul’s

 Nets

 

 

 

5. Spurs

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday March 5 – 3:00pm

 

 

3. Cavs

 

St. Paul's  Court 4

 Suns

 

Sat Feb 6th 3:00

 

 

Champion

 

Court 3 St. Paul’s

 Cavs

 

 

 

6. Heat

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th 3:00pm

 

 

 

2. Suns

St. Paul’s  Court  2

 Suns

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 3:00

 

 

 

 

Court 2 St. Paul’s

 Suns

 

 

 

7. Knicks

 

 

 

 

 

 Boys 3rd Grade   

 

 

1. Heat

 

 

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 11:00

 

 

 

 

Court 1 St. Paul’s

 Heat

 

 

 

8. Cavs

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th 9:00am

 

 

 

4. Suns

St. Paul’s  Court 4

Suns

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 11:00

 

 

 

 

Court 4 St. Paul’s

 Suns

 

 

 

5. Nets

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday March 5 – 9:00am

 

 

3. Knicks

 

St. Paul's  Court 4

 Suns

 

Sat Feb 6th 11:00

 

 

Champion

 

Court 3 St. Paul’s

 Knicks

 

 

 

6. Celtics

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th 9:00am

 

 

 

2. Nuggets

St. Paul’s  Court 2

Knicks

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 11:00

 

 

 

 

Court 2 St. Paul’s

 Spurs

 

 

 

7. Spurs

 

 

 

 

 

 Boys 4th Grade   

 

 

1. Knicks

 

 

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 12:00

 

 

 

 

Court 1 St. Paul’s

 Knicks

 

 

 

8. Suns

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th 10:30am

 

 

 

4. Spurs

St. Paul’s  Court  4

 Knicks

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 12:00

 

 

 

 

Court 4 St. Paul’s

 Nets

 

 

 

5. Nets

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday March 5 – 10:30am

 

 

3. Heat

 

St. Paul's  Court 4

 Knicks

 

Sat Feb 6th 12:00

 

 

Champion

 

Court 3 St. Paul’s

 Heat

 

 

 

6. Cavs

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th 10:30am

 

 

 

2. Celtics

St. Paul’s  Court  2

 Celtics

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 12:00

 

 

 

 

Court 2 St. Paul’s

 Celtics

 

 

 

7. Nuggets

 

 

 

 

 

 Boys 5th Grade   

 

 

1. Nets

 

 

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 1:30

 

 

 

 

Court 1 St. Paul’s

 Nets

 

 

 

8. Spurs

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th 12:00pm

 

 

 

4. Celtics

St. Paul’s  Court  4

 Nets

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 1:30

 

 

 

 

Court 4 St. Paul’s

 Celtics

 

 

 

5. Knicks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday March 5 – 12:00pm

 

 

3. Cavs

 

St. Paul's  Court 4

 Nets

 

Sat Feb 6th 1:30

 

 

Champion

 

Court 3 St. Paul’s

 Cavs

 

 

 

6. Nuggets

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th 12:00pm

 

 

 

2. Heat

St. Paul’s  Court  2

 Heat

 

 

Sat Feb 6th 1:30

 

 

 

 

Court 2 St. Paul’s

 Heat

 

 

 

7. Suns

 

 

 

 

 

 Boys 6th Grade   

               

 

1. Knicks

 

 

 

 

Sat Feb 6th  4:30

 

 

 

 

Court 1 St. Paul’s

 Knicks

 

 

 

8. Celtics

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th  1:30pm

 

 

 

4. Cavs

St. Paul’s  Court  4

Suns

 

 

Sat Feb 6th  4:30

 

 

 

 

Court 4 St. Paul’s

 Suns

 

 

 

5. Suns

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday March 5 – 1:30pm

 

 

3. Nets

 

St. Paul's  Court 4

 Nuggets

 

Sat Feb 6th  4:30

 

 

Champion

 

Court 3 St. Paul’s

 Nets

 

 

 

6. Heat

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th  1:30pm

 

 

 

2. Nuggets

St. Paul’s  Court  2

Nuggets

 

 

Sat Feb 6th  4:30

 

 

 

 

Court 2 St. Paul’s

 Nuggets

 

 

 

7. Spurs

 

 

 

 

 

 Boys 7th and 8th Grades   

 

 

1. Wolves

 

 

 

 

Fri Feb 5th  6:30

 

 

 

 

Stewart School

 Pacers

 

 

 

8. Pacers / 9. Nuggets

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th  4:30pm

 

 

 

4. Celtics

St. Paul’s  Court  4

 Pacers

 

 

Fri Feb 5th  6:30

 

 

 

 

GC Middle School

 Celtics

 

 

 

5. Cavs

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday March 5 – 4:30pm

 

 

3. Nets

 

St. Paul's  Court 4

 Pacers

 

Fri Feb 5th  7:30

 

 

Champion

 

GC Middle School

 Nets

 

 

 

6. Heat

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 27th  4:30pm

 

 

 

2. Spurs

St. Paul’s  Court  2

Suns

 

 

Fri Feb 5th  7:30

 

 

 

 

Stewart School

 Suns

 

 

 

7. Suns / 10. Knicks