Last Updated: October 28, 2014 

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop
GCYL Visitors!
194,833

  • Email Address: GCYLFOOTBALL@gmail.com
  • Tri-State BEST Youth Football!

2014 GCYL Round 2 Brackets are posted in Handouts Tab

October 27, 2014

 All documents for this weekends games can be found under the handout section.  

  • Brackets
  • Overtime Rules
  • Early Weigh in Procedures Note: each player gets an additional 2lbs for the playoffs. 

 

Venue / Location Round 2 Day  Round 2 Start Times Early Weigh in Times
Elder Saturday 12:30pm 11:30am
St. Xavier Saturday 12:30pm 11:30am
Covington Catholic Saturday 12:30pm 11:30am
Moeller Saturday 1:00pm 12:00pm
       
Elder Sunday 1:00pm 12:00pm
St. Xavier Sunday 1:00pm 12:00pm
Covington Catholic Sunday 1:00pm 12:00pm
Lasalle Sunday 1:00pm 12:00pm
Roger Bacon Sunday 1:00pm 12:00pm
    • Game day guidelines
    • Game Day Guidelines for HS Venues

 

Playoff Dates

Saturday/Sunday, November 1st/2nd -  Start of playoffs Round 2 - Will be held at X, Elder, Roger Bacon, Moeller and Cov Cath.

Saturday/Sunday, November 8/9th - GCYL Championship Games - All Games will be held at X, Elder, Roger Bacon. 

 


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Nov 1
Division 1 Pony
CPS (1) @ IHM (5) 2:00pm Elder H.S.
Ignatius (6) @ Visitation (2) 2:00pm St. Xavier H.S.
Division 2 Pony
Cov Cath (3) @ John DR (2) 12:30pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Division 3 Pony
Summit (5) @ Jude (1) 1:00pm Moeller H.S.
Division 1 Reserve
GA (4) @ Victory (1) 3:30pm Elder H.S.
Visitation 6th (3) @ Michael (2) 3:30pm St. Xavier H.S.
Division 2 Reserve
Susanna (6) @ Lourdes (2) 2:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Division 3 Reserve
SASEAS (5) @ Antonius (1) 2:30pm Moeller H.S.
Division 1 Varstiy
Victory (4) @ Visitation (1) 5:00pm Elder H.S.
St. Mikes (3) @ GA (2) 5:00pm St. Xavier H.S.
Division 2 Varsity
Cov Cath White (4) @ James (1) 3:30pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Division 3 Varsity
Jude (3) @ All Saints (2) 4:00pm Moeller H.S.
Division 4 Varsity
SASEAS (3) @ Sacred Heart (2) 12:30pm St. Xavier H.S.
Division 3rd Grade
Susanna (3) @ Visitation Orange (2) 12:30pm Elder H.S.
Sunday,  Nov 2
Division 2 Pony
Lourdes (4) @ James (1) 1:00pm Elder H.S.
Division 3 Pony
Veronica/STM (3) @ SASEAS (2) 1:00pm Roger Bacon H.S. (Bron Bacevich Stadium)
Division 4 Pony
All Saints(1) @ Sacred Heart (5) 1:00pm LaSalle H.S.
OLG (7) @ Nicholas (3) 1:00pm St. Xavier H.S.
Division 2 Reserve
Visitation 5th (8) @ Queen of Peace (4) 2:30pm Elder H.S.
Division 3 Reserve
SMOY(3) @ Nicholas(2) 2:30pm Roger Bacon H.S. (Bron Bacevich Stadium)
Division 4 Reserve
Ann's/Pete (4) @ Dominic (1) 2:30pm LaSalle H.S.
St. Barts (3) @ Summit (2) 2:30pm St. Xavier H.S.
Division 2 Varsity
Lourdes (3) @ Susanna (2) 4:00pm Elder H.S.
Division 3 Varsity
Nicholas (4) @ SMOY (1) 4:00pm Roger Bacon H.S. (Bron Bacevich Stadium)
Division 4 Varsity
Dominic (4) @ St. John DR (1) 4:00pm LaSalle H.S.
Division 3rd Grade
Visitation Blue (4) @ St. Ignatius (1) 2:30pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Division 5th Grade
Covington Catholic White (4) @ IHM (1) 1:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Columban (3) @ St. Michael (2) 4:00pm St. Xavier H.S.

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


GCYL.org

powered by LeagueLineup