Last Updated: September 30, 2014 

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop
GCYL Visitors!
178,097

  • Email Address: GCYLFOOTBALL@gmail.com
  • Tri-State BEST Youth Football!
Register Online
GCYL 2014 Head Coaches Registration-Deadline 5/15
New Player Registration for 2014 Season - Deadline July 1st
Headlines
April Meeting Notes Listed under handout section

2014 Bandit Bowl Schedule

September 18, 2014

 

Team Opponent Date Time Venue
St. Ignatius St. James Saturday, October 18, 2014 3:30 PM LaSalle H.S.
St. John OLG Saturday, October 18, 2014 5:00 PM LaSalle H.S.
         
SASEAS/Gertude GA Saturday, October 18, 2014 10:00 AM Moeller H.S.
Veronica/STM Summit Saturday, October 18, 2014 11:30 AM Moeller H.S.
IHM Susanna Saturday, October 18, 2014 1:00 PM Moeller H.S.
         
Victory Dominic/Teresa Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:00 PM Elder H.S.
Lourdes William Sunday, October 19, 2014 2:15 PM Elder H.S.
Nicholas Visi Blue Sunday, October 19, 2014 2:15 PM Elder H.S.
Visi Blue Antoninus Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:30 PM Elder H.S.
Visi Orange Jude Sunday, October 19, 2014 4:45 PM Elder H.S.

2014 Greater Catholic Youth Football League

 

  • 2600 Kids
  • 28 Programs 
  • 124 Teams
  • City Wide Participation 

To all our families, players and coaches, have a safe and successful 2014 season.

Coordinators: Email scores to Matt Baur or Todd Turner within 24hrs after games.  Both winning and losing teams must send in scores.

League Tentative Dates

Saturday/Sunday, August 30/31st –  start of regular season

Friday September, 12th - All rosters finalized (no additions)

•Saturday October 19th - Bandit Bowls

Saturday/Sunday, October 25/26th -  Start of playoffs

Saturday/Sunday, November 8/9th - GCYL Championships

 


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Oct 4
East 1 Bandits
Guardian Angel @ Susanna 9:00am The Schuh-Titan Field
Veronica/ STM @ Susanna 1st Grade 9:00am The Schuh-Titan Field
East 1 Pony
CPS/ Mary @ Columban 11:30am Bobcat Field
East 1 Reserve
CPS/ Mary @ Columban 1:00pm Bobcat Field
East 1 Varsity
CPS/ Mary @ Columban 2:30pm Bobcat Field
East 2 Bandits
Visitation Orange @ IHM 10:00am Jim Bolger Field
West 1 Bandits
Ignatius @ Visitation Blue 8:15am Lambo Field
Jude 1st Grade @ Victory 1st Grade 9:00am Victory Field
Lourdes @ Victory 9:00am Victory Field
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ James 10:00am James Field
West 1 Pony
Ignatius @ Visitation 11:00am Lambo Field
Lourdes @ Victory 11:00am Victory Field
Queen of Peace/ Joe @ James 12:00pm James Field
West 1 Reserve
Ignatius @ Visitation 12:30pm Lambo Field
Lourdes @ Victory 12:30pm Victory Field
Queen of Peace/ Joe @ James 1:30pm James Field
West 1 Varsity
Ignatius @ Visitation 2:00pm Lambo Field
Lourdes @ Victory 2:00pm Victory Field
Queen of Peace/ Joe @ James 3:00pm James Field
West 2 Bandits
William @ Dominic/ Teresa 1st Grade 9:00am Jerry McClatchey Field
John DR/ John Harr @ Jude 9:00am Jude Field
James 1st Grade @ Antoninus 1st Grade 9:00am Schott Field
OLG @ Antoninus 9:00am Schott Field
West 2 Pony
William @ Dominic/ Teresa 11:00am Jerry McClatchey Field
Ann/ Pete @ Barts/ Vivian 11:00am SabreCats Field
OLG @ Antoninus 11:00am Schott Field
John DR/ John Harr @ Jude 11:30am Jude Field
West 2 Reserve
William @ Dominic/ Teresa 12:30pm Jerry McClatchey Field
Ann/ Pete @ Barts/ Vivian 12:30pm SabreCats Field
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ Antoninus 12:30pm Schott Field
John DR/ John Harr @ Jude 1:00pm Jude Field
West 2 Varsity
William @ Dominic/ Teresa 2:00pm Jerry McClatchey Field
Covington Catholic Blue @ Barts/ Vivian 2:00pm SabreCats Field
Nicholas @ Antoninus 2:00pm Schott Field
John DR/ John Harr @ Jude 2:30pm Jude Field
3rd Grade
Ignatius @ Visitation Blue 9:30pm Lambo Field
5th Grade
IHM @ Columban 10:00am Bobcat Field
Covington Catholic White @ Visitation 10:00am Jude Field
Sunday,  Oct 5
East 1 Pony
Guardian Angel @ Susanna 1:00pm The Schuh-Titan Field
East 1 Reserve
Michael @ Covington Catholic 2:30pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Guardian Angel @ Susanna 2:30pm The Schuh-Titan Field
East 1 Varsity
Michael @ Covington Catholic White 4:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Guardian Angel @ Susanna 4:00pm The Schuh-Titan Field
East 2 Bandits
Summit @ Nicholas 1:00pm Roger Bacon H.S.
East 2 Pony
Sacred Heart @ IHM 1:00pm Jim Bolger Field
Covington Catholic @ Veronica/ STM 1:00pm Moeller H.S.
All Saints @ SASEAS/ Gertrude 2:30pm Maderia H.S.
Summit @ Nicholas 2:30pm Roger Bacon H.S.
East 2 Reserve
Sacred Heart @ IHM 2:30pm Jim Bolger Field
Veronica/ STM @ SMOY 2:30pm Moeller H.S.
Summit @ Nicholas 4:00pm Roger Bacon H.S.
East 2 Varsity
Sacred Heart @ IHM 4:00pm Jim Bolger Field
All Saints @ SASEAS/ Gertrude 4:00pm Maderia H.S.
Veronica/ STM @ SMOY 4:00pm Moeller H.S.
3rd Grade
Susanna @ CPS/ Mary 1:00pm Maderia H.S.
5th Grade
Michael @ Covington Catholic Blue 1:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.
Saturday,  Oct 11
East 1 Bandits
Visitation Orange 2nd Grade @ Guardian Angel 8:15am GA Field
East 1 Pony
Covington Catholic @ Guardian Angel 11:00am GA Field
East 1 Reserve
Covington Catholic @ Guardian Angel 12:30pm GA Field
East 1 Varsity
Covington Catholic White @ Guardian Angel 2:00pm GA Field
East 2 Bandits
Visitation Blue 2nd Grade @ Veronica/ STM 10:00am Thomas Moore Field
East 2 Pony
All Saints @ Veronica/ STM 11:30am Thomas Moore Field
East 2 Varsity
All Saints @ Veronica/ STM 1:00pm Thomas Moore Field
West 1 Bandits
Visitation Blue 1st Grade @ Visitation Orange 1st Grade 8:15am Lambo Field
James @ Victory 9:00am Victory Field
Lourdes @ Ignatius 9:00am Wildcat Field
OLG @ Ignatius 1st Grade 9:00am Wildcat Field
West 1 Pony
Lourdes @ Ignatius 10:30am Wildcat Field
Queen of Peace/ Joe @ Visitation 11:00am Lambo Field
James @ Victory 11:00am Victory Field
West 1 Reserve
Lourdes @ Ignatius 12:00pm Wildcat Field
Queen of Peace/ Joe @ Visitation 12:30pm Lambo Field
James @ Victory 12:30pm Victory Field
West 1 Varsity
Lourdes @ Ignatius 1:30pm Wildcat Field
Queen of Peace/ Joe @ Visitation 2:00pm Lambo Field
James @ Victory 2:00pm Victory Field
West 2 Bandits
Susanna @ Dominic/ Teresa 9:00am Delhi Park
Antoninus @ Jude 9:00am Jude Field
John DR/ John Harr @ William 10:00am Riverside Field
West 2 Pony
OLG @ Barts/ Vivian 10:30am Little Flower Field
Ann/ Pete @ Dominic/ Teresa 11:00am Delhi Park
Antoninus @ Jude 11:00am Jude Field
John DR/ John Harr @ William 12:00pm Riverside Field
West 2 Reserve
Veronica/ STM @ Barts/ Vivian 12:00pm Little Flower Field
Ann/ Pete @ Dominic/ Teresa 12:30pm Delhi Park
Antoninus @ Jude 12:30pm Jude Field
John DR/ John Harr @ William 1:30pm Riverside Field
West 2 Varsity
IHM @ Barts/ Vivian 1:30pm Little Flower Field
Covington Catholic Blue @ Dominic/ Teresa 2:00pm Delhi Park
Antoninus @ Jude 2:00pm Jude Field
John DR/ John Harr @ William 3:00pm Riverside Field
3rd Grade
Visitation Blue @ Visitation Orange 9:30am Lambo Field
Sunday,  Oct 12
East 1 Pony
Sacred Heart @ Columban 1:00pm Moeller H.S.
CPS/ Mary @ Susanna 1:00pm The Schuh-Titan Field
East 1 Reserve
Columban @ Michael 2:30pm Bishop Fenwick H.S.
CPS/ Mary @ Susanna 2:30pm The Schuh-Titan Field
East 1 Varsity
Columban @ Michael 4:00pm Bishop Fenwick H.S.
CPS/ Mary @ Susanna 4:00pm The Schuh-Titan Field
East 2 Bandits
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ Nicholas 1:00pm Roger Bacon H.S.
IHM 2nd Grade @ Summit 1:00pm Williams Field
East 2 Pony
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ Nicholas 2:30pm Roger Bacon H.S.
IHM @ Summit 2:30pm Williams Field
East 2 Reserve
Sacred Heart @ SMOY 2:30pm Moeller H.S.
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ Nicholas 4:00pm Roger Bacon H.S.
IHM @ Summit 4:00pm Williams Field
East 2 Varsity
Sacred Heart @ SMOY 4:00pm Moeller H.S.
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ Nicholas 5:30pm Roger Bacon H.S.
3rd Grade
CPS/ Mary @ Susanna 1:00pm Jim Bolger Field
5th Grade
Columban @ Michael 1:00pm Bishop Fenwick H.S.
Visitation @ IHM 2:30pm Jim Bolger Field
Covington Catholic White @ Covington Catholic Blue 4:00pm Jim Bolger Field
Saturday,  Oct 18
East 1 Pony
CPS/ Mary @ Guardian Angel 11:00am GA Field
East 1 Reserve
CPS/ Mary @ Guardian Angel 12:30pm GA Field
East 1 Varsity
CPS/ Mary @ Guardian Angel 2:00pm GA Field
West 1 Pony
Victory @ Queen of Peace/ Joe 11:00am Joyce Park
Ignatius @ James 12:00pm James Field
Visitation @ Lourdes 12:00pm Oskamp Field
West 1 Reserve
Victory @ Queen of Peace/ Joe 12:30pm Joyce Park
Ignatius @ James 1:30pm James Field
Visitation @ Lourdes 1:30pm Oskamp Field
West 1 Varsity
Victory @ Queen of Peace/ Joe 2:00pm Joyce Park
Ignatius @ James 3:00pm James Field
Visitation @ Lourdes 3:00pm Oskamp Field
West 2 Pony
Barts/ Vivian @ Dominic/ Teresa 11:00am Delhi Park
OLG @ Jude 11:00am Jude Field
Antoninus @ William 12:00pm Riverside Field
West 2 Reserve
Barts/ Vivian @ Dominic/ Teresa 12:30pm Delhi Park
Sacred Heart @ Jude 12:30pm Jude Field
Antoninus @ William 1:30pm Riverside Field
West 2 Varsity
Barts/ Vivian @ Dominic/ Teresa 2:00pm Delhi Park
SASEAS/ Gertrude @ Jude 2:00pm Jude Field
Antoninus @ William 3:00pm Riverside Field
3rd Grade
CPS/ Mary @ Ignatius 10:00am James Field
Visitation Orange @ Susanna 10:30am Oskamp Field
5th Grade
Covington Catholic White @ IHM 9:30am Jude Field
Sunday,  Oct 19
East 1 Pony
Columban @ Covington Catholic 1:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.
East 1 Reserve
Susanna @ Michael 2:30pm Bishop Fenwick H.S.
Columban @ Covington Catholic 2:30pm Covington Catholic H.S.
East 1 Varsity
Susanna @ Michael 4:00pm Bishop Fenwick H.S.
Columban @ Covington Catholic White 4:00pm Covington Catholic H.S.
East 2 Pony
Susanna @ IHM 1:00pm Jim Bolger Field
Summit @ SASEAS/ Gertrude 1:00pm Maderia H.S.
Veronica/ STM @ Nicholas 1:00pm Roger Bacon H.S.
Sacred Heart @ All Saints 2:30pm Moeller H.S.
East 2 Reserve
SMOY @ IHM 2:30pm Jim Bolger Field
Summit @ SASEAS/ Gertrude 2:30pm Maderia H.S.
Veronica/ STM @ Nicholas 2:30pm Roger Bacon H.S.
East 2 Varsity
SMOY @ IHM 4:00pm Jim Bolger Field
Sacred Heart @ All Saints 4:00pm Moeller H.S.
Veronica/ STM @ Nicholas 4:00pm Roger Bacon H.S.
West 2 Pony
Ann/ Pete @ John DR/ John Harr 1:00pm LaSalle H.S.
West 2 Reserve
Ann/ Pete @ John DR/ John Harr 2:30pm LaSalle H.S.
West 2 Varsity
Covington Catholic Blue @ John DR/ John Harr 4:00pm LaSalle H.S.
5th Grade
Visitation @ Michael 1:00pm Bishop Fenwick H.S.
Covington Catholic Blue @ Columban 1:00pm Moeller H.S.

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


GCYL.org

powered by LeagueLineup