Last Updated: March 30, 2017
Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
107,164

  • CONGRATS To Our City Champions IS 318 (Brooklyn)
  • The 2017 schedules will be uploaded shortly
  • The 2017 season will begin March 28th
  • The 2017 Championship date is set for Saturday, June 10th
  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @MSBLNYC



On behalf of the 60 participating N.Y.C. Schools and over 1000 student-athletes, it is a pleasure to welcome the Middle School Baseball League to the New York City stage. This league is the first of its kind and is a unique opportunity for our public schools to highlight the all-star athletes and coaches that compete in this great city.


Photobucket

The Middle School Baseball League exemplifies the importance of teamwork, strength and determination and we are proud to have the opportunity to collaborate with the Pinnacle Group in creating such a successful program. This League illustrates to all New York City schools and student-athletes alike, that anything is possible when people work together towards a common goal. We intend to continue to work tirelessly toward this goal. With the continued support from our community, we have developed a division in Brooklyn, Manhattan, Queens and the Bronx.  This will be our tenth year that we have a Middle School Baseball League World Series, with the New York City skyline as its backdrop.



Photobucket


Changing The Face Of Baseball In The Big Apple


Photobucket

Upcoming Games

Thursday, Mar 30
Brooklyn Division
I.S. 71 @ Unity Prep4:00pmBetsy Head Park
I.S. 318 @ WCCS4:00pmBush Terminal Park
Manhattan Division
TEP Charter School @ MS 478 Inwood AcademyPostponed Fordham Landing
Queens Division
IS 61 @ JHS 185 Wildcats4:00pm St. Michaels #1
Friday, Mar 31
Brooklyn Division
I.S. 62 @ M.S. 662CanceledBetsy Head Park
P.S./I.S. 157 @ M.S. 126CanceledBush Terminal Park
Manhattan Division
PS 126/MAT @ East Side Community4:00pm Baruch Field
Lab Middle School @ Anderson Dragons4:00pm Chelsea Park #1
SALK @ NEST+m (M539)4:00pm Coleman Field
131 @ Global4:00pm East River Park #6
MS 245 The Computer School @ WHEELS4:00pm Riverside Park #7
Bronx Division
MS 331 @ MS 551 Bronx Letters4:00pmBehagen #1 (Grass)
MS 080 @ PS/MS 279 Sand Hogs4:00pmHarris #5
Queens Division
MS8Q Tigers @ IS 10 Thunder4:00pmSt. Michaels #1
Monday, Apr 3
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 136 @ I.S. 714:00pmBetsy Head Park
Unity Prep @ M.S. 5774:00pmLincoln Terrace #1
Tuesday, Apr 4
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 661 @ M.S. 6624:00pmBetsy Head Park
WCCS @ Unity Prep4:00pmProspect Park #3
Manhattan Division
ICE @ IS 2893:30pm Warren Street
School of the Future @ PS 126/MAT4:00pm Coleman Field
P.S. 161 DPAC @ Wagner MS 1674:00pm Harlem River Park #2
Wednesday, Apr 5
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 136 @ I.S. 624:00pmBush Terminal Park
M.S. 113 @ M.S. 6614:00pmLincoln Terrace #1
Manhattan Division
Global @ NEST+m (M539)4:00pm East River Park #1
131 @ MS104 Simon Baruch4:00pm East River Park #2
WHEELS @ MS 478 Inwood Academy4:00pm Fordham Landing
Quest to Learn @ Hunter Hawks4:00pm North Meadow #4
Bronx Division
MS 089 Panthers @ MS 128 Mott Hall III4:00pmCrotona #4
Queens Division
Q327 Eagle Academy @ I.S. 1784:00pm Cunningham Park Field #5
74 @ IS 494:00pm Juniper Valley Park #1
Thursday, Apr 6
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 126 @ I.S. 3184:00pmMcCarren Park
M.S. 113 @ P.S./I.S. 1574:00pmProspect Park #3
Manhattan Division
MS104 Simon Baruch @ SALK3:30pm East River Park #2
ICE @ School of the Future4:00pm East River Park #1
East Side Middle School @ Anderson Dragons4:00pm North Meadow #5
Queens Division
190 @ 2174:00pm St. Michaels #1
Friday, Apr 7
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 662 @ I.S. 3184:00pmBetsy Head Park
I.S. 62 @ M.S. 5774:00pmProspect Park #3
Manhattan Division
MS104 Simon Baruch @ PS 126/MAT4:00pm Baruch Field
Quest to Learn @ Lab Middle School4:00pm DeWitt Clinton Park #3
East Side Community @ IS 2764:00pm East River Park #6
P.S. 161 DPAC @ WHEELS4:00pm Harlem River Park #1
TEP Charter School @ Wagner MS 1674:00pm North Meadow #4
MS 478 Inwood Academy @ MS 245 The Computer School4:00pm North Meadow #5
Queens Division
192 Renaissance @ IS 494:00pm Juniper Valley Park #1
Wednesday, Apr 19
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 136 @ P.S./I.S. 1574:00pmBush Terminal Park
WCCS @ M.S. 6624:00pmLincoln Terrace #1
Manhattan Division
MS104 Simon Baruch @ NEST+m (M539)3:30pmEast River Park #1
Lab Middle School @ MS 478 Inwood Academy4:00pm Fordham Landing
WHEELS @ TEP Charter School4:00pm Harlem River Park #2
Queens Division
Q327 Eagle Academy @ 192 Renaissance4:00pm Baisey Pond Park #2
JHS 185 Wildcats @ IS 10 Thunder4:00pm Cunningham Park Field #5
MS8Q Tigers @ 1904:00pm Juniper Valley Park #1
Thursday, Apr 20
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 113 @ Unity Prep4:00pmBetsy Head Park
Manhattan Division
P.S. 161 DPAC @ Quest to Learn4:00pm DeWitt Clinton Park #3
ICE @ SALK4:00pm East River Park #6
TEP Charter School @ Lab Middle School4:00pm Harlem River Park #1
Wagner MS 167 @ East Side Middle School4:00pm North Meadow #3
Queens Division
I.S. 178 @ MS8Q Tigers4:00pm Cunningham Park Field #5
IS 61 @ 744:00pm Joesph Austin #1
190 @ IS 494:00pm Juniper Valley Park #1
Q327 Eagle Academy @ JHS 185 Wildcats4:00pm St. Michaels #1
217 @ IS 10 Thunder4:00pm Whitey Ford Field #1
Friday, Apr 21
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 126 @ M.S. 5774:00pmBetsy Head Park
M.S. 661 @ P.S./I.S. 1574:00pmLincoln Terrace #1
I.S. 318 @ I.S. 714:00pmProspect Park #2
Manhattan Division
Global @ PS 126/MAT4:00pm Baruch Field
131 @ East Side Community4:00pm Coleman Field
School of the Future @ NEST+m (M539)4:00pm East River Park #6
Wagner MS 167 @ Hunter Hawks4:00pm North Meadow #2
MS 245 The Computer School @ Anderson Dragons4:00pm North Meadow #4
Queens Division
192 Renaissance @ 744:00pm Cunningham Park Field #5
IS 10 Thunder @ IS 614:00pm St. Michaels #1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!