Last Updated: April 17, 2015

Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
83,134

  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2014 NYC MSBL CHAMPIONS WAGNER!
  • THE 2015 SEASON IS RIGHT AROUND THE CORNER
  • WE WILL SEE MANY OF YOU MARCH 17TH AT THE COACHES MEETING
  • THE SEASON WILL BEGIN ON MARCH 31ST
  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER @MSBLNYC
Headlines
Fusion Physical Therapy and Sports Performance
New York Baseball Academy
A Word From Robert Schliessman, MSBL Commissioner
2014 MSBL Player meets NY Yankees (read article here)
Listen here to Commissioner Schliessman and Coach Conway on Rick Wolff - Sports Edge
MSBL Press - Congrats!
Inclement Weather Updates



On behalf of the 60 participating N.Y.C. Schools and over 1000 student-athletes, it is a pleasure to welcome the Middle School Baseball League to the New York City stage. This league is the first of its kind and is a unique opportunity for our public schools to highlight the all-star athletes and coaches that compete in this great city.


Photobucket

The Middle School Baseball League exemplifies the importance of teamwork, strength and determination and we are proud to have the opportunity to collaborate with the Pinnacle Group in creating such a successful program. This League illustrates to all New York City schools and student-athletes alike, that anything is possible when people work together towards a common goal. We intend to continue to work tirelessly toward this goal. With the continued support from our community, we have developed a division in Brooklyn, Manhattan, Queens and the Bronx.  This will be our tenth year that we have a Middle School Baseball League World Series, with the New York City skyline as its backdrop.



Photobucket


Changing The Face Of Baseball In The Big Apple


Photobucket

Upcoming Games

Monday,  Apr 20
Brooklyn Division
I.S. 318 @ WCCS 4:00pm McCarren Park
M.S. 577 @ I.S. 62 4:00pm Parade Grounds #7
I.S. 71 @ M.S. 136 4:00pm Prospect Park #2
Manhattan Division
WHEELS @ Lab Middle School 4:00pm Chelsea Park
Bronx Division
MS 331 @ MS 345 Hyde Lions 4:00pm Franz Sigel #1
MS 505 LGJ Jaguars @ MS 296 SBAAM 4:00pm Macombs Dam #1
Queens Division
IS 49 @ 192 Renaissance 4:00pm Baisley Pond Park #2
Tuesday,  Apr 21
Brooklyn Division
I.S. 71 @ WCCS 4:00pm Lincoln Terrace #1
Manhattan Division
East Side Community @ IS 289 3:45pm Warren Street Field
PS 126/MAT @ SALK 4:00pm Coleman Field
MS 245 The Computer School @ East Side Middle School 4:00pm North Meadow #6
Queens Division
I.S. 178 @ MS8Q Tigers 4:00pm Cambria Park #2
Thursday,  Apr 23
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 662 @ I.S. 71 4:00pm Lincoln Terrace #1
Manhattan Division
East Side Community @ MS 301 / TASS 3:45pm ERP #2
Hunter Hawks @ WHEELS 3:45pm North Meadow #6
Friday,  Apr 24
Brooklyn Division
I.S. 62 @ M.S. 113 4:00pm Prospect Park #2
Manhattan Division
NEST+m (M539) @ MS104 Simon Baruch 3:45pm ERP #2
MS 301 / TASS @ PS 126/MAT 4:00pm Baruch Field
Hunter Hawks @ Lab Middle School 4:00pm Harlem River Park #1
Wagner MS 167 @ P.S. 161 DPAC 4:00pm Harlem River Park #2
Quest to Learn @ IS 276 4:00pm Morningside #1
East Side Middle School @ Anderson Dragons 4:00pm North Meadow #11
Bronx Division
JHS 279 Sand Hogs @ MS 128 Mott Hall III 4:00pm Behagen #2
MS 296 SBAAM @ MS 022 Tigers 4:00pm Crotona #4
Queens Division
Q284 Cubs @ 128 Pioneers 4:00pm Baisley Park #2
I.S. 178 @ 192 Renaissance 4:00pm Cunningham #1
MS8Q Tigers @ IS 49 4:00pm Juniper #5
IS 204 Eagles @ JHS 185 Wildcats 4:00pm Queensbridge #4
IS 61 @ IS 10 Thunder 4:00pm St. Michaels
Monday,  Apr 27
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 577 @ I.S. 71 4:00pm McCarren Park
I.S. 318 @ M.S. 136 4:00pm Prospect Park #2
Manhattan Division
MS 245 The Computer School @ MS 478 Inwood Academy 4:00pm Fordham Landing Field
Bronx Division
MS 505 LGJ Jaguars @ MS 345 Hyde Lions 4:00pm Behagen #1
MS 331 @ MS 231 Eagle Academy 4:00pm Franz Sigel #1
MS 296 SBAAM @ MS 243 West Bronx Academy 4:00pm Macombs Dam #1
Tuesday,  Apr 28
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 126 @ M.S. 662 4:00pm Lincoln Terrace #1
Manhattan Division
SALK @ ICE 3:45pm ERP #2
WHEELS @ Wagner MS 167 4:00pm Harlem River Park #1
East Side Middle School @ Lab Middle School 4:00pm North Meadow #4
TEP Charter School @ MS 245 The Computer School 4:00pm North Meadow #6
MS104 Simon Baruch @ IS 289 4:00pm Warren Street Field
Bronx Division
MS 454 Mott Hall Science & Tech @ MS 145 Arturo Toscanini 4:00pm Mullaly #1
Queens Division
IS 61 @ IS 49 4:00pm Cambria Park #2
IS 204 Eagles @ MS8Q Tigers 4:00pm Hinton Park #1
Wednesday,  Apr 29
Brooklyn Division
P.S. 157 @ M.S. 113 4:00pm Commodore Barry Park
M.S. 126 @ M.S. 577 4:00pm McCarren Park
I.S. 62 @ WCCS 4:00pm Prospect Park #2
Manhattan Division
Quest to Learn @ East Side Community 3:45pm North Meadow #11
NEST+m (M539) @ MS 301 / TASS 4:00pm ERP #6
TEP Charter School @ MS 478 Inwood Academy 4:00pm Fordham Landing Field
WHEELS @ P.S. 161 DPAC 4:00pm Harlem River Park #1
SALK @ IS 276 4:00pm North Meadow #6
Hunter Hawks @ PS 126/MAT 4:00pm North Meadow #8
Bronx Division
MS 243 West Bronx Academy @ MS 128 Mott Hall III 4:00pm Crotona #4
MS 331 @ JHS 279 Sand Hogs 4:00pm Harris #4
MS 454 Mott Hall Science & Tech @ MS 022 Tigers 4:00pm Morningside #1
MS 345 Hyde Lions @ MS 223 Eagles 4:00pm Mullaly #1
IS 303 Wolves @ MS 089 Panthers 4:00pm TBD
Queens Division
MS8Q Tigers @ 128 Pioneers 4:00pm Baisley Park #2
192 Renaissance @ I.S. 178 4:00pm Cambria Park #2
JHS 185 Wildcats @ IS 10 Thunder 4:00pm Hinton Park #1
IS 49 @ Q284 Cubs 4:00pm Juniper #5
Thursday,  Apr 30
Brooklyn Division
M.S. 662 @ P.S. 157 4:00pm Prospect Park #2
WCCS @ M.S. 136 4:00pm Red Hook #4
Manhattan Division
East Side Middle School @ MS 478 Inwood Academy 3:45pm North Meadow #11
MS104 Simon Baruch @ IS 276 3:45pm North Meadow #9
ICE @ IS 289 4:00pm North Meadow #2
Anderson Dragons @ P.S. 161 DPAC 4:00pm North Meadow #4
Lab Middle School @ Wagner MS 167 4:00pm North Meadow #6
SALK @ East Side Community 4:00pm North Meadow #8
Bronx Division
MS 296 SBAAM @ MS 223 Eagles 4:00pm Franz Sigel #1
IS 303 Wolves @ MS 214 Eagles 4:00pm Harris #4
MS 505 LGJ Jaguars @ MS 298 Academy of Public Relations 4:00pm Macombs Dam #1
Queens Division
Q284 Cubs @ 128 Pioneers 4:00pm Baisley Park #2
192 Renaissance @ JHS 185 Wildcats 4:00pm Forest Park #1
IS 204 Eagles @ IS 61 4:00pm Queensbridge #4
Friday,  May 1
Brooklyn Division
I.S. 62 @ I.S. 318 4:00pm Prospect Park #2
Manhattan Division
IS 276 @ NEST+m (M539) 3:45pm ERP #2
Quest to Learn @ PS 126/MAT 4:00pm Baruch Field
MS104 Simon Baruch @ MS 301 / TASS 4:00pm ERP #1
TEP Charter School @ Anderson Dragons 4:00pm North Meadow #1
Hunter Hawks @ Wagner MS 167 4:00pm North Meadow #6
Bronx Division
MS 454 Mott Hall Science & Tech @ MS 345 Hyde Lions 4:00pm Behagen #1
MS 022 Tigers @ MS 128 Mott Hall III 4:00pm Behagen #2
MS 145 Arturo Toscanini @ MS 505 LGJ Jaguars 4:00pm Harlem River #2
MS 231 Eagle Academy @ MS 089 Panthers 4:00pm Morningside #1
Queens Division
I.S. 178 @ IS 61 4:00pm Cunningham #1
IS 49 @ 128 Pioneers 4:00pm Forest Park #1
Monday,  May 4
Brooklyn Division
I.S. 318 @ I.S. 71 4:00pm McCarren Park
WCCS @ M.S. 136 4:00pm Prospect Park #2
Bronx Division
MS 331 @ MS 219 New Venture 4:00pm Crotona #4

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Saturday,  Jun 6
MSBL Championship Game 9:00am Columnia University's Satow Stadium
MSBL ALL STAR GAME 12:00pm Columnia University's Satow Stadium

For a complete calendar listing, click here!