Visitor Counter
141,957

  • Please report Cal Ripken scores via email to RIPKENSCORES@GMAIL.COM
  • Please include the DATE and DIVISION when reporting scores via email
  • Please report Babe Ruth scores via email to BABERUTHSCORES808@GMAIL.COM
  • Please include the DATE and DIVISION when reporting scores via email
Headlines
Umpirers needed

UMPIRERS NEEDED

Please call Glenn AhSam if you are interested in umpiring Oahu Babe Ruth Baseball

 

2015 FALL SEASON MEETING

There will be a meeting at Halawa District Park Gym on June 22, 2015

Time of meeting will be at 7pm

Fall season are for the following ages:

10u  12u  13-15u

12u & 10u Cal Ripken Coaches - All game scores must be reported to ripkenscores@gmail.com. Scores reported via text, phone or any other email than the one mentioned above will not be recorded. 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  May 2
2015 12u Qualifying Season
Hekili @ . 12:00am BYE
Go Nutz White @ Rising Sons 8:00am Corp Y1
Go Nutz Black @ 808 Storm 8:00am Corp Y4
HI Finest @ Regulators 10:30am Corp Y1
Bombers B-11 @ Kaizen 10:30am Corp Y4
Banzai @ Zone 02 12:45pm Corp Y1
Jays @ 808 Kaos 12:45pm Corp Y4
Zone 03 @ Pacesetters 3:15pm Corp Y1
Dirty Birds @ Thunder 3:15pm Corp Y4
2015 10u Qualifying Season
Bandits @ . 12:00am BYE
Team Axe @ . 12:00am BYE
Zone 04 @ . 12:00am BYE
Go Nutz Grey @ Nanakuli Hawks 8:00am Corp Y3
Bombers B-10 @ Rising Sons 8:00am Pride C
Hawaii's Finest @ Hi Heat 8:00am Pride D
Go Nutz Blue @ Rebels 10:30am Corp Y3
H50 @ Ainoa 10:30am Pride C
Hawaiian Fire @ Kaizen 10:30am Pride D
Hawaii Diamonds @ K.C. 12:45pm Corp Y3
Legends @ Zone 05 12:45pm Pride D
Gabbys @ Pacesetters 3:15pm Corp Y3
Crewsaderz @ Lightning 3:15pm Pride D
Sunday,  May 3
2015 12u Qualifying Season
Thunder @ . 12:00am BYE
Dirty Birds @ Rising Sons 8:00am Corp Y1
Banzai @ 808 Storm 8:00am Corp Y4
Zone 03 @ Kaizen 10:30am Corp Y1
HI Finest @ 808 Kaos 10:30am Corp Y4
Hekili @ Zone 02 12:45pm Corp Y1
Jays @ Bombers B-11 12:45pm Corp Y4
Go Nutz White @ Pacesetters 3:15pm Corp Y1
Go Nutz Black @ Regulators 3:15pm Corp Y4
2015 10u Qualifying Season
Ainoa @ . 12:00am BYE
Legends @ . 12:00am BYE
Zone 05 @ . 12:00am BYE
K.C. @ H50 8:00am Corp Y2
Crewsaderz @ Bandits 8:00am Corp Y3
Nanakuli Hawks @ Hawaii's Finest 8:00am Pride C
Rising Sons @ Go Nutz Blue 10:30am Corp Y2
Team Axe @ Gabbys 10:30am Corp Y3
Rebels @ Hawaiian Fire 10:30am Pride C
Zone 04 @ Bombers B-10 12:45pm Corp Y2
Hawaii Diamonds @ Pacesetters 12:45pm Corp Y3
Lightning @ Go Nutz Grey 3:15pm Corp Y2
Kaizen @ Hi Heat 3:15pm Corp Y3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!