• Welcome to the Official Website for San Gabriel Valley Jr. All American Football Conference, Inc.
  • Are You Ready For Some Football ????
  • A Message To Our Cheerleaders: Cheer, Learn, and Grow... Together!

San Gabriel Valley Jr. All American Football Conference

MESSAGE FROM SGVJAAFC PRESIDENT BRIAN DUFFIELD & BOARD

 
Cities,
This coming week the forecast for our area is an excessive heat warning. Practice needs to be limited in the best interest of our players. Each City President and their PSC to set a City practice plan for the week. Please send a copy of that plan to Brian Duffield ASAP.
 
Practice should be limited to shirts and shorts. Use of pads should be avoided if at all possible. 
 
For those with scrimmages, water breaks need to be every 10 minutes or less and the water breaks need to be a minimum of 4 minutes. If there is a concern with the weather and your upcoming scrimmage schedule this week, please contact your Division President about rescheduling. No fines will be issued for canceling or rescheduling a scrimmage this week.
 
See the air quality warning below.
Inline image 1

 

Attached is the USA football guidelines on Heat. Please review to refresh yourself on their recommendations. 

USA Heat Guideline (1) DOWNLOAD

 

 

 

 

MESSAGE FROM SGVJAAFC PRESIDENT BRIAN DUFFIELD

               

            The San Gabriel Valley Jr. All-American Executive Board welcomes all participants, parents, grandparents, friends, families, coaches, athletic directors, Board Members, and Officials to the 2017 Season.

As the Executive Board and I reflect on the past and the great accomplishments this organization has made over the years the harder we collectively want future successes to be even greater. Our Executive Board strives to make every decision in the best interest of the athlete in our program. While short term success of winning and championships seems important to some, the long term values such as  sportsmanship, scholastics, dedication, discipline, and team work are what we hope to instill in our athletes and volunteers.

                As former participants look back reflect on their years in our program the memories which they share often reside outside the lines of the football field or cheer mat. Very rarely do the athletes discuss or relive the winning, the scores, or the championships. They recall the hard work required to get to the championship. They recall the time their teammates carried them off the field after an injury. They recall how football or cheer kept them out of trouble and gave them a path for high school sports and/or academic success. They recall the values and discipline the coach taught them throughout the years.

We as the Executive Board along with our City Boards and staff need to think beyond short term successes and remind ourselves, our athletes, and our parents that we use the field as a classroom to teach these youth important values for the next phase of their lives and beyond. Long term success and values should not be sacrificed for the short term gratification of winning at all costs.

I challenge all of our parents and staff to focus on the long term values we can instill in the athletes through a competitive sport where sportsmanship and academic success are more important than a scoreboard at the end of the game.

I look forward to a great 2017 Season and wish everyone the best of luck.

 

 

 

 

 

 

San Gabriel Valley Jr. All American Football Conference, Inc.

The mission of the San Gabriel Valley Junior All-American Football Conference is to prepare student athletes to practice ethical behavior including fair play, integrity and adherence to rules. All S.G.V.J.A.A.F.C. athletic contests will represent in perception and practice, the appreciation for athletic excellence and the shared educational experience of competition. All individuals associated with athletic activities will be aware of and responsible for their influence on the behavior of others and be models of good sportsmanship.

We are a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization located in Southern California whose mission is to provide a supervised youth program for flag and tackle football players as well as cheerleaders ages 6-14. The league is designed to teach the fundamentals of the game while stressing the importance of sportsmanship and fair play.

Our Conference is made up of 22 franchised cities who participate in Jr. All American Football. The goal of our executive board and coaching staffs is to teach the values of teamwork, commitment, discipline, self-confidence and fair play through football and cheerleading. Academics are stressed as part of this program with all participants required to maintain a 2.0 GPA.

SAN GABRIEL VALLEY JUNIOR ALL AMERICAN FOOTBALL CONFERENCE, INC.
A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION
Granted under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, Incorporated in the State of California on August 22, 1968, Federal I.D. #95-6225422, State I.D. #D-0551756, Charitable Trust #CT-112168
Created by SGVJAAF June 1, 2001. All Rights Reserved.

Is a Proud Member Of

            

 The New Standard In Football & Cheer

For A Better Safer Game

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Sep 23
JR. GREMLIN
HACIENDA HTS- Cougars White @ ELA- Bulldogs Red8:00amEast LA - Bulldogs
BELL GARDENS- Lancers Grey @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans Orange8:00amHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Grey @ WEST COVINA - Bruins Blue8:00amWest Covina - Bruins
AZUSA-Raiders Black @ GLENDORA- Tartans Black8:30amGlendora - Tartans
PASADENA- Panthers Blue @ LA CANADA- Gladiators Red9:00amLa Canada - Gladiators
EL SERENO- Stallions Blue @ ELA- Bulldogs Blue9:30amEast LA - Bulldogs
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Blue @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Gold9:30amWest Covina - Bruins
WHITTIER - Redskins Black @ BOYLE HTS - Wolf Pack Black11:00amBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
WHITTIER - Redskins Maroon @ BOYLE HTS- Wolf Pack Silver1:00pmBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
WHITTIER- Redskins Gold @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans White2:30pmHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
GREMLIN
WHITTIER - Redskins @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack9:00amBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans9:30amHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
AZUSA - Raiders @ GLENDORA - Tartans10:00amGlendora - Tartans
PASADENA- Panthers @ LA CANADA - Gladiators10:30amLa Canada - Gladiators
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ EAST LA - Bulldogs11:00amEast LA - Bulldogs
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ WEST COVINA - Bruins11:00amWest Covina - Bruins
Jr. PEE WEE
WHITTIER - Redskins @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack11:00amBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans11:30amHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
AZUSA - Raiders @ GLENDORA - Tartans12:00pmGlendora - Tartans
PASADENA- Panthers @ LA CANADA - Gladiators12:30pmLa Canada - Gladiators
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ EAST LA - Bulldogs1:00pmEast LA - Bulldogs
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ WEST COVINA - Bruins1:00pmWest Covina - Bruins
PEE WEE
WHITTIER - Redskins @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack1:00pmBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
AZUSA - Raiders @ GLENDORA - Tartans2:00pmGlendora - Tartans
PASADENA- Panthers @ LA CANADA - Gladiators2:30pmLa Canada - Gladiators
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ WEST COVINA - Bruins3:00pmWest Covina - Bruins
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans4:00pmHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
Jr. MIDGET
WHITTIER - Redskins @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack3:00pmBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ GLENDORA - Tartans4:00pmGlendora - Tartans
PASADENA- Panthers @ LA CANADA - Gladiators4:30pmLa Canada - Gladiators
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans6:00pmHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
Sunday, Sep 24
JR. GREMLIN
GLENDALE- Bears White @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers White8:00amCharter Oak - Chargers
EL MONTE- Jets Gold @ COVINA- Viking White8:00amCovina - Vikings
ROSEMEAD-Rebels Red @ BALDWIN PARK- Roadrunners Black8:30amBaldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
GLENDALE- Bears Blue @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers Blue9:30amCharter Oak - Chargers
EL MONTE- Jets White @ COVINA- Viking Purple9:30amCovina - Vikings
WEST COVINA- Bruins Black @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers Gold11:00amCharter Oak - Chargers
LA PUENTE- Warriros Black @ PICO RIVERA- Dons Gold11:30amPico Rivera - Dons
LA PUENTE- Warriros Orange @ PICO RIVERA- Dons White1:00pmPico Rivera - Dons
GREMLIN
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ PICO RIVERA - Dons9:00amPico Rivera - Dons
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners10:00amBaldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
GLENDALE - Bears @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers11:00amCharter Oak - Chargers
EL MONTE - Jets @ COVINA – Vikings11:00amCovina - Vikings
Jr. PEE WEE
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ PICO RIVERA - Dons11:00amPico Rivera - Dons
GLENDALE - Bears @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers1:00pmCharter Oak - Chargers
EL MONTE- Jets @ COVINA – Vikings1:00pmCovina - Vikings
PEE WEE
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners12:00pmBaldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ PICO RIVERA - Dons1:00pmPico Rivera - Dons
GLENDALE - Bears @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers3:00pmCharter Oak - Chargers
Jr. MIDGET
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners 2:00pmBaldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
EL MONTE - Jets @ COVINA - Viking3:00pmCovina - Vikings
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ PICO RIVERA - Dons3:00pmPico Rivera - Dons
GLENDALE - Bears @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers5:00pmCharter Oak - Chargers
Saturday, Sep 30
JR. GREMLIN
COVINA- Viking Purple @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers White8:00amCharter Oak - Chargers
LA PUENTE- Warriros Black @ GLENDALE- Bears White8:00amGlendale - Bears
CHARTER OAK- Chargers Blue @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans Orange8:00amHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
AZUSA-Raiders Black @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Black8:00amWest Covina - Bruins
LA PUENTE- Warriros Orange @ GLENDALE- Bears Blue9:30amGlendale - Bears
COVINA- Viking White @ GLENDORA- Tartans Black9:30amGlendora - Tartans
CHARTER OAK- Chargers Gold @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans White9:30amHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
EL MONTE- Jets Gold @ WEST COVINA - Bruins Blue9:30amWest Covina - Bruins
PICO RIVERA- Dons Gold @ BOYLE HTS - Wolf Pack Black11:30amBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
PICO RIVERA- Dons White @ BOYLE HTS- Wolf Pack Silver1:00pmBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
GREMLIN
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack9:00amBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ GLENDALE - Bears11:00amGlendale - Bears
COVINA – Vikings @ GLENDORA - Tartans11:00amGlendora - Tartans
CHARTER OAK - Chargers @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans11:00amHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
AZUSA - Raiders @ WEST COVINA - Bruins11:00amWest Covina - Bruins
Jr. PEE WEE
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack11:00amBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ GLENDALE - Bears1:00pmGlendale - Bears
CHARTER OAK - Chargers @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans1:00pmHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
EL MONTE- Jets @ WEST COVINA - Bruins1:00pmWest Covina - Bruins
PEE WEE
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack1:00pmBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
COVINA – Vikings @ GLENDORA - Tartans3:00pmGlendora - Tartans
CHARTER OAK - Chargers @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans3:00pmHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
AZUSA - Raiders @ WEST COVINA - Bruins3:00pmWest Covina - Bruins
Jr. MIDGET
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack3:00pmBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
LA PUENTE - Warriors @ GLENDALE - Bears5:00pmGlendale - Bears
COVINA - Viking @ GLENDORA - Tartans5:00pmGlendora - Tartans
CHARTER OAK - Chargers @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans5:00pmHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ WEST COVINA - Bruins5:00pmWest Covina - Bruins
Sunday, Oct 1
JR. GREMLIN
WEST COVINA- Bruins Gold @ WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Grey8:00amWalnut Valley - Cowboys
HACIENDA HTS- Cougars White @ EL SERENO- Stallions Blue8:30amEl Sereno - Stallions
BELL GARDENS- Lancers Grey @ ROSEMEAD-Rebels Red8:30amRosemead - Rebels
BALDWIN PARK- Roadrunners Black @ LA CANADA- Gladiators Red9:00amLa Canada - Gladiators
ELA- Bulldogs Red @ WHITTIER - Redskins Black9:00amWhittier - Redskins
PASADENA- Panthers Blue @ WEST COVINA - Bruins Blue9:30amWalnut Valley - Cowboys
ELA- Bulldogs Blue @ WHITTIER - Redskins Maroon10:30amWhittier - Redskins
EL MONTE- Jets White @ WHITTIER- Redskins Gold12:00pmWhittier - Redskins
GREMLIN
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ WHITTIER - Redskins9:00amWhittier - Redskins
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ EL SERENO - Stallions10:00amEl Sereno - Stallions
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels10:00amRosemead - Rebels
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ LA CANADA - Gladiators10:30amLa Canada - Gladiators
PASADENA- Panthers @ WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys11:00amWalnut Valley - Cowboys
Jr. PEE WEE
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ WHITTIER - Redskins11:00amWhittier - Redskins
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels12:00pmRosemead - Rebels
AZUSA - Raiders @ LA CANADA - Gladiators12:30pmLa Canada - Gladiators
PASADENA- Panthers @ WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys1:00pmWalnut Valley - Cowboys
PEE WEE
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ WHITTIER - Redskins1:00pmWhittier - Redskins
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ LA CANADA - Gladiators2:30pmLa Canada - Gladiators
PASADENA- Panthers @ WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys3:00pmWalnut Valley - Cowboys
Jr. MIDGET
PASADENA- Panthers @ EL SERENO - Stallions12:00pmWhittier - Redskins
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels 2:00pmRosemead - Rebels
EL MONTE - Jets @ WHITTIER - Redskins3:00pmWhittier - Redskins
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ LA CANADA - Gladiators4:30pmLa Canada - Gladiators
Saturday, Oct 7
JR. GREMLIN
EL SERENO- Stallions Gold @ BOYLE HTS - Wolf Pack Black8:00amBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
HACIENDA HTS- Cougars White @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans Orange8:00amHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
GLENDORA- Tartans Black @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Black8:00amWest Covina - Bruins
BELL GARDENS- Lancers Grey @ ELA- Bulldogs Red8:30amEast LA - Bulldogs
EL SERENO- Stallions Blue @ BOYLE HTS- Wolf Pack Silver9:30amBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Grey @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans White9:30amHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
WHITTIER - Redskins Black @ WEST COVINA - Bruins Blue9:30amWest Covina - Bruins
WHITTIER- Redskins Gold @ LA PUENTE- Warriros Orange10:00amLa Puente - Warriors
ROSEMEAD-Rebels Red @ EL MONTE- Jets Gold11:30amEl Monte - Jets
WHITTIER - Redskins Maroon @ LA PUENTE- Warriros Black11:30amLa Puente - Warriors
GLENDALE- Bears White @ EL MONTE- Jets White1:00pmEl Monte - Jets
BALDWIN PARK- Roadrunners Black @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Gold4:00pmWest Covina - Bruins
GREMLIN
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ EL MONTE - Jets9:00amEl Monte - Jets
WHITTIER - Redskins @ LA PUENTE - Warriors9:00amLa Puente - Warriors
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ EAST LA - Bulldogs10:00amEast LA - Bulldogs
EL SERENO - Stallions @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack11:00amBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans11:00amHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
GLENDORA - Tartans @ WEST COVINA - Bruins11:00amWest Covina - Bruins
Jr. PEE WEE
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ EL MONTE- Jets11:00amEl Monte - Jets
WHITTIER - Redskins @ LA PUENTE - Warriors11:00amLa Puente - Warriors
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ EAST LA - Bulldogs12:00pmEast LA - Bulldogs
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack1:00pmBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
GLENDORA - Tartans @ WEST COVINA - Bruins1:00pmWest Covina - Bruins
PEE WEE
BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans1:00pmHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ EAST LA - Bulldogs2:00pmEast LA - Bulldogs
WHITTIER - Redskins @ LA PUENTE - Warriors2:00pmLa Puente - Warriors
GLENDORA - Tartans @ WEST COVINA - Bruins5:30pmWest Covina - Bruins
Jr. MIDGET
BELL GARDENS - Lancers @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners 1:00pmEl Monte - Jets
EL SERENO - Stallions @ BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack3:00pmBoyle Heights - Wolfpack
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ EL MONTE - Jets3:00pmEl Monte - Jets
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans3:00pmHuntington Park - Spartans/Practice
WHITTIER - Redskins @ LA PUENTE - Warriors4:00pmLa Puente - Warriors
GLENDORA - Tartans @ WEST COVINA - Bruins7:30pmWest Covina - Bruins
Sunday, Oct 8
JR. GREMLIN
PASADENA- Panthers Blue @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers Gold8:00amCharter Oak - Chargers
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Blue @ AZUSA-Raiders Black8:30amAzusa - Raiders
GLENDALE- Bears Blue @ LA CANADA- Gladiators Red9:00amLa Canada - Gladiators
CHARTER OAK- Chargers Blue @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers White9:30amCharter Oak - Chargers
PICO RIVERA- Dons Gold @ COVINA- Viking White11:30amCovina - Vikings
PICO RIVERA- Dons White @ COVINA- Viking Purple1:00pmCovina - Vikings
GREMLIN
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ AZUSA - Raiders10:00amAzusa - Raiders
GLENDALE - Bears @ LA CANADA - Gladiators10:30amLa Canada - Gladiators
PASADENA- Panthers @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers11:00amCharter Oak - Chargers
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ COVINA – Vikings11:00amCovina - Vikings
Jr. PEE WEE
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ COVINA – Vikings11:00amCovina - Vikings
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ AZUSA - Raiders12:00pmAzusa - Raiders
GLENDALE - Bears @ LA CANADA - Gladiators12:30pmLa Canada - Gladiators
PASADENA- Panthers @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers1:00pmCharter Oak - Chargers
PEE WEE
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ COVINA – Vikings1:00pmCovina - Vikings
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ AZUSA - Raiders2:00pmAzusa - Raiders
PASADENA- Panthers @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers3:00pmCharter Oak - Chargers
Jr. MIDGET
PICO RIVERA - Dons @ COVINA - Viking3:00pmCovina - Vikings
GLENDALE - Bears @ LA CANADA - Gladiators4:30pmLa Canada - Gladiators
PASADENA- Panthers @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers5:00pmCharter Oak - Chargers
Saturday, Oct 14
JR. GREMLIN
BOYLE HTS - Wolf Pack Black @ GLENDALE- Bears White8:00amGlendale - Bears
EL SERENO- Stallions Blue @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Black8:00amWest Covina - Bruins
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Blue @ BELL GARDENS- Lancers Grey8:30amBell Gardens - Lancers
LA CANADA- Gladiators Red @ GLENDORA- Tartans Black8:30amGlendora - Tartans
BOYLE HTS- Wolf Pack Silver @ GLENDALE- Bears Blue9:30amGlendale - Bears
PASADENA- Panthers Blue @ WEST COVINA- Bruins Gold9:30amWest Covina - Bruins
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans Orange @ LA PUENTE- Warriros Black11:30amLa Puente - Warriors
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Grey @ WHITTIER- Redskins Gold12:00pmWhittier - Redskins Games/Practice
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans White @ LA PUENTE- Warriros Orange1:00pmLa Puente - Warriors
GREMLIN
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ LA PUENTE - Warriors9:00amLa Puente - Warriors
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ BELL GARDENS - Lancers10:00amBell Gardens - Lancers
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ GLENDORA - Tartans10:00amGlendora - Tartans
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ GLENDALE - Bears11:00amGlendale - Bears
PASADENA- Panthers @ WEST COVINA - Bruins11:00amWest Covina - Bruins
Jr. PEE WEE
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ LA PUENTE - Warriors11:00amLa Puente - Warriors
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ GLENDORA - Tartans12:00pmGlendora - Tartans
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ BELL GARDENS - Lancers1:00pmBell Gardens - Lancers
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ GLENDALE - Bears1:00pmGlendale - Bears
PASADENA- Panthers @ WEST COVINA - Bruins1:00pmWest Covina - Bruins
PEE WEE
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ LA PUENTE - Warriors1:00pmLa Puente - Warriors
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ GLENDORA - Tartans2:00pmGlendora - Tartans
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ GLENDALE - Bears3:00pmGlendale - Bears
PASADENA- Panthers @ WEST COVINA - Bruins3:00pmWest Covina - Bruins
Jr. MIDGET
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ BELL GARDENS - Lancers3:00pmBell Gardens - Lancers
HUNTINGTON PARK - Spartans @ LA PUENTE - Warriors3:00pmLa Puente - Warriors
LA CANADA - Gladiators @ GLENDORA - Tartans4:00pmGlendora - Tartans
BOYLE HEIGHTS - Wolf pack @ GLENDALE - Bears5:00pmGlendale - Bears
PASADENA- Panthers @ WEST COVINA - Bruins5:00pmWest Covina - Bruins
Sunday, Oct 15
JR. GREMLIN
COVINA- Viking White @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers Gold8:00amCharter Oak - Chargers
EL SERENO- Stallions Gold @ BALDWIN PARK- Roadrunners Black8:30amBaldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
HACIENDA HTS- Cougars White @ ROSEMEAD-Rebels Red8:30amRosemead - Rebels
EL MONTE- Jets Gold @ WHITTIER - Redskins Black9:00amWhittier - Redskins Games/Practice
COVINA- Viking Purple @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers White9:30amCharter Oak - Chargers
EL MONTE- Jets White @ WHITTIER - Redskins Maroon10:30amWhittier - Redskins Games/Practice
WEST COVINA - Bruins Blue @ CHARTER OAK- Chargers Blue11:00amCharter Oak - Chargers
ELA- Bulldogs Red @ PICO RIVERA- Dons Gold11:30amPico Rivera - Dons
WALNUT VALLEY- Cowboys Grey @ WHITTIER- Redskins Gold12:00pmWhittier - Redskins Games/Practice
ELA- Bulldogs Blue @ PICO RIVERA- Dons White1:00pmPico Rivera - Dons
GREMLIN
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ PICO RIVERA - Dons9:00amPico Rivera - Dons
EL MONTE - Jets @ WHITTIER - Redskins9:00amWhittier - Redskins Games/Practice
EL SERENO - Stallions @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners10:00amBaldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
HACIENDA HEIGHTS - Cougars @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels10:00amRosemead - Rebels
COVINA – Vikings @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers11:00amCharter Oak - Chargers
Jr. PEE WEE
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ PICO RIVERA - Dons11:00amPico Rivera - Dons
EL MONTE- Jets @ WHITTIER - Redskins11:00amWhittier - Redskins Games/Practice
AZUSA - Raiders @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels12:00pmRosemead - Rebels
COVINA – Vikings @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers1:00pmCharter Oak - Chargers
PEE WEE
EAST LA - Bulldogs @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners1:00pmBaldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
WALNUT VALLEY - Cowboys @ PICO RIVERA - Dons1:00pmPico Rivera - Dons
AZUSA - Raiders @ ROSEMEAD - Rebels2:00pmRosemead - Rebels
COVINA – Vikings @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers4:00pmCharter Oak - Chargers
Jr. MIDGET
ROSEMEAD - Rebels @ WHITTIER - Redskins1:00pmWhittier - Redskins Games/Practice
EL SERENO - Stallions @ BALDWIN PARK - Roadrunners 3:00pmBaldwin Park Tackle- Roadrunners
EL MONTE - Jets @ PICO RIVERA - Dons3:00pmPico Rivera - Dons
COVINA - Viking @ CHARTER OAK - Chargers6:00pmCharter Oak - Chargers

For a complete schedule listing, click here!