Current Events

News

Schedule for the coming weeks

GAME WEEK 13 Time Home       Away   Gym
Sunday, January 21, 2018 1:10 PM LFC Chargers   :   Crossfire II M3 SRSS Black
Sunday, January 21, 2018 2:20 PM Dynamo IFC   :   Thunder FC M3 SRSS Black
Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:30 PM RBFC Nighthawks   :   Snipers SFC M2 SRSS Black
Sunday, January 21, 2018 4:40 PM Crossfire   :   RBFC M1 SRSS Black
Sunday, January 21, 2018 5:50 PM Steinbach Crushers   :   Inter IFC M1 SRSS Black
Sunday, January 21, 2018 7:00 PM SBC Flames M   :   Ambassadors M1 SRSS Black
                 
GAME WEEK 14                
Sunday, January 21, 2018 1:10 PM Elite FC   :   Lightning Cup SRSS Gold
Sunday, January 21, 2018 2:20 PM SBC Flames W   :   Inferno Cup SRSS Gold
Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:30 PM Yellow Jackets W   :   Snipers Elite SFC Cup SRSS Gold
Sunday, January 21, 2018 4:40 PM Sharp Shooters   :   Elite FC II Cup SRSS Gold
Sunday, January 21, 2018 5:50 PM FC Royal   :   LFC Challengers M2 SRSS Gold
Sunday, January 21, 2018 7:00 PM Latin Swing FC II   :   Latin Swing FC M2 SRSS Gold
Sunday, January 21, 2018 8:10 PM Rebels   :   Water Spiders M3 SRSS Gold
Sunday, January 21, 2018 9:20 PM Steinbach Crushers II   :   SBC Flames II M3 SRSS Gold
                 
GAME WEEK 15                
Sunday, January 28, 2018 1:10 PM Thunder FC   :   Snipers SFC Cup CMS
Sunday, January 28, 2018 2:20 PM SBC Flames II   :   Crossfire II Cup CMS
Sunday, January 28, 2018 3:30 PM Yellow Jackets M   :   RBFC Nighthawks Cup CMS
Sunday, January 28, 2018 4:40 PM Rebels   :   Latin Swing FC II Cup CMS
Sunday, January 28, 2018 5:50 PM SBC Flames M   :   Steinbach Crushers Cup CMS
Sunday, January 28, 2018 7:00 PM FC Royal   :   RBFC Cup CMS
Sunday, January 28, 2018 8:10 PM Crossfire   :   Ambassadors Cup CMS
Sunday, January 28, 2018 9:20 PM Latin Swing FC   :   LFC Challengers Cup CMS
                 
GAME WEEK 16                
Thursday, February 1, 2018 8:40 PM Lazy Legends   :   Titans Coed CMS
Thursday, February 1, 2018 9:50 PM Calize   :   TNT Coed CMS

Cup Game Draw Results

January 7, 2018
Sunday, January 21, 2018 1:10 PM Elite IFC   :   Lightning
Sunday, January 21, 2018 2:20 PM SBC Flames W   :   Inferno
Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:30 PM Yellow Jackets W   :   Snipers Elite SFC
Sunday, January 21, 2018 4:40 PM Sharp Shooters   :   Elite IFC II
Sunday, January 28, 2018 1:10 PM Thunder FC   :   Snipers SFC
Sunday, January 28, 2018 2:20 PM SBC Flames II   :   Crossfire II
Sunday, January 28, 2018 3:30 PM Yellow Jackets M   :   RBFC Nighthawks
Sunday, January 28, 2018 4:40 PM Rebels   :   Latin Swing FC II
Sunday, January 28, 2018 5:50 PM SBC Flames M   :   Steinbach Crushers
Sunday, January 28, 2018 7:00 PM FC Royal   :   RBFC
Sunday, January 28, 2018 8:10 PM Crossfire   :   Ambassadors
Sunday, January 28, 2018 9:20 PM Latin Swing FC   :   LFC Challengers

Game Day 12

 

Friday, December 29, 2017 8:10 PM Wasabi 4 : 6 TNT Coed
Friday, January 5, 2018 7:00 PM LFC Chargers 5 : 5 Rebels M3
Friday, January 5, 2018 8:10 PM Wasabi 8 : 2 Titans Coed
Friday, January 5, 2018 9:20 PM Lazy Legends 8 : 2 TNT Coed
Saturday, January 6, 2018 5:50 PM Inferno 4 : 1 Elite IFC W1
Saturday, January 6, 2018 7:00 PM Snipers Elite SFC 1 : 1 Yellow Jackets W W2
Saturday, January 6, 2018 8:10 PM Lightning 2 : 1 Elite IFC II W2
Saturday, January 6, 2018 9:20 PM Thunder FC 5 : 7 Steinbach Crushers II M3
Saturday, January 6, 2018 10:30 PM Crossfire II 11 : 4 Dynamo IFC M3
Sunday, January 7, 2018 1:10 PM Yellow Jackets M 4 : 7 Water Spiders M3
Sunday, January 7, 2018 2:20 PM Snipers SFC 2 : 5 Latin Swing FC II M2
Sunday, January 7, 2018 3:30 PM LFC Challengers 6 : 1 RBFC Nighthawks M2
Sunday, January 7, 2018 4:40 PM Latin Swing FC 5 : 5 FC Royal M2
Sunday, January 7, 2018 5:50 PM Ambassadors 2 : 3 Steinbach Crushers M1
Sunday, January 7, 2018 7:00 PM Inter IFC 0 : 3 Crossfire M1
Sunday, January 7, 2018 8:10 PM RBFC 7 : 6 SBC Flames M M1
Sunday, January 7, 2018 9:20 PM SBC Flames W 8 : 0 Sharp Shooters W1
Sunday, January 7, 2018 10:30 PM Rebels 2 : 2 SBC Flames II M3

Game Day 11

Friday, December 22, 2017 8:10PM Titans 2 : 7 Wasabi Coed
Saturday, December 23, 2017 7:00PM Water Spiders 7 : 3 Latin Swing FC II M2
Saturday, December 23, 2017 8:10PM LFC Chargers 6 : 3 Yellow Jackets M M2
Saturday, December 23, 2017 9:20PM Crossfire II 3 : 3 Dynamo IFC M2

Game Day 10

Saturday, December 16, 2017 8:10PM Latin Swing FC II 6 : 2 Snipers SFC M2
Saturday, December 16, 2017 9:20PM Ambassadors 5 : 4 Crossfire M1
Saturday, December 16, 2017 10:30PM FC Royal 6 : 4 LFC Challengers M1
Sunday, December 17, 2017 1:10PM Elite FC II 0 : 1 Yellow Jackets W W2
Sunday, December 17, 2017 2:20PM Snipers Elite SFC 2 : 2 Lightning W2
Sunday, December 17, 2017 3:30PM Thunder FC 2 : 9 Water Spiders M2
Sunday, December 17, 2017 4:40PM Yellow Jackets M 5 : 7 Steinbach Crushers II M2
Sunday, December 17, 2017 5:50PM Rebels 4 : 6 RBFC Nighthawks M1
Sunday, December 17, 2017 7:00PM Latin Swing FC 4 : 6 Steinbach Crushers M1
Sunday, December 17, 2017 8:10PM SBC Flames M 6 : 5 RBFC M1
Sunday, December 17, 2017 9:20PM Inferno 2 : 6 SBC Flames W W1
Sunday, December 17, 2017 10:30PM SBC Flames II 5 : 4 Crossfire II M2

Game Day 9

Saturday, December 9, 2017 8:10PM Elite FC 2 : 5 Inferno W1
Saturday, December 9, 2017 9:20PM LFC Chargers 1 : 7 Snipers SFC M2
Saturday, December 9, 2017 10:30PM Yellow Jackets M 9 : 1 Dynamo IFC M2
Sunday, December 10, 2017 1:10PM Water Spiders 0 : 3 Crossfire II M2
Sunday, December 10, 2017 2:20PM Steinbach Crushers II  2 : 17  Latin Swing FC II M2
Sunday, December 10, 2017 3:30PM Crossfire 4 : 4 Latin Swing FC M1
Sunday, December 10, 2017 4:40PM RBFC Nighthawks 2 : 4 Ambassadors M1
Sunday, December 10, 2017 5:50PM LFC Challengers 10 : 1 Rebels M1
Sunday, December 10, 2017 7:00PM RBFC 2 : 4 FC Royal M1
Sunday, December 10, 2017 8:10PM Steinbach Crushers 1 : 9 SBC Flames M M1
Sunday, December 10, 2017 9:20PM Sharp Shooters 0 : 6 SBC Flames W W1
Sunday, December 10, 2017 10:30PM Thunder FC 4 : 3 SBC Flames II M2

Game Day 8

Friday, December 1, 2017 8:40PM TNT 10 : 0 Titans Coed
Friday, December 1, 2017 9:50PM Wasabi 6 : 11 Calize Coed
Saturday, December 2, 2017 5:50PM Sharp Shooters 2 : 1 Inferno W1
Saturday, December 2, 2017 7:00PM Elite FC II 5 : 1 Snipers Elite SFC W2
Saturday, December 2, 2017 8:10PM Yellow Jackets W 0 : 2 Lightning W2
Saturday, December 2, 2017 9:20PM Dynamo IFC 1 : 4 Thunder FC M2
Saturday, December 2, 2017 10:30PM Latin Swing FC II 10 : 3 LFC Chargers M2
Sunday, December 3, 2017 1:10PM Ambassadors 4 : 1 LFC Challengers M1
Sunday, December 3, 2017 2:20PM Crossfire 13 : 3 RBFC Nighthawks M1
Sunday, December 3, 2017 3:30PM Yellow Jackets M 4 : 3 Water Spiders M2
Sunday, December 3, 2017 4:40PM Snipers SFC 5 : 2 Crossfire II M2
Sunday, December 3, 2017 5:50PM Rebels 0 : 14 RBFC M1
Sunday, December 3, 2017 7:00PM FC Royal 3 : 5 Steinbach Crushers M1
Sunday, December 3, 2017 8:10PM Latin Swing FC 1 : 8 SBC Flames M M1
Sunday, December 3, 2017 9:20PM Elite FC 1 : 5 SBC Flames W W1
Sunday, December 3, 2017 10:30PM SBC Flames II 1 : 2 Steinbach Crushers II M2

Game Day 7 - with Cup Game Schedule

GAME WEEK 7              
Saturday, November 25, 2017 8:10PM Elite FC II 2 : 2 Lightning W2
Saturday, November 25, 2017 9:20PM Sharp Shooters 1 : 1 Elite FC W1
Saturday, November 25, 2017 10:30PM Dynamo IFC 5 : 4 LFC Chargers M2
Sunday, November 26, 2017 1:10PM Snipers Elite SFC 1 : 0 Elite FC II W2
Sunday, November 26, 2017 2:20PM Lightning 3 : 1 Yellow Jackets W W2
Sunday, November 26, 2017 3:30PM SBC Flames 6 : 1 Elite FC W1
Sunday, November 26, 2017 4:40PM Sharp Shooters 0 : 0 Inferno W1
Sunday, November 26, 2017 5:50PM Dynamo IFC 5 : 8 Thunder FC CUP
Sunday, November 26, 2017 7:00PM Yellow Jackets 5 : 3 Water Spiders CUP
Sunday, November 26, 2017 8:10PM SBC Flames II 5 : 2 Steinbach Crushers II CUP
Sunday, November 26, 2017 9:20PM Crossfire II 8 : 3 LFC Chargers CUP

 

Teams in Men's Premier Cup - SBC Flames, Crossfire, RBFC, Latin Swing FC, Steinbach Crushers, LFC Challengers, Ambassadors, FC Royal.

Other teams in Men's Community Cup - Rebels, RBFC Nighthawks, Latin Swing FC, Snipers SFC - These teams qualify for the next round automatically and will not have a game this weekend.

The Next round will occur in January, including all Women's teams for all Women's Premier cup.


Game Day 6

Cup Draw will happen Sunday November 19th at 5:40pm, at the SBC entrance. The first round will only include the bottom 8 of Men's Division 2 (after 4 games), to be played on November 26th, starting at 5:50pm.

Sunday, November 19, 2017 1:10PM Yellow Jackets  0 :  o Elite FC II W2
Sunday, November 19, 2017 2:20PM Lightning :  4 Snipers Elite SFC W2
Sunday, November 19, 2017 3:30PM Elite FC  3 :  3 Sharp Shooters W1
Sunday, November 19, 2017 4:40PM SBC Flames W :  0 Inferno W1
Sunday, November 19, 2017 5:50PM RBFC Nighthawks  1 :  11 Latin Swing FC M1
Sunday, November 19, 2017 7:00PM LFC Challengers  1 :  10 Crossfire M1
Sunday, November 19, 2017 8:10PM RBFC  4 : Ambassadors M1
Sunday, November 19, 2017 9:20PM Steinbach Crushers 7 : 1 Rebels M1
Sunday, November 19, 2017 10:30PM SBC Flames M 9 : 1 FC Royal M1

Coed Registration Open - Deadline Nov 27th

12 Game Season starting December 1st!

  • Mainly Friday games. A few week day or Saturday games depending on gym availability
  • Team is made up of a min. of 4 players from each gender.
  • Court Rules - 2/3 gender ratio (2W/3M or 3W/2M).
  • All players need to be 16 years (by December 31, 2017) or older.
  • The Team Fee of $1300 is required by November 27, 2017 (Includes applicable taxes.)
  • Max 10 teams - with enough teams and significant skill level difference between teams, possibly 2 divisions
  • Registration Link

To find out more info, contact Andrew at 204-381-4427 - aharder@sbcollege.ca


Game Day 5

Friday, November 10, 2017 7:00PM Yellow Jackets W  1 : Snipers Elite SFC W2
Friday, November 10, 2017 8:10PM Steinbach Crushers II  1 : Thunder FC M2
Friday, November 10, 2017 9:20PM Snipers SFC  3 : SBC Flames II M2
Saturday, November 11, 2017 5:50PM Inferno  5 : 0 Elite FC W1
Saturday, November 11, 2017 7:00PM Latin Swing FC 11  : 3 FC Royal M1
Saturday, November 11, 2017 8:10PM RBFC Nighthawks  0 : 5 LFC Challengers M1
Saturday, November 11, 2017 9:20PM Yellow Jackets M 5 : 5 Latin Swing FC II M2
Saturday, November 11, 2017 10:30PM Water Spiders 3 : 2 LFC Chargers M2
Sunday, November 12, 2017 1:10PM Steinbach Crushers II 3 : 4 Crossfire II M2
Sunday, November 12, 2017 2:20PM Snipers Elite SFC 2 : 0 Yellow Jackets W W2
Sunday, November 12, 2017 3:30PM Lightning 4 : 1 Elite FC II W2
Sunday, November 12, 2017 4:40PM Thunder FC 3 : 9 Snipers SFC M2
Sunday, November 12, 2017 5:50PM Ambassadors 3 : 7 Steinbach Crushers M1
Sunday, November 12, 2017 7:00PM Crossfire 4 : 2 RBFC M1
Sunday, November 12, 2017 8:10PM Rebels 0 : 12 SBC Flames M M1
Sunday, November 12, 2017 9:20PM SBC Flames W 4 : 0 Sharp Shooters W1
Sunday, November 12, 2017 10:30PM Dynamo IFC 2 : 4 SBC Flames II M2

Game Day 4

Friday, November 3, 2017 9:20PM Steinbach Crushers II  3 : Dynamo IFC M2
Friday, November 3, 2017 8:10PM Thunder FC  2 : Yellow Jackets M M2
Saturday, November 4, 2017 5:50PM Elite FC II  0 : 1 Yellow Jackets W W2
Saturday, November 4, 2017 7:00PM Snipers Elite SFC  1 : 5 Lightning W2
Saturday, November 4, 2017 8:10PM Dynamo IFC  3 : Water Spiders M2
Saturday, November 4, 2017 9:20PM Latin Swing FC II  17 : Thunder FC M2
Saturday, November 4, 2017 10:30PM Steinbach Crushers 4 : Crossfire M1
Sunday, November 5, 2017 1:10PM Sharp Shooters : Elite FC W1
Sunday, November 5, 2017 2:20PM Crossfire II  7 : LFC Chargers M2
Sunday, November 5, 2017 3:30PM Snipers SFC  6 : Steinbach Crushers II M2
Sunday, November 5, 2017 4:40PM RBFC 10  : RBFC Nighthawks M1
Sunday, November 5, 2017 5:50PM LFC Challengers 2 : Latin Swing FC M1
Sunday, November 5, 2017 7:00PM FC Royal 5 : Rebels M1
Sunday, November 5, 2017 8:10PM SBC Flames M 5 : Ambassadors M1
Sunday, November 5, 2017 9:20PM Inferno 0 : SBC Flames W W1
Sunday, November 5, 2017 10:30PM SBC Flames II 3 : Yellow Jackets M2

Game Day 3

GAME WEEK 3              
Sunday, October 29, 2017 1:10PM RBFC   6  :   5  Latin Swing FC M1
Sunday, October 29, 2017 2:20PM Steinbach Crushers   4  :  6 LFC Challengers M1
Sunday, October 29, 2017 3:30PM Snipers SFC  7 :  4 Yellow Jackets M2
Sunday, October 29, 2017 4:40PM Lightning  6 :  3 Yellow Jackets W2
Sunday, October 29, 2017 5:50PM FC Royal  3 :  13 Crossfire M1
Sunday, October 29, 2017 7:00PM Rebels  5 :   6  Ambassadors M1
Sunday, October 29, 2017 8:10PM SBC Flames 19  :  4 RBFC Nighthawks M1
Sunday, October 29, 2017 9:20PM Sharp Shooters  1 :   4  SBC Flames W1
Sunday, October 29, 2017 10:30PM LFC Chargers  2 :   2  SBC Flames II M2

Game Day 2

 

GAME WEEK 2              
Sunday, October 22, 2017 1:10PM LFC Chargers 7 : 1 Steinbach Crushers II M2
Sunday, October 22, 2017 2:20PM Water Spiders 0 : 14 Snipers SFC M2
Sunday, October 22, 2017 3:30PM Crossfire II 4 : 8 Latin Swing FC II M2
Sunday, October 22, 2017 4:40PM Elite IFC 2 : 4 Inferno W1
Sunday, October 22, 2017 5:50PM Elite IFC II 0 : 3 Lightning W2
Sunday, October 22, 2017 7:00PM LFC Challengers 1 : 9 RBFC M1
Sunday, October 22, 2017 8:10PM Latin Swing FC 14 : 2 Rebels M1
Sunday, October 22, 2017 9:20PM Ambassadors 2 : 4 FC Royal M1
Sunday, October 22, 2017 10:30PM RBFC Nighthawks 2 : 11 Steinbach Crushers M1

 

GAME WEEK 1

             
Sunday, October 15, 2017 3:30PM Latin Swing FC II 9 : 2 Dynamo IFC M2
Sunday, October 15, 2017 4:40PM Crossfire II 9 : 2 Thunder FC M2
Sunday, October 15, 2017 5:50PM Crossfire 9 : 10 SBC Flames M1
Sunday, October 15, 2017 7:00PM Snipers Elite SFC 0 : 2 Elite IFC II W2
Sunday, October 15, 2017 8:10PM Inferno 3 : 0 Sharp Shooters W1
Sunday, October 15, 2017 9:20PM SBC Flames 12 : 0 Elite IFC W1
Sunday, October 15, 2017 10:30PM SBC Flames II 6 : 1 Water Spiders M2

 

 

 


Request to Join a Team

Looking for a team?

Please fill out this application form, and we will make every effort to connect you to a team.

Individual player requesting to join a Futsal Team

All players need to be 16 years (by December 31, 2017) or older

 

 


Futsal Team Registration

Team and Player Application Forms

Open the Team Application Form for full registration and payment details.

The Team Fee for Men's/Women's Futsal Divisions is $2010, payable before October 2, 2017. For teams choosing the payment plan (3 installments) or paying in full after this date the registration fee is $2110. Club teams receive a $100 discount. Includes applicable taxes.

A deposit of $200 is required to secure your spot in your preferred division of play. Full payment may be made now or later, up to the October 2, 2017 deadline. Securing division spots is normally done on a first-paid-first-served basis.

Every Team will need to fill out the team application form, and every player needs to fill out the Player Application form to be eligible to play.

Team Application Form - Futsal 2017/2018

Player Application Form - Futsal 2017/2018

Team Payment Plan Forms - Please contact Andrew at aharder@sbcollege.ca if you have questions about payment plans.

 

Exhibition Game - possible dates September 17, 24, and October 7th. 

Exhibition Game Payment Form - If you are interested please contact Andrew at aharder@sbcollege.ca.

 


Congratulations to Individual Award Winners and Division Champions!

Men's Division Awards:

MVP - Braxton Phommarath (Talon FC)

Golden Boot - Brian Falk (16 Goals)

Golden Glove - Curtis Voshaar (FC Royal)

Division Champions - FC Royal (8-2 Record)

 

Women's Division Awards:

MVP - Rebecca Pauls (Shooting Stars FFC)

Golden Boot - Heidi Pauls (20 Goals)

Golden Glove - Janaya Goertzen (Shooting Stars FFC)

Division Champions - Shooting Stars FFC (10-0 Record)

 


Futsal Exhibition Game Schedule

August 29, 2017

Exhibition games are scheduled to occur on these dates:

  • September 17 – after 6pm
  • September 24 – after 6pm
  • October 7 – after 5pm

These exhibition games can be used as a kind of tryout for your teams if you so desire. Every player still needs to fill out the player application form, but is not committed to the team they are playing on for the exhibition games. Final rosters need to be submitted to me before October 15th.

To sign up to play an exhibition game, please contact Andrew (aharder@sbcollege.ca) 204-381-4427, and/or fill out this registration form.


2017/2018 Futsal Registration Is NOW Open

August 1, 2017

The new Futsal Season is beginning in the middle of October. Registration is now open.

To Register your team, see the links in the top right or follow this link - Team Application.

If you have any questions or concerns about the upcoming season please contact Andrew at:


Southeast Futsal Tournament - April 29-30

Congratulations to Inter IFC for winning the Tournament.

Golden Boot Winner - Arvid Neufeld - 8 Goals
Golden Glove - Tobi Neufeld
MVP - Derek Mains

Congrats to the Individual award winners.

Game # Saturday Game Class Home Away      
1 12:45PM Group 1 Brandon Concordia Emperors  4 :
2 1:15PM Group 1 ManChestHair Crossfire  2 :  2
3 2:00PM Group 1 ManChestHair Brandon Concordia :  6
4 2:30PM Group 1 Crossfire Emperors  0 :  9
5 3:15PM Group 3 The Red Barons FC Snipers  3 :
6 3:45PM Group 1 ManChestHair Emperors  0 :  5
7 4:15PM Group 3 The Red Barons Winkler Futsal Club :  2
8 4:45PM Group 1 Brandon Concordia Crossfire  10 :  3
9 5:30PM Group 3 FC Snipers Winkler Futsal Club  1 :  8
10 6:00PM Group 2 Interlake Impact Challengers  0 :  1
11 6:30PM Group 2 Inter IFC Latin Swing IFC  5 :
12 7:00PM Group 3 Group 3 - First Group 3 - Second  4 :  3
13 7:45PM Group 2 Inter IFC Interlake Impact  1 :
14 8:15PM Group 2 Latin Swing IFC Challengers :
15 9:00PM Group 2 Latin Swing IFC Interlake Impact  1 :  2
16 9:30PM Group 2 Inter IFC Challengers :  2
               
  Sunday            
17 1:00PM RS Crossfire Challengers :
18 1:30PM QG/RS FC Snipers Challengers : 6
19 2:00PM RF Crossfire FC Snipers :
20 2:45PM QF Brandon Concordia Challengers 3 :
21 3:15PM QF Inter IFC The Red Barons  6 :
22 4:00PM QF Winkler Futsal Club Latin Swing IFC :
23 4:30PM QF Emperors Interlake Impact :
24 5:15PM SF Brandon Concordia Inter IFC :
25 5:45PM SF Latin Swing IFC Emperors :
26 6:30PM F Inter IFC Emperors : OT
               
    RS Ranking Semi-Final        
    RF Ranking Final        
    QG Qualifying Game        
    QF Quarter Final        
    SF Semi Final        
    F Final        
    G Game        

Congratulations to our Cup Champions 2017

Congratulations to En Fuego CF for winning the Men's Premier Cup.

Congratulations to Elite IFC for winning the Women's Premier Cup.

Congratulations to Crossfire for winning the Men's Community Cup.

We also want to Congratulate all the Individual Award Winners for the Regular season:

Men's Division 1:

  • Golden Boot - Mitchell Martens - 37 Goals
  • Most Points - Mitchell Martens - 50 Points
  • MVP - Mitchell Martens
  • Golden Glove - Jesus DeLeon

Women's Division 1

  • Golden Boot - Julika Phommarath - 41 Goals
  • Most Points - Julika Phommarath - 61 Points
  • MVP - Megan Ens
  • Golden Glove - Martha Goertzen

Men's Division 2

  • Golden Boot - Milber Aldana - 31 Goals
  • Most Points - Dennis Fuss - 39 Points
  • MVP - Jefferson Lima
  • Golden Glove - Jake Flores

Men's Division 3

  • Golden Boot - Tom Wall - 36 Goals
  • Most Points - Tom Wall - 47 Points
  • MVP - Tom Wall
  • Golden Glove - Darcy Sawatzky

Coed Division

  • Golden Boot - Milber Aldana - 28 Goals
  • Most Points - Milber Aldana - 36 Points
  • Most Points - Sherwin Thiessen - 36 Points

Cup Finals

Date Time   Home       Away
Sunday, April 23, 2017 5:00pm Cup Game Final Women Premier Elite IFC  6   :   3  SBC Flames
Sunday, April 23, 2017 6:00pm Trophy Presentation          
Sunday, April 23, 2017 6:30pm Cup Game Final Men's Community Steinbach Crushers  2   :   4  Crossfire
Sunday, April 23, 2017 7:30pm Trophy Presentation          
Sunday, April 23, 2017 8:00pm Cup Game Final Men's Premier The Red Barons  3   :   10  En Fuego CF
Sunday, April 23, 2017 9:00pm Trophy Presentation          

 

Individual Awards for the Regular season will be given out this Sunday:

  • Women's Division - 6pm
  • 2nd and 3rd Men's Divisions - 7:30pm
  • 1st Men's Division - 9pm

Southeast Futsal League Champions 2017

Congratulations to Inter IFC for winning the Men's Division 1 Championship

Congratulations to Elite IFC for winning the Women's Division 1 Championship

Congratulations to Hanover Olympia for winning the Men's Division 2 Championship

Congratulations to Steinbach Crushers II for winning the Men's Division 3 Championship

Congratulations to Latin Swing IFC for winning the Coed Division Championship

For team pictures, click on the Team name.


Futsal Week 27 - Final Regular Season Games

Date Time   Home       Away
Sunday, April 9, 2017 1:10pm M2 Challengers  1   :   9  Crossfire
Sunday, April 9, 2017 2:20pm M2 Hanover Olympia  7   :   3  Latin Swing IFC
Congratulations to Hanover Olympia for winning the Men's Division 2 Championship
Sunday, April 9, 2017 3:30pm M3 The Bristal Boys  3   :   6  Crossfire II
Sunday, April 9, 2017 4:40pm W Lightning  2   :   9  Elite IFC
Congratulations to Elite IFC for winning the Women's Championship
Sunday, April 9, 2017 5:50pm M1 En Fuego CF  3   :   2  Warriors
Sunday, April 9, 2017 7:00pm M1 FC Steinbach  1   :   9  Inter IFC
Sunday, April 9, 2017 8:10pm M1 SBC Flames  3   :   6  The Red Barons
Congratulations to Inter IFC for winning the Men's Division 1 Championship
Sunday, April 9, 2017 9:20pm W Sharp Shooters  0   :   2  SBC Flames
Sunday, April 9, 2017 10:30pm M3 Dynamo IFC  5   :   4  SBC Flames II